Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands
DNP Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands

Men - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William McPherson   Sandpoint 227307   Unattached
2546.25 Clay Rasmussen   Loon Lake, WA 29189   Unattached
3552.50 Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands
4558.75 Bryce Roberts   Liberty Lake, WA 248287   Baddlands
5565.00 Kirk Herring   Spokane, WA 351790   Bicycle Butler
6571.25 Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands
7577.50 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands
8583.75 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
9590.00 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde
DNP Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde
DNP Greg Hillyer   Nine Mile Falls, WA 101050   Baddlands
DNP Jim Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands
DNP Jon Visintainer   Spokane Valley, WA 178037   Baddlands
DNP Ben Richardson   Spokane, WA 411097   

Men - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.83 John Kercher   Spokane, WA 228076   Baddlands
2510.74 David Waples   Spokane, WA 408446   River City Red
3520.65 Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA 367641   River City Red
4530.55 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   River City Red
5540.46 Jared Anderson   Hayden, ID 399376   Vertical Earth
6550.37 Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   River City Red
7560.28 Chris Hogan   Spokane, WA 404681   Spokane Rocket Velo
8570.18 Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee
9580.09 Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
10590.00 Al Pokorny   Spokane, WA 395955   River City Red
DNP Dave Andrews   Liberty Lake, WA 57395   Forza Veloce
DNP Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNP Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   River City Red
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   Bike Hub
DNP Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   River City Red
DNP Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands
DNP Raymond Kaiser   Cheney, WA 365745   Baddlands
DNP Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
DNP Daniel Feldhusen   Cheney, WA 402109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
DNP Sam Riegel   Spokane 366199   Santa Clara U
DNP Abdean Smith   Spokane Wa 396538   Baddlands
DNP Terry Prime   Spokane, WA 395004   River City Red
DNP Steve Bertrand   Fairchild Air Force Base, WA 357289   Baddlands
DNP Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Jonathan Bailey   Spokane, WA 410563   
DNP Chris Armstrong   Spokane, WA 55155   
DNP Steve Oliver   Gillette, WY 264823   Vertical Earth
DNP Charlie Miller   Coeur D'alene, ID 208692   Unattached
DNP Bruce Kuest   Spokane, WA 339474   River City Red
DNP Ryan Witham      Bike Hub

Men - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.20 Jay Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Mil Cycling
2372.44 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA 228158   Vertical Earth
3394.68 Pat O'Neil   Spokane, WA 61814   River City Red
4416.93 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582   Bike Hub
5439.17 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
7483.66 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
8505.90 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865   Vertical Earth
9528.15 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
10550.39 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
DNP Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   River City Red
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   River City Red
DNP Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde
DNP Bryan Boldt   Hayden, ID 407526   Two Wheeler Dealer

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee