Race Results for
CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.41 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR1:01:37 136658  41 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2102.99 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA1:01:38 222488  48 Team Redline
3110.57 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO1:01:38 194799  45 
4118.15 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:01:38 18056  40 Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
5125.73 Ben BERDEN   Boulder, CO1:01:38 397665  42 
6133.31 Adam CRAIG   Bend, OR1:01:38 94510  47 
7140.89 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:41 163112  43 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8148.47 Carl DECKER   Bend, OR1:01:42 9007  53 
9156.05 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT1:01:43 205717  46 
10163.63 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:01:43 303586  51 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11171.21 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:02:20 254024  44 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12178.79 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:27 202564  50 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13186.37 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, IN1:02:29 161263  49 
14193.95 Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO1:03:41 110703  55 Trek Cyclocross Collective
15201.53 Joshua JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN1:03:48 257134  52 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16209.11 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:04:16 161831  84 Feedback Sports Racing
17216.69 Keegan SWENSON   Park City, UT1:04:26 282247  82 
18224.27 Nicholas LEMKE   Albuquerque, NM1:04:28 202433  67 Scalo Veloce
19231.85 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:04:30 301878  80 Castex Racing powered by Felt
20239.43 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:05:11 147208  54 
21247.01 Bryson PERRY   Sandy, UT1:05:35 89388  58 
22 Jared KESSLER   1:05:39  87 
23262.17 Keith HILLIER   Millbrae, CA1:05:55 276108  56 Team Rambuski Law
24269.75 Nick SCHAFFNER   Truckee, CA1:06:00 187296  78 Marc Pro - Strava
25277.33 Walton BRUSH   Portland1:06:24 390421  85 
26284.91 Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA1:08:12 243988  88 Get Crackin'
27292.49 BEN BERTIGER   Altadena, CA1:08:28 213564  90 Stage 17 Racing
28300.07 Jay KWAN   Oceanside, CA1:08:37 269231  65 The TEAM
29307.65 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA1:08:57 11877  77 
30315.23 Derek YARRA   San Francisco, CA1:09:35 306457  59 
31322.81 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA1:10:09 250444  86 SDG Felt
32330.39 Robert MEIGHAN   San Jose, CA@ 2 Laps 40227  57 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
33337.97 Aubrey SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA@ 2 Laps 328030  66 The TEAM SoCalCross
34345.55 Kailin WATERMAN   Oakland, CA@3 Laps 391421  79 
DNS Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA 304782  83 SDG Felt
DNF Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA 193522  64 SDG Felt
DNF Brian FINNERTY   Santa Rosa, CA 11648  81 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.90 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO49:45.637 303319  
2152.79 Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID49:47.646 280215  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3170.68 Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO49:47.899 344890  Boulder Junior Cycling
4188.57 Lance HAIDET   Bend, OR49:48.921 330472  Bear Development Team
5206.46 Nolan BRADY   Steilacoom, WA50:02.850 329058  10 Rad Racing NW
6224.35 Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY50:46.657 257336  Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7242.24 Anders NYSTROM   Boise, ID50:50.877 281627  BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8260.13 Kyle BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO51:34.274 293885  
9278.02 David OBrien   Olympia, WA51:56.383 251353  14 
10295.91 Brannan FIX   Fort Collins, CO52:22.344 365258  22 
11313.80 Richard HOLEC   Murrieta, CA53:21.266 393803  25 
12331.69 Bailey ECKLES   Big Bear City55:41.617 333980  15 The TEAM SoCalCross
13349.58 Miles DALY   Tiburon , CA56:04.265 376121  20 Team Swift
DNF Michael BARKER   Placentia, CA 394191  

Men - 4-5

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.61 Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA39:44.7 253303  942 Team Redlands
2444.88 Kevin Kochan   Anaheim, CA39:53.1 302389  959 
3449.15 Brent Franze   Fullerton40:56.2 391626  944 Fullerton Bikes
4453.42 Chad Stanley   Los Angeles41:06.1 399760  951 
5457.69 Usama Hindiyeh   San Diego, CA41:09.0 334950  911 UCSD Cycling
6461.96 William Giddens   Lakewood, CA41:28.1 173915  910 Velo Allegro
7466.23 Matthew Fix   Ft Collins, CO41:34.8 196876  909 Ciclismo Youth Foundation
8470.50 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA41:45.4 157356  922 Santa Clarita Velo
9474.77 Ben Duong   Irvine, CA41:51.8 367891  907 Knobbe Martens IP Law
10 Jon Nakano   41:54.2  957 
11483.31 Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA42:28.7 343836  921 Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX
12 Chase Daniels   42:30.3  947 Redlands
13491.85 Christopher Namba   Sacramento42:42.1 381934  917 TBBCX/GHETO
14496.12 Jesse Hinson   Los ├íngeles, CA42:58.5 368350  941 LA Bike Polo
15 Unknown Rider   43:31.6  954 
16504.66 Jacob Margolis   Los Angeles43:43.3 272887  916 Ritte
17508.93 Corbin Swafford   Colton, CA43:53.2 309123  920 Team Break Wind
18 Tye Austin   43:53.8  901 Gheto
19517.47 Mike Mische   Lbc44:05.6 384438  945 Velo Allegro
20521.74 Peter Pham   Santa Ana44:07.0 392189  919 TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrition
21 Matt Irwin   44:07.1  956 SplatterFace
22530.28 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV45:15.8 255365  952 EYE Gear USA
23 Chris Villapanido   45:19.5  953 H&S Bikes
24 Alex de Cordoba   45:31.2  904 
25 Hans Groszkruger   45:52.4  950 
26 Evert Desmidt   46:15.6  905 
27551.63 Brian Kerstetter   El Cajon, CA46:42.1 285129  914 Itsa Bike Shop
28 Robin Adams   47:23.8  900 NO FEELS
29560.17 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA47:24.3 302654  949 OTR
30 Todd Everett   47:55.4  908 SoCalCrossCast
31568.71 Eric Williams   Prospect, KY48:19.7 397128  923 Sophisticated Living
32 Sam Kwa   48:27.5  915 
33 Zachary Drake   49:34.7  906 
34 Kyle Kochan   39:33.4  958 
35585.79 Kevin Kang   Los Angeles39:57.5 404211  913 Engine11
36 Anthony Araiza   39:58.1  943 Tru Cycling
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA25:41.3 15947  946 The Team So Cal Cross
DNF Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA26:42.4 237706  948 OTR
DNF ROD CHRISTIANSEN   Santa Ana, CA32:44.7 271229  903 SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires
DNF Vincent Nigro   Arlington, WA10:17.3 53137  918 

Men - 3-5

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.89 Troy Templin   Burbank, CA37:20.9 366547  694 H & S
2394.70 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA37:28.7 164883  419 Giant
3402.51 Chad McKonly   Laguna Niguel, CA37:36.0 418542  660 Knobbe
4410.32 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA37:57.7 95837  420 Linked Cycling
5418.13 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA38:00.8 328624  698 OTR Racing
6425.94 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA38:13.3 292155  654 Team Pegasus/SockGuy
7433.75 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA38:14.2 336758  686 Opprime Cycling Team
8441.56 Curtiss Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA38:19.6 180468  652 Knobbe Martens IP Law
9449.37 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA38:59.3 392451  696 GoldCoaast
10457.18 peter brandenburg   Venice, CA39:18.6 84013  649 Square One
11464.99 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA39:20.4 394110  657 Velo Allegro
12472.80 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA39:32.2 270924  662 ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot
13480.61 Mason Miller   Newbury Park, CA39:39.3 175332  695 Platinum Racing
14488.42 Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA39:45.6 18382  424 Giant
15496.23 Ben Everton   Irvine, CA39:52.9 335320  653 Knobbe Martens IP Law
16504.04 Aaron Garcia   Loma Linda Ca40:24.3 348492  655 Opprim
17511.85 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA40:39.6 135695  422 Giant
18519.66 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA41:17.2 210630  692 Backbone
19527.47 Alexander Donoghue   Santaclara, CA41:50.8 283527  651 
20535.28 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA42:12.3 136950  656 Knobbe Martens IP Law
21543.09 Michael Kerrigan   San Clemente , CA42:17.2 339872  658 
22550.90 Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA42:40.5 358635  687 
23558.71 Robert Minn   Manhattan Beach, CA34:51.7 174173  501 Big Orange Cycling
24566.52 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA35:40.3 62440  699 Team Velocity
25 Mike Clodfelter   36:08.0  650 Team Pegasus Racing
26582.14 Oscar Ochoa   Riverside, CA38:24.8 394007  661 Opprime Cycling Team
27589.95 Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA44:22.7 331174  659 Velosport/Rokform
DNF Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV26:44.1 252688  688 Allegiant Air

Men - 3-5 - Single Speed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.98 Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA39:36.5 326746  980 Anytime Crew
2365.78 Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA39:42.5 253681  977 
3377.58 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA39:58.3 166968  979 Celo Pacific
4389.38 Ben Everton   Irvine, CA39:58.3 335320  962 Knobbe Martens IP Law
5401.18 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA40:09.7 273895  975 Ritte
6412.98 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA40:10.9 198871  960 Celo Pacific
7424.78 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA41:04.2 15947  905 The Team
8436.58 George Cook   Los Angeles, CA41:04.8 334064  961 Super Happy Fun Time
9448.38 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA41:23.9 361964  982 Celo Pacific
10460.18 Albert Pfaffman   Altadena41:24.3 334068  978 
11471.98 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA41:27.8 220274  984 
12483.78 Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA43:05.8 362229  964 The Filthy Bear
13 Unknown Rider   43:06.0  986 
14507.38 Jim Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA43:15.6 253562  983 
15519.18 Joshua Natividad   Rancho Cucamonga, CA43:30.9 338554  981 
16530.98 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA35:00.6 285379  976 Celo Pacific
17542.78 Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA35:15.7 109442  987 Montrose Bike Shop
18554.58 Jason Strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA35:18.0 292504  988 Mudfoot
19566.38 Tom McDonald   Oceanside, CA35:37.4 224368  965 
20578.18 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA35:57.6 249449  963 Bikeman.com
21589.98 Scott Searway   Newbury Park, CA38:28.6 204331  966 The TEAM
DNF Rich Hodgson   California City, CA16:40.2 336534  990 Rev Endurance Cycling
DNF David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA18:01.8 250553  989 Platinum Performance

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 35+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.16 Bill Sauro   La Canada, CA38:50.9 396419  624 Universal
2420.46 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA39:51.9 136950  601 Knobbe Martens IP Law
3431.76 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA39:52.3 178603  606 Velo Allegro Cycling Club
4443.06 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA40:21.4 166968  607 Celo Pacific
5454.36 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA40:21.6 306571  625 Montrose BIke Shop
6465.66 Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA40:31.0 249914  630 Cadence
7476.96 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA40:34.6 257229  608 Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
8488.26 Matt Newman   San Francisco, CA41:31.9 367774  605 Gear Rush
9499.56 Rich HOdgson   California City, CA41:32.1 336534  629 Rev Endurance Cycling
10 Ariel Flores   41:45.2  600 Cadence
11522.16 Dane Larson   Los Angeles, CA42:13.3 417548  603 Anytime Crew
12533.46 Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA42:46.8 389382  604 Celo Pacific
13544.76 Jason Strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA42:59.2 292504  627 Mudfoot
14556.06 Evaristo Giuliani   Ojai Ca45:47.7 396243  628 N/A
15567.36 Alan Mazer   San Clemente, CA46:27.8 59965  623 Ride Cyclery
16578.66 Todd Munson   Los Angeles, CA47:43.3 115108  626 Cadence
17589.96 Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA37:59.8 203734  602 Squareone

Men - 3-5 - Masters - 45+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.17 jay lariviere   Harbor City, CA39:35.3 20386  739 Black Sheep Squadron
2444.24 Mike Giroux   Agoura Hills, CA40:03.0 387214  761 XXXTriple Threat
3450.31 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA40:13.5 302561  737 Team Velocity
4456.38 Richard Mainville   Silverado, CA40:33.4 331244  770 Celo Pacific
5462.45 Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA40:41.3 260098  763 Team Velocity
6468.52 jim miller   San Diego, CA40:45.3 220797  743 SPY GIANT RIDE
7474.59 Conal Tepper   Los Angeles, CA40:48.0 151571  749 Cynergy Cycles
8480.66 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA40:58.5 198871  732 Celo Pacific
9486.73 David Matea   Lakewood, CA40:59.8 386624  741 Velo Allegro
10492.80 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA41:02.9 261148  767 Square One
11498.87 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA41:16.6 33294  748 Smithspeed
12504.94 david Sherwin   Newbury Park, CA42:11.4 394132  746 Velo Allegro
13 Brain Morrison   42:32.0  765 Square One
14517.08 Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA42:35.2 358635  769 
15523.15 David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA42:56.0 250553  768 Platinum Performance
16529.22 william gillis   La Mirada, CA42:58.3 62440  738 Team Velocity
17535.29 George Cook   Los Angeles, CA43:17.0 334064  734 Super Happy Fun Time
18541.36 Marc Siegel   Valencia, CA43:34.1 41760  764 Santa Clarita Velo
19547.43 Robert sandoval   North Hollywood, CA43:36.3 31247  745 The Team
20553.50 Robert Minn   Manhattan Beach, CA43:51.8 174173  762 Big Orange
21559.57 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca43:59.4 232691  760 velocity
22565.64 Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA45:35.1 109442  766 Montrose Bike Shop
23571.71 jeffrey urban   Vernon Rockvl, CT38:01.6 342978  750 squareone
24577.78 Tom McDonald   Oceanside, CA38:33.9 224368  742 
25583.85 Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA44:29.3 331174  740 Velosport/Rokform
26589.92 Henry Coronado   Los Angeles, CA40:20.6 7827  735 
DNF Dave Kirkland   San Francisco, CA28:19.9 43932  759 N/A
DNF Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA19:26.3 93703  736 Rancho's Cycling Team
DNF Tadd Armbruster   Signal Hill, CA10:03.6 329786  731 Kings Bikes
DNF Robert Condon   Lakewood, CA10:26.8 316274  733 Lighting Velo

Men - 1-5 - Single Speed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.72 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA35:58.9 226484  232 Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team
2241.28 Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ36:25.1 305340  233 Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
3270.84 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA36:25.7 232855  235 mudfoot
4300.40 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA36:29.5 211354  249 SDG/FElt
5329.96 Josh Cady   Culver City, CA36:39.8 302582  231 MOOTS
6359.52 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA39:30.7 200876  250 Ritte CX
7389.08 Sergio Cruz   Los Angeles39:33.0 369523  248 Mudfoot
8418.64 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA40:18.1 97881  234 TBB.CX

Men - 1-5 - Masters - 55+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.89 Robert Downs   Madison, WI38:51.4 9947  893 Planet Bike
2337.77 Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA39:48.1 86303  896 Laguna Cycling
3357.65 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA40:20.3 69952  878 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4377.53 Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA40:39.2 9944  872 Big Orange Cycling
5397.41 Dale Raymond   Corona41:01.5 148853  875 SC Velo
6417.29 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA41:06.5 167489  895 Platinum
7437.17 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA41:08.4 21364  897 Montrose Bike Shop
8457.05 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA41:35.1 168643  876 Velo Allegro
9476.93 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA42:20.0 34753  877 SC Velo
10496.81 howard miller   Long Beach, CA43:25.6 49424  873 Knobbe martens IP law
11516.69 James Barbaruolo   North Hollywood, CA44:13.4 362338  871 
12536.57 Rickey Russell   Huntington Beach, CA44:36.7 30929  899 Alliance
13556.45 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA47:01.7 162224  894 The Team SoCal Cross
14 Dave Morrow   41:43.6  898 American Classic
DNF Jim Noble   Salt Lake City, UT25:33.9 327602  874 DNA Cycling

Men - 1-4

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.38 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA36:37.2 211354  423 SDG/Felt
2324.37 BRian Gordon   Corona, CA36:43.1 308314  697 Baghouse RockNRoad
3332.36 John Behrens   San Diego, CA36:53.2 119862  664 Velo Hangar
4340.35 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI37:03.7 270673  682 
5348.34 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID37:07.5 266037  681 BYRDS
6 Simon Jones   37:35.2  680 Nova Iscorp
7364.32 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA38:07.3 251530  421 Mudfoot
8372.31 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV38:09.5 162082  689 Eye Gear
9380.30 Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA38:13.3 288724  685 SDG/Felt pb. IRT
10388.29 Justin Dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA38:17.1 299310  679 G2 bike
11396.28 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA38:47.7 300441  625 Mudfoot
12404.27 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA38:52.3 292014  691 Mudfoot
13412.26 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI39:15.1 303828  683 WCJ Racing
14420.25 Nick Thomas   Phoenix, AZ40:54.6 352702  684 AZ Devo
15428.24 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA42:40.3 200876  693 Ritte CX

Men - 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.96 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA24:33.1 330526  206 SDG/Felt
2460.47 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA26:09.9 361964  205 Celo Pacific
3478.98 Benjamin Gomez Villafane   Esquel Argentina26:39.6 415302  201 Ibis/Buy-cell.com
4497.49 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA28:38.6 297265  431 The TEAM SoCalCross
5516.00 Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA29:49.5 381512  204 Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - La Grange U21
6534.51 rafael solorzano   Inglewood, CA30:09.9 381529  207 Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - La Grange U21
7553.02 Jan Heinz   Encinitas33:20.3 391189  202 Ranchos
8571.53 Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA25:35.7 410919  203 PAA
9590.04 Jameson Campaigne   Oceanside, CA28:14.2 391188  200 Celo Pacific

Men - 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.40 Michael Barker   Placentia, CA23:44.3 394191  380 Team Velocity
2471.20 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA23:45.3 269793  354 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3496.00 Kevin Barker   Placentia25:58.0 395630  351 Team Velocity
4520.80 Perry Alvarez   Seal Beach, CA25:58.3 396140  350 Velo Allegro
5545.60 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA26:56.3 285379  352 Celo Pacific

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.81 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA37:04.3 43191  845 Spy/ Giant
2397.52 Matt Freeman   Redlands, CA37:07.6 172215  846 Cyclery USA
3422.23 Sean Haidet   Bend, OR37:07.9 153943  828 Bend memorial clinic total care
4446.94 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY37:30.6 186936  826 Ritte / Clever's Donuts
5471.65 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA37:39.7 8454  827 Orta Kitchen Garden
6496.36 carlos matias mendigochea   Inglewood, CA38:01.8 64908  829 La Grange
7521.07 Robert Weyman   Venice, CA38:02.0 57687  832 Team Square One
8545.78 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA38:37.3 298873  830 Spy / Giant / Ride
9570.49 timothy sparks   Moorpark, CA39:19.1 250370  831 platinum performance

Men - 1-4 - Masters - 45+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.39 James Coats   Campbell, CA36:45.9 7200  418 California Giant/Specialized
2322.80 David Turner   Murrieta, CA36:50.7 36096  403 Turner Bikes
3350.21 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY37:00.7 23836  402 Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill
4377.62 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA37:08.1 289275  415 Monster Media
5405.03 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA37:18.8 25592  417 California Giant/ Specialized
6432.44 Troy Gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA38:00.4 285895  416 Simple Green
7459.85 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA39:11.2 260632  400 Squareone
8487.26 Scott Weaver   Bishop, CA39:50.4 37453  404 Arrowhead cycles
9514.67 Rene Larro   San Mateo, CA41:25.0 387473  401 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - 1-4 - Youth - 6-9

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Wright   Simi Valley, CA12:25.0 391185  339 Wright Racing

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.44 Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA37:34.906 188603  136 
2107.99 Rachel LLOYD   Fairfax, CA37:41.345 107283  159 
3121.54 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO37:42.009 83337  138 
4135.09 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA37:56.278 262453  139 Cycling Northwest
5148.64 Caroline MANI   Laguna Beach, CA38:23.357 397655  137 
6162.19 Amanda NAUMAN   Mission Viejo Ca38:31.694 292922  151 SDG Felt
7175.74 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA38:39.719 167636  144 
8189.29 Serena GORDON   Bend, OR38:40.150 301567  145 
9202.84 Beth Ann ORTON   Portland, OR39:04.269 362328  142 
10216.39 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO39:04.900 241201  140 Van Dessel Factory Team
11229.94 Carolina GomezVillafane   Esquel Argentina39:05.842 391083  148 
12243.49 Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE   Durango, CO40:29.561 332624  156 
13257.04 Hannah Rae FINCHAMP   Altadena, CA40:50.012 301606  158 Team LUNA Chix
14270.59 Elicia HILDEBRAND   Durango , CO41:11.172 227122  150 Team Rambuski Law
15284.14 Madelaine MELCHER   Mentone, CA42:49.587 354116  155 The TEAM SoCalCross
16297.69 Anissa COBB   Portland, OR43:27.954 184451  160 
17311.24 Stace COOPER   Lincoln, CA45:20.580 7731  152 
DNS Katie Jay MELENA   Santacruz, CA 301855  153 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
DNF Alice PENNINGTON   Portland, OR 150685  147 

Women - Cat 4

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA45:53.9 262291  716 
2 Ashlee Weimar   37:58.1  727 
3 Katherine Bennett   39:04.3  726 Splatterface
4564.99 Lisa Buckland   Bell Canyon, CA39:19.3 302786  712 Squareone
5573.32 Elaina Alvarez   Seal Beach40:34.7 395542  711 Velo Allegro
6581.65 Isabelle Thompson   La Canada Flintridge, CA41:03.0 417063  715 Montrose Bike Shop
7 Blanca Villareal   44:28.3  725 

Women - 3-4

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.74 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth43:45.9 391877  701 TBBCX/GHETO
2434.70 Sasha Perry   Los Angeles, CA43:46.2 368062  722 
3472.66 McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA45:00.9 354114  730 The TEAM SoCalCross
4510.62 Julie Swafford   Colton, CA38:27.0 416250  714 Team Break Wind
5548.58 Mei Zhao   Los Angeles, CA38:46.8 384258  721 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.15 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA41:02.0 301606  882 Team LUNA Chix
2338.46 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA41:56.4 71481  868 Tuner Bikes/ The TEAM SoCalCross
3450.77 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA43:57.0 270057  870 Ritte
DNF ROBIN KAMINSKY   Redondo Beach, CA35:12.2 361130  866 BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON

Women - 1-4 - Single Speed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.70 stace cooper   Lincoln, CA42:33.6 7731  800 GHETO/TBBCX
2343.79 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA34:40.0 270057  810 Ritte CX270057
3361.88 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA36:07.7 104462  801 The TEAM SoCalCross
4379.97 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA36:27.3 297265  809 The Team
5398.06 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA36:59.1 287901  808 The TEAM SoCalCross/ Marjor Motion Development

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 10-14

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.37 Kylyn McDonald   760-802-313930:00.6 364908  435 Celo Pacific
2489.89 Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA31:16.1 381514  434 Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - La Grange U21
3536.41 Taylor Perry   Sandy20:57.8 418444  448 DNA Cycling
4582.93 Skyler Perry   Sandy22:05.0 418445  449 DNA Cycling

Women - 1-4 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA26:10.2 354116  599 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA28:47.9 287901  581 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - 1-4 - Masters - 35+

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.76 Leeann Storino   Carlsbad, CA42:05.5 16006  864 Celo Pacific
2460.56 Marilyne Deckman   Manhattan Beach43:41.2 402969  887 Big Orange Cycling
3485.36 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA45:02.3 293245  861 Ranchos
4510.16 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA46:25.6 30799  880 Team Redlands
5534.96 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA46:25.8 187715  865 celo pacific
6559.76 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA38:11.5 190382  869 Bonk Breaker
7584.56 Janis Burns   Agoura Hills, CA43:37.5 251950  860 serious cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee