Race Results for
Ring of Fire
Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.93 Erik Ostergaard (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2160.46 Andrew Kimble (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 263899   Velosports Racing Asheville
3179.99 Clark Hollins (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 73077   
4199.51 Adam Pinkston (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914   Chainheart Cycling Studio
5219.04 Chris Bifaro (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 179030   
6238.57 Bob Wright (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 185424   Chainheart Cycling Studio
7258.09 Timothy Tobbe (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594   Crosstown Velo
8277.62 Joseph Coddington (1 - Cat1)   Candler, NC 48363   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9297.14 James Pittman (3 - Cat3)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412   Crosstown Velo
10316.67 Frank Mandaro (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 186545   
11336.20 Jon Stang (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 301693   Crosstown Velo
12355.72 Gen Kogure (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 52491   Velosports Racing Asheville
13375.25 Brian Schultz (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 197637   Velosports Racing
14394.78 S Austin Walker IV (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
15414.30 Kent Williams (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 85910   Mock Orange Racing
16433.83 Mark Ruscoe (7 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 246326   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/ Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.78 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
2102.88 Chris Emory (1 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902   Beer City Bicycles
3112.98 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Hincapie Development team
4123.08 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5133.18 Jacob McGahey (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6143.27 Grayson Brookshire (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7153.37 Eric White (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963   Beer City Bicycles
8163.47 William Messenger (5 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 204222   Mock Orange Racing
9173.57 Dilan Cipkowski (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
10183.67 Nolan Tankersley (7 - Cat2)   Erwin, TN 298437   Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11193.77 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
12203.87 Jon Stang (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 301693   Crosstown Velo
13213.97 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
14224.06 James Brookshire (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 276390   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.13 Joshua Cole (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 362159   Velosports Racing Asheville
2283.52 Brian Schultz (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 197637   Velosports Racing
3297.91 Shaun Groat (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
4312.29 Tommy Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Leicester, NC 38592   Velosports Racing
5326.68 Gary Jackson (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845   Velosports Racing Asheville
6341.07 Camden Simon (5 - Cat3)   Due West, SC 282549   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
7355.46 Dean Lyons (6 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Velo
8369.85 Bobby Hough (2 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   Team Headstrong
9384.24 Jay Middleton (3 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 94365   
10398.62 Jeffrey Stewart (7 - Cat3)   Asheville 240804   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11413.01 John Luckett (8 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 305753   Velosports Racing Asheville
12427.40 Matt Goddard (9 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 296206   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
13441.79 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746   Velosports Racing
14456.18 Josh Baker (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 375565   
15470.56 Dan Snedecor (10 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 184577   Velosports Racing
16484.95 David Lovett (5 - Cat4)   Waynesville, NC 103420   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.24 Shaun Groat (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
2319.63 Ian Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 377067   
3333.02 Dean Gauthier (3 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
4346.41 David Nolletti (4 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 322386   Velosports Racing
5359.81 Roger Payne (5 - Cat4)   Candler, NC 339522   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6373.20 Joshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159   Velosports Racing Asheville
7386.59 Coleman Hamrick (6 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 368376   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8399.98 Jared Moore (7 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 368500   TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
9413.37 Jason Creel   Franklin, NC 207021   

Mixed - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.87 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2429.88 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548   Exergy TWENTY12
3481.89 Grayson Wickel   Asheville 369009   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4533.90 Shawn Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412   ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee