Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00 199458  561 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdo
2 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX00:01:38 4177  554 OKC Velo Club
3 Gil Summy (2 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK00:07:21 189403  580 OKC Velo
4 Charles Parmain (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:07:26 27307  574 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Eric Finks (4 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO00:07:32 289511  558 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL00:07:33 162118  560 Club Bicicletta - Th
7 Cale McAninch (2 - Cat1)   Ozark, MO00:07:40 112498  569 Mercy-Kuat Cycling
8 Peter Beland (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR00:07:51 47037  553 Walmart/Baugh Financ
9 Bruce Tanner (6 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS00:08:01 62854  581 OKC Velo
10 Hunter East (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR00:08:02 10367  556 OKC Velo
11 Kevin Schaefer (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX00:08:04 216157  578 Austinbikes/Revenant
12 John Ashe (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX00:08:10 43660  551 Austin Bikes
13 Jay Hawkins (9 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS00:08:12 191909  562 OKC VELO
14 Curtis Tolson (5 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY00:08:22 46006  582 Texas Roadhouse
15 Keith Jordan (10 - Cat2)   Conway, AR00:08:32 266864  566 Team Athlete Forward
16 Frank Jakofcich (11 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK00:08:52 60327  563 OKC Velo Club
17 mike mcneal (12 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK00:09:09 48689  571 Team Soundpony
18 Jeff Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Ardmore, OK00:18:58 248028  576 Memphis Velo
19 steve pascoe (2 - Cat3)   Conway, AR00:20:30 192475  575 Team athlete forward
20 Kurt Joseph (13 - Cat2)   Austin, TX00:20:43 266490  567 Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Tom Chitwood (3 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK00:25:57 6806  555 TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOW
22 Gary Ziegler (14 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:32:19 16511  583 OKC Velo
23 John kelly (4 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR00:46:03 48395  568 Central Arkansas Vel
24 carter johnston (5 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK00:47:18 85353  565 bike lab
25 Scott Sifferman (6 - Cat3)   Mt Vernon, MO00:51:36 210464  579 Ozark Cycling Club
26 Steve Auchterlonie (7 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:56:15 260270  552 DSSC/Snapple

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX00:00:00 246945  322 787 Racing
2 Evan East   Little Rock, AR00:00:54 345978  314 Slipstream Craddock
3 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK00:01:06 333154  327 Team Soundpony
4 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR00:01:23 321414  306 Dallas Racing/Park P
5 Benjamin OMalley   Chicago, IL00:01:23 324780  331 xXx Racing - Athleti
6 Derek Berry   Little Rock, AR00:01:31 394027  304 SimplexQ Racing
7 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR00:01:32 300927  312 Fayetteville Wheelme
8 John Loquai   Hastings, MN00:01:35 377204  326 Minneapolis Bicycle
9 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX00:01:38 293509  318 King Racing Group
10 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO00:01:38 319542  338 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS00:01:40 162583  315 GP Velotek
12 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO00:01:44 268673  325 Dogfish
13 john holden   Fairport Ny00:01:47 316474  320 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
14 jess parker   Jenks, OK00:01:51 161436  332 Air Assurance p/b Tu
15 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS00:02:03 310330  301 GP VeloTek
16 Jefferey May   Greenville, TX00:02:08 325930  328 Dallas Racing/Park P
17 John Connolly   Austin, TX00:02:18 355872  309 Alchemy Racing Team
18 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX00:02:20 337506  324 787racing
19 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO00:02:23 306769  308 Washington Universit
20 Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY00:02:42 330718  319 Dallas Racing/Park P
21 sawyer currie   Edmond, OK00:03:08 337206  311 DNA Racing
22 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX00:04:01 308970  310 Team Winded
23 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:04:02 247336  337 ABD cycling
24 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA00:04:14 299251  342 Team Novo Nordisk/ T
25 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS00:04:30 297235  316 Bike America Racing
26 David Gray   St. Louis, MO00:05:21 251991  317 Michelob Ultra / Big
27 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO00:07:09 243473  335 International Christ
28 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN00:09:15 290890  343 901 Racing
29 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL00:10:07 32167  336 ABD Cycling
30 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK00:10:26 270733  340 Bicycles of Tulsa
31 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX00:10:52 305275  341 ThinkFinance Racing
32 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO00:10:52 291508  302 Walmart/Baugh Financ
33 Jay Myers   Edmond, OK00:13:57 337638  329 DNA Racing
34 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL00:16:24 353512  313 ABD Cycling
35 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX00:20:21 357325  321 Fresh Racing
36 richard Krepps   Lees Summit, MO00:26:23 225727  339 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
37 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO00:31:20 236923  305 Bike America Elite D
38 Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO00:34:43 289542  330 Off The Front Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Siemens (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00 304107  856 Team Air Assurance/
2 Dean Warren (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO00:00:01 134506  861 Colavita Racing Inc
3 Doug Allen (3 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX00:00:05 209463  801 Violet Crown
4 Art Huff (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR00:00:08 396457  827 Walmart/Baugh Financ
5 Craig Kautsch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX00:00:16 375169  831 Think Finance Racing
6 Chris Guidry (3 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:00:19 343050  820 Team air Assurance
7 Terry Coddington (4 - Cat3)   Conway, AR00:00:28 230012  811 Fayetteville Wheelme
8 Paul Komarek (5 - Cat3)   Eureka Springs, AR00:00:32 246495  833 Fayetteville Wheelme
9 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR00:00:43 221000  815 Fayetteville Wheelme
10 Ken Rees (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX00:00:47 311927  852 Think Finance
11 Paul Barnes (6 - Cat3)   Claremore, OK00:00:54 342014  806 360 Sports
12 Patrick Dougherty (7 - Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX00:01:00 55980  813 Think Finance Cyclin
13 Dan Joy (8 - Cat3)   Broken Arrow, OK00:01:02 342908  830 Team Air Assurance
14 Steve McBee (9 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR00:01:19 23157  891 DSCC Snapple
15 Dennis Roberts (5 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO00:01:22 265342  853 International Christ
16 Michael Barnes   Owasso, OK00:01:27 375073  805 360sports
17 Darby Dunn (6 - Cat4)   Rogers00:01:37 367253  814 Walmart/Baugh Financ
18 Paul Hunt (7 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR00:01:51 112263  828 Walmart/Baugh Financ
19 Chris Barnes (10 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK00:02:31 295134  803 360 Sports
20 Jim McDonald (11 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR00:04:09 23392  844 OKC Velo
21 Erik Parkey (12 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK00:04:22 193929  850 Team Air Assurance
22 Kenneth Norton (13 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO00:04:53 67431  849 Black Oak Racing
23 John Neihouse (8 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR00:04:55 377914  847 Team Athlete Forward
24 Donald Loveless (9 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:04:57 349424  837 Team Soundpony
25 Chris Bognar (10 - Cat4)   Valley Park, MO00:06:23 272061  808 Dogfish
26 George Heagerty (14 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX00:07:21 72892  822 Geri Atrix
27 Matt Flaherty (11 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL00:08:36 185054  817 Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN00:14:50 84148  863 Fayetteville Wheelma
29 Fred Beland (15 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR00:17:36 47436  807 Walmart/Baugh Financ
30 Timothy Ray (12 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR00:18:10 77786  851 Fayetteville Wheelme
31 Tim Whiteside (13 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:20:31 193928  862 BOT p/b McNellie's G
32 Dennis Turner (14 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK00:20:44 355972  859 AirAssurance Tulsa C
33 Rick Sederberg (15 - Cat4)   Batesville, AR00:24:47 171312  855 
34 Ken Barnes (16 - Cat4)   Glenpool, OK00:29:14 148893  804 360 Sports
35 Eric Gomez (17 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:38:27 379723  818 Air Assurance Tulsa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Bradley   Stillwater, OK00:00:00 388666  404 BOT p/b McNellies's
2 Cody McCoy   Memphis00:00:45 395486  429 BPC Cycling
3 Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK00:00:51 239925  412 Team Soundpony
4 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK00:00:59 309092  421 Team One Racing Club
5 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL00:01:04 347054  419 xXx Racing-Athletico
6 Roger McMillan   Jonesboro, AR00:01:05 184275  430 Gearhead Cycle House
7 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS00:01:06 290891  407 Gearhead Cycle House
8 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN00:01:24 334708  455 901 Racing
9 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS00:01:31 353678  426 The Bike Crossing
10 Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS00:01:34 312726  453 The Bike Crossing
11 Gregory Seymour   Fort Collins, CO00:01:36 385701  446 Boston Mountain Cycl
12 Shanely Mullikin   Bella Vista, AR00:01:42 353664  433 Competitive Industri
13 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR00:01:45 320204  408 Arkansas Cycling and
14 Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK00:01:50 378469  405 Tulsa Tough
15 Travis Mull   Wichita00:01:56 395314  432 787 Racing
16 Zach Shone   Rogers, AR00:01:57 367364  447 Walmart/Baugh Financ
17 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR00:02:14 314228  425 SimplexQ Racing
18 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR00:02:15 289509  442 SimplexQ Racing
19 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK00:02:31 333538  416 360 Sports
20 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR00:02:33 218197  414 SimplexQ Racing
21 Nolan Reed   North Little Rock, AR00:02:39 340924  438 SimplexQ Racing
22 mark nowack   Plainfield, IL00:02:51 347710  435 visionquest coaching
23 Ben Rowell   Bentonville , AR00:02:55 295790  443 Walmart/Baugh Financ
24 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas00:03:26 367990  402 Nac Velo / BikeShop
25 Ben Craig   Bentonville, AR00:03:28 353046  409 Walmart/Baugh Financ
26 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO00:03:37 349528  436 Chamois Butt'r Cycli
27 Derek King   Little Rock, AR00:03:38 305608  424 Spokes
28 John Gillum   Little Rock, AR00:03:39 234061  415 Simplex Q
29 Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX00:04:20 304773  422 DNA Racing
30 Brad Schrag   Springdale00:04:55 378105  457 Liberty Bank Race Te
31 Greg Hiestand   Fayetteville, AR00:05:39 311250  420 Team Athlete Forward
32 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS00:07:00 366591  437 GPVelotek
33 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK00:08:00 342064  413 Team Undiscovered
34 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK00:09:38 343782  454 Team One Racing Club
35 Travis Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK00:10:16 350236  441 Team Undiscovered
36 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR00:16:27 368511  449 Dallas Racing
37 Seth Creed   Fayetteville, AR00:16:36 294870  410 Fayetteville Wheelma
38 Sean Salazar   Fayetteville, AR00:16:51 368592  444 University of Arkans
39 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK00:21:20 311345  406 CTE
40 Chris Reimers   Rogers, AR00:21:30 283083  439 Competitive Industri
41 William Watts   Mcgehee Ar00:22:16 366314  451 Leborne Development
42 dallas myers   Edmond, OK00:48:51 342174  434 DNA Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donnie Bunker   Siloam Springs, AR00:00:00 258059  606 
2 Marcus Farris   Birmingham00:00:34 392122  611 US Military Cycling
3 Tobias Bothwell   Fayetteville, AR00:00:43 400641  601 University Of Arkans
4 Tyler Kidder   Harrison Ar00:01:10 389987  622 BRC
5 Jacob Pinkerton   Fayetteville, AR00:01:22 362077  698 
6 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO00:01:35 378374  631 Black Oak Racing
7 Andrew McClary   Fayetteville, AR00:02:11 376780  624 Fayetteville Wheelme
8 Andy Jones   Tuscaloosa00:03:08 388583  620 
9 David Dawkins   Fort Smith00:03:16 384980  608 Grew up in NC
10 Fred Brand   Springfield, MO00:04:43 396235  603 
11 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR00:06:20 396556  629 SimplexQ Racing
12 Adam McCall   Conway00:08:30 297306  623 
13 Andrew Hall   Little Rock, AR00:08:31 355610  616 The Community Bicycl
14 Cole Tininenko   Little Rock, AR00:10:32 345806  633 
15 Michael Hinds   Fayetteville, AR00:13:53 395674  617 University of Arkans
16 James Jacob   Little Rock, AR00:16:37 395614  618 
17 Ryan Breeland   Brookhaven00:16:49 382228  604 Absolute Racing/MSMO
18 Sean Morris   Tulsa, OK00:17:36 400519  625 Team Air Assurance p
19 Trevor Thompson   Sherwood, AR00:18:05 366812  632 arkansas cycling and
20 gustavo gomez   Fayetteville , AR00:18:39 347550  615 Fayetteville Wheelma
21 Robert Pearce   Fayetteville, AR00:23:59 172468  627 Fayetteville Wheelme
22 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO00:24:07 258027  610 Black Oak Racing
23 Jonathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR00:25:54 369661  619 Fayetteville Wheelme
24 WESLEY BRADSHAW   Fayetteville, AR00:27:38 377918  602 FAYETTEVILLE WHEELME
25 christopher frazier   Owasso, OK00:40:26 377861  613 
26 Tommy Morrow   Fayetteville, AR00:52:04 396200  626 Athlete Forward
27 Andrew Fogg   Springdale01:10:37 402058  612 

Women - Masster - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK00:00:00 85165  651 Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:09 189404  650 Tulsa Tough Racing p
3 Cathy Frampton   La Grange, IL00:06:13 275322  652 Psimet Racing
4 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL00:06:34 162422  653 PACT Dish Network Cy
5 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA00:11:38 64143  654 Team LaS'Port

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN00:00:00 330172  531 Team Belladium
2 Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX00:00:06 362136  502 ATC Racing
3 Jessica Christensen (1 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN00:05:16 379218  509 I Am Racing
4 Lauryn Humphrey (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO00:05:29 337078  514 Balanced: Bike Fitti
5 Stephanie rynas   Chattanooga, TN00:05:59 254020  524 Hub Endurance Womens
6 Katie Mueller (3 - Cat3)   Florissant, MO00:06:08 309933  519 Balanced: Bike Fitti
7 Elise Kikis (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:07:56 309062  516 Scenic City Velo/The
8 Alisha Shutler (5 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK00:08:29 386880  525 Bicycles of Tulsa p/
9 Emily Anthony (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA00:13:42 304561  501 
10 Tracie Vogel (6 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO00:13:46 344094  528 Balanced: Bike Fitti
11 Kiki Cunningham (7 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:15:31 382289  530 Team Belladium
12 Shay Barnes (8 - Cat3)   Owasso, OK00:15:35 309795  505 360 Sports
13 A'Laina Beckwith (9 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS00:16:10 370729  507 GP VeloTek
14 Gabrielle Vonrumpf (10 - Cat3)   Tulsa Ok 00:16:11 378336  529 Team sound pony
15 Kelly Patty (11 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO00:17:42 306401  521 Balanced: Bike Fitti
16 Kaylee Bazley (2 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas00:18:30 381091  506 Nacogdoches Bicycle
17 Linda Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Dardenne Prairie, MO00:18:34 370762  515 Balanced: Bike Fitti
18 Angela Barnes (12 - Cat3)   Claremore, OK00:18:53 343636  504 360 Sports
19 Tamara Nolley (4 - Cat4)   Tulsa00:18:55 394893  520 360 Sports
20 Alyson Rutledge (5 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR00:21:56 403247  533 Triple Threat Racing
21 beth christiansen (6 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL00:22:34 187395  510 Union Cycling
22 cathy dawkins (7 - Cat4)   Fort Smith, AR00:26:44 324854  512 Grew up in NC
23 Julie Funk (8 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS00:28:51 242234  513 GP Velotek
24 Lindsay Custer (9 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR00:30:11 353994  511 Liberty Bank Road Race Team
25 Tonya Atkinson (10 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK00:32:09 334824  503 360 sports
26 Monica Rodriguez (11 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK00:46:26 380717  522 Team Air Assurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee