Race Results for
Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #3/4
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50 50-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.24 Michael Olenick (1 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 183968  323 Durance-Colnago
2491.91 troy nichol (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 293460  322 Boise Cycling Club
3512.58 Andrew Forbes (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 222745  364 George's/BODE
4533.25 Dale Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 307230  365 
5553.91 Cahill Jones (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 233564  321 
6574.58 Donald Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Boise 417475  367 

Men - Masters 35 B 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.17 Scott Remick (1 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452  320 
2555.59 John Hocking   Boise, ID 16373  324 
3590.00 Bryan Leisle (1 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 348442  372 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men - Masters 35 A 35-99 Cat 2/3/4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.89 Russell Thorstrom (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144  325 Intermountain Cycling Organization
2348.35 Joseph Feider (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225112  369 
3370.81 Paul McKenna (2 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID 23621  374 
4393.27 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173  359 
5415.73 William Salter (1 - Cat2)   Garden City, ID 328542  317 Look! Save a Life
6438.19 Dave Byers (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 246366  312 
7460.64 Robert Burke (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 117240  331 
8483.10 Charles Stearns (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 213180  360 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
9505.56 Tim Richter (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 29786  216 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10528.02 Cory Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 224406  116 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
11550.48 Alex Phipps (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 204050  353 SVMIC Cycling
12572.94 Henry Harper (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 81720  358 St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Junior B Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 avery Westmorland     209 
2 mason kirk   Boise 417342  221 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.65 Richard Feldman (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance-Colnago
2316.99 Anders Nystrom (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 281627  23 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3344.33 Eric Zuber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852  13 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4371.67 Andy Petersen (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 313600  29 
5399.01 Chris Ganter (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 250770  28 
6426.35 Andrew Filler (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 294643  30 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7453.69 George (Tad) Hamilton (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 14809  21 UCI CT: Team Exergy
8481.03 Zeban Stroebelhaft (1 - Cat4)   Ketchum, ID 329832  25 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.43 Casey Cardwell   Garden City, ID 351990  355 Lost River Cycling Club
2440.62 Michael Shaw   Boise Id 377486  10 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3463.81 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  370 
4487.00 Ryan Faber   Boise, ID 328664  373 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5510.20 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  350 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.28 Trent Bielaszka (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 344444  217 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2479.76 Tim Richter (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 29786  216 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3488.24 Andrew Harris (3 - Cat4)   Pocatello Id 354180  155 
4496.72 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927  118 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5505.20 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID 311090  111 University of Vermont
6513.68 Lee deBruler (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 387211  136 
7522.16 Paul Shiflet (5 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574  119 Intermountain Cycling Organization
8530.64 Josh Udesen (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 391647  148 
9539.12 Jake Hampton (6 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 362066  144 
10547.60 Christian McKenna   Boise 371578  153 
11556.08 Shaun Staples (7 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 415037  122 
12564.56 Keefer Brumbach (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 360226  110 
13573.04 Brandon Hampton (3 - Cat5)   Boise 412988  513 
14 Kyle Westmorland     154 
15 spencer oldemeyer     157 
DNS Kyle Thornton (Cat5)   Boise, ID 398391  218 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.97 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat1)   Newburyport, MA 284803  16 Mud Honey Cycling
2438.30 Jana Repulski (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 150760  18 Broken Spoke Cycling
3526.62 Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961  19 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136  302 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNS Jennifer Tigli   Boise, ID 360752  304 Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.58 Trish Deim   Meridain, ID 279017  126 
2553.29 Beth Bolen   Boise, ID 378601  102 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3590.00 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503  104 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee