Race Results for
Baystate Cyclocross Weekend
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.22 Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA1:02:23.9 117328  RAPHA-FOCUS
293.25 Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY0:00:22.5 234696  CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSS WORLD.COM
395.28 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA0:00:46.3 250645  UCI CT/WPT: TEAM OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
497.31 Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA0:00:53.6 147512  UCI CT: 5-HOUR ENERGY P/B KENDA
599.34 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC0:00:58.0 220597  CARPEDIEM RACING
6101.37 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY0:01:34.6 135665  13 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
7103.40 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY0:01:53.7 79102  HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
8105.43 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA0:02:05.2 281380  JAM FUND / NCC
9107.46 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA0:02:15.5 52534  10 UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
10109.49 Joachim PARBO   Salt Lake City, UT0:02:29.3 397706  CHALLENGE TIRES
11111.52 Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA0:02:46.8 196503  BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
12113.55 Joshua DILLON   Stowe, VT0:02:47.9 174590  45 BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB
13115.58 Jean-Philippe THIBAULT-ROBERGE   0:02:58.5 408543  18 TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
14117.61 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC0:03:01.1 161583  14 UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
15119.64 Bradford PERLEY   Brevard, NC0:03:01.3 192115  47 CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE
16121.67 Nathaniel MORSE   Cohasset, MA0:03:47.7 235572  40 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM INC.
17123.70 Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT0:03:58.7 282640  16 KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM
18125.73 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY0:03:59.0 264739  17 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
19127.76 Peter GLASSFORD   0:04:21.8 400677  36 TREK CANADA
20129.79 Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM0:04:28.4 247368  19 
21131.82 Charles SCHUBERT   Roxbury, MA0:04:29.7 325388  35 GPM SPORT
22133.85 Michael WISSELL   Hyde Park, MA0:05:13.1 284535  49 
23135.88 Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY0:06:04.3 307642  34 NYC VELO
24137.91 Emmanuel GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:06:21.2 209949  48 C.F. RACING
25139.94 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA0:06:26.2 172135  38 EMBROCATION/GAULZETTI CICLI
26 Thierry LALIBERTE   1L  41 XPREZO - BORSAO
27144.00 Sean PANTELLERE   Brighton, MA1L 365592  32 
28146.03 Andrew LOAIZA   Plattsburgh, NY1L 310677  31 ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROAD CLUB
29148.06 William ELLISTON   Easton, PA1L 47232  25 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
30150.09 Kyle RUSS   Madison, WI2L 358927  57 MAGNUS
31152.12 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI   Willington, CT2L 312684  27 EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
32154.15 Kurt BELHUMEUR   Jamaica Plain, MA2L 327196  56 
33156.18 Benjamin COLEMAN   Blacksburg, VA2L 159690  52 PRO TESTED GEAR
34158.21 Arthur MORAN   Jamaica Plain, MA4L 251580  54 GREEN LINE VELO
35160.24 Jules GOGUELY   Palo Alto, CA4L 373958  44 RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
36 Alec HOOVER   4L  39 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
37164.30 Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI4L 199084  53 EMBROCATION/GAULZETTI CICLI
38166.33 Chris ALGAR   Falmouth, MA4L 362111  37 CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB LLC
39 John BURNS   4L  43 
40170.39 Matthew SOUSA   Somerville, MA4L 350320  46 
41172.42 Cary FRIDRICH   Somerville, MA4L 141247  26 MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE
42174.45 Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA4L 327318  51 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
DNF Nicholas KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA 203439  11 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF Michael JAMES   Gainesville, GA 179440  55 SKYBLU SMART FUELS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Samuel O'KEEFE   Baltimore, MD 254864  15 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
DNF Devin WAGNER   Marlborough, CT 306437  30 TEAM NYCROSS.COM
DNF Jesse KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA 229606  42 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.37 Austin Vincent (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:44:14 226301  315 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2134.06 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:44:15 234564  312 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
3141.75 Ian Keough (2 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:45:29 285756  303 Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles
4149.44 Kevin Goguen (3 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:46:08 290750  318 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5 Michael Owens   0:49:02  309 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6164.82 Ryan Aittaniemi (4 - Cat3)   West Barnstable, MA0:50:16 327226  324 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
7172.51 Christopher Goguen (5 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:52:17 274271  336 RACE CF | racecf.org
8 Jonathan Anderson   0:52:24  306 Essex County Velo
9 Liam Whitman   0:52:42  333 Atlantic Cycling Centre
10195.58 Philip Hempstead (6 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA0:53:21 303825  330 Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.03 Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:45:29 22149  301 Verge Sport
2127.87 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:45:39 231788  313 FinKraft Cycling Team
3135.71 Alan Starrett (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:11 147125  305 BIKEMAN.COM
4143.55 Robert Stine Jr (2 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:46:25 247966  302 NESS Team New England
5151.39 Mark Miller (3 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:47:22 56699  311 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
6159.23 Timothy Ratta (2 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:47:42 163893  308 Expo Wheelmen
7167.07 Chandler Delinks (3 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:48:02 60318  304 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
8174.91 Andy Gould (4 - Cat2)   Concord, NH0:48:07 276291  325 Blue Steel Cyclery
9182.75 Vincent Bolt (4 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA0:48:17 79752  335 Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / Endurancefactor.com
10190.59 Arthur Roti (5 - Cat3)   Granby, CT0:48:42 30703  322 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
11198.43 David Gray (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:48:56 13955  323 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
12206.27 Benjamin Pagano (6 - Cat2)   Hudson, MA0:48:59 281677  319 Riverside Racing
13214.11 Alex Grabau (7 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:49:00 13816  314 Spin Arts
15229.79 Michael Kelly (6 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:49:44 94642  331 Team Edge
16237.63 Christopher White (7 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:50:28 127261  329 SMART- BOB
17245.47 Edward Parsons (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:50:37 142294  339 HUP United
18253.31 Daniel Coady (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:51:11 42403  342 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
19261.15 Scott Livingston (9 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:52:06 21373  320 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20268.99 Vincent Buffone (10 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MAlap 69734  346 Northampton Cycling Club
21276.83 Carl Ring (11 - Cat3)   Rumney, NHlap 189874  341 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club p/b O'Neill Ortho
22284.67 Kurt Maw (12 - Cat3)   Salem, MAlap 246211  351 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
23292.51 Jay Curry (13 - Cat3)   Lynn, MAlap 331150  348 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24300.35 Scott Glowa (14 - Cat3)   Providence, RIlap 221583  343 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
25308.19 Michael James (8 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GAlap 179440  354 Prima Tappa
26316.03 C Todd Lombardo (15 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAlap 201652  347 HUP United
27323.87 Daniel Cooper (16 - Cat3)   Salem, MAlap 328466  350 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
4904 John Foley (9 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MAMa. 121026  328 Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.32 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:39:40 376904  285 
2160.23 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI0:39:56 356428  202 
3163.14 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:40:28 329502  219 seaside cycle racing
4166.05 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:40:37 199287  213 pedalpowertraining.com
5168.96 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:40:40 350750  204 UVM Cycling
6 Stephen Pierce   0:40:58  201 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7174.78 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:41:08 233018  207 TEAM EDGE
8177.69 Joshua Anthony   Billerica, MA0:41:32 152973  221 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
9180.60 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:41:37 359591  210 Bikeman.com
10183.51 Devin Frederick   Scarborough 0:41:46 385880  240 OA Cycling
11186.42 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:41:47 342852  237 Nantucket Velo
12189.33 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:41:47 305777  226 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
13192.24 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:42:08 219424  211 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14195.15 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:42:08 198142  229 Minuteman Road Club
15198.06 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:42:13 197036  215 Cyclocrossworld.com
16200.97 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:42:13 269111  222 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
17203.88 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:42:21 268677  206 Trek Portsmouth
18206.79 James Norris   Lebanon, NH0:42:26 115584  246 Flying Penguins
19209.70 william johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:42:30 370961  218 kingkog/rosko
20212.61 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:42:30 339402  224 CVC / Suburban Subaru
21215.52 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA0:42:30 223392  244 NEMBA Racing
22218.43 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:42:32 138731  223 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
23221.34 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA0:42:36 302248  253 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
24224.25 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:42:50 263599  234 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
25227.16 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:59 346524  252 STAMPEDE!
26230.07 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:43:04 342674  231 BONK! Support
27232.98 Stirling Thomas   Concord, MA0:43:06 286224  267 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28235.89 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:43:13 181426  259 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
29238.80 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA0:43:17 263218  257 bikeman.com
30241.71 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:43:19 197468  251 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
31244.62 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT0:43:27 405237  260 Team Edge
32247.53 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:43:32 345164  284 STAMPEDE!
33250.44 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:43:35 258866  245 stonybrookvalleyfarm.com
34253.35 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:43:46 95397  230 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
35256.26 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:43:48 242949  208 BIKEMAN.COM
36259.17 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:43:51 190039  248 North American Velo
37262.08 Matthew Tyler   Morristown0:44:06 413326  255 Laughing Dog Cyclery
38264.99 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:44:20 261665  247 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
39267.90 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:44:24 377864  265 Laughing dog Cyclery
40270.81 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:44:26 358862  258 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
41273.72 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:44:31 236457  249 Minuteman Road Club
42276.63 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:44:33 295341  268 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
43279.54 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:44:42 235849  263 pedalpowertraining.com
44282.45 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:44:44 327614  256 STAMPEDE!
45285.36 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:48 191801  270 Boston Road Club
46288.27 James Frame   Cohasset, MA0:45:10 157856  266 Mass Bay Road Club
47291.18 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:45:53 235222  274 Seaside Cycle
48294.09 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY0:46:08 277780  220 
49297.00 Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:46:08 347662  283 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
50299.91 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:46:31 265421  272 Landry's Bicycles
51302.82 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:46:40 333664  273 Joe's Garage
52305.73 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:47:52 296737  281 Essex County Velo (ECV)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.12 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:42:00 391500  709 Blue Steel Cyclery
2245.44 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:42:23 122984  701 Landry's Bicycles
3255.76 Ryan Fisher   Brooklyn, NY0:43:21 404204  905 CRCA
4266.08 richard soffar   Brooklyn, NY0:43:26 401120  714 KruisCX
5276.40 Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:43:56 392620  710 Hup United
6286.72 Mike Morse   Candia0:44:04 414812  708 
7297.04 Sean Curran   Boston, MA0:44:05 207971  732 Rebar
8307.36 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:44:08 384949  704 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
9317.68 Aaron Keene   Select An Airport0:44:09 384592  721 Northampton Cycling Club
10328.00 Keith Rousseau   South Burlington0:45:18 364789  724 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11338.32 brian warne   West Newbury0:45:38 56131  723 riverside racing
12348.64 Mike Heiss   Boston, MA0:45:48 402508  730 
13358.96 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:46:12 354966  720 Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
14369.28 Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CT0:46:23 63307  712 Team Edge
15379.60 Matthew Lennon   Malta, NY0:46:38 358886  735 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16389.92 Connor Reardon   Paxton, MA0:47:05 367593  742 Rochester Institute of Technology
17400.24 Christopher Scott   Merrimac, MA0:47:21 391707  753 Riverside Cycles
18410.56 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:47:33 346518  725 KMS
19420.88 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:47:38 301790  718 BIKEMAN.COM
20431.20 Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY0:48:35 410575  731 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21441.52 Scott Johannen   Chelmsford, MA0:48:55 392490  703 BIKEMAN.COM
22451.84 Matthew Leahey   Springfield, MA0:49:21 382992  740 Northampton Cycling Club
23462.16 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA0:49:32 307850  729 STAMPEDE!
24472.48 Justin Costa   Providence, RI0:49:49 390317  739 
25482.80 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA0:50:19 137902  727 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26493.12 Dylan Belknap-Lerner   Florence, MA0:50:32 417962  747 
27503.44 Carl Roberts   Brooklyn, NYlap 414370  750 

Men - Cat 4 - master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.67 Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:42:24 199809  803 Blue Hills Cycling Club
2263.99 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:42:54 39456  805 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
3269.31 Christian Butts   Plainville, MA0:42:56 413336  802 
4274.63 Joshua Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:42:58 361288  807 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
5279.95 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:43:03 358623  809 SLIJK velo club
6285.27 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:43:12 202056  822 union velo
7290.59 Stephen Putnam   Weymouth, MA0:43:27 28884  819 Cycle Lodge
8295.91 Ryan Larson   Watertown, MA0:43:38 303375  812 paciific power/blue sky
9301.23 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME0:43:41 227867  837 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
11311.87 John Bentley   Swanzey, NH0:45:25 130314  832 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
12317.19 Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:45:31 43727  824 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
13322.51 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA0:45:50 131498  818 Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
14327.83 Colin Johannen   Chelmsford, MA0:45:51 121178  826 BIKEMAN.COM
15333.15 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:45:55 288898  833 NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles
16338.47 Thomas Ricardi   Tolland, CT0:46:27 109904  843 Verge Grassroots
17343.79 Jason Howes   Bradford, MA0:46:36 16932  801 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
18349.11 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY0:46:38 346704  814 Favata's TRT Bicycles
19354.43 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA0:46:59 328964  836 Cyclocrossworld.com
20359.75 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:47:11 207322  842 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
21365.07 Brian Cole   Portland, ME0:47:43 397947  825 PVC / Cyclemania
22370.39 Leigh Knowlton   Medway, MA0:47:43 417999  863 
23375.71 Shaun Daylor   Taunton, MA0:47:43 413163  862 Landry's Bicycles
24381.03 Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA0:47:45 23244  845 essex county velo
25386.35 martin tribandis   Worcester, MA0:48:15 413566  850 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
26391.67 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:48:24 44238  823 Kissena Cycling Club
27396.99 Douglas Marks   Bedford, NH0:48:38 348546  839 DG Cycles
28 dan benshoff   0:48:40  896 X2PERFORMANCE
29407.63 Sean Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:48:45 37109  860 
30412.95 Andrew Sawyer   Falmouth Me0:49:04 31393  820 
31418.27 Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI0:49:16 14380  880 
32423.59 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:49:36 207051  830 Hup United
33428.91 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA0:49:51 183600  868 ECV
34434.23 Martin Senecal   West Springfield, MA0:49:52 32166  829 Competitive Edge Cycling
35439.55 randall dutton   Tolland, CT0:49:55 110668  867 Team Horst Sports
36444.87 Michael Oleksak   West Springfield 0:49:56 410660  864 
37450.19 Robert Laprel   Framingham, MA0:50:39 308853  894 CyclocrossRacing.com
38455.51 Trent Hayden   Merrimack0:50:41 411625  866 The Velo Resource
39460.83 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA0:50:50 283729  853 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
40 William Stevens   0:51:26  865 
41471.47 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967  871 Mystic Velo Club
42476.79 Timothy Myers   Grafton, MA 391756  849 Mongoose Racing
43482.11 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA 178663  887 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
44487.43 John Pelletier   Boston, MAlap 357618  878 Ashmont Cycles
45492.75 Athos Rassias   Hanover, NHlap 258093  884 
46498.07 Keith Meyer   West Hartford, CTlap 118708  893 X2Performance
47503.39 scott williams   Hudson, MAlap 216871  875 
48 Jason Nelson   lap  810 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
49514.03 Steven Bird   Shrewsbury, MAlap 252567  873 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
50519.35 David Lafond   Manchester, NHlap 127673  847 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
51524.67 David Stearns   Bolton, MAlap 136348  890 
52529.99 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MAlap 266366  876 bikebarnracing.com
53535.31 Scott Skirkey   Merrimack, NHlap 419146  891 
54540.63 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MAlap 367156  882 Cycle Lodge
DNF James McCowan   Poughkeepsie, NYNew Paltz 300333  895 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.72 Michael Rowell (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:37:48 76361  403 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2126.76 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:37:51 136195  401 Finkraft Cycling Team
3130.80 Paul Richard (2 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:37:57 29708  402 Cyclocrossworld
4134.84 Geoffrey House (1 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:38:28 70131  410 Northampton Cycling Club
5138.88 Mark Stotz (3 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:38:47 34319  417 NYCross - Lemmy
6142.92 Donald Seib (4 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:39:05 77357  406 BIKEMAN.COM
7146.96 Todd Burns (5 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:39:05 202406  408 Nantucket Velo
8151.00 Stephan Marcoux   0:39:36 391857  404 Verge Sport
9155.04 Carl Reglar (6 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:39:37 281196  407 Verge Sport
10159.08 Geoff McIntosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:39:54 138727  405 Corner Cycle
11163.12 Alec Petro (3 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:40:00 216739  421 Corner Cycle
12167.16 John Golden (4 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:40:10 137719  428 Landry's Bicycles
13171.20 Alexis Arapoff (5 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:40:11 43811  432 BIKEMAN.COM
14175.24 Mitchell Medeiros (6 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:40:26 143626  418 scottee's westport bicycle
15179.28 Tim Noel (7 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:40:28 247767  429 Burris Logistics
16183.32 Mark Gunsalus (2 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:40:44 146710  413 Clif Bar / Pactimo
17187.36 Jonathan Tarbox (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:40:51 282269  412 Expowheelmen
18191.40 Wade Summers (8 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:40:55 60566  416 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19195.44 Eiric Marro (8 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:02 22572  426 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
20199.48 Richard Legault (9 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:41:20 20786  415 Ness Team New England
21203.52 Monte Frank (10 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:41:27 82034  423 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
22207.56 Dave Geissert (11 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:41:32 45369  436 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
23211.60 Christopher Owen (12 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA0:41:35 26970  430 
24215.64 Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:41:40 9762  419 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
25219.68 Paul Nyberg (9 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:41:50 82305  422 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26223.72 Mark Burns (13 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:42:04 303043  447 Nantucket Velo
27227.76 Doug Aspinwall (14 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:42:18 60818  437 Joe's Garage
28231.80 John Mosher (10 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:42:32 140765  420 Wheelworks Racing
29235.84 Robert Dietrick (15 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0:42:35 204710  441 Minerva Design/GVCC
30239.88 Richard Perrotti (16 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:42:36 97937  449 JRA Cycles
31243.92 John Plump (17 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:48 234604  451 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
32247.96 Steve McGrath (18 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:43:00 23503  450 NorEast Cycling
33252.00 Stuart Beaulieu (19 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:43:13 185202  454 Comprehensive racing
34 Bruce Schwab   0:43:25  445 OA/Cyclemania
35 Andre Paquette   0:43:26  476 Sports GTH
36264.12 Mike Robinson (20 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:43:38 303321  459 BIKEMAN.COM
37268.16 Mark Suprenant (21 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:43:39 76016  427 Team Novo Nordisk
38272.20 John Buchheit (22 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:42 240079  452 QuadCycles
40280.28 David Foley (23 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:44:24 11937  461 WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
41 Alain Major   0:44:24  458 Cycle Nron
42288.36 Alan Douglass (24 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:45:01 48846  463 Competetive Edge Cycling
43292.40 James Paterson (25 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:45:21 78849  455 Spin Arts
44296.44 Andrew Cooper (26 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:45:47 294839  467 The Velo Resource
45300.48 Michael Jinks (27 - Cat3)   Stafford, VA0:45:47 17837  473 BikeWorks Racing
46304.52 Emilio Poggio (28 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH0:46:01 326258  443 Lake Effect Racing
47308.56 Richard Brown (29 - Cat3)   Danville, NH0:46:18 169536  464 
48312.60 David Powell (30 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:46:28 253074  470 Competitive Edge Cycling
49316.64 David Patnaude (31 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA0:46:46 27401  474 Minuteman Road Club
50320.68 Mark Robson (32 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 98848  477 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
51324.72 Lee Strout (33 - Cat3)   Brunswick, MElap 43998  475 Bikeman.com
4403 Timothy Corcoran (34 - Cat3)   Portland, MEHappy Kids 7781  472 Healthy Kids

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.88 Eric deRivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:40:53 236270  502 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
2182.11 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:40:53 255105  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
3187.34 Paul Curley (2 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:40:58 8380  505 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
4192.57 Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:40:58 211263  503 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
5197.80 Jay Trojan (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:41:01 265393  508 Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe
6203.03 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:41:22 84926  506 Cycle Lodge
7208.26 Kevin Callahan (5 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:41:41 5860  507 CYCLE LODGE
8213.49 Derek Griggs (6 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:41:42 120116  511 Recycled Sports
10 James Laird   0:42:05  514 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
11229.18 Phillip Kenealy (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:42:08 18892  518 New Boston Physical Therapy
12234.41 Timothy Shea (7 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:42:15 32365  509 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13239.64 David Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:19 353760  504 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
14244.87 John Adamik (8 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:42:38 268853  510 Riverside Racing
15250.10 Joseph Lellman (9 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:43:01 66118  525 Northampton Cycling Club
16255.33 Peter Crowley (10 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:43:01 196620  515 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
17260.56 Marc Tatar (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:43:23 245317  523 Bikeworks/SVC
18265.79 Ken Coleman (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:43:54 199626  520 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
19271.02 John Tickle (11 - Cat3)   Warren, RI0:43:54 149145  535 Bikeworks/swansea velo club
20276.25 Gary Passler (12 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:44:02 285089  516 Riverside Racing
21281.48 Matthew Moore (13 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:44:11 24938  513 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
22286.71 Robert Dillon (14 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:44:13 151429  519 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
23291.94 David Beals (5 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:44:16 195095  521 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
24297.17 Normand Collard (15 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 134121  517 Bikeman.com
25302.40 Donald Rice (16 - Cat3)   Rensselaer, NY 215593  531 CCB Racing
26307.63 Thomas Catalano (2 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA 270470  532 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
27312.86 David Schachte (17 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI 169209  536 Union Velo
28 Fran Boudreau     543 
29323.32 David King (18 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 19159  538 Riverside Racing
30328.55 Jesus Vazquez (3 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA 245153  539 Bikebarnracing.com
31333.78 john weferling (19 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  540 Competitive Edge cycling
32339.01 Ron Hines (4 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA 324450  542 QuadCycles
33344.24 NEIL MCINNIS   Waltham, MA 46824  548 KIT
34349.47 Raymond Martin (20 - Cat3)   Boston, MA 161373  550 Union Velo Club
35354.70 James Hoard (21 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Ri 16347  547 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
36359.93 Lawrence Purtill (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RIlap 203000  551 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
37365.16 James Dowling (6 - Cat4)   Buckfield, MElap 102843  549 Maine Cycling Club
38370.39 Bob Ludecke (7 - Cat4)   Milldale, CTlap 215502  555 Laurel Bike Club
DQ Ronald Menner (Cat3)   Pepperell, MAdsq 218351  554 Blue Steel Cyclery
4147 William Sawyer (22 - Cat3)   Littleton, MAs/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Associati 118994  512 Maggie Rosa

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.03 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:25:37 333300  995 TEAM EDGE
2223.98 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:26:18 337556  997 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
3232.93 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:26:39 359709  999 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
4241.88 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:26:55 322530  989 NYCROSS.com
5250.83 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:26:57 301613  993 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
6259.78 Morgan Sawyer   Falmouth, ME0:28:54 418481  965 HK2
7268.73 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:29:12 327046  984 JRA Cycles
8277.68 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:29:14 336584  990 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9286.63 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:29:55 390089  987 Team Bicycle Alley
10295.58 Christopher Golden   Walpole0:32:33 401639  982 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
11304.53 madeleine zygmont   Methuen, MA0:32:47 403945  988 Girls First
12313.48 Christopher Buffone   Belchertown0:33:58 416528  977 Northampton Cycling Club
13322.43 Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY0:34:43 403158  966 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
14331.38 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:35:18 389782  998 Wheel Works
15340.33 matthew johnson   Wilmington0:35:30 392877  980 seaside cycle racing
16349.28 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:35:45 359642  979 Team Bicycle Alley
17358.23 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:37:22 361468  978 QuadCycles
18367.18 Luc Lafond   Manchester, NH0:37:24 379407  962 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
19376.13 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:39:11 331620  994 Minuteman Road Club - Savages
20385.08 Liam Engel   Holliston, MAlap 414120  976 Minuteman Road Club
21 Sawyer Hall   lap  970 Blue Steel Cyclery
22402.98 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MAlap 388186  972 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
23 Kilian Nelson   lap  963 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
24420.88 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NHlap 415449  992 
25429.83 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NHlap 414801  991 
26 Chachi Dilworth   lap  964 Healthy Kids Happy Kids
27447.73 Brian Douglass   Wilbrahamlap 395048  968 Competitive Edge Cycling
28456.68 Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NHlap 414211  973 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
29465.63 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MAlap 414210  974 QuadCycles
30474.58 Sophia Engel   Holliston, MAlap 414121  986 Minuteman Road Club

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.17 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA0:39:26.4 275441  101 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRIES/ SPECIALIZED
295.82 Emma WHITE   Delanson, NY0:00:33.0 275988  108 CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD
398.47 Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA0:00:41.8 182117  102 TEAM OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
4101.12 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA0:01:32.6 36345  105 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
5103.77 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA0:01:33.5 240239  103 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
6106.42 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA0:01:34.0 103270  104 BOB'S RED MILL P/B SEVEN CYCLES
7109.07 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:01:54.8 223212  106 
8111.72 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA0:02:13.1 294746  111 JAM FUND / NCC
9114.37 Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:02:41.6 282412  110 TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE
10117.02 Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT0:02:42.1 324758  107 
11119.67 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY0:02:58.6 245769  115 VERGE SPORT
12122.32 Lori COOKE   Pembroke, MA0:03:49.7 327598  131 CYCLE LODGE
13124.97 Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA0:03:58.9 325788  109 
14127.62 Elizabeth WHITE   Manchester Nh0:04:12.6 209806  130 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
15130.27 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY0:04:15.3 280476  113 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
16132.92 Carol Jeane SANSOME   Eagan, MN0:04:16.8 211756  134 GRAND PERFORMANCE CYCLOCROSS TEAM P/B DONKEY LABEL
17135.57 Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT0:04:33.1 330656  121 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
18138.22 Nicole PISANI   Portland, ME0:04:45.6 303505  127 HK2- HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS
19140.87 Catherine STERLING   West Boylston, MA0:05:00.6 177477  137 BIKEMAN.COM
20143.52 Rebecca FAHRINGER   Providence, RI0:05:03.1 342950  138 BROWN UNIVERSITY
21146.17 Erin FACCONE   Medford, MA0:05:09.6 261012  133 GPM SPORT
22148.82 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:05:10.6 299535  120 BICYCLE BLUEBOOK/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER CYCLOCROSS
23151.47 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA0:05:28.6 281925  136 JAM FUND / NCC
24154.12 Bryna BLANCHARD   Troy, NY0:05:58.6 209883  125 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
25156.77 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ0:06:48.3 289723  119 COLAVITA RACING
26159.42 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA0:06:56.2 241197  114 TENET RACING
27162.07 Melissa LAFLEUR   West Warwick, RI0:07:26.3 333286  128 
28164.72 Christine FORT   Somerville, MA2L 270038  132 PEDAL POWER TEAM-MA
29167.37 Kerry LITKA   Nashua, NH2L 155241  126 THE VELO RESOURCE
30170.02 Jordan DUBE   Beverly, MA3L 320592  135 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNS Melody CHASE   Portsmouth, NH 215433  129 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
DNF Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA 158992  112 BIKESPORT RACING TEAM
DNF Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  118 BICYCLE THERAPY
DNF Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA 302050  116 CYCLE LODGE

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.23 Alisa allegrini (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:35:25 389668  601 Nantucket Velo
2153.23 Melissa Seib (2 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:35:25 301705  602 BIKEMAN.COM
3158.23 Kathy Sarvary (3 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:36:15 31327  617 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
4163.23 Leslie Timm (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:20 369472  612 Ladies First Racing
5168.23 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:36:22 381950  609 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
6173.23 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA0:36:38 127315  608 Hup United
7178.23 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:36:39 325382  603 Blue Steel Cyclery
8183.23 Elizabeth Cummings (5 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:36:52 333622  614 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9188.23 Natasja Brooijmans (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:36:59 413151  650 
10193.23 Cathy Rowell (6 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:37:00 146312  604 Blue Steel Cyclery
11198.23 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:37:02 126878  606 Destination Cycling
12203.23 Erin Stanisewski (7 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:37:09 387994  615 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
13208.23 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:37:36 342992  605 Ladies First Racing
14213.23 Kirsten Begg-Swider (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:37:47 3174  622 Blue Steel Cyclery
15 Mlissa Houde   0:38:19  666 Sportif Bromont
16223.23 Anna Milton (9 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:38:24 302207  607 Ladies First Racing
17 Jane Sheridan   0:39:00  642 Rhode Island School of Design
18233.23 Meghan Owens (2 - Cat4)   Richmond0:39:07 399327  618 Ladies First Racing
19238.23 Milica Wren (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:39:36 346122  610 STAMPEDE!
20243.23 Regina Legge (3 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:39:44 415018  640 
21248.23 Julianne Oberle (11 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:39:50 269237  634 pedalpowertraining.com
22253.23 Isabelle Cote (4 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc0:39:52 397345  633 KruisCX p/b Repucom
23258.23 Danielle Ruane (12 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:39:53 292549  631 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
24263.23 Susan Lynch (13 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:39:59 225308  623 Union Velo
25268.23 CarolLynn Mills (5 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:40:08 320308  627 KruisCXp/bRepucom
26273.23 danielle white (14 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:40:09 390256  669 
27278.23 Julie Tracy (15 - Cat3)   Boston0:40:09 399488  668 
28283.23 Nathalie Poirier (6 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:40:20 413941  632 THE VELO RESOURCE
29288.23 Clara Kelly (16 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:40:30 275626  670 NEBC
30293.23 Alixanna Norris (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH0:40:41 254481  630 Flying Penguins
31298.23 Christine Hall (8 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:40:43 368785  644 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
32303.23 Sheridan Bauman (9 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:41:08 401040  649 Central Wheel
33308.23 Martha Fanning (17 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:41:29 328872  625 cyclocrossworld.com
34 Kelly Welker   0:41:49  652 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
35318.23 Patricia Brownell (10 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA0:42:00 309821  637 Landry's Bicycles
36323.23 Katherine Wymbs (11 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:42:16 386021  658 MIT Cycling Club
37328.23 Meredith Uhl (18 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:20 350972  645 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
38333.23 Sandra Noble (19 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:42:58 149798  647 base 36
39338.23 Karen Purtill (12 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:44:36 401189  656 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
40343.23 Jessica Howland (13 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:45:15 413602  657 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
41348.23 Cindy Brennan (20 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:46:14 327436  629 GPM Sport
42353.23 Sara Melikian (21 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:46:28 389391  638 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43358.23 Laura Kernan (14 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA0:46:36 359187  654 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
44363.23 Robin MacDonald-Foley (22 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:46:59 49181  661 Judgement Velo/TBOV
45368.23 Lesli Cohen (15 - Cat4)   Worcester, MAlap 412817  660 Cyclismas
46 Denise Moore   lap  667 
47378.23 Jennifer Linnane (16 - Cat4)   Melrose, MAlap 304130  643 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
48383.23 Jessie Callkins (17 - Cat4)   Somerville, MAlap 417950  662 Monster Truck Cycling presented by HUB
49388.23 Julie Lockhart (18 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  635 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee