Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.34 Jonathan EROPKIN   Fresno, CA 197844  941 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2191.28 Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  939 ArtsCyclery.com
3213.22 Nick THEOBALD   Burlingame, CA 35297  463 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4235.16 Benjamin ALBRACHT   Monterey, CA 210637  938 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5257.10 Jeremy LOADER   Santa Clara, CA 169645  944 
6279.04 Derek JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  942 ArtsCyclery.com
7300.98 Daniel MARTIN   Pleasanton, CA 179386  940 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP John NAVARRO   San Jose, CA 204848   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.58 Craig NUNES   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  476 ArtsCyclery.com
2223.44 John DEVERE   Madera, CA 297594  481 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3232.30 Devon JOOS   Menlo Park, CA 334690  479 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4241.16 Andrew NEVITT   Saratoga, CA 47463  472 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5250.02 Daryoush PAKNAD   Palo Alto, CA 60528  480 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6258.88 Scott LEAHY   San Jose, CA 20630  459 SJBC
7267.74 Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA 319704  468 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8276.60 Mark ROBERTSON   Oakland, CA 237380  473 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9285.46 Mike NISSEN   Livermore, CA 296024  470 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10294.32 David LEVINE   Alamo, CA 145573  469 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11303.18 Michael VELLA   Saratoga, CA 167402  464 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12312.04 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  466 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13320.90 Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  461 SJBC
14329.76 Bob BRANDT   San Jose, CA 310942  467 SJBC
15338.62 Steve SHORES   Oakland, CA 85253  462 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16347.48 Dean ABT   Oakland, CA 360492  474 Team Oakland Cycling
17356.34 Robert PASCO   Belmont, CA 136970  475 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNS Nick THEOBALD   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP William DUNHAM   San Jose, CA 206162   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Mike WHITLATCH   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Karl SCHILLING   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
DNP Alan TAKAHASHI   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Shin UMEDA   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Chris BLACK   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.86 Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  784 Marc Pro - Strava
2272.21 Martin ACOSTA (2 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  780 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3290.56 Randy BRAMBLETT (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  772 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4308.91 Owen GILLOTT (4 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  774 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5327.26 Jeff LINDER (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  783 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6345.61 Sergei BADEKA (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  771 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Andrew ALONIS (Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 292239   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Chris CAIN (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Aaron PATTERSON (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Paul KRONSER (Cat2)   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Raffi JILIZIAN (Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667   Form Fitness
DNP Robbert FARRENS (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Kalani HINES (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
DNP John CHEETHAM (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.97 Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  22 ArtsCyclery.com
2181.04 Daniel MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  41 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3188.11 David AVILA (1 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  45 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4195.18 Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  37 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5202.25 William HO (2 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 125065  46 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6209.32 Derek JOHNSON (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  47 ArtsCyclery.com
7216.39 Neil BARTLEY (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  44 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
8223.46 David Allen (4 - Cat1)   Capitola, CA 1399  21 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
9230.53 Nick THEOBALD (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  32 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10237.60 Chad ROSSER (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506  31 SJBC
11244.67 Dennis HOPP (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  26 SJBC
12251.74 Greg MCQUAID (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  29 ThirstyBear Cycling
13258.81 John SCHIEFER (1 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966  38 Peninsula Velo Racing
14265.88 Craig NUNES (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  39 ArtsCyclery.com
15272.95 Benjamin ALBRACHT (8 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  20 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
16280.02 Jonathan EROPKIN (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  43 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17287.09 Aaron HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  40 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
18294.16 David PORTER (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  30 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
19301.23 David POUNCY (9 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071  42 SquadraSF
20308.30 Jason JAMES (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  27 SquadraSF
21315.37 Christopher JOHNSTON (5 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  28 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
22322.44 Lance CAMERON (6 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  48 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23329.51 Thomas DILLON (7 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  24 Peninsula Velo Racing
24336.58 Steve HEATON (10 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  33 Hammer/Charity of Choice
25343.65 Lawrence NOLAN (8 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  34 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26350.72 Brenon DALY (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  23 ThirstyBear Cycling
27357.79 Matthew CARLSON (12 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 6151  776 
28364.86 Dan TEDFORD (8 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  35 SquadraSF
DNP Justin EATINGER (Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382   Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Robert MCGHEE (Cat3)   Austin, TX 23465   Bat City Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.34 David LEVINE (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  870 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2227.81 Steve HEATON (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  868 Hammer/Charity of Choice
3242.28 Keith DEFIEBRE (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  863 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4256.75 Mark FOSTER (4 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  869 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5271.22 Andrew NEVITT (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  872 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6285.69 Devon JOOS (1 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 334690  875 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7300.16 Shin UMEDA (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  867 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8314.63 Mark ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  873 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9329.10 Mike NISSEN (3 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  871 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10343.57 Charles POCKELL-WILSON (7 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  862 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11358.04 Daniel SMITH (8 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087  864 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
12372.51 Dean ABT (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  874 Team Oakland Cycling
13386.98 Alan TAKAHASHI (5 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979  876 CoreTechs Cycling Team
14401.45 Rob MAHEU (6 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  866 SJBC
15415.92 Robert MCGHEE (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 23465  880 Bat City Cycling
16430.39 Christopher JOHNSTON (8 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  861 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
17444.86 Donald LANGLEY (9 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  865 Team Specialized Racing Masters
18459.33 William DUNHAM (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162  860 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19473.80 Tracy COLWELL (10 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  877 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20488.27 Patricia BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  458 Red Racing
21502.74 Monica NEVITT (10 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 268263  879 Pacific Crush Racing
DNP Anthony SNELL (Cat3)   Seaside, CA 47212   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.28 Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  253 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2284.16 Michael VELLA (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  241 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3303.04 Robert PARKER (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416  238 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4321.92 Erik SALANDER (2 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  240 Peninsula Velo Racing
5340.80 Steve CLIFTON (3 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  234 Family Cycling Center
6359.68 Daryoush PAKNAD (4 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  254 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7378.56 George SMITH (5 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  252 Marc Pro - Strava
8397.44 Chris BLACK (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  233 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9416.32 J GILFORD (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  236 Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.40 giuseppe ERRICO (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  542 SquadraSF
2301.59 Chris RIEKERT (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 267361  569 
3309.78 Jeff LINDER (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  588 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4317.97 Owen GILLOTT   Brisbane Australia 381623  543 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5326.16 Sergei BADEKA (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797  565 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6334.35 Carlos VARGAS (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726  549 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7342.54 Sam BENEDICT (5 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 194963  568 
8350.73 Matt MIKUL (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  546 Recycled Cycles Racing
9358.92 Neil Bartley (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  554 ZIPZ
10367.11 Jesse MILLER (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  552 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11375.30 Aaron PATTERSON (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  567 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12383.49 Cliff GOLDSTEIN (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 275086  562 SquadraSF
13391.68 Greg MCQUAID (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  545 ThirstyBear Cycling
14399.87 Walton BRUSH (10 - Cat2)   Portland 390421  556 
15408.06 Steven TORTORELLI (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  548 Chica Sexy
16416.25 Jonathan KRIER-TRAN (12 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 310223  561 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17424.44 Christopher BROWN (4 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  559 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18432.63 Leonardo SANDOVAL (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 107620  564 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19440.82 Ansel MILLS (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356378  560 Leopard-Sapporo Team
20449.01 Paul KRONSER (14 - Cat2)   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954  558 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21457.20 Raffi JILIZIAN (15 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 187667  587 Form Fitness
22465.39 Rupert COX (6 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  540 SJBC
23473.58 Mario HERNANDEZ (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649  563 Squadra SF
DNP Andrew ALONIS (Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 292239   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Brenon DALY (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Jason JAMES (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309   SquadraSF
DNP Patrick THOMAS (Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849   
DNP Daniel SMITH (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP Donald LANGLEY (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP David POUNCY (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 248071   SquadraSF
DNP William HO (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 125065   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Lance CAMERON (Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Justin LEONG (Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.99 Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA 339008  661 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2296.70 Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  686 SquadraSF
3304.41 Tony WOLF (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 365780  680 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4312.12 Joshua PIZZICA (2 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  697 Team Genesolve
5319.83 Steven JONES (3 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  666 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6327.54 Jonathan KRIER-TRAN   San Jose, CA 310223  640 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7335.25 Gabe MULTER (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  694 Bear Development Team
8342.96 Jesse MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  641 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9350.67 Robbert FARRENS (6 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  664 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10358.38 Kyle YUGAWA (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 367423  682 SquadraSF
11366.09 Tim TSURUDA (7 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  678 Chica Sexy
12373.80 Carlos VARGAS (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 163726  679 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13381.51 Thomas DILLON (9 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  663 Peninsula Velo Racing
14389.22 Christopher WHITE (2 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 297747  684 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15396.93 Robert ORCUTT (10 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  605 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
16404.64 Gerald SYLVESTER (11 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  676 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
17412.35 John SCHIEFER (12 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966  688 Peninsula Velo Racing
18420.06 Ryan MCMILLEN (3 - Cat4)   Seaside, CA 221354  614 Don Chapin
19427.77 Matthew MCKENZIE (4 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  668 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20435.48 Nicholas HACK (13 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 281233  665 
21443.19 Kalani HINES (14 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  611 Metromint Cycling
22450.90 Tyler PEARCE (15 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 368437  670 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
23458.61 Saul LOYOLA (5 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  687 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24466.32 Erik SALANDER (16 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  673 Peninsula Velo Racing
25474.03 mathew SHIMOKO (17 - Cat3)   Honolulu 346366  690 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26481.74 Cliff GOLDSTEIN (18 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 275086  692 SquadraSF
27489.45 Raymond LAM (19 - Cat3)   Mountain View 381722  683 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28497.16 Allen BRUMM (6 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  699 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29504.87 Andrew SHIMIZU (20 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  675 Data Driven Athlete Racing
30512.58 Alexander REIMERS (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 382216  672 SquadraSF
31520.29 Rupert COX (21 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  662 SJBC
32528.00 Rob SCHELL (22 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 188997  674 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33535.71 Leonardo SANDOVAL (23 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 107620  693 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34543.42 Lei DENG (24 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 239454  695 Team Genesolve
35551.13 Steven WOO (25 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  681 Team Genesolve
36558.84 Andrew ALONIS (26 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 292239  660 Peninsula Velo Racing
37566.55 David KRUMWIEDE (8 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  667 Metromint Cycling
38574.26 AMIN TAMARIZ (9 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  698 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNS John NAVARRO (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 204848   Team Genesolve
DNP Gary PHELPS (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 337504   
DNP Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve
DNP Walton BRUSH   Portland 390421   
DNP Ansel MILLS   Sacramento, CA 356378   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Braden MATT (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.62 Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  528 SquadraSF
2337.98 Dave GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  506 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3347.34 Chris MATTHEWS (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 180294  511 
4356.70 Gerald SYLVESTER (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  520 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5366.06 Bob BRANDT (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  523 SJBC
6375.42 John LEM (1 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  530 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7384.78 Chris FORTUNA (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  505 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8394.14 franco CAMPILONGO (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918  502 SquadraSF
9403.50 David PORTER (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  517 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10412.86 Percy BAUTISTA (7 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 303915  500 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
11422.22 Alon GOLAN (3 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 205510  508 
12 Unknown Rider      
13440.94 Michael ONEIL (4 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  515 Naval Postgraduate School
14450.30 Michael WOODBURN (8 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  522 
15459.66 Dan TEDFORD (9 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  533 SquadraSF
16469.02 Joshua PIZZICA (10 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910  529 Team Genesolve
17478.38 Micah MOZAL (11 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 155056  535 
18487.74 John NAVARRO (5 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 204848  514 Team Genesolve
19497.10 Scott LEAHY (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  526 SJBC
20506.46 Rob LYTLE (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 392191  510 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21515.82 Steve SHORES (7 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 85253  519 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22525.18 Lynn NEIR (13 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 109993  527 
23534.54 Marco COSTANTINO (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  503 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24543.90 AMIN TAMARIZ (9 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  531 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
25553.26 salifu MOHAMMED (10 - Cat4)   Sananselmo, CA 304756  512 North American Velo
26562.62 Scott HAYES (11 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  534 SJBC
27571.98 Dean Dealy   Santa Cruz, CA 146319  532 Verge Test Pilot
28581.34 Steven WOO (14 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840  521 Team Genesolve
DNS Stefano MORO (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 259912   Team Genesolve
DNS Mark ROBERTSON (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Mark BLANTON (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 263241   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP K Scott DAVIS (Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 257793   QuadCycles
DNP Steven GARCIA (Cat3)   Willingboro, NJ 283856   
DNP Rick LAWTON (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Dan PERRY (Cat3)   Capitola, CA 306011   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Jeremy LOADER (Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 169645   
DNP Jonathan ORBAN (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 240114   Team Genesolve
DNP Anthony BORBA (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Team Genesolve

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.45 Robert WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  913 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
2313.61 Justin EATINGER (2 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  904 Peninsula Velo Racing
3326.77 Rob MAHEU (3 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  921 SJBC
4339.93 Rick LAWTON (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309  906 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5353.09 Vladan STRBAC (5 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  920 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6366.25 Karl SCHILLING (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  910 SJBC
7379.41 Michael WOODBURN (7 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  916 
8392.57 Peter SOELKNER (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 361188  911 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9405.73 Rob LYTLE (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 392191  907 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10418.89 Dan BREHMER (8 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 85161  902 
11432.05 Mike WHITLATCH (3 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 333046  914 CoreTechs Cycling Team
12445.21 Anthony SILVA (4 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 310207  924 VOS Racing
13458.37 Toby KATZ (5 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  901 VOS Racing
14471.53 Christopher KOLM (6 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  919 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15484.69 Scott CALLEY (7 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  917 VOS Racing
16497.85 Brian FERRARIO (8 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 88248  918 
17511.01 Gordon MARTINE (9 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 218819  923 VOS Racing
18524.17 John CHEETHAM (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  922 Metromint Cycling
19537.33 Alan WEATHERALL (10 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 233934  912 SJBC
20550.49 Todd MUNK   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  908 SJBC
21563.65 Scott HAYES (11 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  905 SJBC
22 Unknown Rider      
23589.97 Gregory CULLEN (12 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 383318  903 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Mark ROBERTSON (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Sean WILLIAMS (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.24 Steven JONES   Gilroy 384389  966 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2378.30 Andrew SHIMIZU   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  977 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3385.36 Mark BLANTON   Oakland, CA 263241  960 Team Oakland Cycling
4392.42 Jeremiah MICHAELS   San Francisco, CA 347406  969 
5399.48 Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA 270781  983 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6406.54 Chris FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  964 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7413.60 Morgan RAINES   Santa Cruz, CA 304464  991 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8420.66 Michael CHASE   Piedmont, CA 309589  993 SquadraSF
9427.72 Rob SCHELL   Richmond, CA 188997  976 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10434.78 Andrew HEINEMANN   Soledad, CA 356964  994 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11441.84 Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206  968 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12448.90 Raymond LAM   Mountain View 381722  985 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13455.96 Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913  989 Alto Velo Racing Club
14463.02 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592  980 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15470.08 Douglas SCHALLER   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  981 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16477.14 Tyler PLACE   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  988 
17484.20 Reid WILLIAMSON   San Francisco, CA 339064  978 Team Oakland Cycling
18491.26 Jeremy LOADER   Santa Clara, CA 169645  995 
19498.32 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747  986 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20505.38 Stephen CABEBE   San Jose 366124  982 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21512.44 K Scott DAVIS   Palo Alto, CA 257793  961 QuadCycles
22519.50 Michael ONEIL   Pacific Grove, CA 284258  971 Naval Postgraduate School
23526.56 Alexander REIMERS   San Francisco, CA 382216  975 SquadraSF
24533.62 Yuriy PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 378266  974 Leopard-Sapporo Team
25540.68 Kyle YUGAWA   San Francisco, CA 367423  979 SquadraSF
26547.74 Kevin DONOVAN   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  962 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27554.80 Martin LEE   San Francisco, CA 169869  990 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28561.86 David KRUMWIEDE   Berkeley, CA 367584  967 Metromint Cycling
29568.92 Thomas DUNCAN   Fremont, CA 303797  963 Fremont Freewheelers
30575.98 Minh PHAM   Dublin, CA 325046  972 Leopard-Sapporo Team
31583.04 Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA 392222  970 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32590.10 Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA 337504  973 
DNP Sean HENDERSON   Oakland 365610   Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Christian HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA 368810   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Andrew LABARRE   Alameda, CA 271445   
DNP Saul LOYOLA   Hayward, CA 379786   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.48 Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA 290019  637 San Jose Bicycle Club
2487.98 Mark BECKSTEAD   Los Altos, CA 358922  623 SJBC
3496.48 Kyle ENGEN   Templeton 395364  625 
4504.98 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  639 Naval Postgraduate School
5513.48 Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  631 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6521.98 Jeff SWAN   Saratoga, CA 158973  635 
7530.48 Brian RENYER   Rocklin, CA 401353  630 
8538.98 Darryl LEUNG   South San Francisco, CA 369355  638 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9547.48 Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  629 
10555.98 Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  632 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11564.48 alvin CHAN   Oakland, CA 394319  624 
12572.98 Shiva SHARMA   Santa Clara, CA 391211  633 SJBC
13581.48 Paul LOTT   Fremont, CA 339318  627 VSRT/DS Electric
14589.98 Brian SHUMAN   Campbell, CA 347232  634 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Paul MARSHALL      
DNP Nino FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 400044   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Charles DORFAN   Santa Cruz, CA 394837   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stefano Profumo   Santa Cruz 405412  439 
2550.00 Francis ILAO   San Ramon, CA 390379  436 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3560.00 Brian RENYER   Rocklin, CA 401353  437 
4570.00 Jack SCHLUCKBIER   Cupertino, CA 300622  440 Audi
5580.00 Brad GRIFFIN   Salinas, CA 361944  435 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Paul MARSHALL     438 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.80 Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA 290019  604 San Jose Bicycle Club
2484.04 Mark BECKSTEAD   Los Altos, CA 358922  601 SJBC
3497.28 Jorge LOPEZ   Alameda, CA 368901  609 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4510.52 Mike SCAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 394523  612 SJBC
5523.76 Bruce ISHIMOTO   Palo Alto, CA 297797  606 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6537.00 Kirk DUNAVEN   Salinas, CA 400054  603 
7550.24 Norbert KAPPEL   Sunnyvale, CA 364695  607 San Jose Bicycle Club
8563.48 Curtis LINDSEY   Campbell, CA 395350  608 SJBC
9576.72 Chad MAGLAQUE   Seattle 394928  610 
10589.96 Howard ALLRED   Gilroy, CA 402298  600 
DNS Shawn BLOSSER   Martinez, CA 391765   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Jeff SWAN   Saratoga, CA 158973   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.37 Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  328 Los Gatos
2492.49 Elizabeth CALDWELL (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 320744  330 Vanderkitten-Focus
3571.61 Kerry STIVALETTI (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  329 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.72 Sue MARTINE (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  287 Velo Bella
2404.50 Helen CASABONA (2 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260  291 Peninsula Velo Racing
3431.28 Yvonne WALBROEHL (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  290 Peninsula Velo Racing
4458.06 Brett ORTIZ (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  289 Pacific Crush Racing
5484.84 Monica NEVITT (5 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 268263  286 Pacific Crush Racing
6511.62 Narda ROUSHDI (6 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  288 Team Fast FREDDIE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.86 Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  65 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2528.54 Viktorija DORFAN   San Jose 394836  63 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3536.22 Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  58 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4543.90 Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  60 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5551.58 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  66 San Jose Bicycle Club
6559.26 Winnie BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA 392141  57 Velo Girls
7 Celina ROWE     64 
8574.62 Sara STEARNS   Seaside, CA 368306  62 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9582.30 Corrine PURCELL   Morgan Hill, CA 226870  67 Wolfpak Racing
10589.98 Kristy NOESGES   Gambrills, MD 392039  61 Velo Club Monterey Inc.
DNS Angel GARBARINO   San Rafael, CA 309067   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee