Race Results for
Cycle-Smart International
Florence, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.97 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:58:56 147512  Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
299.80 Raphael Gagne   0:59:03 397691  Rocky Mountain Factory
3101.63 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:59:04 234696  23 Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld
4103.46 Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY0:59:04 397683  Van Dessel
5105.29 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:59:11 250645  Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
6107.12 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:59:26 196503  61 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
7108.95 Michael Van Den Ham   0:59:28 405925  11 Cycle-Smart
8110.78 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:59:28 281380  10 Jam Fund / Ncc
9112.61 Evan Mcneely   0:59:33 397698  Norco Factory Team
10114.44 Derrick St John   0:59:34 397676  Stevens P/B The Cyclery
11116.27 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD0:59:35 122030  15 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
12118.10 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:59:42 52534  13 Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis
13119.93 Jake Wells   Avon, CO0:59:46 191242  17 Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx
14121.76 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:00:04 174590  42 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
15123.59 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:00:14 203439  12 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
16125.42 Craig Richey   1:00:15 397686  Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/B Norco
17127.25 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:00:15 147208  20 Cyclocrossracing.com
18129.08 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:00:16 264739  22 House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
19130.91 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD1:00:26 254864  19 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
20132.74 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge   1:00:27 408543  24 Trek Cyclocross Collective
21134.57 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:00:45 220150  25 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
22 Marc-Andr Daigle   1:00:47  68 Garneau-Quebec
23138.23 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT1:00:48 282640  47 Kms/Start House Cycling Team
24140.06 B Jacob Sitler   Wrightsville, PA1:00:49 217193  71 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
25141.89 Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT1:00:51 35613  66 Cannondale
26143.72 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:01:10 209949  59 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
27145.55 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT1:01:12 193706  65 ENGVT
28 Peter Glassford   1:01:14  58 Trek Canada
29149.21 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:01:15 144319  57 Exposition Wheelmen
30151.04 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA1:01:21 302977  38 Breakawaybikes.Com
31152.87 Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT1:01:22 267301  48 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
32154.70 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT1:01:42 119248  36 Bikeman.Com
33156.53 Max Judelson   Roxbury , MA1:02:03 188837  32 Giant Cycling World Boston
34158.36 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:02:15 307642  51 Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal
35160.19 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:02:21 284535  46 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
36162.02 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH1:02:34 160766  53 Adigga Racing
37163.85 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:02:39 232942  31 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
38165.68 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:02:57 121621  14 Jamis Hagens Berman P/B Sutter Home
39167.51 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA1:03:29 325388  75 Gpm Sport
40169.34 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:03:38 175603  39 Paradise Racing
41171.17 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA1:03:54 301878  55 Castex Racing P/B Felt
42173.00 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT1:04:14 306437  54 Nycross.Com/Rpi
43174.83 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:04:25 180389  33 Nycross/Vomax
44176.66 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA1:04:30 373958  60 Rhode Island School Of Design
45178.49 Kurt Belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA1:04:32 327196  72 Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
46180.32 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:04:32 312684  41 Exposition Wheelmen
47182.15 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:04:33 149237  63 Burns Racing
48183.98 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA1:05:02 349800  70 Laughing Dog Bicycles
49185.81 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge1:05:14 387921  37 Favata'S Trt P/B Stan'S Notubes
50187.64 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX1:05:42 275193  64 Pacc/Watt Posse
51189.47 Ian Schon   Allston, MA1:05:45 290782  43 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
52191.30 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ1:05:48 290482  50 Toasted Head Racing
53193.13 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA1:05:58 329626  76 Massachusetts Institute Of Technology / Fxdd
54194.96 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa1:06:03 289974  40 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
55196.79 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ1:06:35 248002  52 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
56198.62 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA3L 327318  69 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
57200.45 Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MA4L 350320  45 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Dan Timmerman   Clay, NYDNF 79102  House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
DNF Christian Favata   Rosendale , NYDNF 135665  16 Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes
DNF Jeremy Martin   DNF  18 Rocky Mountain Factory Team
DNF Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NYDNF 310677  34 Rmrc
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIDNF 199084  35 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Colin Reuter   Somerville, MADNF 147771  44 Crossresults.Com
DNF Sean Pantellere   Brighton, MADNF 365592  49 Stampede! P/B Budd Bike Works
DNF Kevin Sweeney   DNF  56 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DEDNF 227837  67 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VTDNF 268345  74 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.05 Alec Donahue (1 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:46:23 129914  301 Jam Fund / Ncc
2118.26 Ian Keough (1 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:46:23 285756  302 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
3122.47 Michael Yozell (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA0:46:23 64243  326 Kapelmuur Independent
4126.68 Michael Magur (3 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:46:23 22149  303 Verge Sport
5130.89 Michael Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:46:37 350150  306 Race Cf
6135.10 Robert Stine Jr (3 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:46:38 247966  309 Ness Team New England
7139.31 Chandler Delinks (1 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:47:16 60318  315 Cyclocrossworld.Com
8143.52 Willem Boersma   0:47:23 380212  359 Cycle-Smart
9147.73 Carter Hall (4 - Cat3)   Yarmouth, ME0:47:27 359750  312 Hk2
10151.94 Dan Staffo (4 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY0:47:27 149684  307 Verge Sport / Handlebars Cycling Co.
11 Jonathan Anderson   0:47:31  304 Essex County Velo
12160.36 Matt Mitchell (2 - Cat2)   Weston, MA0:47:32 24614  321 545 Velo
13164.57 Brad Stratton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:47:36 70309  311 Nycross.Com/Vomax
14168.78 Alan Starrett (5 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:47:56 147125  317 Bikeman.Com
15172.99 Ryan Rumsey (6 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:48:01 162473  323 Bikeman.Com
16177.20 Keith Gauvin (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:48:04 125555  342 Expowheelmen
17181.41 Hunter Pronovost (7 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT0:48:16 99523  343 Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclistsarenotrockstars.Com
18185.62 Kevin Goguen (8 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:48:20 290750  308 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
19189.83 Eric Sondag (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:48:21 265471  333 The Pony Shop
20194.04 Joshua Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:48:39 302632  310 Essex County Velo
21198.25 Shawn Mottram (10 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:48:40 117260  340 Ness Team New England
22202.46 Donald Snoop Jr. (6 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:48:46 82776  327 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
23206.67 Kristopher Auer (7 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:49:04 2065  331 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
24210.88 Daniel Lehmann (11 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ0:49:18 321566  349 Colavita Racing
25215.09 Scott Livingston (12 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:49:20 21373  365 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26219.30 Keith Burgoyne (13 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:49:24 64414  356 Bikereg.Com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
27223.51 Noah Barrow (14 - Cat3)   Killington Vt0:49:36 386523  322 Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School
28227.72 Arthur Roti (15 - Cat3)   Granby, CT0:49:37 30703  357 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
29231.93 Jerry Chabot (16 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT0:49:40 77718  335 Engvt
30236.14 Geoff Williams (17 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:49:57 339  338 Engvt
31240.35 Philip Hempstead (18 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA0:50:16 303825  370 Northampton Cycling Club/ Jam Fund
32244.56 Kyle Smith (19 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:50:25 202213  360 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
33248.77 Michael Kelly (20 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT0:50:25 94642  351 Team Edge
34252.98 Alexander Grabau (5 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:50:25 13816  332 Spin Arts Cycling
35257.19 Brett Mckay (6 - Cat2)   Aurora, OH0:50:28 205998  366 Unattached
36261.40 Craig Vettori (21 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA0:51:01 92087  350 Joe'S Garage
37265.61 Eric Griffin (7 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD0:51:08 204606  363 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
38269.82 Daniel Coady (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:51:11 42403  368 Bikereg.Com Cycling Club
39274.03 Daniel Donovan (22 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA0:51:41 146272  385 Riverside Racing/Ecv
40278.24 Todd Prekaski (23 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA0:52:03 240577  372 Cyclocrossworld.Com
41282.45 Ethan Parsons (24 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:52:25 92607  380 Joe'S Garage
42286.66 Joseph Re (25 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:52:58 385827  373 Essex County Velo
43290.87 Vincent Buffone (26 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA0:53:14 69734  375 Northampton Cycling Club
44295.08 Timothy Blagg (27 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:15 362141  378 Ahtbm/Tcb
45299.29 Mark Van Liere (28 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:47 325676  376 Hup United
46303.50 C Todd Lombardo (29 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:54:47 201652  381 Hup United
47 Finnegan O'Connor   0:49:03  382 Northampton Cycling Club
48311.92 Steven Lehmann (30 - Cat3)   Weare, NH0:49:06 151809  377 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
DNF Samuel Lear (Cat2)   Ellicott City, MDDNF 324478  320 Adventures For The Cure
DNF Eric Ragot (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NYDNF 149752  345 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF David Thompson (Cat3)   New Canaan, CTDNF 361211  362 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.08 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:47:14 358808  107 Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School
2167.93 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI0:47:14 356428  102 
3 Stephen Pierce   0:47:22  101 J.A.M. Fund / Ncc
4171.63 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:47:23 350750  103 Uvm Cycling
5173.48 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:47:39 376904  252 Jam Fund / Family Bike
6175.33 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:47:49 199287  126 Pedalpowertraining.Com
7177.18 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:48:01 268677  104 Trek Portsmouth
8179.03 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:48:16 378977  156 Race Cf | Racecf.Org@Racecf.Org
9180.88 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:48:17 280590  109 Nycross.Com/Vomax
10182.73 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:22 251580  108 Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
11184.58 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME0:48:22 184178  115 Portland Velo/Cyclemania
12186.43 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:48:23 275082  106 King Kog/Rosko
13188.28 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:48:25 303894  121 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
14190.13 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:48:25 290822  110 B2C2 P/B Boloco
15191.98 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:48:27 233018  112 Team Edge
16193.83 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:35 334000  120 Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
17195.68 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:48:36 391746  117 Geekhouse Bikes
18197.53 William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:48:46 370961  133 Kingkog/Rosko
19199.38 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:48:55 250715  114 Clr/Www.Clrracing.Com
20201.23 Sean Gramling   Kingston, NY0:49:03 277780  148 
21203.08 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:49:06 242949  134 Bikeman.Com
22204.93 Pj Renquin   Attleboro, MA0:49:07 349082  160 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
23206.78 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:49:14 141839  113 Minuteman Road Club
24208.63 Scott Hock   Johnstown0:49:15 233819  131 Nycross.Com P/B Vo Max
25210.48 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:49:16 197036  118 Cyclocrossworld.Com
26212.33 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:49:17 342674  157 Bonk! Support
27214.18 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:49:18 245578  122 Stage 1
28216.03 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:49:27 305777  141 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
29217.88 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:49:40 289348  105 Threshold Cycling
30219.73 Benjamin Grenier   Lewiston0:49:41 195091  127 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
31221.58 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA0:49:46 165565  158 Northampton Cycling Club
32223.43 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA0:49:46 189770  159 
33225.28 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:49:47 323692  149 Mvcx/Goodales Bike Shop
34227.13 Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield0:49:48 129734  140 Sportsbook.com TTlll
35228.98 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:49:49 333946  176 Uvm Cycling
36230.83 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:49:52 258866  136 Stonybrookvalleyfarm.Com
37232.68 Ryan Conley   Delmar, NY0:49:53 379016  135 Nycross.Com
38234.53 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:49:56 384533  132 Jam Fund / Ncc
39236.38 James Honda   East Hartford, CT0:49:57 160946  199 Expo Wheelmen
40238.23 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:50:12 301554  147 Mvcx/Goodales Bike Shop
41240.08 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:50:14 292036  194 B2C2 P/B Boloco
42241.93 Ford Murphy   Portsmouth, NH0:50:14 314892  205 B2C2 P/B Boloco
43243.78 Christopher Bassett   Amherst, MA0:50:16 411164  167 Laughing Dog
44245.63 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:50:19 280461  181 Rochester Institute Of Technology
45247.48 Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:50:22 385754  169 Gpm Sport
46249.33 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:50:22 135734  151 Geekhouse Bikes
47251.18 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:50:35 274271  162 Race Cf | Racecf.Org
48253.03 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:50:46 342852  184 Nantucket Velo
49254.88 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA0:50:47 263218  192 Bikeman.Com
50256.73 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY0:50:47 243361  150 Nycross.Com P/B Vomax
51258.58 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:50:51 263599  154 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
52260.43 WilsonR MartinezPolanco   Brookline, MA0:50:54 400654  173 Bikes Not Bombs
53262.28 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:50:55 311452  219 C.F. Racing | Racecf.Org
54264.13 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:56 346524  175 Stampede!
55265.98 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT0:51:00 329838  183 Uvm Cycling
56267.83 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:51:06 345164  212 Stampede!
57269.68 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:51:11 391150  178 Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd
58271.53 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:51:17 327614  213 Stampede!
59273.38 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT0:51:25 303858  206 Aetna Cycling Team P/B The Ccap
60275.23 Justin Brooke   Cambridge, MA0:51:26 359949  152 
61277.08 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:51:27 197468  180 1K2Go-Onion River Sports
62278.93 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT0:51:27 174494  161 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
63280.78 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:51:30 329502  128 Seaside Cycle Racing
64282.63 Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA0:51:32 343206  215 Competitive Edge Cycling
65284.48 Tom Mosby   Barrington, RI0:51:33 247768  129 Racecf | Racecf.Org | @Racecf
66286.33 Zachary Swan   Northampton, MA0:51:34 349778  155 Happy Valley Racing
67288.18 Patrick Twomey   Chelmsford, MA0:51:44 235222  229 Seaside Cycle
68290.03 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:51:45 260908  228 The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc
69291.88 John Morin   Easthampton, MA0:51:45 333664  227 Joe'S Garage
70293.73 David Parrillo Jr.   Scarsdale, NY0:51:50 357826  225 Cycle-Smart
71295.58 Chris Mckernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:51:52 111444  223 Essex County Velo
72297.43 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:51:53 181426  188 Stage 1 / Fusionthink
73299.28 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:52:07 228871  125 Ladies First Racing
74301.13 Jon Nable   Brighton, MA0:52:08 258458  187 Hup United
75302.98 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:52:09 342268  217 Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
76304.83 Ted Clark   Winooski, VT0:52:09 396278  198 Skirack
77306.68 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:52:09 377864  182 Laughing Dog Cyclery
78308.53 Patrick D. Rondeau   Florence, MA0:52:17 368143  163 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
79310.38 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:52:18 188494  164 Bikereg.Com
80312.23 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:52:18 364878  224 Competitive Edge Cycling
81314.08 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:52:20 270420  226 Pedal Power Ct
82315.93 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:52:27 269574  210 Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar
83317.78 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:52:38 216178  211 Quad Cycles
84319.63 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:52:41 265421  218 Landry'S Bicycles
85321.48 A.Blaise Vaitkunas   Dudley, MA0:52:42 292592  170 Valley Bike And Ski Werks
86323.33 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY0:52:55 280997  238 Kruiscx P/B Repucom
87325.18 John Wanner   Florence, MA0:52:59 97325  222 Northampton Cycling Club
88327.03 Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT0:53:02 263177  249 Devil'S Gear Bike Shop
89328.88 Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA0:53:02 298895  232 Minuteman Road Club
90330.73 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:53:28 240899  119 Threshold Cycling
91 Jan Goh   0:53:33  242 Bikurious-Croix De Fer
92334.43 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:53:50 314516  245 Expowheelmen
93336.28 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT0:53:50 366051  195 Laurel
94338.13 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:54:04 210617  237 Minuteman Road Club
95339.98 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA0:54:05 296737  246 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
96341.83 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT0:54:26 178280  248 The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc
97343.68 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY0:54:38 348338  203 Strava
98345.53 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MA0:54:38 356793  241 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
99347.38 Mike Golay   Westbrook, ME0:55:17 262567  244 Hup United
100349.23 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:56:05 299887  240 Kruiscx P/B Repucom
101351.08 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA1 Lap 354938  197 Ness
102352.93 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT1 Lap 98848  251 Cycle Smart
103354.78 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1 Lap 235753  235 Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution
104356.63 James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ1 Lap 367450  233 Rit Cycling
105358.48 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH1 Lap 159968  191 First Stop /Vermont Castings
DNF Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJDNF 349848  165 Team Yacht Club
DNF Gregory Colby   Brighton, MADNF 274231  200 I Am Racing
DNF Greg Mcelravy   Kensington, CTDNF 341072  216 Uvm Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.79 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:34:26 236457  818 Minuteman Road Club
2281.65 Matthew Tyler   Morristown0:34:35 413326  809 Laughing Dog Cyclery
3283.51 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT0:34:46 405237  830 Team Edge
4285.37 Chris Pappas (1 - Cat4)   Walpole, MA0:34:47 122984  810 Landry'S Bicycles
5287.23 Joaquin C De Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:34:47 207869  803 Kissena Cycling Club
6289.09 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT0:34:52 290962  865 Uvm Cycling
7290.95 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:54 191801  823 Boston Road Club
8 Patrick Murphy   0:35:08  841 Uvm Cycling
9294.67 Josh Araujo (2 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI0:35:13 361288  811 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
10296.53 Christopher Mcstay (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:14 392847  812 Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
11298.39 Christian Butts (1 - Cat5)   Plainville, MA0:35:16 413336  802 
12300.25 Eric Wyzga   East Greenwich, RI0:35:16 411324  819 
13302.11 Patrick Grehan (4 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY0:35:23 277702  820 Kissena Cycling Club
14303.97 Kurt Mason   Niskayuna, NY0:35:23 204520  827 Hrrt/Specialized
15305.83 Ryan Larson (5 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:35:26 303375  800 Paciific Power/Blue Sky
16307.69 Ryan Fisher (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:35:27 404204  837 Crca
17309.55 Eric Weinrich (7 - Cat4)   Yarmouth, ME0:35:27 227867  876 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
18311.41 Luke Berry (8 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:35:27 412696  838 Laughing Dog
19313.27 Patrick Zelazek   Burlington, CT0:35:30 63307  868 Team Edge
20315.13 Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls0:35:32 390792  852 Brown University
21316.99 Mike Morse (9 - Cat4)   Candia0:35:42 414812  845 
22318.85 Jay Elling   Housatonic, MA0:35:42 417736  813 Berkshire Bike And Board
23320.71 Tommy Cardwell (10 - Cat4)   W Hartford, CT0:35:47 413301  814 
24322.57 Ian Macdonald (11 - Cat4)   Seymour, CT0:35:47 390881  816 Mvcx
25324.43 Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:35:50 199809  817 Blue Hills Cycling Club
26326.29 Paul Jobin (12 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:36:01 248478  822 Blue Steel Cyclery
27328.15 Darrin Beek (13 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA0:36:03 142767  846 
28330.01 Kevin White (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0:36:07 256199  808 Chica Sexy
29331.87 Patrick Sheeley (15 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY0:36:10 346704  833 Favata'S Trt Bicycles
30333.73 Lukas Bentel (16 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:36:13 339234  875 Rhode Island School Of Design
31335.59 Edward Nessen (17 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:36:15 365251  826 Kruis Cx P/B Repucom
32337.45 Thom Barry (18 - Cat4)   Northapton, MA0:36:15 156135  842 Ncc
33339.31 Thomas Ricardi (19 - Cat4)   Tolland, CT0:36:17 109904  855 Verge Grassroots
34341.17 James Hayes (20 - Cat4)   Hope Valley , RI0:36:18 306894  844 Uvm Cycling
35343.03 Ed Medina (21 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:36:23 348732  806 Community Bike Supply
36344.89 Todd Savage (22 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:36:25 187341  825 Minuteman Road Club
37346.75 Brian Hupe (23 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:36:26 311718  832 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
38348.61 Scott Burdick (24 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:36:34 391076  866 Mit Cycling/Fxdd
39350.47 Jesse Lowe (25 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:36:34 388065  856 Pedal Power Training Solutions
40352.33 Jeffrey White (26 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:38 292639  850 Kissena Cycling Club
41354.19 Marc Bertucco (27 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:36:40 44238  829 Kissena Cycling Club
42356.05 Martin Senecal (28 - Cat4)   West Springfield, MA0:36:41 32166  860 Competitive Edge Cycling
43357.91 John Schwarz (29 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT0:36:42 171352  836 Unattached
44359.77 Brad Ramsay (30 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:36:42 384949  815 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
45361.63 Matthew Harlow (31 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:36:47 389502  879 
46363.49 Aaron Keene (32 - Cat4)   Select An Airport0:36:49 384592  894 Northampton Cycling Club
47365.35 Gregory Affsa (33 - Cat4)   Hull, MA0:36:50 333800  922 Wentworth Cycling Club
48367.21 Jacob Roy (34 - Cat4)   Hardwick, MA0:36:50 282826  980 Umass Bike Racing Club
49 Adin Maynard   0:36:51  929 Real Pickles Racing
50370.93 Christopher Page (35 - Cat4)   Spencerport Ny0:36:51 198014  971 Comprehensive Racing
51372.79 Donnie Seib (36 - Cat4)   Bryantpond, ME0:36:54 301790  848 Bikeman.Com
52374.65 Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:37:01 404558  872 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
53376.51 Sammy Moseley (37 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY0:37:01 354966  910 Kruis Cx P/B Repucom
54378.37 Mark Damien (38 - Cat4)   Madison, CT0:37:02 366033  847 Eureka Racing
55380.23 Patrick Cochran (39 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:37:02 321510  870 Ecv - Essex County Velo
56382.09 Matthew Li (40 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:37:05 289578  881 Mit P/B Fxdd
57383.95 Phil Fragale (41 - Cat4)   Montgomeryny0:37:12 180641  904 Verge Sport
58 Adam Szymkowicz   0:37:17  877 Family Bike Of Agawam
59387.67 Cooper Holland (42 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:37:19 312974  861 Northampton Cycling Club
60389.53 Eames Bennett (2 - Cat5)   North Easton0:37:20 391611  884 Bard College
61391.39 Sean Whitehurst (43 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT0:37:20 257844  888 Chesire Cycle Racing
62 Mark Klimaszewski   0:37:20  873 Landrys Bicycles
63395.11 Eric Papetti (44 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:37:29 137902  862 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
64 Trevor Lamountain   0:37:31  867 Bard College
65398.83 Ryan Pesch (3 - Cat5)   Vineyard Haven, MA0:37:33 316328  903 
66400.69 Dan Kurowski (4 - Cat5)   East Longmeadow, MA0:37:33 408236  913 Competitive Edge Cycling
67402.55 Seth Ustaitis (45 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA0:37:34 214369  828 Mvcx/Goodales Bike Shop
68404.41 Ian Kola (46 - Cat4)   Braintree Ma0:37:34 387865  835 Uvm Cycling
69406.27 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL0:37:40 305770  981 Subaru Cyclones
70408.13 Keith Dusoe (47 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:37:41 305667  912 Barney'S Bicycle
71409.99 Andrew Huff (48 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:37:42 301774  885 Gpm Sport
72411.85 Peter Striegel   Ringwood, NJ0:37:43 414036  990 Uvm Cycling
73 Alex Bralow   0:37:47  993 
74415.57 Thomas Dwyer (49 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MA0:37:47 361067  994 Wentworth Cycling Club
75417.43 Douglas Breault (50 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:37:48 307850  896 Stampede!
76419.29 Jason Wooldridge (51 - Cat4)   Plainfield, MA0:38:05 391218  940 
77421.15 Logan Hollarsmith   Annandale On Hudson, NY0:38:08 417535  915 Bard College
78423.01 Geoffrey Tomes (52 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY0:38:08 410575  909 Kruis Cx P/B Repucom
79424.87 David Kahn (53 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT0:38:09 272928  952 The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc
80426.73 Jonathon Jasak (54 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:38:10 163344  893 Joes Garage
81428.59 Christopher Walsh (55 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:38:12 416668  917 
82430.45 Donald Massonne (5 - Cat5)   Niskayuna0:38:15 403140  849 Specialized/Hrrt
83432.31 Charley Berry (56 - Cat4)   Kingston, NY0:38:17 416874  930 
84434.17 Kevin Mitts (6 - Cat5)   Lenox0:38:18 414163  880 
85436.03 Austin Roussel (7 - Cat5)   Rutland, VT0:38:19 404716  901 Kms
86437.89 Stuart Aquadro   Hadley Ma0:38:24 396910  970 Valley Bike And Ski Werks
87439.75 Bradley Baker (8 - Cat5)   Albany, NY0:38:27 390315  871 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
88441.61 Gregory Addo (9 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY0:38:27 411169  982 
89443.47 Tommy Green (57 - Cat4)   Brooklyn0:38:27 408049  907 
90445.33 Robert Forshaw (10 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT0:38:28 416617  926 Wentworth Institute Of Technology
91447.19 Charles Spano (58 - Cat4)   Woodstock, NY0:38:32 273695  889 Hup United
92449.05 Scott Kapelewski (11 - Cat5)   Bloomsburg0:38:35 382807  923 Northeastern University
93450.91 Paul Lamarche (59 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY0:38:35 320618  992 Uvm Cycling
94 Nate Mumford   0:38:37  925 Horse Cycles
95454.63 Ted Berg (60 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:38:40 360128  891 Stampede!
96 Frank Sleegers   0:38:45  977 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
97458.35 Glenn Callahan (61 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CT0:38:53 185711  956 
98 Jake Mazonson   0:38:54  972 Real Pickle Racing
99462.07 Alec Babala (62 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:38:59 252347  944 Risd Cycling
100463.93 Thomas Montovani (12 - Cat5)   Amherst, MA0:39:03 394840  943 University Of Massachusetts - Amherst
101465.79 Connor Reardon (63 - Cat4)   Paxton, MA0:39:03 367593  976 Rochester Institute Of Technology
102467.65 Michael Oleksak (13 - Cat5)   West Springfield 0:39:03 410660  935 
103469.51 Justin Walker   Denver, CO0:39:04 185184  911 Walker Stables
104471.37 Matthew Lennon (64 - Cat4)   Malta, NY0:39:07 358886  918 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
105 Zach Mundt   0:39:13  878 Laughing Dog Bicycles
106475.09 Matthew Leahey (65 - Cat4)   Springfield, MA0:39:19 382992  938 Northampton Cycling Club
107 Sean Mullin   0:39:23  969 
108478.81 Kyle Helson (66 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:39:25 368664  946 Brown University
109480.67 David Thompson (67 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY0:39:26 353382  906 Cyclocrossworld.Com
110482.53 John Weaver (68 - Cat4)   Groton, CT0:39:27 239967  937 Mystic Velo Club
111484.39 Leigh Knowlton   Medway, MA0:39:34 417999  951 
112486.25 James Bachez   Cambridge, MA0:39:42 311496  914 Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited & Pedro'S
113488.11 Nikolas Bentel (14 - Cat5)   Providence, RI0:39:44 397512  933 Rhode Island School Of Design
114 Nick Wyeth   0:39:45  984 
115491.83 Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO0:39:50 254957  927 Bard College Cycling Team
116493.69 Jim Downs (69 - Cat4)   Shelburne Falls, MA0:39:50 283729  928 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
117495.55 Leighton Monroe (70 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:39:59 359604  920 
118497.41 Stuart Linke   Buffalo, NY0:39:59 297372  892 
119499.27 Robert Piparo   Saratoga Springs0:40:00 401096  899 Hrrt/Specialized
120501.13 Jonathan O'Keeffe (71 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA0:40:13 343524  959 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
121 Jonathan Galanis   0:40:24  958 
122504.85 Greg Wise (72 - Cat4)   Belchertown, MA0:40:36 178663  957 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
123506.71 James Nelson (73 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:41:00 137714  874 Kissena Cycling Club
124508.57 James Brosnan (74 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:41:00 266263  950 Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity
125510.43 Daniel Simpson   Dillon, CO0:41:10 288122  975 Unaffiliated
126512.29 William Savage (75 - Cat4)   Westborough0:41:30 364792  919 Minuteman Road Club
127514.15 Robert Laprel (76 - Cat4)   Framingham, MA0:41:45 308853  988 Cyclocrossracing.Com
128 Michael Mcrae   0:42:06  824 High & Mighty Beer Co. Elitist Racing Team
129 Chadli Mascarenhas   0:42:35  964 Laughing Dog Cycles
130519.73 Charles Schwartz (77 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:42:57 327702  931 Cycle-Smart
131 Brian Hick   0:43:15  948 Rhode Island School Of Design
132523.45 Tim Cary (78 - Cat4)   Easthampton0:43:41 380179  979 Northampton Cycling Club
133 Samuel Lashof-Regas   0:43:58  985 
134527.17 Anthony Hilchey (79 - Cat4)   Stoughton, MA0:44:09 367156  947 Cycle Lodge
135 John Reilly   0:44:10  941 Hup United
136 Michael Moses   0:44:11  945 
137 Giovanni Gianesin   0:44:16  983 
138534.61 Rich Thomas (80 - Cat4)   Windsor, VT0:44:20 125564  834 Paradise Racing
139 Chris Mapel   0:44:21  968 Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Gary Gluck (Cat4)   Brooklyn, CTDNF 359601  863 Danielson Adventure Sports
DNF Parke Rhoads (Cat4)   Somerville, MADNF 65022  869 Hup United
DNF Brendan Longe (Cat4)   Boston, MADNF 394465  886 Community Bike Racing
DNF Zachary Sawmiller   DNF  991 Edgartown Bicycles

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.55 Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:47:52 29708  402 Cyclocrossworld
2130.92 Kenny Wehn (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:47:53 37549  411 Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
3 Steve Proulx   0:47:53  404 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
4137.66 Michael Rowell (3 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:47:53 76361  403 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
5 Marc Boudreau   0:47:54  412 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
6144.40 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:47:56 136195  401 Finkraft Cycling Team
7147.77 Aaron Millett (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:48:18 82049  414 Riverside Racing
8151.14 Don Seib (4 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:48:20 77357  406 Bikeman.Com
9154.51 Geoff Mcintosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:48:23 138727  407 Corner Cycle
10157.88 Stephan Marcoux   0:48:49 391857  405 Verge Sport
11161.25 Mark Stotz (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:48:50 34319  441 Nycross
12164.62 Tyler Munroe (3 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:48:50 25436  416 Ccb/Volkswagen
13167.99 Todd Burns (6 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:48:51 202406  409 Nantucket Velo
14171.36 Ricky Legault (4 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:48:56 20786  419 Ness Team New England
15174.73 Carl Reglar (7 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:49:08 281196  408 Verge Sport
16178.10 Robert Orange   0:49:09 392852  440 Ride With Rendall
17181.47 Monte Frank (5 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:49:16 82034  437 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18184.84 Mark Gunsalus (2 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:49:23 146710  415 Clif Bar / Pactimo
19188.21 Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:49:27 9762  421 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
20191.58 Wade Summers (8 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:49:30 60566  418 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21194.95 John Mosher (9 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:49:34 140765  423 Wheelworks Racing
22198.32 M. Andrew Ruiz (10 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:49:35 47271  442 Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
23201.69 Jonathan Tarbox (11 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:49:36 282269  413 Exposition Wheelmen
24205.06 Dale Plant (12 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA0:49:46 84111  439 Kona Bicycles
25208.43 Tim Noel (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:49:55 247767  455 Burris Logistics
26211.80 Mitchell Medeiros (7 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:49:59 143626  417 Scottee'S Westport Bicycle
27215.17 John Golden (8 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:50:00 137719  433 Landry'S Bicycles
28218.54 Paul Nyberg (13 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:50:00 82305  422 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
29221.91 Eiric Marro (9 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:50:10 22572  431 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
30225.28 Matt Spence (10 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT0:50:10 173366  445 Burris Logistics
31228.65 Alexis Arapoff (11 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:50:10 43811  447 Bikeman.Com
32232.02 David Diviney (14 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT0:50:22 9603  438 Cyclepath Racing
33235.39 Brian Rutter (12 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA0:50:26 168738  449 Laughing Dog
34238.76 David Connery (13 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT0:50:31 179486  410 1K2Go Onion River Sports
35242.13 Dave Geissert (14 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:50:35 45369  450 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
36245.50 Doug Aspinwall (15 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:50:38 60818  451 Joe'S Garage
37248.87 Jim Dowd (16 - Cat3)   Tiverton, RI0:50:39 355562  469 Bikeworks
38252.24 Bryan Atwood (17 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:50:39 2049  435 Team Edge
39255.61 Christopher Owen (18 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA0:50:40 26970  436 
40258.98 John Mcgrath (19 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:50:53 245369  448 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
41262.35 Ken Carpenter (20 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:54 278810  454 Threshold Cycling
42265.72 John Burkhardt (21 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:51:00 5536  459 Ride Studio Cafe
43269.09 David Fagnant (15 - Cat2)   Cumberland0:51:03 11165  504 Na
44272.46 Mike Kavanaugh (22 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:51:05 83201  452 Mad River Riders
45 Bruce Schwab   0:51:06  460 Oa/Cyclemania
46279.20 Joel Brown (16 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:51:10 5093  458 Cox Comm./Stedman'S Bicycle Shop
47282.57 Christopher Burke (23 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:51:19 5508  453 Cyclocrossracing.Com/Providence Velo
48285.94 Todd Holland (17 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA0:51:38 16542  463 Northampton Cycling Club
49289.31 Ben Anemone (18 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:51:39 156959  443 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
50 Paul Weiss   0:51:45  464 Oa/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
51296.05 Richard Perrotti (24 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:51:46 97937  462 Jra Cycles
52299.42 Royce Yeomans (25 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA0:51:51 143685  471 Competitive Edge Cycling
53302.79 John Buser (26 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:52:00 144992  480 Boston Bicycle School
54306.16 Steve Mcgrath (27 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:52:05 23503  468 Noreast Cycling
55309.53 Ward Ogden (28 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:52:05 26580  475 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
56312.90 John Witmer (29 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:52:30 114581  467 Gmbc/Synergy Fitness
57316.27 David Foley (30 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:52:33 11937  479 Weebike Racing - Hasyun
58319.64 Mike Robinson (31 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:52:37 303321  485 Bikeman.Com
59323.01 Thomas Hurley (32 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:52:39 137127  473 Bikebarnracing.Com
60326.38 John Plump (33 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:52:39 234604  466 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
61329.75 Michael D. Tucker (34 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:52:43 49212  470 Bca/Tosk Chiropractic
62333.12 Richard Loring (35 - Cat3)   East Greenwich, RI0:53:44 59720  516 Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex
63336.49 Mike Hoover (36 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:53:49 16697  486 Bikeman.Com
64339.86 Wayne Barlow (37 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH0:53:49 2609  482 Paradise Sports
65343.23 Colin Johannen (1 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:53:55 121178  494 Bikeman.Com
66346.60 Andrew Cooper (38 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:53:58 294839  488 The Velo Resource
67349.97 Matt Williams (39 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:54:04 38394  472 Sweatyguys/Circle69
68353.34 Robert Hendry (2 - Cat4)   Northfield, MA0:54:12 288898  487 Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles
69 Jean-Pascal Schroeder   0:54:52  506 
70360.08 David Powell (40 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:54:59 253074  493 Competitive Edge Cycling
71363.45 Gerry Lafleur (3 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT0:55:22 87557  478 Family Bike
72366.82 Donald Catlin (41 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:55:27 60916  505 Team Danbury Audi
73370.19 Denis Niez (4 - Cat4)   Woodbury, CT0:55:31 213043  507 
74373.56 David Patnaude (42 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, MA0:55:34 27401  499 Minuteman Road Club
75376.93 Jay Kulpinski (19 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:55:50 45572  491 Bca/Tosk Chiropractic
76380.30 Lee Strout (43 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:56:20 43998  512 Bikeman.Com
77383.67 Paul Lussier (5 - Cat4)   Feeding Hills, MA0:56:24 268805  508 Competitive Edge Cycling
78387.04 John Mosby (6 - Cat4)   Barrington, RI1 Lap 247881  513 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
79390.41 Tim Savage (7 - Cat4)   Saco, ME1 Lap 236817  509 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Anders Larson (Cat3)   S Portland, MEDNF 91339  420 Bikeman.Com
DNF Tom Horrocks (Cat2)   Rutland, VTDNF 16772  424 The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
DNF Gary Aspnes (Cat3)   Rockville, RIDNF 208131  432 Ccb Racing
DNF Michael Hempstead (Cat3)   Northampton, MADNF 211556  489 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.48 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:49:57 262484  598 Nycross.Com/Vomax
2186.51 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:49:58 255105  600 Finkraft Cycling Team
3191.54 Jay Trojan (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:50:11 265393  587 Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe
4196.57 Steve Arsenault (2 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:50:12 211263  596 Norm'S Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
5201.60 David Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:50:14 353760  597 Fritz'S Bicycle Shop
6206.63 Eric Derivera (2 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:50:36 236270  599 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
7211.66 Kevin Callahan (3 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:50:51 5860  593 Cycle Lodge
8216.69 David Belknap (4 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:50:51 84926  595 Cycle Lodge
9221.72 Derek Griggs (5 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:50:59 120116  589 Recycled Sports
10226.75 Paul Curley (6 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:51:02 8380  594 Maggie Rosa'S/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
11231.78 William Sawyer (7 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:51:03 118994  588 Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
12236.81 Craig Schneider (8 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT0:51:30 193304  583 Gmbc/Synergy Fitness
13241.84 John Adamik (9 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:51:34 268853  591 Riverside Racing
14246.87 Phillip Kenealy (4 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:51:39 18892  569 Expresso Cycling P/B New Boston Physical Therapy
15251.90 Timothy Shea (10 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:52:03 32365  592 Blue Steel Cyclery
16256.93 Joseph Lellman (11 - Cat3)   Florence, MA0:52:16 66118  566 Northampton Cycling Club
17261.96 Peter Crowley (12 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:52:17 196620  584 Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club
18266.99 Ken Coleman (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:52:20 199626  577 Bca/Tosk Chiropractic
19272.02 Matt Moore (13 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:52:25 24938  590 Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane'S Cycles
20277.05 Robert Dillon (14 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:52:26 151429  582 1K2Go-Onion River Sports
21282.08 Bruce Bell (15 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT0:52:32 3216  578 Fit Werx
22287.11 Gary Passler (16 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:52:44 285089  586 Riverside Racing
23292.14 Dave Beals (6 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:52:51 195095  579 Nycross.Com/Vomax
24297.17 Phillip Bannister (17 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:53:04 111633  542 Putney/West Hill
25302.20 Edward Dishong (1 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:53:20 94736  580 Nhcc
26307.23 Keith Honda (7 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:53:21 16659  574 Exposition Wheelmen
27312.26 John Tickle (18 - Cat3)   Warren, RI0:53:21 149145  561 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club
28317.29 Tom Stevens (8 - Cat2)   Bolton, MA0:54:15 34102  567 Spin Arts Cycling Team
29322.32 Donald Crowell (2 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:54:32 303906  571 Bluesteelcyclery
30327.35 Alan Lesage (19 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:54:59 185190  570 Gmbc/Synergy Fitness
31332.38 Richard Sachs (9 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:55:27 45884  575 House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
32337.41 John Weferling (20 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  559 Competitive Edge Cycling
33342.44 James Scally (3 - Cat4)   Cotuit, MA 31426  552 Cape Cod Racing
34347.47 James Hoard (21 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Ri 16347  551 Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex
35352.50 Marc D'Amour (22 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME 235212  553 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
36357.53 David White (4 - Cat4)   Burlington Vt 389960  560 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (Gmbc)
37362.56 Michael Cyr (5 - Cat4)   Mansfield Center, CT 146313  543 Storrs Center Cycle
38367.59 William Bonin (6 - Cat4)   Hampton, CT 156799  546 Spring Hill Racing
39372.62 Lawrence Purtill (7 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  548 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
40377.65 Clark Drake (8 - Cat4)   Sunderland, MA 168733  545 Rilla'S Revenge
41382.68 Howard Johannessen (23 - Cat3)   West Sand Lake, NY 309815  556 Cbrc
42387.71 Tri Vinh (9 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT1 Lap 210717  550 Competitive Edge Cycling
43392.74 David Holmander (24 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH1 Lap 240201  554 The Velo Resource

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.81 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:18:11 359709  721 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
2268.20 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:18:17 333300  727 Team Edge
3274.59 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:18:52 337556  722 1K2Go/Onion River Sports
4280.98 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:18:58 301613  725 Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle
5287.37 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:19:13 311002  736 Colavita-Baci U19
6293.76 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:19:35 322530  732 Nycross.Com
7300.15 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:19:47 327046  742 Jra Cycles
8306.54 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:19:54 336584  729 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
9312.93 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:19:55 390089  734 Team Bicycle Alley
10319.32 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:20:54 359642  752 Team Bicycle Alley
11325.71 Christopher Golden   Walpole0:20:58 401639  741 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
12332.10 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:21:20 406968  737 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
13338.49 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:21:20 359229  744 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite Bmx
14344.88 Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:21:31 403945  738 Girls First
15351.27 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:21:32 331620  726 Girlsfirst P/B Milton Cat
16357.66 Noah Chabot   Bolton Vt0:21:56 414869  733 Engvt
17364.05 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:22:21 389782  723 Wheel Works
18370.44 Christopher Buffone   Belchertown0:23:19 416528  745 Northampton Cycling Club
19 Max Lyman   0:24:01  743 Union Velo
20 0 0   0:24:10  760 
21389.61 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:24:23 403124  724 Girls First
22396.00 Ned Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:25:26 416213  748 Essex County Velo (Ecv)
23402.39 Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:26:06 416238  746 
24 Jackson Malone   0:26:12  750 Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw Co
25415.17 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA0:26:20 388186  747 Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc)
26421.56 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:26:37 415449  731 
27427.95 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH0:27:31 414801  730 
28434.34 Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NH0:28:05 414211  749 Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw Co
29 Nathan Woodridge   0:28:32  759 
30 John Wilson   0:29:03  751 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
31 Dylan Woodridge   0:29:05  758 
DNF Dylan Button   Amherst, NHDNF 415421  756 Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw Co

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.74 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:41:14 36345  104 Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
2103.23 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:41:14 182117  102 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
3106.72 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:41:15 275988  110 Cyclocrossworld.Com
4110.21 Maghalie Rochette   0:41:16 407894  105 Cyclocrossworld.Com
5113.70 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:41:16 240239  101 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6117.19 Natasha Elliott   0:41:25 397632  106 Rare Vos Racing/Stevens
7120.68 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:41:26 324758  107 Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
8124.17 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:41:29 223212  103 Stan'S Notubes Elite
9127.66 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:41:34 245769  108 Verge Sport-Test Pilot
10131.15 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:41:51 294746  114 Jam Fund / Ncc
11134.64 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:42:22 177477  123 Bikeman.Com
12138.13 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:42:27 290272  109 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
13141.62 Nicole Pisani   Portland, ME0:42:46 303505  131 Healthy Kids Happy Kids
14145.11 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:42:47 327598  129 Cycle Lodge
15148.60 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY0:43:03 280476  113 House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
16152.09 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:43:08 241197  111 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
17155.58 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:43:28 282412  112 Trek
18159.07 Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ0:43:36 349844  134 Team Yacht Club
19162.56 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:43:37 289723  116 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
20166.05 Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:43:39 350758  130 Paradise Racing
21169.54 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:43:39 281925  128 Jam Fund / Ncc
22173.03 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:43:55 330656  117 Cyclocrossracing.Com
23176.52 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH0:44:19 257497  127 Trek Portsmouth
24180.01 Rebecca Fahringer   Providence, RI0:44:36 342950  135 Brown University
25183.50 Melissa Lafleur   West Warwick, RI0:45:07 333286  124 Bonk! Support
26186.99 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:45:34 155241  133 The Velo Resource
27190.48 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY0:45:39 209883  136 North American Velo
28193.97 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:46:01 209806  126 Uvm Cycling
29197.46 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:46:17 270038  138 Pedalpowertraining.Com
30200.95 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY0:46:37 277407  137 Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
31204.44 Katrina Niez   Woodbury, CT0:46:48 59378  132 Central Wheel/ Ghcc
32207.93 Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY0:46:50 163887  125 Wd Racing / Nyc Velo
33211.42 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:48:29 333528  121 Nycross.Com P/B Vomax
34214.91 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA0:49:00 320592  122 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.86 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:35:59 301705  601 Bikeman.Com
2172.27 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:36:09 381950  616 Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School
3176.68 Michele Smith   Burlington, MA0:36:10 127315  610 Hup United
4181.09 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:36:10 325382  603 Blue Steel Cyclery
5185.50 Leslie Timm (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:16 369472  617 Ladies First Racing
6189.91 Alisa Allegrini (3 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:36:57 389668  602 Nantucket Velo
7194.32 Michelle Khare (4 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA0:37:08 394186  654 
8198.73 Cathy Rowell (5 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:37:09 146312  606 Blue Steel Cyclery
9203.14 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:37:09 126878  607 Destination Cycling
10207.55 Rose Long (6 - Cat3)   Ny, NY0:37:18 252583  615 Kruis P/B Repucom
11211.96 Lauren Leclaire (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:37:19 346230  619 Pedalpowertraining.Com
12216.37 Dana Prey (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:37:20 254508  624 Pedalpowertraining.Com
13220.78 Anna Milton (9 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:37:39 302207  609 Ladies First Racing
14225.19 Leah Toffolon (10 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:37:40 68821  706 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
15229.60 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:37:42 261012  604 Gpm Sport
16234.01 Milica Wren (11 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:37:42 346122  611 Stampede!
17238.42 Kathy Sarvary (12 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:37:43 31327  630 Blue Steel Cyclery
18242.83 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:38:05 342992  605 Ladies First Racing
19247.24 Susan Lynch (13 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:38:06 225308  656 Union Velo
20251.65 Katherine Brown (14 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:38:13 385846  620 Riverside Racing
21256.06 Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:38:16 320308  642 Kruiscxp/Brepucom
22260.47 Meghan Owens (2 - Cat4)   Richmond0:38:17 399327  622 Ladies First Racing
23264.88 Julia Sperry (15 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:38:17 330148  614 Cyclocrossracing.Com
24269.29 Tessa Riley (16 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:30 328546  628 Threshold Cycling
25273.70 Paige Williams (3 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT0:38:41 376695  638 Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling
26278.11 Jennifer Nordhem (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:38:44 376359  608 Pink Rhino Racing
27 Jane Sheridan   0:38:55  687 
28286.93 Rachel Brown (18 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:38:58 127342  660 Team Luna Chix
29291.34 Hannah Winer (19 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:39:01 240125  663 American Flora
30295.75 Corrine Schlabach (4 - Cat4)   Campton, NH0:39:03 341090  640 
31300.16 Carrie Beck (5 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT0:39:03 412274  662 Cyclocrossracing.Com
32304.57 Brenda Bahnson (20 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:39:07 79762  612 Hup United
33308.98 Jennifer Defalco (21 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ0:39:10 276427  629 Nj/Ny Colavita Women
34313.39 Jennifer Harvey (6 - Cat4)   Niskayuna0:39:15 414398  657 Specialized/Hrrt
35317.80 Alie Giaime (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:39:18 364682  643 Kruiscx P/B Repucom
36322.21 Jenifer Maxwell (8 - Cat4)   Somers0:39:18 417327  658 
37326.62 Robin Shea (22 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY0:39:19 59757  626 Eect/Livelovevelo
38331.03 Sheri Hampshire (9 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:39:32 385799  647 Jra Cycles
39335.44 Martha Fanning (23 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:39:33 328872  621 Cyclocrossworld.Com
40339.85 Kyra Kenwood (10 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY0:39:33 222906  644 Livelovevelo Carl Hart
41344.26 Hannah Rossi (24 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:39:43 376693  633 B2C2 P/B Boloco
42348.67 Isabelle Cote (11 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc0:39:49 397345  649 Kruiscx P/B Repucom
43353.08 Lauren Twombly (12 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ0:40:01 390782  667 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
44357.49 Lydia Hausle (25 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny0:40:03 368171  625 B2C2 P/B Boloco
45361.90 Regina Legge (13 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:40:07 415018  674 
46366.31 Anica Koontz Miller (14 - Cat4)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:40:11 390088  639 Vergesport
47370.72 Kristin Beville (26 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:40:35 358598  632 B2C2 P/B Boloco
48375.13 Fanny Bourdais (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:40:45 359291  665 Kruiscx P/B Repucom
49379.54 Oksana Miller (16 - Cat4)   New York0:40:49 386078  676 Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team
50383.95 Sharon Povinelli   Amherst, MA0:40:49 169451  702 Laughing Dog Cyclery
51388.36 Kristine Alach (17 - Cat4)   Easton Ma0:40:50 414509  677 Laughing Dog
52392.77 Sara Melikian (27 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:41:01 389391  641 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft
53397.18 Elaine Debitetto (18 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:41:14 245785  685 Hup United
54401.59 Ellen Reichel (19 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY0:41:16 318970  675 Eect/Live Love Velo
55406.00 Leah Pappas-Barnes (28 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:41:30 245564  679 Hup United
56410.41 Janet Lorang   Medford, MA0:41:30 206250  683 Boston Luna Chix Mtb
57414.82 Marta Kirsis (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:41:31 200839  668 
58419.23 Catherine Diviney   Simsbury, CT0:41:32 228332  661 Cyclepath Racing
59423.64 Sandy Noble (29 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:37 149798  650 Base 36
60428.05 Karen Purtill (21 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:41:57 401189  682 Cox/W.E. Stedman
61432.46 Meredith Uhl (30 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:11 350972  670 Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
62436.87 Karen Lynn (22 - Cat4)   South Hadley0:42:36 409797  666 Sip Clip & Go! Coffee
63441.28 Anastasia Yanchilina (23 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:43:00 338062  693 Kruis Cx P/B Repucom
64445.69 Jennifer Runo (24 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:43:20 393756  695 Pedalpowertraining.Com
65 Gwynna Smith   0:43:22  678 Kissena Cycling Club
66454.51 Jacqueline Pasek-Allen (25 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:44:04 343652  690 Laughing Dog Bicycles
67 Brynn Powell   0:44:42  697 
68463.33 Lesli Cohen (26 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:45:02 412817  669 Cyclismas
69467.74 Kathy Martin (27 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA0:45:10 239879  691 Ride Studio Cafe
70472.15 Maris Mann-Stadt (28 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:45:17 415016  692 
71476.56 Erin Wooldridge (31 - Cat3)   Plainfield, MA0:45:50 410672  707 
72480.97 Rebecca Lehmann (29 - Cat4)   Weare, NH0:46:47 259634  699 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
73485.38 Valerie Cyr (30 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI1 Lap 365323  686 Uvm Cycling
74489.79 Alexandra Fricchione (31 - Cat4)   Holden1 Lap 385982  701 
75494.20 Julie Lockhart (32 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1 Lap 226695  636 Nebc P/B Cycle Loft / Nemca

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee