Race Results for
O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium
Lebanon & O'fallon, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.38 Jonathan Jacob (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733  BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
285.71 Christopher Curran (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  24 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
387.04 Daniel Williams (1 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  Korte Hammer Down Racing
488.37 Dustin Morici (3 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  46 Sammy's Bike
589.70 Joshua Carter (4 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  37 Predator Carbon Repair
691.03 Nicholas Ramirez (5 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  25 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
792.36 Grant Erhard (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  Quantum Mesa Cycles
893.69 Anthony Dust (6 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  34 Dogfish Racing Team
995.02 Jake Buescher (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  xXx Racing
1096.35 Alexander Voitik (4 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  15 Sammy's Bike
1197.68 Maurice Hessel (5 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  39 Korte Hammer Down Racing
1299.01 B.J. Keane (6 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607  33 Quantum Mesa Cycles
13100.34 Mark French (7 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793  13 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14101.67 Hayden Warner (8 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222  41 
15103.00 Alex Grman (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  17 Korte Hammer Down Racing
16104.33 Scott Ogilvie (10 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  47 Dogfish Racing Team
17105.66 Michael (Casey) Saunders (11 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313  44 Dogfish Racing Team
18106.99 Luke Bligh (12 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 280844  40 Quantum Mesa Cycles
19108.32 Michael Keller (13 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  South Chicago Wheelmen
20109.65 Jason Murphy (14 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490  Quantum Mesa Cycles
21110.98 Justin Maciekowicz (7 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNS Josh Johnson (Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Daniel Miller (Cat2)   Columbia, MO 285982  19 
DNS Edward Kim (Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032  23 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Cameron Rex (Cat1)   Shawnee, KS 243878  30 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNS Chad Briggs (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  DNS Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNS Tracy Smith (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  DNS Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNS Kurt Page (Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  DNS Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Sean Metz (Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  12 Sammy's Bike
DNF Ryan Wachter (Cat2)   Brentwood, MO 310585  42 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  43 FCS Cycling
DNF Nick Hand (Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  45 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.56 Chad Briggs (1 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  150 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2124.89 Mark Murawski (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636  152 Gateway Cycling Club
3136.22 T David Cummings (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579  153 Gateway Cycling Club
4147.55 Andrew Gibbs (4 - Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL 159580  151 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5158.88 Brendan Eppert (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 191867  164 
6170.21 Ben Beger (5 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  154 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNS Colm Flannery (Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  DNS 
DNF Arron Hampton (Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 304940  156 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.84 David Stone (1 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  806 Scarlet Fire
2123.69 Gene Tolli (2 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  811 Team Velocause
3132.54 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  815 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4141.39 Gary Dyer (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  825 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5150.24 Mike Rickey (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802  834 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6159.09 Rob Landes (2 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948  802 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7167.94 Mark Jones (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937  823 Spin City Racing
8176.79 Brian McCarthy (4 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  804 South Chicago Wheelmen
9185.64 David Keire (5 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877  808 Velo Force
DNS Robert Brooks (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981  810 Brooks Integrative Training
DNS Thomas Doughty (Cat1)   Aurora, IL 45274  DNS Scarlet Fire Racing
DNS David Hixson (Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 16327  DNS Team Gran Fondo
DNS Lewis Reece (Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 29363  DNS Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Scott Shaw (Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683  DNS The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNS Joseph Walsh (Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO 37090  DNS Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mark Swartzendruber (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  807 Scarlet Fire
DNF Samuel Moore (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370  831 Metro East Cycling
DNF Russell Murphy (Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515  833 Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.51 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  306 ABD Cycling Team
2126.52 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  303 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3131.53 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  302 Quantum Mesa Cycles
4136.54 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  322 Rhythm Racing
5141.55 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  344 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6146.56 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  321 Guitar Lab
7151.57 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  336 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8156.58 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  301 xXx Racing
9161.59 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  320 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10166.60 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  307 Rhythm Racing
11171.61 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  305 ICCC-St. Louis
DNS Nick Bohler   Poseyville, IN 272634  308 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNS Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  310 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  327 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNS Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270  328 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNS Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  304 Rhythm Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.96 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  406 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2237.61 Rick Riley   Champaign, IL 367141  421 Wild Card Cycling
3247.26 Gregory Staley   Springfield, IL 380787  403 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4256.91 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA 374912  404 
5266.56 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  417 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6276.21 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  435 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7285.86 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO 307360  432 Saint Louis University
8295.51 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  401 Hub Bicycle Company
9305.16 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  442 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10314.81 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  439 Off the Front Racing
11324.46 Brent Korte   Highland, IL 365406  411 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12334.11 Eric Newman   Bend, OR 319874  433 Guitar Lab
13343.76 Leo Smith   Saint Louis, MO 393328  410 
14353.41 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  441 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15363.06 Jason Kettler   Saint Louis, MO 311571  440 Quantum Mesa Cycles
16372.71 Michael Weis   Pekin, IL 371869  428 Proctor Cycling Team
17382.36 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817  438 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  418 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020  DNS Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNS Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga 379244  402 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458  405 
DNF Bob Atkins   Choctaw, OK 343278  407 
DNF Bryan Witry   Chicago, IL 290447  408 Rhythm Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.32 Marty Levine (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis Mo 404350  226 
2333.60 John Lake (2 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405  227 South City Cycling Club
3346.88 Tom Mueller (3 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 362099  221 Guitar Lab
4360.16 Lenny Jones (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875  207 South City Cycling Club
5373.44 Brandon Fry (1 - Cat5)   Noblesville, IN 407311  202 Team Nebo Ridge
6386.72 Robert Schoonover (5 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377278  203 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7400.00 Bill Elmore (2 - Cat5)   O Fallon, MO 384138  208 
8413.28 Jordie Field (6 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 353596  230 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9426.56 John Slosar (7 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074  234 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10439.84 Paul Dabey (8 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812  235 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11453.12 Scott Giovanetti (9 - Cat4)   Columbia 382725  213 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12466.40 David Archer (10 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 252560  201 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13479.68 Thomas Hawley (11 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  205 Guitar Lab
14492.96 Patrick Work (12 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 304710  247 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
15506.24 Harry Matheny (13 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 288838  223 
DNS Craig Bakker (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 382712  206 
DNS Evan Truesdale   Carbondale, IL 172736  220 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tires
DNS E Michael Ozment (Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  233 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Robert Hornbaker (Cat5)   Champaign 379312  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNS Richard Fenoglio (Cat4)   Granite City, IL 99286  DNS Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNS Chris Dougan (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 366690  DNS St Louis Cycling Club
DNS Andre Vandeelen (Cat4)   Highland 393526  DNS Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Joe Switzer (Cat4)   Highland, IL 278854  204 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Pierre Dimaggio (Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145  211 Metro East Cycling
DNF Eric Humes (Cat4)   Eureka , MO 303817  246 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.90 Branden Miller   Chicago 405466  568 
2395.41 Andre Vandeelen   Highland 393526  501 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3406.92 Matthew Luebeck   Troy, IL 384417  508 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4418.43 Harvey Lewallen IV   Belleville, IL 405582  507 
5 Jacob Becker     567 
6441.45 Ryan Caldwell   Evansville, IN 394729  506 Guitar Lab
7452.96 Casey Grove   Saint Louis, MO 382671  505 
8464.47 Brian Marsoun   Columbia, IL 341578  551 
9475.98 Donald Brown   Bethalto, IL 294596  502 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10487.49 Geoffrey Cardin   O Fallon, IL 368382  524 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11499.00 Rick Kuykendall   Carmi, IL 312058  539 
12510.51 Scott Giovanetti   Columbia 382725  525 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Nathan Mesiti     547 
14533.53 Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687  504 xXx Racing
15 Bill Jackson     566 
16 Kory Best     541 Securitas Security
17568.06 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO 277604  545 Quantum Mesa
DNS Kelvin Yamada   Saint Louis, MO 226825  503 
DNS Mark Beehner     544 
DNS Phil Wehrman   Saint Louis, MO 347272  548 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNS Corey Flowers   Patton, MO 221835  DNS 
DNF Evan Truesdale   Carbondale, IL 172736  542 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tires
DNF Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO 407910  556 Veloforce Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.59 Rachel Byus (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  613 FCS Cycling
2154.73 Sue Wellinghoff (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  612 xXx Racing
3162.87 Suzanne Johnson (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144  603 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4171.01 Jacqueline Denny (3 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 260785  601 Team Kenda presented by RACC
5179.15 Susan Kubinak (1 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343  611 Korte Hammer Down Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.20 Erica Gaddy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  707 Half Acre Cycling
2173.88 Jennifer Schook (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 344102  710 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3184.56 Tracie Vogel (3 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 344094  704 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4195.24 Lauryn Humphrey (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 337078  709 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5205.92 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  708 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6216.60 Sue Wellinghoff (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  701 xXx Racing
7227.28 Kelly Patty (6 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO 306401  705 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8237.96 Maria Esswein (1 - Cat4)   Perryville, MO 300890  732 Dogfish Racing Team
9248.64 Anina Blankenship (7 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284  703 
10259.32 Katie Mueller (8 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO 309933  733 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
11270.00 Emily Neice (9 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 355110  711 Spin Zone Racing Women
12280.68 Susan Kubinak (2 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343  731 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNS April Whitworth (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 369991  702 xXx Racing
DNS Emilia Field (Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  DNS ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Linda Johnson (Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  706 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Judy Slosar (Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 400068  712 Team Revolution

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.28 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  951 South Chicago Wheelmen
2354.98 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429  952 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3374.68 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  956 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4394.38 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  950 Beverly Bike/VeePak
5414.08 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  963 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6433.78 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville 400799  960 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7453.48 Christopher Knickmeyer   St Louis, MO 393321  961 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Emilie Humes     964 
DNS Nathanial Field   Lake Forest, IL 368209  DNS ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNS Ethan Gray   East Peoria 404420  DNS 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.28 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  902 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2409.40 Nathaniel Schoonover   Wentzville, MO 377930  901 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3507.52 Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  904 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee