Race Results for
Bone Bender 3/6 Hour MTB Odyssey
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 3 Hour Single S

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Waller   Topeka, KS 252278   
2547.14 Arturo Sotelo   Sedalia, MO 377710   
3554.28 Ryan Atkinson   Omaha, NE 110532   
4561.42 Thad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222   
5568.56 john wagner   Salina, KS 133837   
6 Randy Smith      
7582.84 Brian Porn   Norfolk, NE 375250   
8589.98 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767   

Men - 3 Hour Male - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0536.43 Chad Fournier   Mission, KS 401470   
1540.00 Mark Devine   Kansas City, MO 201804   
2543.57 Seth Carlson   Casselton, ND 279117   
3547.14 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679   
4550.71 Ryan Jones   Derby, KS 339976   
5554.28 Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589   
6557.85 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180   
7561.42 Jared Anderson   Lawrence, KS 389718   
8564.99 Adam Stoll   Omaha, NE 378552   
9568.56 Eric Reimer   Kansas City, MO 390763   
10572.13 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479   
11575.70 Joel Dixon   Emporia, KS 402736   
12579.27 Mitch Pounds   Salina, KS 401626   
13582.84 Alex Lauerman   Overland Park, KS 401474   
14586.41 Austin Gardner   Salina, KS 401549   

Men - 3 Hour Clydesda - 225+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.10 Benjamin Brady   Prairie Village 401079   
0535.10 Benjamin Huseman   Lakeside Ca 353008   
0 Max Mason      
0535.10 Justin Coke   Columbia, MO 389701   
1537.37 garret seacat   Emporia, KS 305478   
2539.64 Forrest Miller   Olathe 86038   
3541.91 Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI 240054   
4544.18 kevin Chancellor   Kansas City, MO 394115   
5546.45 John Dotson   De Soto, KS 361739   
6548.72 christopher carlson   Topeka, KS 402566   
7550.99 Michael Hall   Topeka, KS 395038   
8 Scott McCaskill      
9555.53 Robert Fisk   Fairway, KS 399944   
10557.80 Charles Fredricks   Kansas City, MO 400776   
11560.07 Gerard Arantowicz   Baldwin City, KS 47701   
12562.34 Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO 374999   
14566.88 cory higginbotham   Topekatopeka, KS 399985   
15569.15 Zac Loehr   Grandview, MO 389327   
16571.42 Michael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106   
17573.69 Jeffrey Van Dam   Kansas City, MO 396708   

Men - 3 Hour Male - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0537.62 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188   
0537.62 David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO 298431   
0537.62 Kevin Bratetic   Omaha, NE 349294   
0537.62 Travis Anderson   Papillion, NE 375984   
0537.62 Samuel DeAtley   Lewiston, ID 285297   
0537.62 Nathaniel Merrill   Lawrence 386855   
0537.62 Jason Taulbert   Kansas City, MO 394652   
0537.62 Ward Sieben   Park City Ut 133487   
0537.62 Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE 243899   
0537.62 Karl Kenoyer   Bellevue, NE 364752   
0537.62 Lester Bose   Manhattan, KS 400324   
0537.62 Joseph Wieland   Green Isle, MN 376866   
0537.62 Brad Auen   Council Bluffs, IA 375764   
0537.62 Donald Brown   Bethalto, IL 294596   
0537.62 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982   
0537.62 Jeff Bergen   Omaha, NE 102247   
0537.62 juston carr   St Josephsaint Joseph, MO 402983   
0537.62 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS 5115   
0537.62 mark schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592   
0 Steve Heser      
0537.62 Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789   
1538.63 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   
3540.65 micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619   
4541.66 Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117   
5542.67 Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197   
6543.68 Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228   
8545.70 Brad Crain   Grain Valley 391511   
9546.71 Scott Kelley   Leawood, KS 360618   
10547.72 Rob Livermore   Lincoln, NE 329584   
11548.73 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430   
12549.74 Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767   
13550.75 chuck moses   Raymore, MO 382219   
14551.76 Cory Francis   Topeka, KS 401352   
15552.77 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843   
16553.78 Joshua Carney   Kansas City, MO 400522   
18555.80 Chris Armstrong   Topeka, KS 136772   
19556.81 Mark Beers   Lawrence, KS 399641   
20557.82 Joe Tierney   Dalton, PA 74166   
22559.84 Clifton Robbins   Smithville, MO 401311   
24 BJ Bailey      
26563.88 Scott Dowis   Olathe 393446   
27564.89 Ryan Cech   Denton, NE 286498   
28565.90 Evan Flett   Lees Summit, MO 402414   
29566.91 Justin Montgomery   Lawrence, KS 402893   
32569.94 Mike Butts   Kansas City, MO 398061   
33570.95 Steve Rogers   Inpendence, MO 400874   
34571.96 Justin Barnes   Olathe, KS 399232   

Men - 3 Hour Male - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0538.15 James Maynard   Overland Park Ks 394993   
0538.15 Todd Eyberg   Council Bluffs, IA 305930   
0538.15 Todd Posson   Kansas City, MO 91396   
0 Brandon Mock      
0 Tom Marshall      
0538.15 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965   
1540.00 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445   
2541.85 Shawn Jones   Salina, KS 401695   
4545.55 Ian Kirby   Lenexa, KS 78831   
5547.40 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307   
7551.10 Todd Wixon   Omaha, NE 340746   
8552.95 Dave Lafond   Topeka, KS 400658   
9554.80 Alan Thomas   Tulsa Ok 131575   
11558.50 Steve Brack   Bonner Springs, KS 390805   
12560.35 Chuck Remboldt   Perry  398156   
13562.20 Cole Johnson   Wichita, KS 401010   
14564.05 craig myersarenth   Lawrence, KS 321186   
15565.90 mark easter   Buckner, MO 401599   
16567.75 Brian Pascal   Wichita, KS 27358   
17569.60 Mike Patterson   Lawrence, KS 401350   
19573.30 Scott Lillis   Roeland Park, KS 388783   
20575.15 Chris Price   Omaha, NE 268719   
22578.85 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858   
24582.55 Ron Schnick   Overland Park, KS 376643   
25584.40 Donovan Evans   Wichita, KS 11046   
26586.25 Russell Everhart   Overland Park 401806   
27588.10 Mark Olsen   Leavenworth, KS 399311   
28589.95 Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649   

Men - 3 Hour Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.00 Dave Hoglund   Champlin, MN 321710   
1540.00 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529   
3550.00 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933   
4555.00 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   
5560.00 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428   
6565.00 mark davenport   Olathe, KS 399956   
7570.00 edward williams   Prairie Village, KS 348998   
8575.00 Brad Storm   Stilwell, KS 400661   
9580.00 Todd Schuster   Stilwell, KS 401651   
10585.00 Jan Pyrtle   Chillicothe 402982   
11590.00 Santos Cisneros   Lees Summit, MO 400163   

Women - 3 Hour Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0534.44 Emily Johnson   Prairie Village, KS 301828   
1540.00 Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   
2545.56 Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454   
3551.12 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431   
4556.68 Katherine Teubner   Fargo 375013   
5562.24 Rhonda Wright   Stanton, NE 297543   
6567.80 Carly Thomsen   Omaha, NE 358405   
7573.36 Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525   
8578.92 Carly Teater   St. Joseph 370059   
9584.48 Ann Pai   Overland Park, KS 369649   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee