Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #6 & #7
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50 50-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.22 troy nichol (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 293460  322 Boise Cycling Club
2505.05 Michael Olenick (2 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968  323 Durance-Colnago
3539.89 Andrew Forbes (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 222745  375 George's/BODE
4574.72 Donald Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Boise 417475  379 

Men - Masters 35 B 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.56 Scott Remick (1 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  320 
2543.28 Bryan Leisle (1 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 348442  385 Stevens Bicycle Racing
3590.00 J Scott Scholes   Twin Falls, ID 68604  248 
DNS Dale Nelson (Cat4)   Boise, ID 307230  378 

Men - Masters 35 A 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.59 steve price (1 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 366291  253 
2316.25 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144  325 Intermountain Cycling Organization
3337.90 Joseph Feider (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225112  313 
4359.56 Ronald Miller (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 24340  240 Broken Spoke Cycling
5381.21 William Salter (3 - Cat2)   Garden City, ID 328542  317 Look! Save a Life
6402.87 Robert Burke (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 117240  331 
7424.52 Bill Reed (4 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 104415  389 
8446.18 Frank Benzing (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330  311 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9467.83 Henry Harper (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  358 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNS Clayne Driever (Cat4)   Meridian, ID 288010  133 Boise Cycling Club
DNS Tim Phillips (Cat3)   Eagle, ID 98923  316 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNS Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173  359 
DNF Alex Phipps (Cat2)   Boise, ID 204050  250 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Dave Byers (Cat3)   Boise, ID 246366  312 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.96 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215  22 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2233.87 Brent Gorman (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 293605  Joyride-Cycles.com
3260.77 Eric Zuber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852  13 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4287.68 Richard Feldman (2 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance-Colnago
6341.50 Cory Bolen (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 310662  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8395.32 Mark Schafer (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 338842  Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9422.23 Darren Lightfield (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 197708  40 Wild Rockies Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.71 Casey Cardwell   Garden City, ID 351990  355 Lost River Cycling Club
2402.54 Noah BaderFourney   Boise, ID 401919  235 
3421.38 Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786  388 University of Idaho
4440.21 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664  373 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5459.04 John Curtis   Eagle, ID 320356  254 Joyride-Cycles.com
6477.88 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  370 
7496.71 Michael Shaw   Boise Id 377486  10 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8515.54 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  350 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNS chaz hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658  223 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796  376 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNS Josh Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822  399 
DNF Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539  307 Pro Leisure

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.23 Jeremy Frei   Boise Idaho 379885  146 Broken Spoke Cycling
2474.87 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID 311090  111 University of Vermont
3486.52 Trent Bielaszka (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 344444  226 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4498.16 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  118 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5509.80 Paul Shiflet (2 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  119 Intermountain Cycling Organization
6521.45 Keefer Brumbach (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 360226  110 
7533.09 Derek Hudson (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 306504  247 Team Dobbiaco
8 Chris Cawthra     249 
9556.38 Matthew Vitrano (2 - Cat5)   Boise 416529  237 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10568.02 Jeffrey Lyon   Hailey 381346  251 
11579.66 Spencer Oldemeyer   Boise, ID 418351  233 
DNS Shaun Staples (Cat4)   Nampa, ID 415037  122 
DNS Michael Brumm   Mountain Home, ID 390005  132 
DNS Christian McKenna   Boise 371578  153 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.69 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat1)   Newburyport, MA 284803  16 Mud Honey Cycling
2450.57 Jana Repulski (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760  18 Broken Spoke Cycling
3540.46 Fairlee Frey (3 - Cat1)   Boise  382457  34 Joyride-Cycles.com
DNS Kris Walker (Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 48743  33 The Contender Club
DNF Kate Shanahan (Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961  19 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.32 Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752  304 Broken Spoke Cycling
2525.93 Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378  303 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3583.54 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  302 Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.93 Trish Deim   Meridain, ID 279017  126 
2520.62 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292  222 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3555.31 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  104 
4590.00 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844  164 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee