Race Results for
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race
Kershaw, SC
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.50erik broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  12 Happy Tooth Racing
2198.66Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
3william munoz     21 
4212.98Timothy McCollum (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  Charlotte Sports Cycling
5220.14Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
6227.30william guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  13 Happy Tooth Racing
7234.46luis flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  15 Happy Tooth Racing
8241.62david duquette (3 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 324900  17 Carolina Break- Juniors
9248.78matt bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  16 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
10255.94Philip SHORT (4 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 389699  18 
11263.10carlos norena (5 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  19 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
12osias lazano     20 
13277.42Maxwell Robb (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
14284.58Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  SUBARU-GUAYAKI
15291.74Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  14 Happy Tooth Racing
16298.90johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  Finish Strong
17306.06Corey Davis (7 - Cat2)   Danville, VA 336388  Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
18313.22Joseph Middleton (8 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC 272535  
19320.38Jose Fuentes (9 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC 352788  SUBARU-GUAYAKI
20327.54yuans halaixt (10 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  11 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
21334.70boyd johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  10 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 403144  601 Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.49Matt Botting (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  203 Carolina Cycling Team
2273.48chris emory (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  226 Beer City Bicycles
3283.47Philip Ball (1 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 163271  202 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4293.46Rodney Dender (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  205 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5303.45Kerry Humphrey (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  209 Carolina Cycling Team
6313.44kenneth oglesby (2 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262  223 Palmetto Velo
7323.43timothy tobbe (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  227 Crosstown Velo
8333.42steve sperry (6 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  270 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9343.41Richard nance (7 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571  229 Hearts Racing Club
10353.40Ricardo Maset (8 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  213 Carolina Cycling Team
11363.39Shea Abernethy (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  201 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
12373.38Tommy Jones (4 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  211 Carolina Cycling Team
13383.37Jonathan Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  206 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
14393.36Aaron atwater (2 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  224 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
15403.35john Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  218 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
16413.34Lars Tonnesen (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  217 Modry/Evergreen Partners
17423.33evan st clair (6 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 171342  220 Giordana-Clif Bar
18433.32christopher conley (1 - Cat5)   Bluffton, SC 345084  228 TEAM GB RACING
19443.31Ann koehler (1 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  221 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20453.30Sean McKeever (4 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC 394539  230 Giordana-Clif Bar
21tim joyce     222 
22473.28S Alan Laytham (7 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL 58861  212 ST3 Cycling
23483.27marcus jones (8 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  225 Crosstown Velo
24493.26Nicholas Mayernick (5 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 267775  314 Crosstown Velo
25503.25Bert Gutierrez (9 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 132922  207 Hearts Racing Club
26513.24John James (10 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  210 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
27523.23David Curran (11 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 252807  204 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
28533.22Joe Hathcock (12 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  208 Carolina Cycling Team
29543.21Jeffrey May (13 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC 23014  214 Colavita Racing, Inc.
30553.20Jonathan hicks (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  456 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNFChris Wooten (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 315292  219 Modry/Evergreen Partners

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.97John Patterson (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 198878  264 Mojo Cycles Racing
2305.14James Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  261 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3317.31David LeDuc (2 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  256 AV / Descente
4329.48Daryl Rains (3 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  265 VeloShine Cycling Team
5341.65Scott Miner (2 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  262 United CHS Racing
6353.82Lee Reavis (4 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  266 Modry/Evergreen Partners
7365.99Greg McDevitt (5 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA 273051  260 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
8378.16Bobby Hough (1 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  255 Team Headstrong
9390.33Scott Forbis (6 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC 364634  253 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10402.50paul wood (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 67481  273 Plan X Cycling
11414.67Chris Dietrich (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  251 Modry/Evergreen Partners
12426.84Joe Lehner (9 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  257 Team Headstrong
13439.01Greg Morgan (10 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  263 Spinx Bike Race Team
14451.18Douglas Engel (11 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  252 Modry/Evergreen Partners
15463.35william kerrigan (2 - Cat4)   Aiken, SC 124795  269 
16475.52Paul Steagall (12 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  268 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
17487.69mark bidstrup (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 375786  271 
18499.86James Berry (13 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  250 
19512.03Michael Berry (14 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  272 Modry/Evergreen Partners
20524.20William Goley (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  254 Modry/Evergreen Partners
21536.37Jim Martin (15 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963  258 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
22548.54Glenn Sandefur (16 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  267 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNSTommy Mathewes (Cat4)   Charleston, SC 313044  259 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.82Carlos Pinate   Indian Trail, NC 96741  315 Mojo Cycles Racing
2333.37Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  319 Modry/Evergreen Partners
3341.92Jason Ward (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 92017  322 Pre-Reg.com
4350.47Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  318 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
5359.02Dan Gosner (2 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 272044  308 CatUp Coaching
6367.57john hayes (3 - Cat3)   Hanahan, SC 219752  324 Low Country Cycling Team
7376.12Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  304 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8384.67nicholas luther (4 - Cat3)   Goosecreek, SC 287070  323 Mt. Pleasant Velo
9393.22Alexander Bender (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 392790  461 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10401.77Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  307 Atomic Cycles
11410.32James Allen (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, NC 301946  301 CatUp Coaching
12418.87greg jones (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 160241  328 Low Country Racing Elite Team
13427.42paul guerreso (6 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 298251  326 
14435.97kenneth ingersoll (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 347108  311 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15444.52Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  321 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16453.07Greg Hilt (4 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 337762  310 CatUp Coaching
17461.62Shawn Moseley (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
18470.17Dan Robbins (6 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 236783  325 Velo 16 BSG
19478.72Chris Mathis (7 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751  435 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
20487.27Jim Martin (7 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 206963  258 TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
21495.82paul wood (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 67481  273 Plan X Cycling
22504.37myles lietzke (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306858  313 Low Country Racing
23512.92James Haycraft (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 212000  309 
24521.47Shea Abernethy (11 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  201 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
25530.02Ken Beaudry (8 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  404 Modry/Evergreen Partners
26538.57Robert Ruff (12 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  317 Low Country Racing
27547.12eric beatty (13 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  327 CatUp Coaching
28555.67Robert Bennett (9 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant, SC 76831  303 Low Country Racing
29564.22Brent Dittenber (10 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  306 Project 13 p/b Irish
30572.77Darrin Dexter (14 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  305 CatUp Coaching
31581.32Toby Rosen (15 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 202549  316 CatUp Coaching
32589.87Rand Allison (11 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  302 Savannah Wheelmen
DNSZack Kratche   Charleston 336238  312 Low Country Racing
DNSJohn Tousignant (Cat3)   Pensacola, FL 390600  320 Low Country Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.97robert mobley (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, SC 24663  455 Harrell's Bicycle World
2432.55Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  431 Mojo Cycles Racing
3436.13Kevin Brazell (2 - Cat4)   Blythewood, SC 357932  407 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
4439.71Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  412 
5443.29micheal levine (3 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC 356584  457 Modry/Evergreen Partners
6446.87Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  413 Tumult Racing
7450.45Shawn Moseley (4 - Cat4)   Charlotte 340310  437 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
8454.03alexander bender (5 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 392790  461 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9457.61Chris Mathis (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751  435 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
10461.19Tom Vaquera (7 - Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  445 Fat Frogs Racing
11464.77Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  428 Atomic Cycles
12468.35Devin Athey (8 - Cat4)   Goose Creek, SC 393786  403 Low Country Racing
13471.93Thomas Kehrer (9 - Cat4)   Savannah Ga 406924  430 
14475.51John Cristiano (10 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  419 Trysports p/b Timex
15479.09Matthew Spargo (11 - Cat4)   Belmont, NC 385645  441 South Main Cycles Racing
16482.67Richard Soto (12 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 350710  440 Palmetto Velo
17486.25tory barbisan (13 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 292411  453 Mojo Cycles Racing
18489.83kippston chrismer   Myrtle Beach, SC 408566  416 
19493.41Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  444 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
20496.99Chris Guella (14 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 134011  425 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
21500.57Matthew Capps (15 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 392677  414 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22504.15David Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  446 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23507.73Hunter Jossim (16 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL 403779  429 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
24511.31jordan foster (17 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 385941  423 
25514.89Barrett Mitchell (18 - Cat4)   Charleston Sc 394390  436 Low Country Racing
26518.47Cal Ford (19 - Cat4)   Columbia 361472  422 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
27522.05robert thomas (20 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 55442  460 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
28525.63ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  432 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
29529.21Tim Bettles (1 - Cat5)   Irmo, SC 357473  405 Vork Cycling
30532.79Benjamin Alford (21 - Cat4)   Kannapolis, NC 401059  402 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
31536.37Marcel Gutierrez (22 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 366015  426 
32539.95kendall james   Belmont, NC 337400  454 
33543.53Aaron Clark (2 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 365292  417 Trysports p/b Timex
34547.11Shane Naber (3 - Cat5)   New Bern, NC 404207  438 Atomic Cycles
35550.69William Flowers (23 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223526  421 Mojo Cycles Racing
36554.27Jeremy Walton (24 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 358382  447 Trysports p/b Timex
37557.85Jonathan hicks (4 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  456 Greenville Spinners Racing
38561.43James Brigman (25 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 338900  408 South Main Cycles Racing
39565.01Patrick Lackey (26 - Cat4)   North Charleston, SC 351070  433 Mt. Pleasant Velo
40568.59Christopher Smith (27 - Cat4)   Winterville, NC 331306  439 Atomic Cycles
41572.17David Crews (5 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 357576  418 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
42575.75Taylor Glenn   Irmo, SC 307134  459 
43579.33James Taylor (6 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 63373  443 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
44582.91Stephen Seabrook (7 - Cat5)   Walterboro, SC 315152  451 
45586.49Evan Frazier (8 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 402608  424 
46590.07Timothy Supplee (28 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 320522  442 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNFAndreas Adrian (Cat4)   Woodbridge Va 367027  401 Trysports p/b Timex
DNFKen Beaudry (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 292748  404 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNFDavid Brophy (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 391650  409 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNFMarcos Bullock (Cat5)   Dallas Texas 343882  410 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
DNFBob Burdon (Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 254223  411 Southeast Velo Club
DNFJames Carroll (Cat5)   Monroe, NC 359547  415 Globalbike Racing
DNFMichael Hernandez (Cat5)   Matthews, NC 401335  427 
DNFBrian Levy (Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 392560  434 
DNFDaniel Wilson (Cat4)   Concord 392960  450 Tumult Racing
DNFjohn forney     452 
DNFDaniel Lenis (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 287650  458 Carolina Break- U23

Women - Pro1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.33jennifer caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  107 
2311.47Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  105 Hincapie Cycling
3335.61Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896  104 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4359.75Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  102 Team Zoom
5383.89Amie Krasnozon (1 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  103 Capital Cycling Club
6408.03nicole johnson (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  106 Team Zoom
7432.17Sarah Kraxberger (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  510 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
8456.31Catherine James (3 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  101 Team Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.15Jen Keith (1 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 377770  509 Mojo Cycles Racing
2407.84Karen Muehl (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 364707  513 Giordana-Clif Bar
3419.53dory diavelone (2 - Cat4)   Springfield 394170  505 Alderman - OSP
4431.22Jeannie Gibson (3 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366110  508 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5442.91Sarah Kraxberger (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  510 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
6454.60melissa leto (4 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 396236  511 Alderman - OSP
7Kathleen Mccombs     518 River City Red
8477.98Trudi Franzel (3 - Cat3)   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  507 Alderman - OSP
9489.67Laura Dishman (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 397196  506 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
10501.36stacie ricciardi (6 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  514 Alderman - OSP
11513.05Stephanie Cole (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  503 Giordana-Clif Bar
12524.74Anne Moore (4 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  512 Team Zoom
13536.43Jean Toth (8 - Cat4)   Pooler, GA 396221  515 Alderman - OSP
14548.12Samantha Bendt (5 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  501 Mojo Cycles Racing
15559.81Kimberly Dail (9 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 219689  504 FACT
16571.50Michelle Conn (10 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393948  516 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17583.19amy forney (11 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 401392  517 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee