Race Results for
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race
Douglassville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.75 Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   Tri-City Bicycles
2510.62 Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   
3526.50 sarah stokes   Dallas 402948   
4542.37 Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX 404148   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5558.25 Darci Scott   Allen, TX 404046   
6574.12 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7590.00 Amanda Taylor   North Richland Hills, TX 407548   

- Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.72 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
2217.08 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
3231.44 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
4245.79 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
5260.15 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
6274.50 Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   ThinkFinance Racing
7288.86 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
8 Florinda isabel De Leon Gonzalez      
9317.57 Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10331.93 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
11346.28 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
12360.64 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
13375.00 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
14389.35 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

- Men's P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.21 Levi Baker (1 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2189.57 Andrew Armstrong (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
3200.94 Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002   
4212.31 Mat Stephens (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
5223.67 Shaun Moffett (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
6235.04 juan R Martinez   Carolina, PR 371818   
7246.40 Geoff Godsey (4 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
8257.77 Shawn Hodges (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
9269.13 John Wilmeth (2 - Cat2)   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
10280.50 Shawn Small (6 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
11291.87 Nicholas Torraca (7 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
12303.23 Josh Estes (8 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13314.60 Michael Wert (3 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
14325.96 Jared Reynoso (4 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix/RBM
15337.33 Ryan Dromgoole (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
16348.69 Robert Cummings (10 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17360.06 Matthew Gosling (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
18371.43 Rob Newsom (6 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

- Men's Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.52 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   Dallas Racing
2462.46 Andrew Jones   Dallas, TX 382034   Dallas Bike Works
3478.40 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
4494.35 Jonathan Whaley   Conroe, TX 325192   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5510.29 Kerry Bickerstaff   Tyler, TX 56835   FRESH Racing
6526.23 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Crest/RBM Cycling
7542.17 Robert Pollak (1 - Cat5)   Richmond, TX 393708   Houston Community College
8558.12 Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas 385485   Crest/RBM Cycling
9574.06 Andrew Townsend (2 - Cat5)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   
10590.00 richard lowell   Houston, TX 255996   Houston Community College

- Men's Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.54 Joshua Hogan   Austin, TX 298393   
2323.39 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
3332.23 Grayson Keppler   Allen 380276   Cadence Cyclery
4341.08 JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM
5349.92 Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Dallas BIke Works
6358.77 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7367.61 William Martin (1 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches 393684   
8376.46 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   Dallas Racing
9385.30 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX 366829   4D Racing
10394.15 Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
11402.99 Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184   Shama Cycles
12411.84 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13420.68 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
14429.53 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
15438.37 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
16447.22 Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
17456.06 Chris Wright (2 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 406240   Cadence Cyclery
18464.91 Ryan Lange (3 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 249925   Rockwall Cycling
19473.75 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
20482.60 Norman Bradsher   Ardmore, OK 378469   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
21491.44 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
22500.29 Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   Dallas BIke Works
23509.13 Bernave Velasquez (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
24517.98 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
25526.82 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524   Louisiana Cycling

- Master's Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.74 M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2513.32 Sam Roberts (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Unknown Rider      Walmart/Baugh Financial

- Master's Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.83 Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2370.51 Jeffry Fene (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
3393.19 Sam Eells (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 184961   Bat City Cycling
4415.87 Robert McCarver (2 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
5438.54 George Steeves (1 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6461.22 Donald Loveless (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
7483.90 Maner Shaw (3 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 344182   Team Delirium Racing

- Master's Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.25 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2274.70 Peter Beland (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
3289.16 Panayiotis Sotiriades (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
4303.62 Derek Cooley (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
5318.08 Steve Sterling (2 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6332.54 joe gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   PACC
7347.00 Joseph LaCour (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8361.46 Bryan Reid (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
9375.92 Roland San Miguel (3 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10390.38 Charles Dixon (3 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
11404.84 Derek Whisenhunt (4 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12419.30 JD McCay (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13433.76 Ray Healy (5 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
14448.21 Jonathan Garrett (3 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
15462.67 Jeffrey Burnett (6 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 5564   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
16477.13 Cole Gober (7 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant

- Master's 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.81 Michael Jung (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 277505   
2428.39 Clint Fiedler (2 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
3435.97 William Billy Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
4443.55 Dan Kemp (2 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
5451.12 Roman Lobkovsky (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
6458.70 Mark Cumberbatch (3 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7466.28 John Evans (4 - Cat4)   Plano 379315   
8473.86 Rhett McKeller (4 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
9481.44 Roger Prachyl (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
10489.02 James Courtier (1 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 403572   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11496.59 Robert Diaz (6 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
12504.17 Clint Siddons (7 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
13511.75 Robert Dole (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
14519.33 Doug Baysinger (9 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
15526.91 Brad Jay (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 357494   Joe's Pro Bikes
16534.49 Frederick Price (11 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 99423   Joe's Pro Bikes
17542.07 Gary DeSerrano (12 - Cat4)   Carrolltonn, TX 381748   

- Junior Women's 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnElise Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 331204   Team Bicycles Inc.

- Junior Men's Open 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gage diehl (1 - Cat5)   League City, TX 404914   Northwest Cycling Club

- Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.09 Logan Sofjan (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
2539.13 Gabriel Porterfield (2 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
3551.16 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
4563.20 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club
5575.24 Paul Porterfield (3 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee