Race Results for
Mason Lake Road Race Series
Allyn, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.75 Matthew Herz   Shoreline, WA02:20:22 191831   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2388.79 Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:20:22 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
3392.83 Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:20:22 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4396.87 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA02:20:22 336434   Audi
5400.91 Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR02:20:22 288264   0
6404.95 Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA02:20:22 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7408.99 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO02:20:22 340124   Old Town Bicycle
8413.03 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:20:22 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
9417.07 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:20:22 264204   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
10421.11 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:20:22 289231   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
11425.15 Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA02:20:22 332266   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
12429.19 Paul Mccormick   Gig Harbor, WA02:20:22 382759   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
13433.23 Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA02:20:22 311391   Audi/Kryki Sports
14437.27 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:20:22 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15441.31 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA02:20:22 293544   Audi
16445.35 Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:20:22 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17449.39 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA02:20:22 354994   First Strike Velo
18453.43 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA02:20:22 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
19457.47 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:20:22 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20461.51 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA02:20:22 285679   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
21465.55 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA02:20:22 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
22469.59 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA02:20:22 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
23473.63 Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA02:20:22 331232   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
24477.67 John Mcallister   Redmond, WA02:20:22 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
25481.71 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:20:22 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26485.75 David Katz   Seattle, WA02:20:22 223516   Bikesale.com
27489.79 Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA02:20:22 311819   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
28493.83 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA02:20:22 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29497.87 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA02:20:22 307040   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30501.91 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:20:22 302728   Apex Racing Team
31505.95 Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD02:20:22 365892   0
32509.99 Philip Macino   Newcastle, WA02:20:22 333960   Audi/Kryki Sports
33514.03 Chris Baker   Seattle, WA02:20:22 335620   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
34518.07 Mike Brown   Duvall, WA02:20:31 169016   Recycled Cycles Racing
35522.11 Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:20:43 276304   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
36526.15 Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:20:44 170051   0
37530.19 Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA02:20:44 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
38534.23 Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA02:20:46 231826   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
39538.27 Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA02:20:46 297665   Bikesale.com
40542.31 Greg Luniewski   Seattle, WA02:20:46 207153   Bikesale.com
41546.35 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:20:46 304664   0
42550.39 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:20:46 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
43554.43 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:20:46 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
44558.47 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La02:20:46 331420   Apex Racing Team
45562.51 Steve Westover   Seattle, WA02:20:51 37838   0
46566.55 Michael Spring   Seattle02:20:51 242900   Audi
47570.59 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:21:40 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
48574.63 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:24:58 270856   Garage Racing/Team Steam
49578.67 Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA02:38:57 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
50582.71 Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA02:42:51 206337   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Peter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA 288084   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
DNF Ben Larson   Seattle, WA 158025   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNF Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA 286466   Garage Racing/Team Steam
DNF Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA 180568   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Robert Mcdaniel   Seattle, WA 284692   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Dan Doran   Seattle, WA 268282   Herriott Sports Performance

Men - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.11 Ludo Max   Seattle, WA02:00:57 355916   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
2485.34 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA02:00:57 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3487.57 Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC02:00:57 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
4489.80 John Rasanen   Seattle, WA02:00:57 312638   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
5492.03 Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA02:00:57 276335   Central Washington University
6494.26 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA02:00:57 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7496.49 Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA02:00:57 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8498.72 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA02:00:57 305716   Bikesale.com
9500.95 Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA02:00:57 288325   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
10503.18 Mike Foster   Seattle, WA02:00:57 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11505.41 Peter Miller   Seattle, WA02:00:57 292874   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
12507.64 Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA02:00:57 219954   Eastgate Cycling
13509.87 Martin Vaneycke   Tacoma02:00:57 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
14512.10 Dan Donahue   Olympia, WA02:00:57 224948   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15514.33 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA02:00:57 330594   Avanti Racing Club
16516.56 Kenneth Borchers   Federal Way, WA02:00:57 274253   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
17 Eric Mathais   02:00:57   0
18521.02 Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA02:00:57 269636   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
19523.25 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA02:00:57 361728   Rad Racing NW
20525.48 Colin Mckenna   Snohomish, WA02:00:57 290796   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
21527.71 Joshua Simmons   Lakewoodlakewood, WA02:00:57 366292   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
22529.94 Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA02:00:57 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23532.17 Daniel Hubbell   Seattle, WA02:00:57 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
24534.40 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA02:00:57 237292   Slalom Consulting Racing
25536.63 Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA02:00:57 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26538.86 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA02:00:57 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Paglia
27541.09 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA02:00:57 310319   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
28543.32 John Clouse   Seattle, WA02:00:57 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
29545.55 Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA02:00:57 273538   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
30547.78 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle02:00:57 235532   Apex Racing Team
31550.01 Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA02:00:57 323466   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32552.24 Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA02:00:57 289263   Audi/Kryki Sports
33 Rhys Haydan   02:00:57   Nuun
34556.70 James Hart   Buckley, WA02:00:57 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
35558.93 Andie Taylor   Seattle, WA02:00:57 393158   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36561.16 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA02:01:17 292530   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
37563.39 Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA02:01:24 358593   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
38565.62 Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA02:03:33 316224   Classic Cycles
39567.85 adam zabler   Redmond, WA02:07:07 313950   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40570.08 Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA02:11:19 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
41572.31 Juan Guerra   Seattle, WA02:18:26 417   Avanti Racing Club
42574.54 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA02:18:26 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
43576.77 Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA02:22:14 333054   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
44579.00 Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA02:25:03 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Alexander Perezpaz   Seattle, WA 325726   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNF Mathew Anderson   Seattle, WA 217370   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNF Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789   Avanti Racing Club
DNF Kenneth Dong   Seattle, WA 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNF David Garate   Buckley, WA 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNF Paul Way   Fremont Ne 303048   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA 285639   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
DNF Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA 267611   Adventures for the Cure
DNF Mason Danner   Ely, NV 376727   0

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Even

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah01:36:42 238462   0
2541.92 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:36:44 395059   0
3543.84 Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA01:36:44 383409   Audi/Kryki Sports
4545.76 Volodymyr Kuzmenko   Kirkland01:36:44 378217   Seattle Super Squadra
5547.68 Raymond Bowling   Lacey, WA01:36:44 366179   0
6549.60 Parker Newman   Olympia, WA01:36:44 358872   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7551.52 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT01:36:44 329144   Hammer
8553.44 Alec Osenbach   Seattle Wa01:36:44 393268   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
9555.36 John Mckay   Seattle, WA01:36:44 298779   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10557.28 Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA01:36:44 387513   0
11559.20 Jonathan Barr   Seattle, WA01:36:44 365923   Garage Racing/Team Steam
12561.12 Brendan Lanctot   Seattle, WA01:36:44 391908   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
13 Ian Merker   01:36:44   0
14564.96 Ben Roberts   Seattle, WA01:36:44 392110   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15566.88 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:36:51 255649   Apex Racing Team
16568.80 Avery Dahl   Seattle, WA01:36:53 394642   DSH Racing
17570.72 Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA01:37:30 368622   Cycle U
18572.64 Colin Mcgrane   Shelton, WA01:37:43 288777   CBC Racing
19574.56 Thomas Catalina   Seattle, WA01:38:10 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20576.48 Jacob Little   Seattle, WA01:38:10 381625   Kryki Sports
21578.40 Zachary Johnson   Kirkland, WA01:38:16 202978   0
22580.32 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA01:38:16 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
23582.24 Elijah Wonderly   Lakewood, WA01:38:53 396921   0
24584.16 Paul Tassin   Seattle, WA01:38:58 360595   Apex Racing Team
25586.08 Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA01:39:50 328344   Slalom Consulting Racing
26588.00 Jeff Ott   East Olympia, WA01:51:35 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27589.92 Christian Palacay   Mill Creek, WA02:06:06 393230   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Kirk Herring      Bicycle Butler
DNF Jeff Waterfall   Federal Way, WA 397633   0

Men - Senior - Cat 5 Odd

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephen Gavette   Seattle01:30:13 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
2541.65 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles01:30:13 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
3543.30 Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:30:13 394447   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4544.95 Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA01:30:22 161099   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
5546.60 Benjy Edwards   Olympia, WA01:30:22 379432   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6548.25 Sean Mcgraw   Seattle01:30:22 385661   Lake Washington Velo
7549.90 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:30:22 392095   Audi/Kryki Sports
8551.55 Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA01:30:22 317444   0
9553.20 George Fordham   Bellevue, WA01:30:22 392106   Audi/Kryki Sports
10554.85 Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:30:22 397857   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
11556.50 Steven Walker   Bellevue, WA01:30:22 367426   0
12558.15 Nathan Camp   Seattle, WA01:30:22 393332   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
13559.80 William Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA01:30:22 332792   First Strike Velo
14561.45 Brian Dowling   Oak Harbor, WA01:30:22 394060   Dimensional Sound Health
15563.10 Erin Aas   Seattle, WA01:30:22 389556   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
16564.75 Trygg Williamson   Bainbridge, WA01:30:22 307138   0
17566.40 Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA01:30:22 255135   0
18568.05 Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA01:30:22 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19569.70 Jef Johnstone   Kirkland, WA01:30:22 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20571.35 Sean Morgan   Seattle, WA01:30:22 395061   Jet City Velo
21573.00 Corey Sanderford   Tacoma, WA01:30:22 138424   Firefighters Cycling Associatio
22574.65 Joseph Domingues   Seattle, WA01:32:04 395032   0
23576.30 Dennis Schleder   Seattle, WA01:33:58 309598   Motofish Racing
24577.95 Sun Dang   Bellevue01:33:58 393649   0
25579.60 Jeff Evans   Olympia, WA01:34:44 237987   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26581.25 Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:38:20 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
27582.90 Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH01:38:59 396122   0
28584.55 Eric Odaffer   Sammamish, WA01:39:09 288161   0
29586.20 Nate Heffter   Seattle, WA01:44:32 395080   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNF Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA 357387   0
DNF Andrew Garmer      0
DNF John Martin   Seattle, WA 365840   0
DNF Mark Custodio   Bremerton, WA 375394   0
DNF Michael Cosentino   Tacoma, WA 7861   0

Men - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.33 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA02:40:46 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2277.17 David Richter   Seattle, WA02:40:46 29781   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
3280.01 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 02:40:48 52173   Motofish Racing
4282.85 Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR02:40:48 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
5285.69 Joe Baum   Seattle, WA02:40:48 54315   Garage Racing
6288.53 Dwayne Farr   Vancouver02:40:48 365467   0
7291.37 Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA02:40:48 23281   Hagens Berman Cycling
8294.21 Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA02:40:48 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9297.05 Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA02:40:48 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10299.89 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR02:40:48 266774   0
11302.73 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA02:40:48 294358   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
12305.57 Steve Sonheim   Seattle, WA02:40:48 54980   Garage Racing
13308.41 Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA02:40:48 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
14311.25 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:40:48 284741   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
15314.09 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA02:40:48 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
16316.93 Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA02:40:48 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
17319.77 John Hartnett   Portland, OR02:40:48 241125   0
18322.61 Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA02:40:48 50756   Bikesale.com
19325.45 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:40:48 263501   US Military Cycling Team Fueled
20328.29 Timothy Lang   Portland, OR02:40:48 257848   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
21331.13 David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:40:54 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22333.97 Bradley Winn   Portland, OR02:40:54 258852   0
23336.81 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA02:40:54 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
24339.65 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR02:40:54 113787   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
25342.49 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA02:40:54 333350   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
26345.33 John Flack   Olympia, WA02:40:54 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27348.17 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA02:40:54 222488   0
28351.01 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA02:40:54 189118   Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
29353.85 Will Teal   Seattle, WA02:40:59 318226   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
30356.69 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA02:40:59 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam
31359.53 Michael Armfield   Seattle, WA02:40:59 246514   0
32362.37 Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA02:40:59 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33365.21 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA02:40:59 405043   Vanderkitten
34368.05 Aaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA02:40:59 188087   Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
35370.89 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA02:40:59 1873   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
36373.73 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi02:40:59 318408   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
37376.57 Galen Mittermann   Eugene, OR02:40:59 260025   0
38379.41 Mick Walsh   Seattle, WA02:40:59 37104   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
39382.25 Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA02:40:59 52882   Tte de la Course Cycling
40385.09 Ingy Dot Net   Seattle, WA02:40:59 73676   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
41387.93 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA02:40:59 221895   Ravenna Capital Management/Step
42390.77 David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:40:59 71685   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
43393.61 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA02:40:59 90030   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
44396.45 Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA02:41:07 287991   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
45399.29 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:41:16 128315   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
46402.13 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA02:41:16 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
47404.97 Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA02:41:16 255970   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
48407.81 Randy Bott   Everett, WA02:41:16 221932   Herriott Sports Performance
49410.65 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA02:41:26 236056   HSP
50413.49 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA02:41:33 111313   Audi
51416.33 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA02:41:33 203931   0
52419.17 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA02:41:33 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
53422.01 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA02:41:33 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
54424.85 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA02:41:47 86831   Audi
55427.69 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA02:41:47 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
56430.53 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA02:41:47 230828   Garage Racing
57433.37 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA02:41:47 168449   Garage Racing
58436.21 Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA02:41:50 223236   Audi/Kryki Sports
59439.05 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA02:42:02 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
60441.89 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR02:43:17 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
61444.73 Dave Matthews   Seattle, WA02:43:26 52628   Bikesale.com
62447.57 Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA02:43:30 188289   Garage Racing
63450.41 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA02:44:38 5069   Tete de la Course Cycling
64453.25 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA02:44:38 73795   Audi/Kryki Sports
65456.09 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA02:46:47 127935   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
66458.93 Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR02:48:33 305665   0
67461.77 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA02:49:43 268153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
68464.61 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA02:51:38 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Ian Mckissick   Seattle, WA 172573   Audi
DNF Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA 146372   Audi
DNF Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691   Tte de la Course Cycling
DNF Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104   Bikesale.com
DNF Mike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193   Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Alfredo Ramirez   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi

Men - Master - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.45 Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA02:25:59 46828   0
2358.86 David Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:25:59 15626   Garage Racing
3374.27 Nikos Mills (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:26:25 183614   Garage Racing
4389.68 Sean Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA02:26:53 274488   Garage Racing
5405.09 Randy Salamon (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:26:55 179918   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6420.50 Mike Robson (3 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA02:27:00 118582   Bikesale.com
7435.91 Matthew Hill (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 131504   Garage Racing
8451.32 Landon Sealey (3 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:36:38 308514   Garage Racing/Team Steam
9466.73 David Hills (4 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:36:38 176885   Garage Racing
10482.14 Christian Zauner (4 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA02:36:38 85093   Tete de la Course Cycling
11497.55 Donald Stimson (5 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA02:36:38 67392   0
12512.96 Rick Benson (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
13528.37 Chris Mendoza (7 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:36:38 132482   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14543.78 Joe Bowen (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:36:38 46363   Slalom Consulting Racing
15559.19 Michael Pruitt (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:36:47 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16574.60 Rc Rogers (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:36:47 222969   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
17590.01 Andrew Lamb (7 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA02:36:57 56728   Keller Rohrback
DNF Brian Griffith   Seattle, WA 14184   Garage Racing
DNF Marco Desimone (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 113202   Audi
DNF Bob Ling      0

Men - Master - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.16 Joel Jones (1 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:00:56 279235   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
2425.97 Tom Potter (1 - Cat2)   Browns Point, WA02:00:56 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3429.78 John Bruce (2 - Cat3)   Vashon, WA02:00:56 55845   Tacoma Bike
4433.59 Rob Demick (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:00:56 365202   Apex Racing Team
5437.40 Rick Benson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
6441.21 Burt Leclercq (4 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:50 146630   Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma
7445.02 David Mezera (5 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:03:50 70532   Seattle Super Squadra
8448.83 Ron Jones (6 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9452.64 Rick Birdsey (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
10456.45 Don Miller (2 - Cat4)   Millcreek, WA02:03:50 288346   Slalom Consulting Racing
11460.26 Brian Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 279896   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12464.07 Timothy Hughes (8 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 288962   CBC Racing
13467.88 Richard Barnwell (4 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:50 72682   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
14471.69 Eric Abbott (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 310882   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
15475.50 David Queen (5 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA02:03:50 236441   20/20 Fuel
16479.31 Francisco Pons (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:03:50 276266   Jet City Velo
17483.12 Michael Sanderson (10 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 309751   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18486.93 Scott Monett (11 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:03:50 343104   Tacoma Bike
19490.74 Michael Marler (7 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:50 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
20494.55 Mark Hubbard (8 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 302869   Audi/Kryki Sports
21498.36 Gerardo Mores (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 340232   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
22502.17 Glenn Fontelera (10 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:03:50 339592   Bikesale.com
23505.98 Lincoln Rawlings (1 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa02:03:50 396282   Bikesport.com
24509.79 David Crawford (11 - Cat4)   Orting, WA02:03:50 395835   Tacoma Bike
25513.60 Christopher Nelson (12 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA02:03:50 239255   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB
26517.41 David Hose (13 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:03:50 305294   Bikesale.com
27521.22 Jeff Gibbs (14 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:03:50 272664   Seattle Super Squadra
28525.03 Loren Pokorny (12 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:03:50 97151   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti
29528.84 Christian Shafer (15 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:03:50 365829   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30532.65 Eric Holman (13 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:03:50 222790   Bikesale.com
31536.46 Brian Wentz (14 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:03:50 185302   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
32540.27 Erik Brihagen (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:03:59 304646   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
33544.08 John Hadden (17 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:03:59 151086   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34547.89 Jason Hansen (18 - Cat4)   Fife, WA02:03:59 318090   Tacoma Bike
35551.70 J Scott Hile (19 - Cat4)   Centralia, WA02:03:59 316088   CBC Racing
36555.51 John Grandits (20 - Cat4)   Seattle , WA02:03:59 188164   Apex Racing Team
37559.32 Paul Krebsbach (21 - Cat4)   Kent, WA02:03:59 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
38563.13 Tom Hackleman (15 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:03:59 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
39566.94 John Dowell (2 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA02:03:59 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
40570.75 Kerry Brayley (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA02:04:42 121460   Tacoma Bike
41574.56 Eric Moselle (3 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA02:19:20 356821   0
42578.37 Nick Leggett (17 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:20:37 353188   Slalom Consulting Racing
43582.18 Colby Plagge (22 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WA02:23:12 325376   Dimensional Sound Health
44585.99 david hurt (18 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:28:01 287072   Audi/Kryki Sports
45589.80 Charlon Palacay (23 - Cat4)   Renton, WA02:30:35 337782   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DQ Pete Colbeck (Cat4)   Seattle, WA 310604   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNF Donald Perry (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 63651   Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac
DNF Scott Vinson (Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
DNF Henry Gertje (Cat3)   Olympia, WA 107920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Eric Haley (Cat4)   Snohomish, WA 266760   0
DNF Chris Soelling (Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Ed Thiemann (Cat4)   Bothell, WA 316058   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Robert Milligan (Cat5)   Issaquah, WA 276787   Jet City Velo
DNF Jason Celestine (Cat4)   Olympia, WA 297624   CBC Racing
DNF Matt Swanson (Cat4)   University Place, WA 206149   Old Town Bicycle
DNF Patrick Linke      Slalom

Women - Senior - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.61 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:07:01 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2534.85 Andrianna Zolton   Edmonds, WA01:07:01 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors
3538.09 Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:07:01 368371   Bikesale.com
4541.33 Sandrine Mcfadden   Bothell, WA01:07:01 258469   JLvelo Ambassadors
5544.57 Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:07:01 374677   Bikesale.com
6547.81 Marcela Broussard   Seattle, WA01:07:01 393559   Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str
7551.05 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:07:01 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8554.29 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA01:07:01 214378   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
9557.53 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:07:01 324610   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
10560.77 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA01:07:01 149252   JLvelo Ambassadors
11564.01 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA01:09:27 347498   Jet City Velo
12567.25 Yuliya Shabalina   Bellevue, WA01:10:17 332854   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13570.49 Lydia Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA01:10:19 383375   0
14573.73 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:10:21 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15576.97 Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:10:21 390724   Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/
16580.21 Kirsten Lheureux   Seattle, WA01:11:13 397049   Slalom Consulting Racing/First
17583.45 Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:11:20 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18586.69 Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:16:23 393360   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
19589.93 Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi01:16:33 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA 180192   0

Women - Senior - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.70 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:46:49 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2352.44 Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID02:46:49 337468   Team REP/Coeur d 'Alene Velo Ra
3369.18 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA02:46:49 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
4385.92 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA02:46:49 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5402.66 Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:46:49 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6419.40 Vicki Boivin   Seattle, WA02:46:49 230514   Team Group Health
7436.14 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA02:46:49 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
8452.88 Anna Christiansen   Portland, OR02:46:54 353750   0
9469.62 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA02:46:54 236442   Team Group Health
10486.36 Megan Gray   Seattle, WA02:46:54 377586   Eddie's Cycling
11503.10 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA02:46:54 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Anne Marje Rook   02:46:54   0
13536.58 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA02:47:16 65334   Bikesale.com
14553.32 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA02:49:24 285965   Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy
15570.06 Amanda Mcnabb   Lynnwood, WA02:56:18 236233   Team Group Health
16586.80 Karine Valliantsaunders   Seattle, WA02:56:18 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Tina Wang   Seattle, WA 305576   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Jeanne Dagloria   Mountlaketerrace, WA 309316   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
DNF Lb Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee