Race Results for
Tough 'Cross
Fredericksburg, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.62 Ray FRIAS   Austin, TX 246424   Team Yacht Club
2391.26 Justin STANLEY   Midlothian, TX 386614   
3399.91 Connor SIMMONS   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
4408.55 Jason CAMERON   Euless, TX 281789   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
5417.19 Anthony ROSICH   Dallas, TX 377279   Rozik
6425.83 Carter TATE   Midland, TX 391039   One Hour Racing
7434.47 Joaquin NAJAR (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 413223   
8443.11 Jason NEWMAN   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
9451.75 Chris CLARK (2 - Cat5)   Friendswood, TX 406852   Bayou City Racing
10460.39 Chris OLSON   Houston, TX 26709   
11469.03 Rob SPOONER   Cedar Park, TX 325498   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12477.67 Whitney FANNING   Waco, TX 89401   Bicycles Outback Racing
13486.31 Sean TREMBLAY (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 416441   
14494.95 Jeffrey SKIPPER (4 - Cat5)   Austin 415113   
15503.59 Bryce BILLING   Austin, TX 343676   
16 Sawyer BROWN      
17520.87 Jason DORN (5 - Cat5)   Del Rio, TX 405890   
18 Humberto LEANDRO      
19538.16 Gary OBERNOLTE   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
20546.80 Christopher CLENDENIN   Arlington Tx. 417423   Dallas Bike Works CX
21555.44 Dan MANCO   Austin, TX 344898   Team Yacht Club
22564.08 Mark MOZE   Austin, TX 336002   
23 Carlos VALDES      
24581.36 Brad SPOONER   Zeeland, MI 373000   
25590.00 Miguel ORTIZ (6 - Cat5)   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
DNS Joshua WHITE   Cibolo, TX 393350   
DNS Brian JAMES      

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.09 Rob SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
2303.51 Mikey BENES   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3310.93 Timothy SPENCE   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
4318.35 Luke KALLOCH   Austin, TX 341190   
5325.77 Lance GAY   Belton, TX 390048   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6333.18 Mark SARONI (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 265035   
7340.60 Marc COPPEDGE   Austin, TX 142133   Team Yacht Club
8348.02 Daniel CURTIN   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9355.44 Thomas MILLER   Austin, TX 308467   
10362.86 Greg HOUSTON   Austin, TX 328864   Team Super Awesome
11370.28 Boyd WALLACE   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
12377.70 Jason BAKER   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
13385.11 Toby SMITH   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
14392.53 Chris WILLIAMS   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
15399.95 Robert GINGG (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix 375122   Team Cycle Progression
16407.37 Tyler NUTTER (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 409294   Team Yacht Club
17414.79 Connor SIMMONS (4 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
18422.21 Mike UNRUH   Longview Wa 330746   Atomic Cycles
19429.63 John LARSON   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Bike Works CX
20437.04 Steven PRICE   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
21444.46 Chris CHOU   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
22451.88 Minor BAKER   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
23459.30 Timothy PHILLIPS   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
24466.72 Justin STANLEY (5 - Cat4)   Midlothian, TX 386614   
25474.14 Mack MCKINNEY   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
26481.56 Kevin BARTON   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
27488.97 Chris OLSON (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
28496.39 Cory FAUL   San Antonio, TX 11322   
29503.81 Jacob SALASSI   Dallas, TX 361496   Dallas Bike Works CX
30511.23 Blake SCHRADER (7 - Cat4)   Hewitt 385231   Squadra Di Servitori
31518.65 Jim SHAHAN (8 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
32526.07 Bryce BILLING (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 343676   
33533.49 Gary OBERNOLTE (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
34540.90 Marciano SANCHEZ (11 - Cat4)   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
35548.32 Juan SALAZAR (12 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
36555.74 Allen HERRINGTON (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
37563.16 Mark MOZE (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 336002   
DNS Jason NEWMAN (Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
DNS Nathan MILLS   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
DNS Darryl ROSENFELD   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn Texas
DNS Luke FLEMING   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNS Brian HARE   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
DNS Anthony ROSICH (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 377279   Rozik
DNS Matt DEMARTINO (Cat4)   Austin, TX 306370   Team Yacht Club
DNP Spencer BROWN   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   
DNP Alan CHARLEY (Cat4)   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.28 Rolando ROMAN (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
2373.37 Spencer BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   
3394.45 Steven Chaos THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
4415.54 Rob SPOONER (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 325498   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5436.63 Jason NEWMAN (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
6457.72 Brad HOWARD   Austin, TX 118539   
7478.81 Roman LOBKOVSKY (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
8499.89 Chris TREVELISE (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.41 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2531.61 Ian ANDERSON   San Antonio, TX 348162   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Sawyer BROWN      
4590.00 Jesse KERBY   Austin Tx 390091   
DNS Finn DOWE   Austin, TX 387004   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.22 Austin SCHNEIDER   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
2557.61 Logan SOFJAN   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
3590.00 Gage DIEHL   League City, TX 404914   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.32 Paul BONDS   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2217.99 Ian MOORE   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
3241.66 Jorge MARTINEZ   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
4265.33 Craig VIRR   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
5289.00 Marc BERGERON   Austin, TX 202616   
6312.67 Jason SCHWAB   Boerne, TX 109710   
7336.33 Mack MCKINNEY   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
8360.00 Timothy PHILLIPS   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
9383.67 Kelly KERBY   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
10407.34 Mark ASHTON   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
11431.01 Cory FAUL   San Antonio, TX 11322   
12454.68 Joe DOYLE   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
13478.34 J Scott KING   Austin, TX 19166   Embros Bicycle Club
14502.01 Gary OBERNOLTE   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
15525.68 Robert DOLE   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
16549.35 Juan SALAZAR   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
17573.02 Dan MANCO   Austin, TX 344898   Team Yacht Club
DNS Ino SOFJAN   Tomball, TX 386410   Northwest Cycling Club
DNS Daniel DOWE   Austin, TX 104665   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.55 Joey MACHADO   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2282.87 Marty SOETAERT   Austin, TX 33420   ROL Wheels
3298.18 Chris CARLSON   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
4313.50 Eric JORDAN   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5328.82 Don LOSAWYER   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
6344.13 Jimmie VAUGHAN   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Audi
7359.45 David PARKER   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
8374.77 Kevin BARTON   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
9390.08 John FLEMING   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
10405.40 Paul CARROLL   Fort Worth, TX 340480   Colonel's /Sho-Air
11420.72 Paul GERHARDT   Waco, TX 341150   Squadra Di Servitori
12436.03 Jamie MITCHELL   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
13451.35 Drew AKIN   Helotes, TX 1270   Bicycle-Heaven
14466.67 Mike HUTTON   Tomball, TX 288686   Northwest Cycling Club
15481.98 James WHATLEY   Cypress, TX 274044   Northwest Cycling Club
16497.30 Jeffrey DIXON   Spring, TX 126118   Northwest Cycling Club
DNS Philip JOHNSON   San Antonio, TX 90344   Bicycle-Heaven
DNS Mark BERTHIAUME   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.22 Russell DEBARBIERIS   Sugar Land, TX 115408   SmaltiBikes.com
2475.75 Whitney FANNING   Waco, TX 89401   Bicycles Outback Racing
3505.28 Dave PARKS   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
4534.81 M. Chris THIBODEAU   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.32 Kevin FISH (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
2174.94 Tristan UHL (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160   ATC Racing
3191.56 Stefan ROTHE (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   
4208.18 Andrew BERES (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
5224.81 Zachary CARLSON (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
6241.43 Jeff PARK (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
7258.05 Will BLACK (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 58540   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8274.67 Tyler CLOUTIER (3 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9291.29 Rey MADOLORA (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   Team Super Awesome
10307.91 Derrick SAUNDERS (5 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
11324.53 Todd HAUBER (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
12341.15 Adam FINCK (7 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX 289993   Team Velocity Bike Shop
13357.77 Ben CROSS (8 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
DNS Wiley MOSLEY (Cat1)   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
DNS John MARTIN (Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bayou City Racing
DNF Nathan PHILLIPS (Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 28064   Mark It Zero
DNF Jonny SUNDT (Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
DNF Scott MINARD (Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.89 Amy PARKINSON (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 364747   Team Cycle Progression
2462.48 Summer MOAK (2 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
3474.07 Venny ALUB (3 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
4485.67 Karla Barfield (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
5497.26 Leslie ETHRIDGE (5 - Cat4)   Houston 417346   
6508.85 Jessica Waninger (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 352596   
7520.45 Shannon MOAK (7 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
8532.04 Carlie SPENCE   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
9543.63 Lisa LANGREHR (8 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   BD Racing/Barfieldesign
10 Cherie SPOONER      
11566.82 Shirley GONZALES (9 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes
12578.41 Jacqueline POMEROY (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 417840   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13590.00 Valerie TIEMANN (11 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.48 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX 217750   Colonel's /Sho-Air
2303.84 Catherine MOORE   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
3328.20 Jenny PARK   San Antonio, TX 188342   Squadra Di Servitori
4352.57 Faith WATKINS (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes/Revenant
5376.93 Amy PARKINSON   Austin, TX 364747   Team Cycle Progression
6401.29 Lisa HARTMAN (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7425.65 Missy HARDEMAN (2 - Cat3)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
8450.02 Kristin LUCIDO (2 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
9474.38 Venny ALUB   New Waverly, TX 404148   
DNS Tracy JONES (Cat3)   Houston, TX 289166   Bayou City Racing
DNS Karla Barfield   Dallas, TX 110500   
DNS Nicole LANDERS (Cat3)   Houston, TX 245484   
DNS Leslie ETHRIDGE   Houston 417346   
DNF Melanie BLACK   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Antoinette MCCALL   Austin, TX 356380   
2565.00 Piper PIZZO   Austin, TX 386320   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3590.00 Kari TATE   Midland, TX 392170   
DNS Hannah HOUSTON   Austin 386637   Team Super Awesome

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee