Race Results for
15th Colossal Cave 2013 Omnium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A. Christopher Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 385888  770 Strada Racing Club

Men - JR - 13-14 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Colter Thomas   Tucson, AZ 392714  774 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2556.67 Brian Glucksman   Paradise Valley 391843  796 Strada Racing Club
3573.34 Cole Lanning   Tucson, AZ 392716  773 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4590.01 Collin Hanes   Tucson, AZ 392719  772 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - JR - 15-16 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.90 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322  777 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2493.91 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  787 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3505.92 Leo O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 398509  784 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4517.93 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  776 Strada Racing Club
5529.94 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  775 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6541.95 Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek 337536  786 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7553.96 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  795 Landis/Trek
8565.97 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT 279908  779 Wasatch Velo Club
9577.98 Allen Kimball   Tucson, AZ 351392  783 Unattached
10589.99 Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ 367808  778 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.73 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson 408609  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2466.27 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  794 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3490.81 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602  789 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4515.35 Dillon Kelly   Tucson, AZ 399954  799 Presteza
5539.89 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600  791 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Christian Mathews   Tucson Az 284799  792 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Bustamante   Vail, AZ 401882  797 Presteza

Men - MR - 35-44 (63 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.80 Joel Castro    399836  474 P&S-Specialized
2411.53 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  492 Sabino Cycles Racing
3425.26 Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  491 Landis/Trek
4438.99 David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722  496 Carlos O'Briens Racing
5452.72 Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ 303855  476 P&S-Specialized
6466.45 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804  495 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
7480.18 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ 202322  499 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
8493.91 Jose Lopez-Portillo   Tucson, AZ 357573  498 P&S-Specialized
9507.64 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106  494 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
10 Manuel Sanchez     489 P&S-Specialized
11535.10 jose nicola    399647  480 Paragon Cycling
12548.83 Fernando Krimpe    399841  479 P&S-Specialized
13562.56 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  493 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
14576.29 Richard Stevens   Vail, AZ 272759  490 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
15 Sergio Dominguez     477 P&S-Specialized
DNF Barry Brummund   Southlake, TX 335200  417 Knobbies & Slicks
DNF Esteban Armendariz     467 Los Horcones
DNF Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ 50371  478 Landis/Trek

Men - MR - 45-54 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.55 Lou Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  328 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2282.53 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  393 GST Racing
3293.51 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687  337 Team Rhino
4304.49 Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ 49145  340 Unattached
5315.47 Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  396 GST Racing
6326.45 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  336 Landis/Trek
7337.43 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  311 Team Rhino
8348.41 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  365 GST Racing
9359.39 James Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  398 GST Racing
10370.37 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  395 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
11381.35 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318  339 Team Rhino
12392.33 Jeremy Barrett   Tucson, AZ 370692  327 Team Rhino
13403.31 Christopher Byrne   Tucson, AZ 132440  338 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
14414.29 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304  380 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
15425.27 David Dobler   Tucson, AZ 366594  391 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
16436.25 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  376 FASTER Performance Center
17447.23 Anthony Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  325 Team Rhino
18458.21 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871  366 Landis/Trek
19469.19 John Kelly Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974  378 02 Modern Fitness
20480.17 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  384 GST Racing
21491.15 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  377 White Mountain Road Club
22502.13 Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ 13783  301 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
23513.11 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357  367 FASTER Performance Center
24524.09 Chris Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ 53715  335 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
25535.07 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT 279909  392 Wasatch Velo Club
26546.05 Craig Croxton   Tucson, AZ 365663  390 Summit Velo
27557.03 Eric Taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841  399 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
28568.01 Donald Lightner   Tucson, AZ 360851  394 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
29578.99 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ 1139  341 Unattached
30589.97 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  388 GST Racing

Men - MR - 55-59 (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.61 David Burke   Tucson, AZ 244600  117 Sabino Cycles Racing
2439.39 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  114 Team Rhino
3454.17 Jon Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108768  122 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4468.95 Mark Lindholm   Tucson, AZ 111697  115 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5483.73 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097  120 Team Rhino
6498.51 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7513.29 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955  116 Team Broadway Bicycles
8528.07 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832  113 Paragon Cycling
9542.85 Andy Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184  118 Sabino Cycles Racing
10557.63 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347  119 Team Pay 'N Take
11572.41 Joe Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  121 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
DNF Preston Robertson   Tucson, AZ 389057  123 Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330  112 Jim Click Automotive Team

Men - MR - 60-69 (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.38 Reg Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272  133 Sabino Cycles Racing
2436.20 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ 58212  127 02 Modern Fitness
3449.02 Harold (Tom) Wallace   Vail, AZ 304767  131 Team Rhino
4461.84 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  129 White Mountain Road Club
5474.66 Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ 218677  130 Summit Velo
6487.48 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  148 Aggress
7500.30 Roy Quade    427913  137 BiciSport
8513.12 Jack Dillon   Tucson, AZ 314848  132 Sabino Cycles Racing
9525.94 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  135 Team Headstrong
10538.76 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  125 Paragon Cycling
11551.58 Dean Marvin   Tucson, AZ 57244  143 Summit Velo
12564.40 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587  136 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
13577.22 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527  126 Summit Velo
14590.04 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527  134 Summit Velo

Men - MR - 70-99 (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423  139 O2 Modern Fitness
2552.50 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589  138 Summit Velo
3565.00 Jack Quinn   Phoenix, AZ 257821  140 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4577.50 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ 170417  141 Summit Velo
5590.00 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  142 Saguaro Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open (81 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.16 Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  199 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2137.62 Travis McCabe (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330  196 Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
3146.08 Kevin Mullervy (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 237586  156 UCI CT: Team Exergy
4154.54 George W. Cyrus (4 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  182 White Mountain Road Club
5163.00 Thomas Jondall (5 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091  192 Landis/Trek
6 Luis Lemus     154 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
7179.92 Paul Thomas (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 87933  193 Landis/Trek
8188.38 Derrek Ivey    400242  191 UW TC DE VOLHARDING
9196.84 Michael Dziedzic (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  183 Landis/Trek
10205.30 Andre McNulty (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 260527  173 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11213.76 Eugene Boronow (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  159 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
12222.22 Quinn Keogh (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 254092  184 UCI CT: Team Exergy
13230.68 anton varabei    356904  188 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
14239.14 Michael Woell (10 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  Freewheel Bike
15247.60 Yuri Hrycaj    400215  189 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
16 Travis Samuel     187 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
17264.52 Matthew Holecko (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  171 Procon Cycling
18272.98 Sergio Escutia    398447  164 Mexico National Team
19281.44 Jonathan Triplett (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832  178 02 Modern Fitness
20289.90 Nathan Franklin (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306603  168 Sabino Cycles Racing
21298.36 Joey Iuliano (5 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  180 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22306.82 Zach Stelling (6 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  175 Carlos O'Briens Racing
23315.28 Nathaniel Davis (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495  163 Sabino Cycles Racing
24323.74 Tim Carolan (12 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904  179 Unattached
25332.20 Aaron Ross (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  195 FASTER Performance Center
26340.66 Victor Riquelme (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338  157 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
27349.12 Shawn Daly (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 205616  150 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28357.58 Christian Maldonado (9 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 305869  155 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29366.04 Robert Ralph   Cupertino, CA 55929  197 Medique p/b Silber Investments
30374.50 Brian Ellis (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288591  153 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31382.96 Taylor Skinner (11 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962  190 Landis/Trek
32391.42 Nicholaus Schreiber (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359  185 Landis/Trek
DNF Justin Orkney (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895  23 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Rob Alvarez (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964  158 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Roy Pickavance (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 207334  174 Unattached
DNF Elliot DuMont (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220038  181 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Adam Gorski (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159  145 Freewheel Bike
DNF Kyle Reedy (Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 195891  897 Unity Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open (63 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.03 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  582 Flagstaff Cycling
2341.22 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  581 Tribe Multisport
3354.41 Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379  586 Sabino Cycles Racing
4367.60 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330  589 Bicycle Haus Racing
5380.79 Josh Pratt-Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  596 Team Winded
6393.98 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454  583 San Tan Racing
7407.17 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  595 Aggress
8420.36 Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144  599 Unattached
9 Alfredo Teran     588 P&S Specialized
10446.74 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446  590 02 Modern Fitness
11459.93 Ryan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394  580 Carlos O'Briens Racing
12473.12 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  587 Team Winded
13486.31 Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ 187387  538 02 Modern Fitness
14499.50 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578  597 Tribe Multisport
15512.69 Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204  567 Aggress
16525.88 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  569 GST Racing
17539.07 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380  566 Bicycle Haus Racing
18552.26 Josh Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  579 Carlos O'Briens Racing
19565.45 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  535 Bicycle Haus Racing
20578.64 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH 280819  584 University of Arizona
DNF Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  598 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNF Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249  591 Aggress
DNF Jake Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252  568 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Open (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.57 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ 305194  286 AZ Devo
2386.91 Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102  284 Tolero Racing
3392.25 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645  215 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4 Jan Schaer     291 Thomus Racing Team
5402.93 David Carlson   Tucson, AZ 323534  224 University of Arizona
6408.27 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426  279 Carlos O'Briens Racing
7413.61 Schuyler Burns   Tucson 353970  235 Sabino Cycles Racing
8418.95 Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759  260 Focus Racing
9424.29 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278  292 ASU Cycling
10429.63 Matt Konyn   Canton, MI 222731  264 Focus Racing
11434.97 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ 359921  213 Unattached
12440.31 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ 288760  397 Tolero Racing
13445.65 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100  289 San Tan Racing
14450.99 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752  271 Team Winded
15456.33 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702  218 02 Modern Fitness
16461.67 Matt Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400  285 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17467.01 Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ 332886  293 Aggress
18472.35 Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ 283356  270 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19477.69 Marco Valente   Vail, AZ 289650  295 Tachycardia Racing
20483.03 Dariusz Zdunek   Gilbert, AZ 376271  220 Focus Racing
21488.37 Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820  269 Bicycle Haus Racing
22493.71 Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749  262 Paragon Cycling
23499.05 Gustavo Amado   Tucson, AZ 1508  278 Aggress
24504.39 Michael Thelwell   Phoenix 392250  274 Unattached
25509.73 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  216 Team Winded
26515.07 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ 336422  283 Unattached
27520.41 Grant Strang   Tucson, AZ 364640  272 Summit Velo
28525.75 Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308  268 Focus Racing
29531.09 Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534  294 Team Winded
30536.43 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911  282 Tolero Racing
31541.77 Joel Perez   Littleton, CO 394825  290 University of Arizona
32547.11 Tyler Wince   Mesa, AZ 332814  239 Team Winded
33552.45 Jason Brumm   Gilbert, AZ 369238  280 FASTER Performance Center
34557.79 Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746  261 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
35563.13 Lorenzo Lopez   Davis, CA 124884  265 Los Horcones
36568.47 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078  281 Absolute Bikes Team
37573.81 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  296 Carlos O'Briens Racing
38579.15 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ 196932  238 Unattached
39584.49 Tom Zega   Tucson, AZ 98861  219 02 Modern Fitness
40589.83 Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429  266 Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
DNF Austin Swang   Mesa, AZ 365992  230 Team Winded
DNF Jason Hardman   Mesa, AZ 394285  287 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Robert Jones   Tucson, AZ 292405  288 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  225 Camelback Bike Club
DNF Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024  236 Team Winded
DNF Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ 301455  237 Unattached
DNF Alejandro Torres   Phoenix, AZ 398534  299 Los Horcones

Men - Cat 5 - Open (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.53 Max Rich   Tucson, AZ 393575  51 University of Arizona
2450.04 Max Capener   Phoenix, AZ 393341  74 O2 Modern Fitness
3 Nathan Aikele     78 Unattached
4459.06 Kenny Withrow   Broomfield, CO 276185  69 Unattached
5463.57 Trevor Moody   Phoenix 393660  47 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
6468.08 Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ 362315  38 02 Modern Fitness
7472.59 Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO 286511  63 Arizona Cyclist
8477.10 Daniel Gorin   El Cajon 398433  75 University of Arizona
9481.61 Paul Hornbeck   Durango, CO 382976  62 Durango Wheel Club
10486.12 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483  34 Team Broadway Bicycles
11490.63 Ryan Hartman   Tucson, AZ 331710  60 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12495.14 Keith Gonzalez   Tucson, AZ 392479  81 Tachycardia Racing
13499.65 Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ 325506  68 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14504.16 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347  49 Unattached
15508.67 Ryan Robold   Tucson, AZ 402494  52 Unattached
16513.18 Stephen Oddie   Grimsby England 392711  66 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17517.69 Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ 367835  37 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18522.20 Evan Robold   Tucson 393467  26 02 Modern Fitness
19526.71 Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ 366683  53 Unattached
20531.22 Andrew Keller   Tucson, AZ 394567  36 University of Arizona
21535.73 Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666  79 Tribe Multisport
22540.24 Jeremy Weiss   Tucson, AZ 397909  54 02 Modern Fitness
23544.75 Travis Habrock   Saint Joseph, MO 388701  72 Team Horizon Cycling
24549.26 Cody Walker   Chandler, AZ 394400  76 Focus Racing
25553.77 Matthew Teusink   Fountain Hills 84635  80 FASTER Performance Center
26558.28 Bill McAdams   Tucson, AZ 335546  46 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27562.79 Brian Potter   Oro Valley, AZ 362325  50 Tolero Masters Racing
28567.30 Buzz Wright   Tucson, AZ 395731  72 Unattached
29571.81 Mickey Cheah   Cambridge, MA 394304  59 ASU Cycling
30576.32 Joshua Heiller   Chandler, AZ 394839  61 Arizona State University
31580.83 Michael Kozda   Vail, AZ 391821  64 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32585.34 Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ 315682  33 Unattached
33589.85 Jeffrey Silvyn   Tucson, AZ 364722  67 Summit Velo
DNF Nate Woiwode     58 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12 (9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Quintana-Bernal   Tucson 395289  844 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 13-14 (18 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ 367827  884 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2556.67 Cara O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 395288  883 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3573.34 Madison Major   Tucson 395293  874 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4590.01 isabel havsrath   Tucson 395295  873 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 15-16 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Teran     889 P&S Specialized
2 Maya Collier   Tucson 395291  887 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacey Stone   Anthem 393767  891 Team Winded
2 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  890 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - MR - 55-59 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leslie Odoherty   Tucson, AZ 225549  645 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2550.00 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO 280895  630 Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
3560.00 Carol Chester   Kelowna 397534  649 BiciSport
4570.00 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730  695 Summit Velo
5580.00 Lynn Myers   Tucson, AZ 385049  692 Sabino Cycles Racing
6590.00 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ 354858  659 Strada Racing Club

Women - MR - 60-64 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783  699 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - MR - 65-99 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ 252799  693 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.59 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478  739 FASTER Performance Center
2340.29 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369  767 Sabino Cycles Racing
3367.99 Lisa Ribes (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 269054  766 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4395.69 Chloe Black (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348  719 Sabino Cycles Racing
5423.39 Kael Deverell    399984  759 GDS Gestion Kallisto Specialized
6451.09 Catherine Dickson (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ 177668  765 Team Winded
7478.79 Julie Marceau   Toronto, NY 379437  703 Unattached
8506.49 Judy Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876  769 Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.47 Irena Ossola   Santa Fe Nm 392698  674 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2412.80 Lesly Morales (1 - Cat4)   Hermosillo, AZ 395932  665 
3422.13 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  673 Team Indiebike
4431.46 Daniela Diamente (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 358118  671 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5440.79 Catherine Ross (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 317020  667 Sabino Cycles Racing
6450.12 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ 341410  684 Unattached
7459.45 Alexis Gannis (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 376681  698 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
8468.78 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  686 Team Winded
9478.11 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  669 C4 Cycling
10487.44 Stephanie Sichler (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393246  605 Arizona State University
11496.77 Diane Hartman (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 365041  663 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12506.10 Allison Alterman (5 - Cat4)   Kailua-kona Hawaii 398132  662 University of Arizona
14524.76 Jaryna Moss (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 394215  666 Sabino Cycles Racing
15534.09 Sarah Muench (7 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392098  679 Landis/Trek
16 Diana Sanchez     668 Los Horcones
17552.75 Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517  620 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
18562.08 Simona Garbarino (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 364962  611 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
19571.41 Andrea Gonzales (8 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 304625  675 Tolero Racing
20580.74 Shelby Hoglund (9 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 395508  697 University of Arizona
21590.07 Melissa Sotelo (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559  685 Landis/Trek
22599.40 Elizabeth Schmitt (11 - Cat4)   Phoenix 396916  696 University of Arizona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee