Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 04/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.45Ben BERDEN   Boulder, CO44:04 397665  
2108.38Troy WELLS (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO44:10 112599  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3120.31Ryan TREBON (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR44:10 136658  
4132.24Justin LINDINE (3 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT44:22 205717  Joe's Garage
5144.17Robert MARION (1 - Cat2)   Mount Airy, NC45:34 220597  Carpediem Racing
6156.10Spencer PAXSON (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA46:14 152029  
7168.03Tyler COPLEA (4 - Cat1)   Chandler46:25 196300  21 
8179.96Jonathan PAGE (5 - Cat1)   Northfield, NH46:39 27066  
9191.89Chase DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC47:12 253981  
10203.82Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA47:40 301878  11 
11215.75Cameron BEARD   Bend, OR47:55 329962  14 Bend Endurance Academy
12227.68Jordan ANDERSON   Redding, CA48:21 335420  18 Owens Healthcare
13239.61Brady KAPPIUS (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO50:29 132490  10 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14251.54Samuel ROSENBERG (4 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR51:00 278565  15 
15263.47Blake ROWAN   San Luis Obispo, CA51:02 338426  22 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
16275.40Javier COLTON   Bend, OR 351054  17 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.69Menko JOHNSON (1 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA35:37 18004  415 Peninsula Velo Racing
2429.23Jason NEARN (2 - Cat3)   Fresno , CA35:59 367019  404 SBRacing
3434.77Troy DEIBERT   Truckee, CA36:42 382234  418 
4440.31Justin HINTZ (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA36:44 368842  403 
5445.84Ken DICK (2 - Cat4)   Emeryville, CA36:44 256960  401 
6Daniel SLUSSER   37:23  408 
7456.92Ted VIDNOVIC (3 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA39:46 303703  407 VSRT/DS Electric
8462.46Robert SANDOVAL   North Hollywood, CA41:23 31247  422 
9Francisco JOSE   41:39  412 
10473.54Ted MANN   Portland Oregon42:40 402540  417 
11479.08Thomas DEMEO   Los Gatos, CA43:24 9168  424 
12Brad JOHNSON   43:57  406 
13Frank MARCOS     413 
14Vechi HARWICK     425 
15501.23Michael WONG (4 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 194351  410 Southern California Velo
16Jesus RUVALCABA     224 
17512.31Mario MIRAMONTES   San Jose, CA 302141  423 
18Jim VARGAS     414 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.51Kenny .WEHN (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO35:24 37549  301 
2353.27Bob DELP (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA36:44 9138  312 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3364.03Trey O'NEAL (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT37:54 214725  305 CONTENDER BICYCLES
4374.79Zack BEEKLER (3 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA38:19 249741  308 Peninsula Velo Racing
5385.55James PEACOCK (1 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA39:53 173203  307 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6396.31Bruce SCHWAB (4 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME39:57 41343  302 OA/CycleMania
7407.07Michael OLIVER   Granite Bay, CA40:22 325810  316 Team Revolutions
8417.84Marc SIEGEL   Valencia, CA40:24 41760  309 Santa Clarita Velo
9428.60Craig BALL   San Carlos, CA40:36 316884  323 
10439.36Brian DALLAS (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO40:39 8555  206 Velo Hangar
11450.12Charles CASAGRANDE (3 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL40:58 338806  240 
12460.88John SEIVERT (4 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA41:15 212792  325 SHO-AIR/SERT
13471.64Tom PLATT (5 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA41:15 89496  314 JLvelo Ambassadors
14482.40Duane STRAWSER (5 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA41:17 34392  322 SHO-AIR/SERT
15493.16Mark HUBBELL   Morgan Hill, CA43:02 115577  335 
16503.92Robert DILLS (6 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN43:05 209494  304 KnoxVelo Club
17Richard MORRISSEY   43:25  326 
18Jeff GARRETT   43:50  318 
19536.20Rob WASSMER   Sacramento, CA44:07 349444  324 
20Dale WEBSTER     330 
21Michael KEARN     331 
22568.48Anthony REGUERO (7 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364  328 WIN-TEAM RACING
23579.24Elliot CROWDER   Newport, OR 262890  317 
24James GUMBA     336 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.68Thomas KEATING (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ23:14 304118  208 Team Winded
2470.44Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA23:26 339008  212 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3474.19Christopher ATKINSON   Redwood City, CA23:46 361223  203 
4Steven CLIPPERTON   23:46  243 
5481.69Colin DUNLAP   Bend, OR23:54 231055  229 
6485.45Jon ACHEY (1 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA24:29 397002  244 Doc Lester's Cycling
7489.20Robbie FARRENS (2 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA24:35 289433  236 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8492.95Bailey ECKLES (3 - Cat3)   Big Bear City24:51 333980  202 Gruppo Velo
9Joe STANWYCK   24:56  241 
10500.46Jon BEKEFY   Oakland24:59 3198  214 
11504.21Nathan HOE (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA25:01 372578  216 Team City Sacramento
12507.96Cameron ECHTERNACHT   Grass Valley, CA25:01 359169  238 
13511.72Kyle WILLS (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA25:14 317706  215 Moment Cycle Sport
14Chris SEYMOUR   25:15  242 
15519.22Jack FOGELQUIST   Scotts Valley, CA25:32 249221  219 
16522.97Ian KENNY   San Francisco, CA25:35 402964  226 
17526.73Bill FRITTS   Boise, ID25:36 197698  205 
18530.48William REINKING   Bend Oregon25:37 397913  239 Bend Endurance Academy
19534.23Josh TABIJE   Santa Cruz, CA25:48 367946  204 
20537.99Donovan BIRKY   Bend, OR25:58 382883  210 
21541.74Luciano RODRIGUEZ   Salinas, CA26:12 378382  231 
22Scott LAPPE   26:15  234 
23Chris SULLIVAN   26:39  223 
24553.00Mike STEYER   West Sacramento, CA26:46 335144  230 
25556.75Howard MINTZ   Sacramento, CA26:51 375287  235 
26Carson FORTER   26:51  218 
27564.26Nick GORMAN   Ben Lomond, CA27:19 403823  217 
28Earl (Jr) RICHARDSON   27:24  233 
29Paul BANCROFT   28:09  220 
30Rich PITRA   29:59  227 
31Dennis GRIFFIE   29:59  237 
32583.02Charles SHAPIRO   San Jose 391418  225 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.90Caroline MANI   Laguna Beach, CA37:07 397655  63 
2131.54Mical DYCK   37:13 397635  66 
3156.17Nicole DUKE (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO37:37 83337  55 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4180.81Maghalie ROCHETTE   38:11 407894  62 
5205.44Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID39:04 223212  54 
6230.08Nina BAUM (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM39:31 180986  60 
7254.72Amanda NAUMAN   Mission Viejo Ca39:44 292922  67 
8279.35Katie Jay MELENA   Santacruz, CA39:50 301855  58 
9303.99Hollie MCGOVERN   Nevada City, CA30:03 166824  61 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
10328.62Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT30:13 330656  57 
11353.26Carolina GOMEZ-VILLAFANE   Esquel Argentina30:49 391083  65 
12377.90Dorothy WONG (3 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA34:08 104462  68 The TEAM
13402.53Julie BARTON   Meadow Vista, CA 319724  64 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.94Michelle MORRILL (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA23:57 365569  508 Team Roaring Mouse
2454.61Kayla KAISER   Boise, ID24:25 385059  504 
3464.28Courtney COMER (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA24:48 287901  501 Major Motion Development
4473.95Lyndsay MCKEEVER   Blacksburg, VA25:03 293856  517 Spidermonkey Cycling
5483.62Elaine BOTHE (2 - Cat4)   Portland Oregon25:16 337050  506 
6493.29Yvonne WALBROEHL (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA25:51 219164  503 Peninsula Velo Racing
7Marissa HALBEISEN   26:03  510 
8512.63Colene CROWLEY (3 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA26:20 129693  511 Rio Strada Racing
9522.30Hannah STONEFIELD (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA26:31 332060  512 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10531.97Sandrine MCFADDEN (4 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA26:42 258469  505 Spokeswomen Racing
11541.65Ariel RAYMON (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA26:52 389292  514 
12551.32Cheyenne COMER (6 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA27:14 297265  502 Major Motion Development
13560.99Kendra FOLEY-PEREZ   Modesto, CA27:15 331616  513 
14Sherry SCHWENDERLAUF   28:16  515 
15Kathryn FISHER   30:08  509 
16590.00Michelle NIGHTENGALE (7 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA30:24 290262  507 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Mixed - OPEN - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.59Alan ZINNIKER   Aliso Viejo, CA32:18 200876  153 Ritte Racing
2274.23Scotty CARLILE   Bend, OR32:19 254197  167 
3284.87Eric NELSON   San Clemente, CA32:20 232855  152 Mudfoot
4Tyler SMITH   32:05  165 
5306.15Billy LEWIS   Seattle, WA32:27 375450  159 
6Ric RODRIGUEZ   32:13  163 
7327.42Amanda SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA32:15 270057  101 Ritte Racing
8338.06Roger MORSE   Las Vegas, NV32:52 365125  156 
9348.70Dan CHEEVER   Bloomington, MN32:06 98313  169 
10359.34Paul LORUSSO   Canoga Park, CA32:18 21618  168 
11369.98Pete DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA32:18 300244  157 
12380.62Maraya MORSE   Las Vegas, NV32:20 372881  102 
13391.25Michael PRODANOVICH   Marysville, CA32:20 261480  158 
14401.89Lau ACKERMAN   Chico, CA32:53 218500  162 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
15John MARSHALL   32:11  166 
16423.17Myron DONG   Folsom, CA32:11 56134  160 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17433.81Alexandria LUSCHEN   Kirkland, WA32:23 180192  104 
18444.45Aaron BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA32:51 156335  151 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
19Aaron HOPPE   32:08  161 
20465.72Yvonne WALBROEHL   Mountain View, CA32:00 219164  103 Peninsula Velo Racing
21Jackie WU     164 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee