Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands
2 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands

Men - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.20 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde
2517.29 Richard Palmer   Spokane 396753   Baddlands
3526.38 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Vertical Earth
4535.47 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID 115817   Baddlands
5544.56 John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
6553.64 Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands
7562.73 Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler
8571.82 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands
9580.91 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands
10590.00 Susie Prussack   Spokane, WA 305063   Baddlands
DNP Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde
DNP Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands
DNP Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands
DNP Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde
DNP Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   Emde
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde
DNP Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands
DNP Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands
DNP Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster
DNP DanielDaniel Domrese   Spokane, WA 380076   Emde
DNP Scott Long      Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Deborah Long   Spirit Lake, ID 402842   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Jon Visintainer   Spokane Valley, WA 178037   Baddlands
DNP Warren Walker   Spokane 404927   Baddlands

Men - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.33 Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands
2464.29 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   River City Red
3482.25 Ryan Berk   Coeur D Alene 368057   Bike Hub
4500.21 Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team Rep
5518.17 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler Dealer
6536.12 Bob Fisher   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands
7554.08 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands
8572.04 Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   River City Red
9590.00 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Joe Foote   Cheney, WA 245826   Baddlands
DNP Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   Forza Veloce
DNP Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
DNP Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Rick Matthews   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands
DNP Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
DNP Andy Walker   Spokane, WA 36966   River City Red
DNP Steve Bertrand      Baddlands
DNP Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Murray Allen   Spokane, WA 136226   

Men - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.45 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Hagens Berman
2295.34 Dave Holden   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Type 1
3322.22 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
4349.10 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Hammer/CMG Racing
5375.99 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler Dealer
6402.87 Conner Driscoll   Dutch Flat Ca 292173   GU Cycling
7429.75 Shane Lynch   Spokane, WA 67129   Spokane Rocket Velo
8456.64 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde
9483.52 Pat O'Neil   Spokane, WA 61814   River City Red
10510.40 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
DNP Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   Bike Hub
DNP Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Paul Main   Spokane, WA 49133   River City Red
DNP John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   River City Red
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   River City Red
DNP Terry McLeod   Sagle, ID 23720   First Rate Mortgage
DNP Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
DNP Andrew Roberts   Spokane, WA 163538   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Jay Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Mil Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee