Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.53 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 297697  284 Stage 17-Cylance
299.10 alex yale   Portland, OR0:00:00 389165  239 Therapeutic Associat
3102.67 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:00 316972  243 SPY GIANT RIDE
4106.24 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA0:00:00 287487  251 Bear Development Tea
5109.81 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA0:00:00 231759  208 Michelob Ultra - La
6113.38 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA0:00:00 311816  253 Bear Development Tea
7116.95 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA0:00:00 320598  242 Team Mike's Bikes p/
8120.52 Juan Garibay   Pomona, CA0:00:00 391969  248 SoCalCycling.com / E
9124.09 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA0:00:00 364772  268 Bike Religion / Sho-
10127.66 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA0:00:00 340320  250 Serious Cycling
11131.23 MAX HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA0:00:00 182728  241 Rock Sports Racing
12134.80 Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA0:00:00 271933  236 Recycled Cycles Raci
13138.37 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:00 290380  200 Get Crackin
14141.94 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV0:00:00 285988  219 TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin
15145.51 Aaron Snovel   Sacramento, CA0:00:00 272559  258 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
16149.08 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA0:00:00 305929  267 Big Orange Cycling
17152.65 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:00:00 209303  255 Get Crackin
18156.22 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID0:00:00 233016  282 Joyride-Cycles.com
19159.79 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA0:00:00 224627  272 Squadra SF
20163.36 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO0:00:00 246024  286 GS Panache
21166.93 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA0:00:00 298247  285 Get Crackin
22170.50 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA0:00:00 89415  211 Bahati Foundation El
23174.07 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA0:00:00 240222  203 VuMedi p/b Lombardi
24177.64 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:00:00 252197  201 Squadra SF
25181.21 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA0:00:00 261831  275 Get Crackin
26184.78 Kyle Murphy   San Francisco Ca0:00:00 303659  271 Champion System p/b
27188.35 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA0:00:00 327086  204 Bear Development Tea
28191.92 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA0:00:00 277371  264 SPY GIANT RIDE
29195.49 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA0:00:00 302419  233 Giga OM ARO-Pistachi
30199.06 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:00:00 287780  227 Sonic Boom Racing
31202.63 taylor vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:00:00 272524  246 sc velo MRI
32206.20 Chris Mackay   Park City, UT0:00:00 228770  217 COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
33209.77 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA0:00:00 359463  263 Serious Cycling
34213.34 Svein Ivar Reiso   Santa Monica, CA0:00:00 392742  240 Michelob Ultra - La
35216.91 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA0:00:00 318588  202 Stage 17-Cylance
36220.48 James Esser   Redlands, CA0:00:00 222116  209 Bahati Foundation El
37224.05 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA0:00:00 263355  238 Allegiant Airlines/P
38227.62 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 258285  265 Team Winded
39231.19 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 245236  276 Allegiant Travel p/b
40234.76 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA0:00:00 289282  260 Metromint Cycling
41238.33 Fabian Reyes   Yorba Linda0:00:00 397055  237 
42241.90 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA0:00:10 251358  212 Rokform / Rock n' Ro
43245.47 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA0:00:10 257227  223 SCVelo MRI Endurance
44249.04 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV0:00:10 252688  266 Allegiant Travel p/b
45252.61 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA0:00:10 310511  249 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
46256.18 Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA0:00:10 119459  205 Los Gatos
47259.75 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ0:00:10 305495  206 Sabino Cycles Racing
48263.32 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX0:00:10 240838  283 Team Winded
49266.89 Timothy Lang   Portland, OR0:00:10 257848  247 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
50270.46 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:10 207748  220 Fremont Bank
51274.03 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:10 304402  228 Stage 17-Cylance
52277.60 Elliot Salmon   Boise, ID0:00:10 223624  230 
53281.17 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:10 267927  256 SCVelo MRI Endurance
54284.74 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:00:10 271744  231 Stage 17-Cylance
55288.31 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA0:00:10 317936  232 SPY GIANT RIDE
56291.88 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA0:00:10 304735  244 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
57295.45 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ0:00:10 306603  229 Sabino Cycles Racing
58299.02 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA0:00:10 303586  216 Bear Development Tea
59 Isaac Guerra   0:00:17  234 UABC Cimarrones
60306.16 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA0:00:23 202564  270 California Giant/Spe
61309.73 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA0:00:28 306670  254 Team Bike Religion /
62313.30 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV0:00:39 305506  214 Michelob Ultra - La
63316.87 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA0:00:39 273166  279 Team Bike Religion /
64320.44 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:00:45 260527  261 Trisports.com cyclin

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.75 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA0:00:00 364672  381 Team Velocity
2148.30 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX0:00:00 331758  325 SPY GIANT RIDE
3151.85 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA0:00:00 243267  343 SoCalCycling.com
4155.40 Chris Yu   Mountain View, CA0:00:00 332782  312 Metromint Cycling
5158.95 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA0:00:00 328784  349 Davis Bike Club Race
6162.50 Tim Eaton   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:00 294345  333 Bike Religion Simple
7166.05 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA0:00:00 329332  380 Recycled Cycles Raci
8169.60 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA0:00:00 333366  305 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9173.15 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA0:00:00 337242  304 Team Winded
10176.70 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach0:00:00 357352  330 Big Orange Cycling
11180.25 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA0:00:00 307252  385 Ritte Racing
12183.80 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA0:00:00 162289  387 SKLZ-Swamis Cycling
13187.35 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 304039  369 allegiant air cyclin
14190.90 Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks0:00:00 378857  324 Serious Cycling
15194.45 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA0:00:00 328624  337 OTR Racing
16198.00 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA0:00:00 337994  368 Rock Sports Racing
17201.55 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA0:00:00 40300  354 Serious Cycling
18205.10 William Thomas   Placentia, CA0:00:00 133486  320 TRU Cycling / Jax Bi
19208.65 Tim Roth   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 191884  306 Serious Cycling
20212.20 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA0:00:00 271064  388 SCVelo MRI Endurance
21215.75 John Keim   Apex, NC0:00:00 305785  318 OTR Racing
22219.30 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA0:00:00 346232  384 One Way Cycling
23222.85 Ted Schwartz   Seattle0:00:00 330330  308 Herriot Sports Perfo
24226.40 luis alvarado   Riverside, CA0:00:00 337174  344 CA Pools/Primal
25229.95 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 316908  382 Ritte Racing
26233.50 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA0:00:00 322204  342 Predator Cycling
27237.05 John Cutler   Washington, DC0:00:00 8457  327 Platinum Performance
28240.60 Jason Smith   Honolulu, HI0:00:00 292621  386 Big Orange Cycling
29244.15 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA0:00:00 293477  371 UCCyclery
30247.70 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:00:00 256517  356 OTR Racing
31251.25 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA0:00:00 198025  335 Giga OM-ARO Pistachi
32254.80 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:00:00 286760  357 Rock Sports Racing
33258.35 Dan Cobley   Hermosabeach, CA0:00:00 303983  316 Big Orange Cycling
34261.90 GREG DEGUZMAN   Reseda, CA0:00:00 332426  309 Serious Cycling
35265.45 Nicholas Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA0:00:00 86499  373 Ritte Racing
36269.00 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA0:00:00 269632  379 Ritte Racing
37272.55 Trevor George   Orange, CA0:00:00 340988  393 TRU Cycling / Jax Bi
38276.10 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA0:00:00 301510  301 TRU Cycling / Jax Bi
39279.65 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA0:00:00 238313  362 SKLZ-Swamis Cycling
40283.20 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA0:00:00 346464  346 Out-Spoke-N
41286.75 eric balog   Wilson, WY0:00:00 332838  323 Hoback Sports/JHAF
42290.30 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 271007  350 PAA/REMAX
43293.85 Dave Mitchell   San Diego, CA0:00:00 199149  364 SKLZ-Swamis Cycling
44297.40 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA0:00:00 360736  375 Michelob Ultra - La
45300.95 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA0:00:00 305527  359 Don's Bikes of Rialt
46304.50 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ0:00:00 305194  331 Flagstaff Cycling
47308.05 brandon jones   San Diego , CA0:00:00 306357  378 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
48311.60 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA0:00:00 311060  315 MRI Endurance Elite
49315.15 salvador cano   Riverside, CA0:00:10 337176  360 CA Pools/Primal
50318.70 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA0:00:10 298554  370 SKLZ-Swamis Cycling
51322.25 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA0:00:10 332936  390 SKLZ-Swamis Cycling
52325.80 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:00:10 357702  310 RS - Rock Racing
53329.35 Jeff Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA0:00:10 318638  338 MRI Endurance Elite
54332.90 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA0:00:10 277054  314 Catalyst Racing
55336.45 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA0:00:10 277649  302 PAA/REMAX
56340.00 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA0:00:10 272584  352 Cycle World
57343.55 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA0:00:19 244034  332 Ritte Racing
58347.10 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA0:00:26 337644  365 Rock Sports Racing
59350.65 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA0:00:48 304231  366 CA Pools/Primal
60354.20 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA0:01:08 250315  303 Team Bicycles Plus/S
61357.75 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ0:01:08 305505  383 Team Winded
62361.30 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA0:04:27 305278  358 OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.15 Greg Erwin   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 362420  509 OTR Racing
2223.28 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:00 331634  410 Serious Cycling
3228.41 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA0:00:00 367115  466 Catalyst Racing
4233.54 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA0:00:00 287464  506 PAA/REMAX
5238.67 Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA0:00:00 368696  428 OC Armada Racing
6243.80 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA0:00:00 362189  492 Catalyst Racing
7248.93 Eric Boarman   San Diego0:00:00 345208  454 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8254.06 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA0:00:00 366860  412 Team Shimano
9259.19 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA0:00:00 311495  441 SquadraSF
10264.32 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA0:00:00 347602  457 Simple Green/Bike Re
11269.45 Brian Schuster   Redwood City0:00:00 223230  502 SquadraSF
12274.58 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA0:00:00 322836  504 Big Orange Cycling
13279.71 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 355108  411 Michelob Ultra - La
14284.84 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA0:00:00 231264  508 SKLZ Swami's Cycling
15289.97 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA0:00:00 286824  463 Team Velosport Club/
16295.10 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA0:00:00 329712  459 Big Orange Cycling
17300.23 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:00:00 301634  451 Michelob Ultra - La
18305.36 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA0:00:00 251524  487 OTR Racing
19310.49 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 293638  455 Allegiant Airlines
20315.62 Bryan Salazar   Burbank, CA0:00:00 260207  438 Gruppo Velo
21320.75 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA0:00:00 263738  444 
22325.88 Shon Holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA0:00:00 362254  494 Big Orange Cycling
23331.01 Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA0:00:00 206706  423 Team Redlands
24336.14 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA0:00:00 368094  497 Team Velocity
25341.27 Alexander Klein   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 19331  406 
26346.40 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA0:00:00 284381  433 Team Redlands
27351.53 Ivan Hernandez   San Diego, CA0:00:00 153358  420 Adams Avenue Bicycles
28356.66 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 365176  445 Gruppo Velo
29361.79 Trevor Niblock   Moraga, CA0:00:00 370505  449 PacWest Athletics
30366.92 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 366732  409 Ritte Racing
31372.05 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA0:00:00 306361  429 Paramount Racing
32377.18 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA0:00:00 291988  416 Tru Cycling/ Jax Bic
33382.31 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA0:00:00 366755  418 OTR Racing
34387.44 John Snapp   Pomona, CA0:00:00 296610  426 Southern California
35392.57 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis0:00:00 358882  478 Southern California
36397.70 Chris Down   Redondo Beach, CA0:00:00 268774  490 Big Orange Cycling
37402.83 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 368275  415 OTR Racing
38407.96 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA0:00:00 365631  484 Team Redlands
39413.09 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA0:00:00 305771  505 
40418.22 Ryan Eltiste   San Juan Capistrano, CA0:00:00 327030  482 Kasel Cycling/Jax Bi
41423.35 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:00:00 339734  430 Team Simple Green /
42428.48 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA0:00:00 374774  422 Big Orange Cycling
43433.61 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA0:00:00 301042  493 Team Velosport Club/
44438.74 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance0:00:00 366880  469 Big Orange Cycling
45443.87 Derek Unland   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 287102  519 SRAM Factory
46449.00 Josh Mckee   Glendale0:00:00 390683  518 OTR racing
47454.13 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA0:00:00 304920  404 Team Shimano
48459.26 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA0:00:00 270844  503 Southern California
49464.39 Sean Talkington   Southpasadena, CA0:00:00 306467  510 Don's Bikes
50469.52 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA0:00:00 307473  434 Rock Sports Racing
51474.65 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 291238  450 Ritte Racing
52479.78 David Harrit   San Diego, CA0:00:00 281656  464 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53484.91 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo0:00:00 365881  439 Simple Green/ Bike R
54490.04 Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 333564  425 Michelob Ultra - La
55495.17 Ramon Icamen   Reseda, CA0:00:00 263262  468 Santa Clarita Velo
56500.30 Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ0:02:56 304118  467 Team Winded

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.23 Seth Britton   Pasadena, CA0:00:00 368780  571 
2393.51 samuel britton   Pasadena0:00:00 397150  573 
3400.79 Mike McCluney   Upland, CA0:00:00 391876  585 Southern California
4 Jose Antonio Ramos   0:00:00  562 Auto-Tec
5415.35 Jesse Arian   La Crescenta, CA0:00:00 290801  568 Wheelbuilder.com
6422.63 Jose Reyes   Ontario0:00:00 393485  567 Southern California
7429.91 Alexander Romanenko   Aliso Viejo, CA0:00:00 377835  570 Rokform/Rock n Road
8 Ricardo Cruz   0:00:00  576 Auto-Tec
9444.47 Christian Poe   Chino Hills, CA0:00:00 251932  560 Southern California
10451.75 Sean Oneal   Los Angeles, CA0:00:00 362272  555 Michelob Ultra - La
11459.03 James Qua   Altadena, CA0:00:00 399950  550 H&S
12466.31 Vincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA0:00:00 396137  565 Moment cycle sport
13473.59 David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:00:00 397530  569 
14480.87 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA0:00:00 336758  590 Opprime Cycling Team
15488.15 Steven Boyce   Idaho Falls, ID0:00:00 101606  564 Team 53X11 Coffee
16495.43 Cory Justus   Glendora, CA0:00:00 360393  574 Southern California
17502.71 Padraic Hannon   Malibu Ca0:00:06 366236  559 Michelob Ultra - La
18509.99 Jakub Kaminski   Los Angeles0:00:06 393776  572 
19517.27 Josh Wolff   Laguna Beach, CA0:00:07 375356  589 Rokform/RnR/Team Vel
20524.55 David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:07 245074  557 
21531.83 Michael Barker   Placentia, CA0:00:07 394191  594 Team Velocity
22539.11 Logan Bass   Trumbull Ct0:00:07 392695  554 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23546.39 George Tomasich   Norwalk, CA0:00:07 380049  595 Canyon Velo
24553.67 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA0:00:07 346596  588 unattached
25560.95 Ben Arena   San Diego, CA0:00:07 389526  587 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26568.23 Tony Gjessing   San Dimas, CA0:00:24 342638  596 Southern California

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.56 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA0:00:00 58272  940 MRI Endurance Elite
285.08 Chris DeMarchi (2 - Cat1)   Chino, CA0:00:00 9156  921 MRI Endurance Elite
389.60 Michael Easter (3 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA0:00:00 78027  932 TIME - Velo Pasadena
494.12 Erik Johnson (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA0:00:01 323400  917 SPY GIANT RIDE
598.64 Oliver Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA0:00:01 247748  916 Team Helen's / 8th W
6103.16 peter andersen (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:00:01 142973  943 SPY GIANT RIDE
7107.68 Mark Fluss (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA0:00:01 11901  909 Michelob Ultra - La
8112.20 Derek Brauch (5 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA0:00:01 293557  942 Team Helen's / 8th W
9116.72 Randall Coxworth (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:00:01 48052  929 MRI Endurance Elite
10121.24 Craig Nunes (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:01 178453  939 ArtsCyclery.com
11125.76 Frederick Bottger (4 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA0:00:01 211399  920 Rokform/Rock 'N Road
12130.28 Marco Arocha (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:01 287924  951 Rokform/Rock 'N Road
13134.80 Rob Kamppila (8 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA0:00:01 58194  933 Surf City Cyclery /
14139.32 Christopher McDonald (9 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA0:00:01 61059  944 MRI Endurance Elite
15143.84 Michael Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:01 110745  953 MRI Endurance Elite
16148.36 Paul Vaccari (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:00:01 129753  961 Rock Sports Racing
17152.88 Adam Livingston (11 - Cat1)   Vista, CA0:00:01 749  908 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling
18157.40 Ryan Arnold (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:00:01 306014  935 MRI Endurance Elite
19161.92 Nathan Lloyd (8 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:00:01 21397  911 Michelob Ultra - La
20166.44 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA0:00:01 121984  941 CA Pools/Primal
21170.96 Matthew Carinio (12 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:01 6109  914 ArtsCyclery.com
22175.48 Gary Douville (13 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:01 101476  901 MRI Endurance Elite
23180.00 Jeffrey Tuttle (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA0:00:01 304743  925 Michelob Ultra - La
24184.52 Anthony Restuccia (14 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA0:00:01 191318  960 MRI Endurance Elite
25189.04 Ryan Dahl (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA0:00:01 8508  957 SPY GIANT RIDE
26193.56 fred arellano (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA0:00:01 240535  926 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
27198.08 Ruben Meza (15 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA0:00:01 62483  903 CA Pools/Primal
28202.60 Rudolph Napolitano (16 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:00:01 214693  922 TIME-VELO PASADENA
29207.12 Christian Walker (17 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA0:00:01 50894  945 TIME - Velo Pasadena
30211.64 Stuart Press (18 - Cat1)   Los Altos0:00:01 133656  952 Michelob Ultra - La
31216.16 Victor Ayala (19 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA0:00:01 128496  906 Michelob Ultra - La
32220.68 Josh Cady (4 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA0:00:01 302582  902 Michelob Ultra - La
33225.20 Mike Frias (10 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA0:00:01 12407  946 Michelob Ultra - La
34229.72 Michael Onkels (11 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA0:00:01 52576  928 CA Pools/Primal
35234.24 Aaron Wimberley (20 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA0:00:01 195952  923 Team Helen's / 8th W
36238.76 gregory lonergan (12 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA0:00:01 112571  907 ironfly
37243.28 Charon Smith (21 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA0:00:01 216760  937 Surf City Cyclery /
38247.80 Christopher Hahn (13 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:22 51418  949 TIME - Velo Pasadena
39252.32 Patrick Watson (5 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:25 158915  948 Team Helen's / 8th W
40256.84 James Gunn-Wilkinson (22 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:00:54 245243  927 MRI Endurance Elite
41261.36 Alan Bub (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA0:01:00 204287  913 Michelob Ultra - La
42265.88 kevin phillips (23 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA0:02:49 28056  900 ironfly
43270.40 Scott Evans (14 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA0:03:03 11080  958 Team Helen's / 8th W

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.92 Benny Parks (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA0:00:00 27288  750 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
2119.80 thurlow rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:00:00 30417  758 Breakaway From Cance
3126.68 bart clifford (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA0:00:00 263807  701 MRI Endurance Elite
4133.56 Craig Miller (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA0:00:00 68549  719 BBI-SIC
5140.44 Steve Klasna (2 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA0:00:00 41924  702 Breakaway From Cance
6147.32 Gary Willey (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 141097  707 SLO NEXUS Cycling Cl
7154.20 Tod Smith (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 249644  739 Bicycle Haus Racing
8161.08 Scott Raymond (5 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA0:00:00 60314  745 BBI-SIC
9167.96 Alan Flores (6 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA0:00:00 50870  709 SPY GIANT RIDE
10174.84 Randall Tinney (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:00 35624  727 SPY GIANT RIDE
11181.72 Dirk Himley (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA0:00:00 86797  756 Hammer Nutrition/Cha
12188.60 Kurt Bickel (4 - Cat1)   Upland, CA0:00:00 219611  744 Hammer Nutrition/Cha
13195.48 Cale Reeder (8 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 272237  749 Hammer Nutrition/Cha
14202.36 Todd Parks (9 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA0:00:00 55308  700 B&L RACING
15 Anders Aasberg   0:00:00  735 Gruppo Velo/SK Rye
16216.12 Roger Hauptman (2 - Cat3)   Upland, CA0:00:00 358318  705 Southern California
17223.00 James Robbins (10 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA0:00:00 30054  746 Big Orange Cycling
18229.88 Jeff Konsmo (11 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA0:00:00 100875  753 Big Orange Cycling
19236.76 Jon Nist (12 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA0:00:00 52062  748 SPY GIANT RIDE
20243.64 Andrew Jessup Jr. (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA0:00:00 17814  743 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
21250.52 Harold Martinez (13 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA0:00:00 52396  730 SPY GIANT RIDE
22257.40 Jim Pappe (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA0:00:00 94207  715 SPY GIANT RIDE
23264.28 David Jaeger (14 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA0:00:00 59139  752 SPY GIANT RIDE
24271.16 Robb Mesecher (5 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA0:00:00 263338  742 Breakaway From Cance
25278.04 Greg Leibert (15 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA0:00:00 129138  757 Big Orange Cycling
26284.92 Francisco Vidal (1 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA0:00:00 289756  734 CA Pools/Primal
27291.80 Craig Roemer (16 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA0:00:00 80925  728 Team Specialized Rac
28298.68 Garry Summers (6 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA0:00:00 34637  710 BBI-SIC
29305.56 Peter Ismert (17 - Cat2)   Littleton Co0:00:00 17448  733 Rocky Mountain Cance
30312.44 Bill Carlson (7 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA0:00:00 257374  731 Team Redlands
31319.32 john Hatchitt (8 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA0:00:00 269026  704 SPY GIANT RIDE
32326.20 Bud Owens (18 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA0:00:00 79247  712 BBI-SIC
33333.08 Rick Morris (2 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA0:00:00 25148  737 Team Bike Religion/S
34339.96 Brien Miller (9 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA0:00:00 292387  736 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
35346.84 Michael Hotten (19 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA0:00:00 207423  703 Big Orange-Cynergy C
36353.72 jeff spaulding (10 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 223594  716 SRAM Factory
37360.60 Yehuda Packer (3 - Cat4)   Valley Vlg, CA0:00:30 130228  732 OTR Racing
38367.48 joaquin blanco (11 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA0:00:31 238955  740 CHULA VISTA CYCLING
39374.36 Patrick Hampton (12 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA0:00:49 218958  760 ArtsCyclery.com

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.95 Kal Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA0:00:00 54522  106 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2199.83 Daniel Swietlik (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA0:00:00 60602  104 OTR Racing
3219.71 William Ralph (1 - Cat3)   Agoura Hills, CA0:00:00 125834  109 Rokform/Rock N' Road
4239.59 Lawrence Shannon (1 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA0:00:00 32300  105 Marc Pro - Strava
5259.47 Kevin Susco (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA0:00:00 186898  108 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6279.34 Steve Hensler (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA0:00:00 15874  118 CA Pools/Primal
7299.22 Kirk Freeman (3 - Cat3)   Acton, CA0:00:00 12354  103 Breakaway From Cance

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.60 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA0:00:00 305534  830 LUX Pro Development
2179.33 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:00:00 296879  802 Team Specialized Rac
3187.06 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR0:00:00 264707  822 Team Specialized Rac
4194.79 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA0:00:00 338406  829 Southern California
5202.52 christian husband   Corona, CA0:00:00 291064  844 MRI Endurance Elite
6210.25 Oliver R. Barajas   Hayward, CA0:00:00 333248  823 Eden Bicycles Racing
7217.98 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA0:00:00 280745  816 Simple Green/Cycles
8225.71 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 275694  809 Landis/Trek
9233.44 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA0:00:00 254433  803 Southern California
10241.17 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA0:00:00 280621  813 SJBC
11248.90 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 361322  801 El Grupo Youth cycli
12256.63 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA0:00:00 310546  800 MRI Endurance Elite
13264.36 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA0:00:00 286757  815 Team Specialized Rac
14272.09 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:00:00 277074  810 Team Specialized Rac
15279.82 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA0:00:00 325828  827 LUX Pro Development
16287.55 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA0:00:00 317554  807 TRU Cycling - JAX Bi
17295.28 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA0:00:00 331752  812 Team Specialized Rac
18303.01 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA0:00:00 365281  825 Southern California
19310.74 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 341120  808 El Grupo Youth Cycli
20318.47 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City0:00:00 333980  826 Gruppo Velo
21326.20 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA0:00:00 265226  818 GS Adams Ave Bikes
22333.93 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA0:00:00 272710  814 Southern California
23341.66 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA0:00:00 288461  832 Southern California
24349.39 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA0:00:00 295492  820 Team Specialized Rac

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.01 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:00:00 263998  622 Tieni Duro
2128.34 Owen Gillott   Brisbane Australia0:00:00 381623  653 Team Specialized Rac
3134.67 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA0:00:00 276162  623 Echelon santa barbar
4141.00 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA0:00:00 285713  658 Bear Development Tea
5147.33 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:00:00 311588  617 KMS/Start House Cycl
6153.66 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:00:00 255203  652 Landis/Trek
7159.99 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA0:00:00 253770  628 SKLZ-Swamis Developm
8166.32 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA0:00:00 274822  618 MRI Endurance Elite
9172.65 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA0:00:00 297159  642 MRI Endurance Elite
10178.98 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA0:00:00 215644  615 SKLZ-Swamis Developm
11185.31 Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA0:00:00 332992  640 Rockform/Rock n Road
12191.64 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA0:00:00 352888  650 Team Simple Green/Bi
13197.97 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA0:00:00 303655  603 Team Swift
14204.30 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA0:00:00 384628  654 Southern California
15210.63 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA0:00:00 331142  636 Bear Development Tea
16216.96 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:00:00 282640  608 KMS/Start House Cycl
17223.29 William Barta   Boise, ID0:00:00 277745  612 Boise Young Rider De
18229.62 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA0:00:00 287294  607 Major Motion Develop
19235.95 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA0:00:00 291935  651 Major Motion Develop
20242.28 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson0:00:00 408609  643 El Grupo Youth Cycl
21248.61 Lancelot Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 359920  600 Landis/Trek
22254.94 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA0:00:00 254829  611 Team Swift
23261.27 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV0:00:00 348354  641 Bear Development Tea
24267.60 Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:00:00 255576  610 Team Specialized Rac
25273.93 Marcelo cleveland   Ontario, CA0:00:00 237598  602 MRI Endurance Elite
26280.26 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:00:00 289117  627 Tieni Duro
27286.59 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA0:00:00 364641  619 Team Swift
28292.92 duban sanchez   Corona, CA0:00:00 295136  655 Rokform / Rock 'n Ro
29299.25 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID0:00:00 281627  635 Boise Young Rider De
30305.58 Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA0:00:00 382371  630 Rokform / Rock 'n Ro
31311.91 Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA0:00:00 387745  637 PAA/Remax
32318.24 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA0:00:00 307426  625 Tieni Duro
33324.57 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA0:00:10 303193  645 SKLZ-Swamis Developm
34330.90 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az0:00:10 342602  614 El Grupo Youth Cycli
35337.23 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA0:00:10 328030  620 Rokform / Rock 'n Ro
36343.56 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ0:00:12 298798  626 Team Winded
37349.89 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0:00:13 233607  629 Bear Development Tea
38356.22 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA0:00:20 271199  634 BGM Sports
39362.55 Brett Guilford   Brea, CA0:00:20 367309  613 Rokform / Rock 'n Ro
40368.88 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA0:00:22 280347  604 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gillian Carleton   0:00:00  43 Specialized-lululemo
281.84 brianna walle   Portland, OR0:00:00 353542  35 Optum p/b Kelly Bene
3 Loren Rowney   0:00:00  44 Specialized-lululemo
489.14 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO0:00:00 224767  20 Helen's Cannondale
592.79 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:00:00 103456  ExergyTWENTY16
696.44 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:00 406658  51 Team Tibco
7100.09 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA0:00:00 205156  NOW and Novartis for
8103.74 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:00:00 205968  NOW and Novartis for
9107.39 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO0:00:03 198735  11 ExergyTWENTY16
10 Leah Guloien   0:00:04  58 Colavita Fine Cookin
11114.69 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA0:00:04 116712  29 The Dare to Be Proje
12118.34 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO0:00:04 225441  ExergyTWENTY16
13121.99 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA0:00:04 405043  77 Vanderkitten
14125.64 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA0:00:04 47513  19 Helen's Cannondale
15 leah kirchmann   0:00:04  34 Optum p/b Kelly Bene
16132.94 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA0:00:07 252152  NOW and Novartis for
17136.59 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA0:00:07 289582  42 Specialized-lululemo
18140.24 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA0:00:07 218863  31 The Dare to Be Proje
19 Sarah Coney   0:00:07  55 Trek Red Truck Racin
20147.54 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA0:00:07 128351  73 Team Kenda p/b RACC
21151.19 Lex Albrecht   0:00:07 380330  NOW and Novartis for
22154.84 Addy Albershardt   Matthews, NC0:00:07 287411  30 The Dare to Be Proje
23158.49 Holly Breck   Santa Ynez, CA0:00:07 317802  23 SC Velo/Incycle
24162.14 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA0:00:07 31886  25 SC Velo/Incycle
25165.79 amber gaffney   Claremont, CA0:00:07 349836  36 Optum p/b Kelly Bene
26169.44 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC0:00:07 258102  45 Specialized-lululemo
27173.09 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:00:07 228513  53 Team Tibco
28176.74 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:00:07 232172  NOW and Novartis for
29180.39 Irena Ossola (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm0:00:07 392698  72 Team Kenda
30184.04 Nicole Mitchell   0:00:07 399658  78 Winner's Edge
31187.69 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO0:00:07 289951  NOW and Novartis for
32191.34 Anne Perry   Draper, UT0:00:07 339882  59 DNA Cycling p/b Plan
33194.99 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA0:00:07 236645  68 Michelob Ultra - La
34198.64 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (3 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA0:00:07 366011  46 SPY GIANT RIDE
35202.29 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0:00:07 266674  NOW and Novartis for
36205.94 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA0:00:07 266806  13 ExergyTWENTY16
37 Marilyn McDonald   0:00:07  66 Landis/Trek White Mo
38213.24 Tracy Tilton (4 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA0:00:07 367795  74 unattached
39216.89 lisa campbell (5 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA0:00:07 287503  28 SC Velo/Incycle
40 courteney lowe   0:00:20  37 Optum p/b Kelly Bene
41224.19 Merideth Miller   Boulder, CO0:00:20 143575  50 Team Tibco
42227.84 Rebecca Siegel (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA0:00:29 285569  24 SC Velo/Incycle
43231.49 lauren hall   Dolores, CO0:00:52 262479  38 Optum p/b Kelly Bene
44235.14 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA0:01:01 221486  21 Helen's Cannondale
45238.79 Kaytie Scott (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:01:57 311329  60 DNA Cycling p/b Plan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee