Race Results for
15th Colossal Cave 2013 Omnium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Omnium on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A. Christopher Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 385888  770 Strada Racing Club

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colter Thomas   Tucson, AZ 392714  774 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Cole Lanning   Tucson, AZ 392716  773 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Brian Glucksman   Paradise Valley 391843  796 Strada Racing Club
4 Collin Hanes   Tucson, AZ 392719  772 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120  787 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322  777 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  776 Strada Racing Club
4 Leo O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 398509  784 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ 333592  775 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek 337536  786 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT 279908  779 Wasatch Velo Club
8 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  795 Landis/Trek
9 Kyle Helmke   Tucson, AZ 367808  778 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10 Allen Kimball   Tucson, AZ 351392  783 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson 408609  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602  789 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116  794 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600  791 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Dillon Kelly   Tucson, AZ 399954  799 Presteza
6 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az 284799  792 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Anthony Bustamante   Vail, AZ 401882  797 Presteza

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  491 Landis/Trek
2 David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722  496 Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  492 Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804  495 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
5 Jose Lopez-Portillo   Tucson, AZ 357573  498 P&S-Specialized
6 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ 202322  499 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
7 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106  494 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
8 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  493 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  393 GST Racing
2 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  336 Landis/Trek
3 Matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  396 GST Racing
4 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  395 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
5 James Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  398 GST Racing
6 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  384 GST Racing
7 David Dobler   Tucson, AZ 366594  391 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
8 Craig Croxton   Tucson, AZ 365663  390 Summit Velo
9 Eric Taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841  399 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
10 Chris Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ 53715  335 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11 Donald Lightner   Tucson, AZ 360851  394 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
12 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  388 GST Racing
13 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT 279909  392 Wasatch Velo Club
14 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078  281 Absolute Bikes Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108768  122 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Reg Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272  133 Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097  120 Team Rhino
4 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  148 Aggress
5 Roy Quade    427913  137 BiciSport
6 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347  119 Team Pay 'N Take
7 Jack Dillon   Tucson, AZ 314848  132 Sabino Cycles Racing
8 Andy Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184  118 Sabino Cycles Racing
9 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587  136 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
11 Joe Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  121 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ 170417  141 Summit Velo
13 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  135 Team Headstrong
14 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527  134 Summit Velo
15 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  142 Saguaro Velo
16 Michel Lalonde   Benson, AZ 294799  147 Aggress
17 Preston Robertson   Tucson, AZ 389057  123 Sabino Cycles Racing
18 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ 219047  144 Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Keogh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 254092  184 UCI CT: Team Exergy
2 anton varabei    356904  188 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
3 Michael Woell (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  Freewheel Bike
4 Travis Samuel     187 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
5 Eugene Boronow (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  159 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6 Andre McNulty (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 260527  173 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Matthew Holecko (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  171 Procon Cycling
8 Nathaniel Davis (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495  163 Sabino Cycles Racing
9 Nicholaus Schreiber (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359  185 Landis/Trek
10 Nathan Franklin (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306603  168 Sabino Cycles Racing
11 George W. Cyrus (6 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344  182 White Mountain Road Club
12 Zach Stelling (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  175 Carlos O'Briens Racing
13 Yuri Hrycaj    400215  189 JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
14 Michael Dziedzic (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  183 Landis/Trek
15 Joey Iuliano (5 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  180 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16 Kenny Polley (6 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203  186 Landis/Trek
17 Sergio Escutia    398447  164 Mexico National Team
18 Jonathan Triplett (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832  178 02 Modern Fitness
19 Taylor Skinner (8 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962  190 Landis/Trek
20 Roy Pickavance (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 207334  174 Unattached
21 Matthew Jones (9 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  172 02 Modern Fitness
22 Elliot DuMont (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220038  181 02 Modern Fitness
23 Justin Orkney (11 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895  23 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Rob Alvarez (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964  158 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23 Brian Forbes (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615  166 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23 Ryan Geiger (12 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 258285  169 Team Winded
23 Craig Streit (11 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  177 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  582 Flagstaff Cycling
2 Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379  586 Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Josh Pratt-Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ 309840  596 Team Winded
4 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  581 Tribe Multisport
5 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454  583 San Tan Racing
6 Alfredo Teran     588 P&S Specialized
7 Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144  599 Unattached
8 Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ 187387  538 02 Modern Fitness
9 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  595 Aggress
10 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  587 Team Winded
11 Ryan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394  580 Carlos O'Briens Racing
12 Josh Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  579 Carlos O'Briens Racing
13 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH 280819  584 University of Arizona
14 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578  597 Tribe Multisport
15 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487  578 Tribe Multisport
16 Ben Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269  547 02 Modern Fitness
17 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677  598 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188  536 02 Modern Fitness

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ 305194  286 AZ Devo
2 Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102  284 Tolero Racing
3 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645  215 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4 Jan Schaer     291 Thomus Racing Team
5 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278  292 ASU Cycling
6 Matt Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400  285 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100  289 San Tan Racing
8 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ 359921  213 Unattached
9 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702  218 02 Modern Fitness
10 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426  279 Carlos O'Briens Racing
11 Schuyler Burns   Tucson 353970  235 Sabino Cycles Racing
12 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416  216 Team Winded
13 Marco Valente   Vail, AZ 289650  295 Tachycardia Racing
14 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911  282 Tolero Racing
15 Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ 332886  293 Aggress
16 Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534  294 Team Winded
17 Joel Perez   Littleton, CO 394825  290 University of Arizona
18 Tyler Wince   Mesa, AZ 332814  239 Team Winded
19 Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389  234 San Tan Racing
20 Gustavo Amado   Tucson, AZ 1508  278 Aggress
21 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  296 Carlos O'Briens Racing
22 Jason Hardman   Mesa, AZ 394285  287 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23 Jason Brumm   Gilbert, AZ 369238  280 FASTER Performance Center
24 Robert Jones   Tucson, AZ 292405  288 02 Modern Fitness
25 Tom Zega   Tucson, AZ 98861  219 02 Modern Fitness
26 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078  281 Absolute Bikes Team
27 Austin Swang   Mesa, AZ 365992  230 Team Winded

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Capener   Phoenix, AZ 393341  74 O2 Modern Fitness
2 Trevor Moody   Phoenix 393660  47 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ 362315  38 02 Modern Fitness
4 Max Rich   Tucson, AZ 393575  51 University of Arizona
5 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483  34 Team Broadway Bicycles
6 Kyle Van Renterghem   Tucson, AZ 366683  53 Unattached
7 Ryan Robold   Tucson, AZ 402494  52 Unattached
8 Evan Robold   Tucson 393467  26 02 Modern Fitness
9 Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ 367835  37 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Jeremy Weiss   Tucson, AZ 397909  54 02 Modern Fitness
11 Brian Potter   Oro Valley, AZ 362325  50 Tolero Masters Racing
12 Andrew Keller   Tucson, AZ 394567  36 University of Arizona
13 Bill McAdams   Tucson, AZ 335546  46 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347  49 Unattached
15 Robert Lee   Tucson, AZ 366295  39 02 Modern Fitness
16 Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ 315682  33 Unattached
17 Jeffrey Huberty   Tucson, AZ 392131  35 Unattached
18 Nate Woiwode     58 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Quintana-Bernal   Tucson 395289  844 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ 367827  884 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Cara O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 395288  883 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Madison Major   Tucson 395293  874 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 isabel havsrath   Tucson 395295  873 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Teran     889 P&S Specialized
2 Maya Collier   Tucson 395291  887 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  890 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Chester   Kelowna 397534  649 BiciSport
2 Lynn Myers   Tucson, AZ 385049  692 Sabino Cycles Racing
3 LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ 354858  659 Strada Racing Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Ribes (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 269054  766 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 276369  767 Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Chloe Black (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348  719 Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Catherine Dickson (3 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ 177668  765 Team Winded
5 Julie Marceau     703 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irena Ossola   Santa Fe Nm 392698  674 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  673 Team Indiebike
3 Daniela Diamente (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 358118  671 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ 341410  684 Unattached
5 Alexis Gannis (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 376681  698 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
6 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779  686 Team Winded
7 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  669 C4 Cycling
8 Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517  620 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9 Sarah Muench (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392098  679 Landis/Trek
10 Andrea Gonzales (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 304625  675 Tolero Racing
11 Melissa Sotelo (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559  685 Landis/Trek
12 Shelby Hoglund (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 395508  697 University of Arizona
13 Simona Garbarino (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 364962  611 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
14 Elizabeth Schmitt (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix 396916  696 University of Arizona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee