Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands
2 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands

Men - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.36 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde
2518.32 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Vertical Earth
3527.28 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands
4536.24 Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler
5545.20 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands
6554.16 Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands
7563.12 Rick Matthews   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands
8572.08 Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   Emde
9581.04 Jon Visintainer   Spokane Valley, WA 178037   Baddlands
10590.00 Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde
DNP Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands
DNP Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands
DNP Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde
DNP Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands
DNP Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands
DNP Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster
DNP Kirk Herring   Spokane, WA 351790   Bicycle Butler
DNP John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Scott Long      Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Deborah Long   Spirit Lake, ID 402842   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Richard Palmer      Baddlands

Men - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.05 Creighton Lowe   Coeur D'alene, ID 313318   
2478.93 Cody Dumont   Coeur D Alene, ID 265228   Vertical Earth
3492.82 Patrick Bulger   Spokane, WA 5401   Arrivee
4506.70 Curt DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID 114452   Vertical Earth
5 Warren Wright      Two Wheeler Dealer
6534.47 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   River City Red
7548.35 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Vertical Earth
8562.23 Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA 367641   River City Red
9576.12 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
10590.00 Jared Anderson   Hayden, ID 399376   Vertical Earth
DNP Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
DNP Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA 198927   River City Red
DNP Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   Forza Veloce
DNP Dave Andrews   Liberty Lake, WA 57395   Forza Veloce
DNP Stephen Garvin   Spokane, WA 306671   Baddlands
DNP Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   Bicycle Butler
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde
DNP Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID 309013   Arrivee
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Daniel Feldhusen   Cheney, WA 402109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
DNP Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   River City Red
DNP James Clark   Spokane, WA 358880   Baddlands
DNP Ian Smith   Coeur D Alene Id 398230   Vertical Earth
DNP Dietrich Lange   Coeur D Alene, ID 397369   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP David Fischer   Liberty Lake, WA 119357   Vertical Earth
DNP Al Pokorny   Spokane, WA 395955   River City Red
DNP Christopher Hogan   Spokane, WA 404681   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Daniel Shaw   Coeur D Alene 402580   Vertical Earth
DNP Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Allen Mullay      

Men - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.86 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   Vertical Earth
2380.21 Dave Holden   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Type 1
3400.56 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler Dealer
4420.91 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde
5441.27 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
6461.62 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
7481.97 Shane Lynch   Spokane, WA 67129   Spokane Rocket Velo
8502.32 Andrew Roberts   Spokane, WA 163538   Spokane Rocket Velo
9522.68 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   Bike Hub
10543.03 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   River City Red
DNP Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Riverstone
DNP Howie Russell   Hayden, ID 157664   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Terry McLeod   Sagle, ID 23720   First Rate Mortgage
DNP Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
DNP Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster
DNP Jay Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Mil Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee