Race Results for
Branchbrook Park Spring Series
Newark, NJ
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.67 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny 348378  607 VELORIGIN Performance
2300.04 VICTOR CAICEDO   Ecuador 368767  615 Montecci Cycling
3307.41 Romanus Joseph   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  590 
4314.78 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  603 Kissena Cycling Club
5322.15 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  585 Liberty Cycle
6329.52 Sebaj Adele   Jersey City, NJ 186677  578 
7336.89 Karl OReilly (1 - Cat5)   Whippany, NJ 387157  600 Cycles 54
8344.26 Kenny Niernberg   Philadelphia 395008  598 
9351.63 Christopher Lee (2 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 389379  632 
10359.00 Leonardo Chao   New Milford, NJ 279096  629 VELORIGIN Performance
11366.37 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  596 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12373.74 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  630 Colavita Racing Inc.
13381.11 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  581 RBNY Racing
14388.48 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534  631 Liberty Cycle
15395.85 Peter Rugel   Hawthorne, NJ 356638  605 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
16403.22 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408  587 Century Road Club Assoc
17410.59 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  604 GS Gotham
18417.96 ignazio castellana   Fairlawn, NJ 285612  584 
19425.33 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574  595 
20432.70 Mark Walker (3 - Cat5)   White Plains, NY 255437  613 Major Taylor Development Team
21440.07 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  586 Liberty Cycle
22447.44 Omar Villafane   Staten Island, NY 397997  612 
23454.81 Kevin Kennedy   Glen Rock, NJ 382631  592 VELORIGIN Performance
24462.18 Sree Kant   New York, NY 357463  628 Siggi's/nyvelocity
25469.55 David Weiss (4 - Cat5)   Short Hills, NJ 224034  614 Mapso Tri Club
26476.92 Eric Mikos   Hoboken, NJ 250649  634 BiciSport Cycling Club
27484.29 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364  591 Speedwell Racing
28491.66 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ 250382  594 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
29499.03 frank stout (5 - Cat5)   Fairfield, NJ 306563  609 
30506.40 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  589 Century Road Club Assoc
31513.77 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171  580 
32521.14 Darrell Tucker (6 - Cat5)   Teaneck, NJ 366117  611 Century Road Club Assoc
33528.51 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY 306116  579 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
34535.88 Jason Konn (7 - Cat5)   Verona, NJ 396272  593 VELORIGIN Performance
35543.25 Darren Milun (8 - Cat5)   Succasunna, NJ 375144  597 Team Marty's

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Rodriguez     522 Somerville Bicycle Shop
2172.84 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  486 Colavita Racing Inc.
3177.12 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  500 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
4181.40 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  505 Van Dessel Factory Team
5185.68 Tomas Ketcham (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 339480  534 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6189.96 Nick Iacovelli (2 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  525 Colavita Racing
7194.24 Rodrigo Echeverri   Somerville, NJ 404313  519 Somerville Bicycle Shop
8198.52 Marcin Wojcik (3 - Cat2)   Cranford, NJ 217251  504 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9202.80 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  532 Van Dessel Factory Team
10207.08 Ryan Pomajevich (4 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887  506 TeamLionofFlanders.com
11211.36 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ 309642  524 Somerville Bicycle Shop
12215.64 Jonathan Giahn (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 317990  535 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13219.92 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  512 Liberty Cycle
14224.20 David Whitney (6 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ 64938  527 Somerset Wheelmen
15228.48 Willie Payton (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  497 CLR
16232.76 Michael Goret (8 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  531 Watchung Wheelmen
17237.04 John Olsen (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  496 Dave Jordan Racing
18241.32 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  483 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
19245.60 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  523 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
20249.88 Andrew Kuklis (9 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151  507 TeamLionofFlanders.com
21254.16 David Wells (10 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 167341  533 Van Dessel Factory Team
22258.44 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737  493 Team Metra / Cycles 54
23262.72 Aubrey Gordon (11 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  490 Liberty Cycle
24267.00 Marcello Daniel Rodio (2 - Cat3)   Clifton, NJ 211564  520 DNK Cycling
25271.28 Daniel Ciano (3 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ 55908  480 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
26275.56 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  485 Five Four Sports
27279.84 Zebulon Nelessen (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY 175547  516 Van Dessel Factory Team
28284.12 David Margolin (13 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  514 Colavita Racing Inc.
29288.40 Lawrence Towner (14 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  499 Liberty Cycle
30292.68 Frank Leach (4 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ 282506  492 Team Metra / Cycles 54
31296.96 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  510 Lupus Racing Team
32301.24 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  509 Lupus Racing Team
33305.52 Michael Novemsky (15 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  536 DNK Cycling
34309.80 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521  521 Team Metra / Cycles 54
35314.08 Curtis Lightburn (5 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  495 Liberty Cycle
36 David Kahl     491 Liberty Cycle
37322.64 Sergio Atocha (16 - Cat2)   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  478 
38326.92 Henoch Getz (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 109367  489 Setanta

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.22 Brendan Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  175 Lupus Racing Team
2179.84 Zebulon Nelessen (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 175547  183 Van Dessel Factory Team
3184.46 Daniel Coleman (2 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  176 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4189.08 Ryan Pomajevich (3 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887  171 TeamLionofFlanders.com
5193.70 David Margolin (4 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 49601  179 Colavita Racing Inc.
6198.32 Michael DeGeorge (5 - Cat2)   Washington, NJ 282234  141 Watchung Wheelmen
7202.94 Lawrence Towner (6 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  157 Liberty Cycle
8207.56 Stephan Dioslaki (2 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJ 57164  143 Five Four Sports
9212.18 Todd Giese (7 - Cat2)   Williamstown, NJ 333376  148 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10216.80 Douglas O'Neill (8 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  154 Century Road Club Assoc
11221.42 Jeff Gottesman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  169 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12226.04 Steven Ward (3 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  160 Colavita Racing
13230.66 Mark Light (4 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  177 Liberty Cycle
14235.28 David Walker (9 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  159 Liberty Cycle
15239.90 John Durso (5 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  145 Colavita Racing Inc.
16244.52 Willie Payton (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  155 CLR
17249.14 Stanislaw Arciszewski (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY 188744  134 
18253.76 Richard Gonzalez (2 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  166 MAMBO Kings Racing
19258.38 William Brunner (3 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  136 Colavita Racing Inc.
20263.00 Wilson Vasquez (6 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY 36516  174 Lupus Racing Team
21267.62 Timothy Doherty (4 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  144 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
22272.24 Thomas Bennett (5 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341  135 Century Road Club Assoc
23276.86 Javier Mereles (6 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 304788  180 Team Montclair Bikery
24281.48 Chris Mooney (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574  165 Liberty Cycle
25286.10 Christopher Castaldi (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45174  138 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26290.72 Marc Innella (9 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 234616  150 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
27295.34 Greg Wheeler (10 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  161 Van Dessel Factory Team
28299.96 Anthony Maisto (11 - Cat3)   New Port Richey, FL 22206  153 FloridaVelo
29304.58 Curtis Lightburn (12 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  152 Liberty Cycle
30309.20 MARCO ESPIN (2 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ 281926  75 GS Gotham
31313.82 Kenneth Hochman (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 183268  149 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 David Kahl     151 Liberty Cycle
33323.06 Mike Servais (3 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 214770  163 Colavita Racing
34327.68 Andrew Witten (14 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJ 38727  162 Kissena Cycling Club
35332.30 William Cantler (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 200565  137 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36336.92 James Eichvalds (11 - Cat2)   Landing, NJ 10582  146 Watchung Wheelmen
37341.54 Jordi Conrado (16 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA 289685  140 Liberty Cycle
38346.16 Jim Kaeli (17 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  164 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
39350.78 David Adornato (18 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 192551  182 Team Montclair Bikery
40355.40 Dan Antonelli (4 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044  133 Liberty Cycle
41360.02 Richard Gargiulo (19 - Cat3)   Summit, NJ 65324  167 Colavita Racing Inc.
42364.64 Caryl Gale (12 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  147 Century Road Club Assoc
43369.26 Andrew Kuklis (13 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 96151  172 TeamLionofFlanders.com
44373.88 Marc Cesare (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874  139 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
45378.50 William Elliston (7 - Cat1)   Easton, PA 47232  170 Van Dessel Factory Team
46383.12 Gary Berbaum (14 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 45078  173 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.81 Douglas O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  61 Century Road Club Assoc
2233.61 Jeff Gottesman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  56 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3239.41 Anthony Maisto (2 - Cat3)   New Port Richey, FL 22206  60 FloridaVelo
4245.21 William Brunner (3 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  47 Colavita Racing Inc.
5251.01 Daniel Schmalz (4 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 66781  71 BH/Comedy Central
6256.81 Christopher Castaldi (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45174  49 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7262.61 Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  51 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8268.41 Richard Gonzalez (6 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  69 MAMBO Kings Racing
9274.21 Patrik Dyberg (1 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 244424  54 Liberty Cycle
10280.01 Eric Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  45 Somerset Wheelmen
11285.81 Marc Cesare (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874  50 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12291.61 Thomas Bennett (9 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 3341  46 Century Road Club Assoc
13297.41 Timothy Doherty (10 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  52 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14303.21 Thomas Luzio (11 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  59 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15309.01 Andrew Witten (12 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJ 38727  64 Kissena Cycling Club
16314.81 Raymond Campeau (13 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  73 Watchung Wheelmen
17320.61 Leonardo Chao (2 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ 279096  72 VELORIGIN Performance
18326.41 Mike Servais (3 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 214770  67 Colavita Racing
19332.21 Eric Perkins (14 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ 85782  62 Westwood Velo
20338.01 Chris Mooney (15 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574  68 Liberty Cycle
21343.81 William Cantler (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 200565  48 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22349.61 Thomas Treptow (4 - Cat4)   Mercerville, NJ 229234  66 Pure Energy Racing
23355.41 James Rafferty (5 - Cat4)   Glen Ridge, NJ 260288  74 Jimenez Velo Sport
24361.21 Paul Zaykowski (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 184976  65 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25367.01 Caryl Gale (2 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  55 Century Road Club Assoc
26372.81 Jim Kaeli (17 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  58 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
27378.61 Richard Gargiulo (18 - Cat3)   Summit, NJ 65324  70 Colavita Racing Inc.
28384.41 Elizabeth Tyrell (19 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  63 Somerset Wheelmen


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.91 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343  163 Liberty Cycle
2294.02 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  166 Team Montclair Bikery
3306.13 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  161 RBNY Racing
4318.24 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  159 Liberty Cycle
5330.35 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  168 Century Road Club Assoc
6342.46 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  162 Liberty Cycle
7354.57 Joseph DiNella   Raritan 300900  165 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8366.68 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171  160 
9378.79 David Weiss   Short Hills, NJ 224034  176 Mapso Tri Club
10390.90 Kevin Kennedy   Glen Rock, NJ 382631  170 VELORIGIN Performance
11403.01 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772  169 GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
12415.12 Glenn Pernick   Woodcliff Lake, NJ 385098  174 Team Cyclesport
13427.23 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364  179 Speedwell Racing
14439.34 Marco Cuenca   Newark, NJ 371440  164 Montclair Cyclists
15451.45 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  177 Liberty Cycle
16463.56 Sree Kant   New York, NY 357463  178 Siggi's/nyvelocity
17475.67 Darren Milun   Succasunna, NJ 375144  172 Team Marty's
18487.78 Michael Mekita   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 69495  171 HPC/LIST
19499.89 Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  167 Liberty Cycle
20512.00 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785  175 Watchung Wheelmen
21 Larry White     180 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee