Race Results for
CrossToberfest
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.69 Matt Estes   Edmond, OK 414336   Bike Lab
2543.82 Michael Saenz   Edmond, OK 416896   
3548.95 steven sharpe   Tulsa 414555   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4554.08 Stephen Swanson   Norman 369039   
5559.21 Gene Bryce   Oklahoma City, OK 378532   
6 Jose Gomez      
7569.47 Britt Smith   Stillwater, OK 412695   
8574.60 Taylor Jones   Edmond, OK 376835   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9579.73 daniel ammann   Broken Arrow, OK 346986   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10584.86 Erik Nasby   La Crosse, WI 395961   
11589.99 William Otjen   Edmond, OK 254126   OKCX
DQ Robbie Haggard   Oklahoma City, OK 405679   
DNF Heath Budig      

Men - M Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.33 Jason McGinnis   Tulsa, OK 355934   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Dallas Myers      OKCX
3414.03 Doug Anderson   Tulsa, OK 119791   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4424.38 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5434.73 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
6445.08 Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   
7455.43 Paul Isley   Broken Arrow, OK 392537   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8465.78 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9476.13 Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10486.48 Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865   Team Undiscovered
11496.83 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK 66217   Team PG13
12507.18 Curt Dikes   Oklahoma City, OK 290889   Bike One Racing
13517.53 Dustin Morris   Stillwater, OK 394199   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14527.88 Alex Sharp   Nichols Hills, OK 260443   OKCX
15538.23 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962   Bike One Racing
16548.58 Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
17558.93 Dustin Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 370563   
18569.28 Michael Ferguson   Tulsa, OK 360234   
19579.63 Taylor Jones   Edmond, OK 376835   Oklahoma City Velo Club
20589.98 Daniel Mesa   Norman, OK 226310   
DNS Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144   Tom's Bicycles
DNS Joshua Brazeal   Jenks 379797   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNS marty beal   Tulsa, OK 307799   Tom's Bicycles
DNS Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK 224783   CTE - OK

Men - M Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.89 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Bike Lab
2336.97 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231   Team Soundpony
3350.05 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
4363.13 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926   
5376.21 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   
6389.29 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
7402.37 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098   OKCX
8415.45 Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887   OKCX
9428.53 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Villain CX
10441.61 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   360 Sports
11454.69 Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12467.77 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Off Camber Cycling
13480.85 justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210   Bike Lab
DNS Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   DNA Racing
DNS Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
DNF James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony

Men - M Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.76 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   Bike One Racing
2179.89 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580   Team Soundpony
3197.02 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   Team Soundpony
4214.15 Skyler Mackey (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
5231.28 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
6248.41 Rob Bell (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
7265.54 Jess Parker (3 - Cat2)   Jenks, OK 161436   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8282.67 Dylan Postier (4 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
9299.80 Troy Cowin (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   
10316.93 Kaleb Nimz (6 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Bike One Racing

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.77 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2434.81 Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3527.85 Danny Cash   Tulsa, OK 391584   Team Soundpony

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.33 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2261.30 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3284.27 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
4307.24 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
5330.21 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK 293315   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6353.18 Doug Anderson   Tulsa, OK 119791   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7376.15 Carter Johnston   Oklahoma City, OK 85353   Villain CX
8399.12 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186   OKCX
9422.09 Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.27 Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
2429.90 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359   Villain CX
3452.53 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
4475.16 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5497.79 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   Bike Lab

Women - W Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.04 Gabrielle Vonrumpf   Tulsa Ok  378336   
2520.03 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001   JET Cycling
3555.02 Holly Hicks   Oklahoma City, OK 243196   Charley's Angels
4590.01 Alisha Shutler   Stillwater, OK 386880   BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Women - W Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.46 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony
2454.50 sarah bell   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered
3504.54 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4554.58 Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Charley's Angels

Women - W Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Pettit (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 62507   Team Soundpony
2 Miranda Long (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   OKCX

Mixed - Juniors 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.29 Olin Ferguson   Tulsa, OK 360721   
2526.47 Tayton Parker   Jenks, OK 388289   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3540.65 Ignacio Yockers   Tulsa 389932   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Aubrey Drummond      
5569.01 Michael Watkins   Harrah, OK 414448   
6 E Anderson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee