Race Results for
2013 Sea Otter Classic- MOUNTAIN BIKE
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.01 Charlie Harrison   Trabuco Canyon, CA02:11.5 375880  210 
2431.80 Niko Kilik   San Jose02:19.2 399742  205 
3440.59 Rhys Verner   02:20.0 399655  203 
4449.38 Warren Kniss   Fremont, CA02:20.5 358804  206 
5458.17 Jarod Hanson   Corona02:21.2 401610  1039 
6466.96 Bruce Klein   Altadena02:21.6 400106  215 
7475.75 Patrick Murphy   Novato, CA02:22.2 254150  1156 
8484.54 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO02:22.5 256052  216 
9493.33 Lynden Sandy   Kamloops02:24.0 399439  204 First City Cycling Team
10502.12 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch02:25.0 225356  1079 
11510.91 Kristian Kaekul   Monrovia, CA02:26.1 346250  213 
12519.70 Tyler Krenek   Tucson, AZ02:26.2 355340  212 
13528.49 Andras Simon   Foothill Ranch02:27.2 397243  211 
14537.28 Owen O'Malley   Los Gatos02:28.7 399433  209 
15546.07 Jacob Jordan   Murrieta, CA02:28.8 370084  964 
16554.86 Caleb Cooper   Truckee, CA02:30.5 399662  207 
17563.65 Luke DiMarzo   02:32.0 402826  208 
18572.44 Jason Bohl   Livermore02:32.5 365766  1100 
19581.23 JONATHAN COVEY   Nevada City, CA02:50.8 318020  201 
20590.02 Rafael Romero   Novato, CA03:25.9 405066  1165 

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.03 Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC02:06.6 285781  230 
2314.10 Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC02:09.5 285782  229 
3321.17 Jason Schroeder   Carlsbad, CA02:14.0 356538  238 
4328.24 Luca Cometti   San Diego, CA02:15.2 320590  223 
5335.31 Cole Picchiottino   Murrieta, CA02:15.4 351042  980 
6342.38 Lee Jackson   Fishers, IN02:16.9 212779  308 
7349.45 Matthew Erbentraut   Novato, CA02:18.6 353650  218 
8 Jack Iles   02:18.7  225 
9363.59 Alden Volle   Penryn, CA02:18.8 265823  247 R4AC Cycling Project
10 Alexander Geddes   02:18.9  224 
11377.73 Todd Renwick   Soulsbyville, CA02:19.0 359655  227 
12384.80 Adrian Valdez   Tustin02:19.1 401262  1048 
13391.87 Matt Parker   Macomb, MI02:19.3 404230  1018 
14398.94 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI02:19.5 317122  237 
15406.01 Shane Trento   Alamo, CA02:19.6 378428  239 
16 Alex Willie   02:19.8  219 
17 Matt Branney   02:22.7  236 
18 Jurica Jurkic   02:22.9  234 
19434.29 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO02:23.1 230691  1002 
20441.36 Brandon Coughlin   Ladera Ranch, CA02:23.4 379225  1133 
21448.43 Steven Salle   Corona, CA02:24.5 403405  1041 
22455.50 Race Carrino   Lake Tahoe Ca02:24.5 375871  1078 
23462.57 Kyle Kennedy   Hemet, CA02:25.0 400314  1015 
24469.64 Michael Cofield   Boulder, CO02:25.0 356466  233 
25476.71 Matthew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC02:25.0 319600  242 
26483.78 Jack Dean   Boulder, CO02:25.6 318372  220 
27490.85 Dylan Unger   Yorba Linda, CA02:25.8 347306  248 
28497.92 Eric Meza   Pleasanton, CA02:25.9 399752  243 
29504.99 Noah Fairburn   Huntsville, AL02:26.4 320970  1098 
30512.06 Alex Chamberlin   Danville, CA02:26.9 353582  1127 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31519.13 Hayden Seto   San Carlos, CA02:27.5 310904  228 
32526.20 Garrett Balthasar   San Ramon, CA02:27.9 356448  1130 
33533.27 Eric Fleming   San Mateo, CA02:28.4 379235  231 
34540.34 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO02:28.7 292910  245 
35 Bowen Irvine   02:31.8  1109 
36554.48 Ryan Mullen   Mill Valley, CA02:33.0 402655  232 
37 Dylan Hoover   02:35.0  244 
38 DAVIS HECKER   02:38.7  1177 
39575.69 Nicholas Adams   Belmont, CA02:40.5 351920  246 
40582.76 Jacob Villegas   Corona02:46.2 403649  241 
41589.83 Kevin Horstmann   Santa Clara, CA21:36.2 274896  240 
DNF Christopher Vallindras   Novato, CADNF 321360  226 
DNF Drew Osher   Tiburon, CADNF 310365  221 
DNF Jayson Giorio   DNF 401699  235 
DNF Mckay Vezina   Newburypark, CADNF 287445  222 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.42 Alex Amaral   Kings Beach, CA02:16.5 250237  1172 
2 Bryan BEAUFILS   02:18.7  249 
3444.78 Austin Hoeft   Redding, CA02:19.3 351882  1149 
4449.46 Brian Roark   El Cajon, CA02:19.7 314004  256 
5454.14 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO02:21.0 321494  269 
6458.82 Nick Aguilar   San Carlos, CA02:21.2 310901  262 
7463.50 Max Kauert   Felton, CA02:21.3 290047  265 
8468.18 Jonathon Simonetti   Benicia, CA02:22.0 244135  266 
9 Jack Casey   02:22.9  975 
10477.54 James Lucchesi   Bayside02:23.3 380753  267 University of California-Santa Barbara
11482.22 Ryan Hockett   Poway Ca02:23.4 319448  1116 
12486.90 Jordan Smith   Morro Bay, CA02:23.9 332244  258 
13491.58 Tyler Hansen   Belmont, CA02:24.4 295643  261 
14496.26 Michal Kramarz   Fairview, NJ02:24.7 356038  1091 
15500.94 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR02:25.5 293720  274 
16505.62 Troy Ford   Truckee, CA02:25.9 358813  275 
17510.30 Samuel Redman   Corte Madera, CA02:27.1 304833  250 
18514.98 Wil White   El Cajon, CA02:28.0 276493  270 
19519.66 Kevin Pilar   Santa Rosa, CA02:28.4 286432  253 
20524.34 Scott Hoenisch   Usaf Academy, CO02:28.4 254292  260 Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
21 Cooper Ganzert   02:28.5  264 
22533.70 Garrett McGurk   Fallbrook Ca02:28.7 389408  263 
23 Dexter Robson   02:28.9  1017 
24543.06 Adrian ChowDanel   Lafayette, CA02:29.3 309606  252 
25547.74 Nick Mackey   San Juan Capistrano, CA02:31.4 290848  268 
26552.42 Ryan Sullivan   Groveland, CA02:31.8 303234  272 
27557.10 Joshua Pranich   Wishon, CA02:32.1 294292  255 
28561.78 Bryan Pagel   Tucson, AZ02:32.6 366484  273 
29566.46 Keegan Quiroz   Santa Cruz, CA02:33.7 255392  254 
30571.14 Dalton Bennett   Corona02:34.1 403398  1038 
31575.82 Sage Brown   Tempe, AZ02:36.5 403314  1073 
32580.50 Gregory Robinson-Kronrod   Moraga, CA02:42.5 271503  259 
33 Mark Smith   02:49.8  1158 
34589.86 Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA06:17.0 260799  257 
DNF Logan Kemp   Chico, CADNF 289964  1080 
DNF Nick Romolino   Clayton, CADNF 279106  251 
DNF Rhys Ewing   Ashland, ORDNF 286964  1045 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 22-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.02 Jason Hillard   Pacifica, CA02:17.1 304416  1099 
2443.30 Kory Foley   Atascadero02:18.6 399755  1167 
3454.58 Kyle Prato   Poway, CA02:18.8 347806  287 
4465.86 Thomas McCoy   June Lake, CA02:20.2 393409  283 
5477.14 Ashton Smith   Cupertino, CA02:22.3 343848  277 
6488.42 Joshua Cleveland   Ashland, OR02:24.6 280096  1026 
7499.70 Billy Oncea   Saugus02:27.0 244339  281 
8510.98 Cory Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA02:27.4 234434  289 
9522.26 MATT CERRATO   Santa Clarita, CA02:27.6 297033  285 
10533.54 Chris Calleros   Seal Beach, CA02:28.7 357242  276 
11544.82 Mitchell Harnett   Mountain View, CA02:29.8 276135  288 
12556.10 Ryan Pepper   Lakewood, CO02:30.8 255767  282 
13 Sam Wilson   02:32.7  290 
14578.66 Will Scharninghausen   Boulder, CO02:33.0 280090  278 
15589.94 Sean Cruse   Glendale, AZ02:34.3 401815  1074 
DNF Christopher Reardon   Concord, CADNF 255349  286 
DNF Taylor Reed   Eagle, IDDNF 249638  280 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.35 CAMERON WALTERS   Ann Arbor, MI02:15.8 312748  292 
2400.36 Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA02:17.4 198535  303 
3411.37 Morgan Brewer   Berkeley, CA02:17.8 285245  302 
4422.38 Brian Zimmerman   Oakland Republic02:18.5 291651  301 
5433.39 Ryan Bush   Arroyo Grande, CA02:19.4 401375  307 
6444.40 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI02:20.7 201902  291 
7455.41 Alex Miller   Spearfish, SD02:21.4 300401  310 
8466.42 Jeff Bowers   San Jose, CA02:21.5 269784  294 
9 John Clark   02:22.1  296 
10488.44 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA02:24.2 226982  299 
11 Carlqvist MANATE   02:25.2  293 
12 Bryan Mutoza   02:32.0  305 
13521.47 Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT02:32.6 170407  1173 
14532.48 Cody Anderson   Arroyo Grande, CA02:33.8 391913  300 
15543.49 Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR02:34.7 249176  309 
16554.50 Butch Costa   San Jose, CA02:35.0 379260  954 
17 KENIN SMITH   02:36.7  1176 
18576.52 Eddie Mazurski   Three Rivers, MI02:37.4 327268  304 
19587.53 Nicholas Pratico   Agoura Hills, CA02:41.2 360435  297 
DNF Jesse Hunt   Steamboat SpringsDNF 394631  1174 
DNF Andrey Kobzar   San Francisco, CADNF 217217  306 
DNF Ken Wood   DNF  1036 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.53 Sean Tracy   Santa Rosa, CA02:18.6 236316  313 
2 Mike Sleeter   02:18.6  320 
3473.11 Allan Cooke   Santa Cruz, CA02:21.4 105718  316 
4 Justin Evans   02:21.5  321 
5488.69 Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID02:21.6 183002  998 Joyride-Cycles.com
6496.48 Mike Dettmers   Wildomar, CA02:21.7 401936  326 
7504.27 Jerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA02:22.8 163446  311 
8512.06 Juan Catano   Livermore, CA02:22.9 287716  314 
9519.85 Zachary Fenn   Tahoe City, CA02:24.8 95598  325 
10527.64 Michael Clark   Springdale, UT02:25.6 317374  322 
11535.43 Chris Flores   Quincy, CA02:26.3 211671  315 
12543.22 Diogo Zanetti   Murrieta, CA02:28.8 189967  1140 
13 Steven Meza   02:30.1  1175 
14558.80 Brian Damschen   Spreckels, CA02:30.9 283222  1179 
15566.59 Michael Hacke   Belmont, CA02:31.1 169709  1007 
16 Dustin Hurley   02:32.3  318 
17582.17 Brian Enciso   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:41.2 280703  323 
18589.96 Nick Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA04:12.5 174855  324 SDG Felt
DNF Chris Crawley   Monterey, CADNF 397622  312 
DNF Robert Beaupre   Reno, NVDNF 338206  317 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.27 Troydon Murison   Los Angeles, CA02:17.4 393966  1138 
2463.20 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA02:17.7 189953  330 Hub Racing
3471.13 Philip Vega   Boise, ID02:19.1 163449  331 Joyride-Cycles.com
4479.06 Dan Hoofman   Roseville, CA02:20.0 293063  334 
5486.99 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA02:20.9 182987  337 
6494.92 Shane Card   Concord, CA02:21.0 379229  977 
7502.85 Alain Lanusse   San Martin, CA02:22.5 158372  328 
8510.78 Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA02:23.9 213354  329 
9518.71 Jason Foy   Fillmore, CA02:24.4 144776  336 
10526.64 Stephen Kenan   Los Angeles, CA02:25.0 347706  523 
11534.57 Jerome Lacote   Carlsbad, CA02:25.9 385429  339 
12542.50 Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA02:27.5 111454  340 SBRacing
13550.43 Kyle Ness   Aptos, CA02:28.3 278768  335 
14558.36 Raul Atencio   Portland, OR02:32.1 400742  945 
15566.29 Russell Hanson   Fortuna, CA02:34.1 218763  1151 
16 Mike Miller   02:34.2  341 
17 tony castagnetto   02:34.4  338 
18590.08 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA02:43.9 167804  327 
DNF Jon Houde   Roseville, CADNF 245434  332 
DNF Michael Fucci   June Lake, CADNF 234540  949 
DNF Sherwin Tangonan   Salinas, CADNF 89775  333 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.45 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA02:14.5 90704  1087 
2539.80 Todd Hoeft   Redding, CA02:20.0 160318  1150 
3543.15 WILLIAM ROUSSEL   Ashland, OR02:20.4 129714  944 
4546.50 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA02:21.5 83197  353 
5549.85 Randy Spangler   Auburn, CA02:23.7 169881  948 
6553.20 Scott Varian   Concord, CA02:24.0 307524  346 
7556.55 Jonathan Dragna   Santa Rosa, CA02:24.0 288032  345 
8559.90 mario gallardo   Incline Village, NV02:24.0 117971  348 
9 Bill Hane   02:25.8  347 
10566.60 Randy Hall   Las Vegas, NV02:28.0 64140  958 
11 Jason Simpson   02:28.0  342 
12573.30 William Benda   Miami Fl.02:29.6 396158  959 
13576.65 Charlie Kocornik   Daly City, CA02:30.2 147165  349 
14580.00 Shane Swanson   Redding, CA02:33.8 158603  352 
15583.35 David Frame   Calistoga, CA02:37.7 185148  343 
16586.70 Peter Robles   Mililani, HI02:48.5 365888  344 
17590.05 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA03:05.2 169689  1141 Dark Horse Racing
DNF Charles Silvera   Woodacre, CADNF 88104  350 Zeitgeist Racing
DNF Jesse Cristo   Woodland, CADNF 403533  351 
DNF Jeff White   DNF  546 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA02:29.5 230745  355 
2552.50 Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA02:30.5 144313  356 
3565.00 Patrick Tidd   Ashland, OR02:41.1 277282  991 
4577.50 George Smith   Longview, WA02:43.3 258930  357 
5590.00 Curtis Lonn   Arcata, CA04:51.3 167064  966 
DNF Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CADNF 6646  354 

Men - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.70 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA02:00.227 274107  32 Specialized Racing
2298.25 Micahel Hannah   02:00.237 403877  41 Hutchinson UR
3298.80 Cam Cole   02:00.465 403884  37 Yeti Fox Factory Team
4 Graves Jared   02:00.467  35 Yeti Fox Factory Team
5299.90 Greg Minnaar   02:00.586 403886  500 Santa Cruz Syndicate
6300.45 Steve Smith   02:00.863 403888  171 Devinci Global Racing
7301.00 Troy Brosnan   02:01.559 403890  33 Specialized Racing
8301.55 Steve Peat   02:01.736 403891  26 Santa Cruz Syndicate
9302.10 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA02:01.909 21573  58 IBIS
10302.65 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC02:02.062 247831  Trek World Racing
11303.20 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT02:02.332 213148  15 KHS Bicycles
12303.75 Gee Atherton   02:02.934 403892  17 GT Bicycles
13304.30 Bryn Atkinson   02:03.017 403895  51 Team Norco International
14304.85 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT02:03.038 209311  36 Yeti Fox Factory Tea
15 Cedric Garcia   02:03.320  28 Santa Cruz Syndicate
16 Fabien Cousiniie   02:03.916  40 Huntcinson UR
17 Josh Bryceland   02:03.939  27 Santa Cruz Syndicate
18307.05 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT02:04.096 240150  34 Specialized Racing
19 Nick Beer   02:04.307  170 Devinci Global Racin
20 Greg Williamson   02:04.475  Trek World Racing
21 Jack Moir   02:04.622  68 Yeti Fox National Team
22309.25 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA02:04.691 205936  29 x-fusion/Muscle Milk
23 Andrew Neethling   02:04.807  22 Giant Factory Off-ro
24310.35 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA02:04.879 160802  96 DRD ARMA Energy/Evil
25 Matt Simmonds   02:05.222  10 Chain Reaction Cycle
26311.45 Kyle Sangers   02:05.319 400831  169 Perform X Commencal
27 Sam Hill   02:05.351  Chain Reaction Cycle
28312.55 Danny Hart   El Cajon, CA02:05.411 176180  21 Giant Factory Off-ro
29 Bernat Guardia   02:05.617  86 GoPro/Intense
30313.65 Mike Day   Redlands, CA02:05.795 71656  71 GT Bicycles
31314.20 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA02:05.887 112383  60 Specialized Racing/S
32314.75 Kiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CA02:06.002 298817  49 Steve Peat Syndicate
33315.30 Arthur Babcock   Fulton, NY02:06.045 312428  183 One Ghost Industires
34 Connor Fearon   02:06.152  164 Kona Bikes
35316.40 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA02:06.772 181052  157 Evil Bikes
36316.95 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA02:06.794 42824  177 Southridge
37317.50 Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA02:06.915 290045  192 
38318.05 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA02:06.998 232939  55 Graeme Pitts Racing
39 Joe Smith   02:07.037  11 
40 Marc Beaumont   02:07.095  18 GT Bicycles
41319.70 Tom Doran (O'Brien)   Dublin, CA02:07.160 284516  48 Arts Cyclery
42320.25 Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ02:07.277 221501  46 Banshee Bikes/Team G
43320.80 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:07.478 245409  16 KHS Bicycles
44321.35 Tim Krentz   Loomis, CA02:07.495 120908  182 
45321.90 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH02:07.534 139600  64 Evil Vengance Tour/E
46322.45 Autsin Warren   Alpine, CA02:07.744 291587  166 Pivot Cycles Factory
47 Mark Wallace   02:07.768  172 Devinci Global Racin
48323.55 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA02:07.775 215234  81 Team Furbee
49 Chris Powell   02:07.796  47 
50324.65 Mike Sylvestri   Truckee02:07.830 288977  97 ARMA Energy/Evil Bik
51325.20 Mark Clemens   Woodland Hills, CA02:07.862 227044  491 Velo Pasadena
52325.75 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA02:07.994 185351  95 Transition Bikes/Fox
53326.30 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA02:08.033 189491  20 Giant Factory Off-ro
54326.85 Kyle Strait   Costa Mesa, CA02:08.040 143063  174 
55 Bernard Kerr   02:08.203  165 Pivot Cycles Factory
56327.95 Barry Nobles   Sun City, CA02:08.266 245990  53 Airborne Cycles
57328.50 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA02:08.522 175124  12 
58329.05 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA02:08.669 194963  24 Specialized Muscle M
59 Bas Van Steenbergen   02:09.077  153 Transition Bikes
60330.15 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA02:09.093 148884  92 SRAM/Santa Cruz
61 Thome Patrick   02:09.098  31 Gstaad Scott
62 Jon Buckell   02:09.305  75 
63331.80 Jarrett Kolich   Santa Barbara, CA02:09.353 241313  61 
64332.35 Joe Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA02:09.374 135323  175 Southridge
65332.90 Ian Massey   Concord, CA02:09.539 158134  193 Trail Techinque
66333.45 Mathew Spencer Burback   Boring, OR02:09.541 323606  181 Muscle Milk/Smith Op
67 Christian Wright   02:10.154  88 
68334.55 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA02:10.426 6329  200 Hyper Bicycles
69335.10 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA02:10.445 149873  84 
70 Brook MacDonald   02:10.594  Trek World Racing
71336.20 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA02:10.746 320502  70 Billy Goat Bikes/Mou
72336.75 Marco Osborne   Novato02:10.831 366254  54 WTB
73337.30 Nathan Riddle   Ashland, OR02:10.872 118818  493 SRAM/Santa Cruz/Bell
74337.85 Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ02:10.924 258025  62 Gnar Gnar Tours
75338.40 Corey Hatch   Newhall, CA02:10.959 344132  199 Turner/Dark Horse
76338.95 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR02:11.029 230753  495 Diamondback DF5
77 Brendan Fairclough   02:11.067  30 
78340.05 Felip Walker   Scotts Valley, CA02:11.097 297530  79 Scotts Valley Cycle
79340.60 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA02:11.143 311006  99 Evil Vengance Tour
80341.15 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA02:11.200 215754  82 Team Furbee
81 Adam Craig   02:11.253  167 Giant Factory Off-ro
82342.25 Ben Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA02:11.527 147019  489 Risse Racing
83342.80 LUCAS COWAN   San Diego Ca 9213102:11.891 310952  184 Northern Arizona University
84343.35 Bo MacArthur   Davis, CA02:11.951 320254  176 Aurburn Bike Company
85343.90 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA02:12.144 258323  494 
85343.90 Kyle Warner   Chico, CA02:12.144 303746  56 Felt/Suntone
87345.00 Ryan Paquette   San Clemente, CA02:12.175 351918  87 Fly Racing
88 Maxi Dickerhoff   02:12.249  43 
89346.10 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT02:12.283 292804  63 Team Concooper
90346.65 Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA02:12.315 305595  80 One Ghost Industries
91347.20 Victor Smith   Anacortes, WA02:12.490 344722  486 Free Hub/Tree-liners
92347.75 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY02:12.533 208966  179 
93348.30 T M Asprey   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:12.593 213446  158 Watta Bike
94348.85 Chappy Fiene   Temecula02:12.835 369248  188 One Ghost Industries
95349.40 John Keep   Ramona, CA02:12.896 251434  98 ARMA Energy/Evil
96349.95 Ryan Egusquiza   North Hills, CA02:12.967 293799  85 Nema/Nukeproof
97350.50 Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor02:12.978 295526  487 Free Hub/Transition
98351.05 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA02:13.015 169585  73 Ibis/Slo to the Bone
99351.60 Matt Thompson   Denver, CO02:13.080 99996  90 SRAM/Santa Cruz
100352.15 Iago Garay   Highland Heights, KY02:13.156 404442  Trek/POC/The Right D
101352.70 Timothy Mangini   Benicia, CA02:13.318 249448  91 One Ghost Industries
102353.25 Thomas Ravina   Novato, CA02:13.633 226975  45 Marin Bikes
103353.80 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA02:13.640 198497  190 Muscle Milk/Speciali
104354.35 Conrad Culleney   Livermore, CA02:13.871 318536  198 One Ghost Industires
105354.90 Dave Seaquist   Henderson, NV02:13.960 324232  57 Gravity Pirates
106355.45 Cody Johnson   San Diego, CA02:14.063 291622  197 One Ghost/X-Fusion/O
107356.00 Phil Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO02:14.107 169103  168 SRAM/Santa Cruz
108 Daniel Lavis   02:14.262  67 Giant/Sram?answer/Be
109357.10 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA02:14.284 224206  Foes Racing
110357.65 Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL02:14.301 287932  180 Mojo Wheels
111358.20 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT02:14.601 173589  76 Vancooper/Nema/Nukep
112358.75 Tanner Stephens   Concord, CA02:14.819 308695  65 Eucina Bikes/100%
113 Marcus Hansson   02:15.092  83 Team W-racing.se/TLD
114359.85 Daniel Brisbon   San Luis Obispo, CA02:15.182 292469  52 Arts Cyclery
115 Mihai Moga   02:15.353  89 SRAM/Santa Cruz
116360.95 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ02:15.456 277539  151 oliver Racing/Specia
117361.50 Trevor Parson   Everson, WA02:15.712 306082  488 Free Hub/Mag
118362.05 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH02:15.722 350588  Rocky Mountain/Fly/C
119362.60 Geoffrey Ayr   Westfield, MA02:15.843 185267  496 BOSTON
120363.15 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO02:15.948 318778  160 The Fix Bike Shop
121363.70 Lawrence (Bobby) Langin   Moorpark, CA02:15.986 241629  196 
122364.25 Christopher Ravina   Novato, CA02:16.046 226976  44 Marin Bikes
123364.80 Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA02:16.142 243158  93 
124365.35 Micah VanHorn   Broomfield, CO02:16.350 313394  161 Bike Source/Royal Ra
125365.90 Matthew Condrashoff-Domingue   Concord, CA02:16.534 192133  173 SRAM Norcal/HT/Novat
126366.45 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park02:16.665 233908  19 Life Cycles Bike Sho
127 Mitch Chubey   02:16.838  187 
128367.55 Marshall Eames   Lafayette02:17.036 198844  59 Santa Cruz Bikes/Fox
129368.10 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx02:17.329 254239  490 
130368.65 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY02:17.503 168141  152 Turner Bikes
131369.20 Joshua Nevelson   San Diego, CA02:17.561 304538  194 
132369.75 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO02:17.595 182791  492 SRAM (Santa Cruz)
133370.30 Ryan Gagnon   Los Angeles, CA02:17.863 297032  189 
134370.85 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ02:18.178 192657  185 Team Harmony/Pivot/M
135371.40 Chris Burke   Santa Barbara, CA02:18.617 251919  72 
136371.95 Riley Mueller   Flagstaff, AZ02:18.754 290224  69 One Industries/510/S
137372.50 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO02:19.100 265510  162 Bike Source
138373.05 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO02:19.142 292907  156 Wolf Rock Racing
139373.60 Aaron Hodgkin   Murrieta, CA02:19.753 193971  485 Pricepoint.com
140374.15 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA02:21.955 209787  77 Yeti/Fox/Kenetics/Sm
141374.70 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA02:24.839 282084  178 Evil Vengence Tour
142375.25 Steven Bafus   Moscow, ID02:27.762 212136  154 Merican Radness/Deit
143375.80 Jerry Vanderpool   Boise, ID02:29.034 36405  Hippietech Suspensio
144376.35 Chris Patton   Westport, CT02:51.719 252550  13 Cannondale
145376.90 Eliot Jackson   Westlake Village, CA02:54.545 297858  195 
146 Remi Gauvin   03:55.909  42 Perform X Commencal
DNF Michael Daniels   DNF  50 
DNF Ryan Stayskal   Boulder Creek, CADNF 256791  
DNF Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NVDNF 165835  14 
DNF Marcelo Gutierrez   DNF  23 Giant Factory Off-ro
DNF Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WADNF 262613  38 Diamondback
DNF Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CADNF 198527  74 
DNF Vance Bennett   San Luis Obispo , CADNF 340982  78 Arts Cyclery
DNF Cody Kelley   Riverton, UTDNF 264805  94 Specialized USA Grav
DNF Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 189058  155 UTS/Smith?I9?Cane Cr
DNF Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 211640  191 N.O.B./Slo to the Bo
DNF Keith Morelan   San Jose, CADNF 250519  66 
DNF Darren Berrecloth   DNF 198505  159 Specialized Racing

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.28 Christina Chappetta   Slidell La02:38.15 402712  901 
2509.03 Caroline Westray   Charlotte, NC02:40.72 301162  904 
3515.78 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA02:42.71 179924  899 
4522.53 Heather McFadden   Morgan Hill, CA02:45.01 269627  892 
5529.28 Kelly Northcutt   Bend, OR02:45.62 400631  1096 
6 SAMANTHA KINGSHILL   02:46.46  887 
7542.78 Carolina GomezVillafane   Esquel Argentina02:48.13 391083  1180 
8549.53 Coleen Pacurariu   Usaf Academy, CO02:48.30 327320  895 Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
9 Karina Mahoney   02:55.33  893 
10563.03 Ashley Hernandez   San Juan Bautista, CA02:58.60 285169  898 
11569.78 Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO03:00.28 358658  894 
12 Sam Hoover   03:07.17  903 
13583.28 Bridgette LeBer   Port Angeles Wa03:07.44 312456  902 
14590.03 Lindsay Currier   Folsom, CA03:08.41 353550  896 
DNF Kelly Damschen   Spreckels, CADNF 276037  897 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.22 Shanna Carlen   Twain Harte 02:43.43 344442  905 
2526.18 Lisa Mason   Pataskala, OH02:46.12 22818  1084 
3542.14 Gretchen Johnson   South Lake Tahoe02:47.75 399680  909 
4558.10 Nina Porcelli Fenn   Tahoe City, CA02:50.90 399537  908 
5574.06 Sara Jarrell   Colorado Springs, CO03:18.20 253980  907 
6590.02 Allison Oliver   Carnelian Bay, CA04:41.91 230786  906 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Kavanagh   02:46.35  1061 
2552.50 Nicole Picchiottino   Hemet, CA02:56.34 152447  1157 
3565.00 Noelle Champagne   Atascadero, CA02:58.15 374732  1072 
4577.50 Tina Wilson   Newcastle, CA02:58.15 295730  911 Bicycle Emporium
5590.00 Kirstie Douglass   Auburnauburn, CA03:15.87 331564  910 

Women - Pro - Progrt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.69 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA02:12.109 186217  108 Team Norco Internati
2388.83 Tacy Moseley   02:14.215 403898  104 TREK
3397.97 Anneke Beerten   02:14.527 403899  114 
4407.11 Caroline Buchanan   02:15.692 403900  110 
5416.25 Holly Feniak   02:17.669 403903  106 Hutchinson UR
6425.39 Casey Brown   02:18.850 403904  128 
7434.53 Sarah Leishman   02:20.081 403905  116 Norco Factory
8443.67 Miranda Miller   02:20.167 403906  102 
9452.81 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ02:21.283 191051  129 Team Harmony/Pivot/M
10461.95 Micayla Gatto   02:21.895 403908  117 PerformX Commencal
11471.09 Jaime Hill   02:23.969 403909  109 Satan Cruz Bikes/TLD
12480.23 Luana Oliveira   Newport Beach, CA02:25.880 403910  127 
13489.37 Robyn Embrey   Kings Beach, CA02:29.206 180734  111 Shine Roders Co
14498.51 Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV02:30.423 176416  113 One Industires
15507.65 Kristen Courtney   02:31.759 403911  121 Adrenaline Racer/ToW
16516.79 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA02:33.109 149252  101 JL Velo
17 Veronique Sandler   02:35.193  124 
18535.07 Ariana Altier   Chico, CA02:36.177 359327  119 One/TNT Athletic
19544.21 Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY02:36.360 298049  125 Gardner Racing
20553.35 Shelby Reilly   Gresham, OR02:38.362 263084  120 
21562.49 Adrian Hopkins   Snoqualmie, WA02:40.383 362102  112 Ghy Bikes/Maxxis
22571.63 Jackie Swider   San Luis Obispo02:40.624 361276  118 Arts Cyclery/Shredly
23580.77 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH02:45.157 279817  122 Oliver Racing
24589.91 Amanda Batty   Park City, UT02:46.795 316554  107 
DNF Katy Hanlon   Avon, CODNF 286012  115 Intense/Troy lee Des
DNF Rachel Atherton   DNF  103 GT Bicycles
DNF Tracey Hannah   DNF  105 
DNF Christine Dern   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 358562  123 Shadynasty/Brad

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee