Race Results for
Tour of Ontario
payette, ID
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Slack (1 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID 208936   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
2 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3 Robb Floth (2 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340   The Foundation for Responsible Cycling
4 Tyler Riedesel (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
5 William Barta (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Kaler Marshall (5 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   Audi
7 Daniel Bechtold (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
8 Kai Applequist (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374   UCI CT: Team Exergy
10 Hunter Huffman (8 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
11 Josh Howard (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
12 Timothy Root (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
13 Jeremy Ward (10 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
15 Logan Phippen (11 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
16 Hugo Fregoso (12 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52094   Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
17 Benjamin Monaghan (3 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Garrett McAllister (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 278438   Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
20 Cameron Tongier (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 108094   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
21 Paul Warner (13 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 349884   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
22 Robert Hoene (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
23 John Rogers (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187854   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Matthews      Audi
2 Joel Brazil      Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Roose (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   TEAM ICO
2 Mark Palmer (2 - Cat3)   Weiser 396156   TEAM ICO
3 Timothy Elliott (1 - Cat5)   La Grande, OR 368042   TEAM ICO
4 Michael Austin (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 214989   L'Ecole No. 41
5 Del Newquist (2 - Cat4)   Weiser, ID 339692   Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 joe escudero   Pendleton 376879   
7 Randolph Wright (2 - Cat5)   Payette, ID 268549   Lost River Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Greenawald (1 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Michael Stilton (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 166390   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 3 - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA 7366   Audi
2 Seth Merriman      
3 Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238   Boise Cycling Club
4 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
6 Jody White      Joyride-Cycles.com
7 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   Joyride-Cycles.com

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan MacDonald (1 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930   TEAM ICO
2 Jeff Davis   Eagle, ID 355544   
3 Cliff Steelman (1 - Cat5)   Walla Walla, WA 396917   L'Ecole No. 41
4 Tim Davis   Fruitland, ID 375563   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug LaMott (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 110377   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Michael Chase (2 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 276728   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Michael Mercy (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4 Tim Eylar (1 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 228150   
5 Charles Stearns (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 213180   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
6 Daniel Salinas (1 - Cat5)   Nampa, ID 88699   Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Jeff Hunteman (2 - Cat5)   Mccall, ID 378678   
8 James Hunter (3 - Cat5)   Spring Creek, NV 247284   Elko Velo Bike Club
9 Steve Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 304766   Team Dobbiaco
10 Kevin Goade (5 - Cat4)   New Plymouth 370470   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
11 John Wannarka (4 - Cat5)   College Place, WA 333970   Team Velocity
12 Nial Bradshaw   Payette, ID 375551   

Men - Cat 4 - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   Cicada Racing Inc
2 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA 305771   
3 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   TEAM ICO
4 Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933   Joyride-Cycles.com
5 James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658   
6 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   Joyride-Cycles.com
7 Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936   Boise Cycling Club
8 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Joyride-Cycles.com
10 Andrew Shaber   Kuna, ID 277784   Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574   Intermountain Cycling Organization
12 Jeremiah Flynn   Boise, ID 369606   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair A. Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Graham MacDonald   Nampa 374562   

Men - Cat 5 - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Palumbo   Eagle, ID 171004   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   Audi
3 Derek Swanson   Washington, DC 223712   
4 Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   team Boise Cycling Development Team
5 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA 387433   team Boise Cycling Development Team
6 Scott Phelps   Ontario, OR 401453   
7 Blair K. Snell   Meridian, ID 399872   
8 Charles Forwood   Payette , ID 397137   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Zachary Rose   Weiser, ID 400021   
10 Ian McCleary   Boise 381056   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Jonathan Palmer   Weiser, ID 401538   
12 Jarred Blankenship   Boise, ID 355986   Look! Save a Life
13 Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID 398391   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Ben Alexander   Vale 400203   
15 Jim Schmid   New Plymouth 376545   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Beall (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi
2 Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 139667   Joyride-Cycles.com
3 Heather Youngwerth (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356   Boise VeloWomen
4 Martha Lane Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 115449   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Muchow (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 293611   Boise VeloWomen
2 Megan Doherty (2 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Tiedji Baker (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 273613   Boise VeloWomen
4 Kelsey Spiegel (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 359574   Boise VeloWomen
5 Karen Doherty (3 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 396587   Boise VeloWomen
6 Lisa Kolesar (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 368826   Boise VeloWomen
7 Sheila Barrett (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377532   Boise VeloWomen
8 Karen Skeen   Ontario, OR 401827   
9 Donna VanBeek (6 - Cat4)   Fruitland, ID 299476   
10 Kris Mannion (7 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 291014   Boise VeloWomen
11 Lisa Ollar (8 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 400806   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee