Race Results for
Providence Cyclocross Festival
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.85 Ben BERDEN   Boulder, CO1:00:48 397665  Raleigh / Clement
294.80 Timothy JOHNSON   Topsfield, MA1:00:48 18056  Cannondale Pb Cyclocrossworld.Com
395.75 Raphael GAGNE   1:01:29 397691  34 Rocky Mountain Factory
496.70 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR1:01:36 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
597.65 Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA1:01:40 305773  37 Jam Fund / Ncc
698.60 Lukas WINTERBERG   1:01:44 397796  15 Mller Landscape / Bh Bikes
799.55 Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA1:01:50 250645  Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
8100.50 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT1:01:55 163112  Raleigh / Clement
9101.45 Evan MCNEELY   1:01:56 397698  10 Norco Factory Team
10102.40 Shawn MILNE   Beverly, MA1:02:29 147512  11 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
11103.35 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:02:43 254024  California Giant/Specialized
12104.30 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:02:50 303586  19 California Giant/ Specialized
13105.25 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:00 202564  31 California Giant/Specialized
14106.20 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA1:03:03 281380  27 Jam Fund / Ncc
15107.15 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO1:03:27 161599  17 Raleigh Clement
16108.10 Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA1:03:28 196503  56 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
17109.05 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY1:03:30 135665  24 Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes
18110.00 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:03:33 317662  48 Scott Bikes
19110.95 Derrick ST JOHN   1:03:47 397676  18 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
20111.90 Spencer PAXSON   Bellingham, WA1:03:47 152029  33 Kona Bicycles
21112.85 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:03:51 52534  35 Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis
22113.80 Curtis WHITE   Delanson, NY1:04:24 234696  95 Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com
23114.75 Sam O'KEEFE   Baltimore, MD1:04:30 254864  38 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
24115.70 Timothy ALLEN   Golden, CO1:04:33 161831  74 Feedback Sports
25116.65 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:04:36 191242  32 Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
26117.60 Benjamin SONNTAG   Durango, CO1:04:38 270313  39 Team Clif Bar
27118.55 Michael VAN DEN HAM   1:04:42 393196  29 Cycle-Smart
28119.50 Jean-P THIBAULT-ROBERGE   1:04:43 408543  76 Trek Cyclocross Collective
29120.45 Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ1:04:53 91184  42 Van Dessel Factory Team
30121.40 Jesse KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:05:06 229606  43 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
31122.35 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA1:05:15 302977  52 Breakawaybikes.Com
32 Adam ST. GERMAIN   1:05:30  73 Engvt / Specialized
33124.25 Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NY1:05:46 397683  13 Van Dessel
34125.20 Craig RICHEY   1:05:47 397686  14 Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/B
35126.15 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC1:05:56 220597  23 American Classic Pro Cx Team
36127.10 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO1:06:21 203760  26 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
37128.05 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY1:06:41 264739  30 House Industries - Richard Sachs - RgmUSA
38129.00 Emmanuel GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA3L 209949  91 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
39 Nate MORSE   3L  86 Cyclocrossworld.Com
40130.90 Josh DILLON   Stowe, VT3L 174590  57 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
41131.85 Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA3L 226484  45 Raleigh / Clement
42132.80 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA3L 172135  67 Crossresults.Com
43133.75 Matthew MEANS   Punxsutawney Pa3L 289974  80 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
44134.70 Sean PANTELLERE   Brighton, MA3L 365592  54 Stampede! P/B Budd Bike Works
45135.65 Jeffrey BAHNSON   Newark, DE3L 227837  72 Van Dessel Factory Team
46136.60 Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY3L 307642  85 Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal
47137.55 Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT3L 282640  93 Kms/Start House Cycling Team
48138.50 Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO3L 270354  81 Clif Bar Cyclocross Team
49139.45 Christopher HAMLIN   Jonesville, VT3L 232942  64 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
50140.40 Isaac HOWE   Winooski, VT4L 201456  50 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
51141.35 Colin DUNLAP   Bend, OR4L 298519  46 Hutches Hd/Bend Dental
52142.30 Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA4L 47232  87 Van Dessel Factory Team
53143.25 Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA4L 327318  58 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
54144.20 Kevin SWEENEY   Medford, MA4L 245271  75 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
55145.15 Chris FIELD   Salem, MA4L 298565  66 Essex County Velo
56 Thierry LALIBERTE   4L  97 Team Xprezo Borsao
57147.05 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA5L 301878  28 Castex Racing P/B Felt
58148.00 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ5L 248002  94 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
59148.95 Aaron OAKES   Richmond, VT5L 180389  78 Nycross/Vomax
60149.90 Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI5L 199084  60 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
61150.85 Kurt BELHUMEUR   Jamaica Plain, MA5L 327196  70 Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
62151.80 Andrew LOAIZA   Plattsburgh, NY5L 310677  79 Rmrc
63152.75 Charles SCHUBERT   Roxbury, MA5L 325388  84 Gpm Sport
64153.70 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI   Willington, CT5L 312684  89 Expowheelmen
65154.65 John HANSON   Saunderstown, RI5L 172966  47 Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex
66155.60 Joseph NEAR   Somerville, MA5L 329626  55 Massachusetts Institute Of Technology U/ FSx
67156.55 Ian SCHON   Allston, MA5L 290782  90 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
68 John BURNS   5L  88 Burns Racing
69158.45 Tyler STEIN   Fort Atkinson, WI5L 310045  62 Fond Du Lac/ Oshkosh Cyclery
70159.40 Joseph O'BRIEN-APPLEGATE   Brooklyn, NY5L 273410  59 The 5Th Floor Nyc
DNS Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA 117328   Rapha-Focus
DNS Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT 205717   Redline / Nbx
DNS Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY 79102   House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
DNS Tyler BERLINER   Richmond, VT 267301   Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
DNS Alistair SPONSEL   Nashville, TN 33657   Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNS Wil ETHERINGTON      Unovelo/Verge
DNS Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO 344890   Tokyo Joes / Boulder Junior Cycling
DNS Brian HUGHES   Middleboro, MA 139091   Fast Splits Multisport
DNS Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI 145071   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Smart Stop Pb Mountain Khakis
DNS Andrew L'ESPERANCE    397694   Norco Factory Team
DNS Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO 110703   Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF James STOUT     49 North Of The Border Bikes Race/ChampionSystems
DNF Austin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY 295654  63 Tbs Racing P/B Plan2Peak
DNF Troy WELLS   Durango, CO 112599  20 Team Clif Bar
DNF Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO 132490  41 Team Clif Bar
DNF Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  Rapha-Focus
DNF Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI 200724  36 Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Luke KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA 229135  44 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
DNF Michael WISSELL   Hyde Park, MA 284535  68 Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Devin WAGNER   Marlborough, CT 306437  69 Nycross.Com P/B Vomax

Men - UCI - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.71 Peter GOGUEN   Hopedale, MA0:36:04 234564  32 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
2116.98 Cooper WILLSEY   Hinesburg, VT0:36:16 283705  48 Cyclocrossworld.Com
3121.25 Austin VINCENT   Simsbury, CT0:36:28 226301  39 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
4125.52 Gavin HALEY   Louisville, KY0:36:44 259719  56 Red Zone Elite
5129.79 Jonathan ANDERSON   Topsfield, MA0:36:50 302730  37 Essex County Velo
6134.06 Ethan REYNOLDS   Boise, ID0:37:04 280215  53 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
7138.33 David LOMBARDO   Crystal Lake, IL0:37:04 285991  33 Wcj Racing
8142.60 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO0:37:06 303319  31 Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
9146.87 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN0:37:07 297766  35 Red Zone
10151.14 Ian MCSHANE   Louisville, KY0:37:32 257336  38 Sophisticated Living P/B Bob'S Red Mil
11155.41 Raphael AUCLAIR   0:37:39 416692  50 Subway-Sigma / Pivot Cycles
12159.68 Garrett GERCHAR   Boulder, CO0:37:45 344890  34 Clif Bar Development Team
13163.95 Liam DUNN   Denver, CO0:38:00 271147  46 Clif Bar Development Team
14168.22 Jonathan BROWN   Covington, TN0:38:50 255591  49 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
15172.49 Ian KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA0:38:59 285756  55 Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
16176.76 Sam ROSENBERG   Eugene, OR0:39:00 278565  52 Hutchs-Slocum-Comotion
17181.03 Tanner BROWNE   Waldorf, MD0:39:02 253942  42 Gs Cyclelife
18185.30 Felix BELHUMEUR   0:39:20 407734  43 
19189.57 Matthew OWENS   Richmond, VT0:39:33 350148  44 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
20193.84 Noah GRANIGAN   Cape May Court House, NJ0:39:37 229865  36 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
21198.11 Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO0:39:39 271148  47 Clif
22202.38 Ian WHALEY   Monroe Ct0:39:40 357229  59 Bethel Cycle
23206.65 Luke KLAUSSEN   Arlingon, VA0:40:09 349742  54 Hpc/U19
24210.92 Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD0:41:00 324478  41 Adventures For The Cure
25215.19 Daniel LEHMANN   Long Valley, NJ0:41:44 321566  40 Colavita Racing
26219.46 Pj RENQUIN   Attleboro, MA0:41:46 349082  60 Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf
27223.73 Nicolas CATLIN   Fairfield, CT0:44:29 254653  58 Sherpa
28228.00 Taylor SQUILLACI   Albuquerque, NM1L 303845  45 Get Out! New Mexico
DNS Adin Baird   Denver, CO 302831  51 
DNF Peter VOLLERS JR.     57 Kms/Start House Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.75 Mark Savery (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE0:43:40 31378  435 Trek Cyclocross Collective
2111.38 Alec Donahue (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA0:44:02 129914  401 JAM Fund / NCC
3114.01 Michael Magur (3 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY0:44:08 22149  402 Verge Sport
4116.64 Sheldon Miller (4 - Cat1)   Craftsbury Common, VT0:44:16 119248  404 Bikeman.com
5119.27 Cameron Beard (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:44:36 329962  85 Bend Endurance Academy
6121.90 Dan Staffo (5 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY0:44:39 149684  407 Verge sport / handlebars cycling co.
7124.53 David Romilly (2 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH0:44:42 359915  408 Raleigh/Gus' Bike
8127.16 Robert Stine Jr (1 - Cat3)   West Warwick, RI0:44:49 247966  476 NESS Team New England
9129.79 Ryan Leech (6 - Cat1)   State College, PA0:44:54 20753  437 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
10132.42 Chandler Delinks (3 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA0:45:00 60318  411 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
11135.05 Michael Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT0:45:09 350150  76 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
12137.68 Kevin Goguen (3 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:45:10 290750  77 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
13140.31 Matt Mitchell (4 - Cat2)   Weston, MA0:45:19 24614  410 545 Velo
14142.94 Alden Suokko (4 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT0:45:23 299713  80 KMS / Start House Cycling Team
15145.57 Mark McCormack (7 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA0:45:26 23101  413 Clif Bar/Pactimo
16148.20 Brad Stratton (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:45:27 70309  406 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
17150.83 Mark Miller (5 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:45:27 56699  418 TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
18153.46 Eric Sondag (8 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:45:34 265471  430 Pony Shop
19156.09 Christopher delisle (9 - Cat1)   Loudonville, NY0:45:37 40787  451 NYCROSS.com/VOMAX
20158.72 Tim Ratta (6 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:45:38 163893  412 EXPOWHEELMEN
21161.35 Eric Oishi (7 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ0:45:39 303739  442 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
22 Joshua Anderson   0:45:42  78 Essex County Velo
23166.61 Alan Starrett (6 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:45:53 147125  405 BIKEMAN.COM
24169.24 Dan Larino (8 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:45:57 162934  415 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
25171.87 Nick Sears (7 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA0:45:57 323134  455 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
26174.50 Craig Mattern (10 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0:46:02 41747  445 Nalgene-GVCC
27177.13 Dominic Gillen (11 - Cat1)   New Preston, CT0:46:05 91834  439 Target Training
28179.76 Bernhard Resch (9 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA0:46:27 358193  441 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
29182.39 Todd Bowden (10 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:46:38 144319  403 Expowheelmen
30185.02 Ryan Rumsey (8 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:52 162473  409 Bikeman.com
31187.65 Glenn Turner (9 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:46:59 157619  424 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32190.28 Kristopher Auer (12 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:47:00 2065  423 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
33192.91 Richard Wolter (13 - Cat1)   Boonton Twp, NJ0:47:00 38819  450 CRCA/SID'S BIKES
34195.54 Josh Egan (11 - Cat2)   Rocky Hill, CT0:47:03 310429  460 Createx-Benidorm
35198.17 Brett Rothmeyer (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:47:05 201404  447 C3 Athletes serving athletes
36200.80 Sean Rudzinsky (10 - Cat3)   Woburn Ma0:47:07 364909  392 NESS Team New England
37203.43 David Dornaus (11 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:47:08 160736  440 Corner Cycle
38206.06 David Gray (13 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:47:12 13955  434 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
39208.69 Shawn Mottram (12 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:47:22 117260  432 NESS Team New England
40211.32 Chris Algar (14 - Cat2)   Falmouth, MA0:47:32 362111  444 Cape Cod Racing/C4
41 Simon Jones   0:47:45  86 Nova Iscorp
42216.58 Dan Langlois (15 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 200707  504 Bicycle Therapy
43219.21 Noah Barrow (13 - Cat3)   Killington Vt0:47:57 386523  99 KMS Development Team
44221.84 David Hildebrand (16 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:48:02 160538  426 Expowheelmen
45224.47 Laurence Merling (14 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:48:07 24085  425 EXPO Wheelmen
46227.10 Adam Szczepanski (14 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:48:10 165569  461 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
47229.73 John Foley (17 - Cat2)   Fiskdale, MA0:48:13 121026  446 Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester
48232.36 Lance Johnson (18 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY0:48:15 283421  448 Zippy Racing
49234.99 Mark Romanovsky (15 - Cat3)   Lagrangeville, NY0:48:17 126345  466 Yorktown Cycles
50237.62 Alexander Grabau (19 - Cat2)   Framingham , MA0:48:19 13816  421 Ride Studio Cafe
51240.25 Jonathan Dietz (16 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA0:48:22 379736  87 PCS-Sommerville Sports
52242.88 Donald Snoop Jr. (15 - Cat1)   Beverly, MA0:48:30 82776  422 Essex County Velo (ECV)
53245.51 matt boobar (17 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT0:48:44 4215  463 SRAM
54248.14 jeremy brazeal (20 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:48:58 54411  428 CompEdge Cycling
55250.77 Kyle Smith (18 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:49:02 202213  464 Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
56253.40 Daniel Appelo (19 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:49:07 207338  454 Scalo Veloce
57256.03 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA0:49:08 300287  89 PCS-Sommerville Sports
58258.66 Ryan Aittaniemi (20 - Cat3)   West Barnstable, MA0:49:22 327226  81 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
59261.29 Patrick Smith (21 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:49:27 211656  417 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
60263.92 eric smith (21 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC0:49:39 358315  484 Team Hoffenchard
61266.55 Marc Vettori (22 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD0:49:52 81136  462 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
62269.18 Geoff Williams (23 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:50:07 339  431 ENGVT
63271.81 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:50:12 320000  100 Farm Team Juniors
64274.44 Joseph Re (24 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:50:12 385827  490 Essex County Velo
65277.07 Craig Vettori (25 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA0:50:25 92087  465 Joe's Garage
66279.70 Spencer Haugh (22 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:50:46 214228  470 Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
67 Sam Morkul-Williams   0:50:57  102 Krais XC p/b repacom
68284.96 Sam Margolis   Hellertownlap 368379  82 Team Vortex
69287.59 Chris Trabulsie (26 - Cat3)   E. Taunton, MAlap 174787  474 BikeBarnRacing.com
70290.22 Bogert Kisch (27 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJlap 231647  494 Team Town Cycle
71292.85 Matt Kraus (16 - Cat1)   Millwood, NYlap 86404  500 Keep it Tight
72295.48 Jay Curry (28 - Cat3)   Lynn, MAlap 331150  493 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
73298.11 Phil Karavidas (29 - Cat3)   High Bridgelap 18530  488 Finkraft Cycling Team
74300.74 Dan Cooper (30 - Cat3)   Salem, MAlap 328466  496 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
75303.37 paul penaskovic (31 - Cat3)   Bedford, NHlap 265469  495 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
76306.00 Cooper Holland   Amherst, MAlap 312974  95 Northampton Cycling Club
77308.63 Steven Lehmann (32 - Cat3)   Weare, NHlap 151809  489 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
78311.26 Robert De Rose (33 - Cat3)   Greenville, SClap 172794  471 Hoffenchard / Thomson
79313.89 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJlap 297658  91 Team Somerset
80316.52 Kurt Maw (34 - Cat3)   Salem, MAlap 246211  497 Comprehensive Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.48 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca0:45:10 358808  393 KMS Cycling Team
2160.96 Justin Coelho   Riverside, RI0:45:23 356428  205 
3162.44 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:45:24 283275  219 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
4 Stephen Pierce   0:45:48  201 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
5165.40 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:45:53 359591  269 Acidotic Racing
6166.88 Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:45:58 405342  222 
7168.36 Scott Smith   Feeding Hills, MA0:46:06 376904  212 Family Bike/Jam Fund
8169.84 A.J. Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:09 251580  209 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9171.32 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:46:18 233018  217 TEAM EDGE
10172.80 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA0:46:25 290822  214 B2C2 p/b Boloco
11174.28 noah tautfest   Northfield, VT0:46:35 268345  224 Bicycle ExpressKona Bikes
12175.76 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:46:39 242949  225 BIKEMAN.COM
13177.24 Chris Pare   Franklin, MA0:46:41 141839  391 Minuteman Road Club
14178.72 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT0:46:41 225628  229 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
15180.20 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:46:54 303894  235 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
16181.68 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:46:57 349800  240 Laughing Dog Bicycles
17183.16 Bradford Smith   Boston, MA0:46:59 391746  218 Geekhouse Bikes
18184.64 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:47:00 197036  221 Cyclocrossworld.com
19186.12 Robert Nash   Raynham, MA0:47:06 379706  268 Team Spark
20187.60 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:47:07 280590  211 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
21189.08 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT0:47:07 245578  232 Stage 1
22190.56 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA0:47:14 329502  251 Seaside cycle
23192.04 Tom Mosby   Barrington, RI0:47:17 247768  247 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
24 Simon Castonguay   0:47:17  216 Felt MTB Racing Team
25195.00 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:47:18 275082  206 KING KOG/ROSKO
26196.48 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:47:19 309493  226 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 unknown rider   0:47:23  am? 
28199.44 Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield0:47:34 129734  263 Sportsbook.com TTlll
29200.92 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:47:37 178919  282 
30202.40 Wilis Johnson   Brooklyn, NY0:47:38 370961  259 kingkog/rosko
31203.88 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME0:47:46 248423  254 Bikeman.com
32205.36 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:47:55 268677  203 
33206.84 P J McQuade   Millbury, MA0:47:59 198142  243 Minuteman Road Club
34208.32 Case Butler   Kennebunk0:47:59 378977  308 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
35209.80 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:48:10 250715  220 CLR/www.clrracing.com
36211.28 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:48:13 312980  227 Geekhouse Bikes
37212.76 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:48:14 201447  281 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
38214.24 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:48:15 95397  257 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
39215.72 Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA0:48:24 132089  288 
40217.20 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:48:27 199287  237 pedalpowertraining.com
41218.68 Scott Hock   Johnstown0:48:29 233819  245 NYCROSS p/b VO MAX
42 Daniel Murray   0:48:30  295 Framework Cycle
43221.64 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV0:48:34 341838  294 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
44223.12 Ian Odell   Worcester, MA0:48:35 138731  241 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
45224.60 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:48:36 263599  267 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
46226.08 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:48:37 333946  345 UVM Cycling
47227.56 Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ0:48:44 349848  283 Team Yacht Club
48229.04 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA0:48:44 135734  274 Geekhouse Bikes
49230.52 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge0:48:44 387921  208 Favata's Table Rock Tours
50232.00 Dave Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:44 334000  228 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
51233.48 Jeff Chen   Brooklyn, NY0:48:51 71466  291 Brooklyn Velo Force
52234.96 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT0:48:52 197468  297 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
53236.44 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0:48:53 311452  361 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
54237.92 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:48:54 228871  231 Ladies First Racing
55239.40 Jun Sugai   Brooklyn, NY0:48:55 379166  284 Chari & Co.
56240.88 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH0:48:57 323692  273 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
57242.36 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:48:59 219424  210 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
58243.84 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:49:04 339402  353 CVC / Suburban Subaru
59245.32 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:49:06 305777  246 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
60246.80 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:49:10 327614  319 STAMPEDE!
61248.28 Carsten Kroll   Somerville, MA0:49:14 391150  310 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
62249.76 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI0:49:19 59720  255 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
63251.24 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH0:49:22 301554  258 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
64 A.Blaise Vaitkunas   0:49:27  386 Valley Bike and Ski
65254.20 JF Fullum   Newburyport, MA0:49:28 358862  298 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
66255.68 Tim Doolittle   Topsham, ME0:49:36 385754  301 GPM Sport
67257.16 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:49:40 298358  304 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
68258.64 Jake Allegrini   Nantucket, MA0:49:40 342852  320 Nantucket Velo
69260.12 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA0:49:43 142294  262 HUP United
70261.60 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:49:44 254441  256 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
71263.08 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:49:48 292036  332 B2C2 p/b Boloco
72264.56 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI0:49:52 342674  279 BONK! Support
73266.04 Adam McNeill   Emmaus, PA0:49:58 360734  272 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
74267.52 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:04 346524  290 STAMPEDE!
75269.00 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:50:06 188494  264 BikeReg.com
76270.48 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY0:50:07 117943  293 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
77271.96 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:07 347508  313 Stampede!
78273.44 Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA0:50:16 102205  341 Ride Studio Cafe
79274.92 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO0:50:17 236034  344 Eco-Products
80276.40 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA0:50:19 384533  238 JAM Fund / NCC
81277.88 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:50:20 344332  312 Cicli Devotion
82279.36 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:50:26 101482  271 Landry's Bicycles
83280.84 Chris Busick   Shrewsbury, MA0:50:26 93288  280 Minuteman Road Club
84282.32 CHRISTOPHER PHENIX   Middleboro, MA0:50:35 225323  317 Union Velo
85283.80 Patrick D. Rondeau   Florence, MA0:50:41 368143  266 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
86285.28 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:50:48 342268  388 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
88288.24 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:50:52 295341  287 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
89289.72 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:50:56 75748  338 Hammer Nutrition
90291.20 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:51:00 260908  348 Devil's Gear Bike Shop
91292.68 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:51:02 196909  306 Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team
92294.16 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA0:51:03 310808  323 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
93295.64 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:51:09 270420  342 Pedal Power CT
94297.12 Chris McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA0:51:10 111444  356 Essex County Velo
95298.60 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR0:51:13 282292  277 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
96300.08 Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA0:51:25 253681  292 
97301.56 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:51:36 181426  311 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
98303.04 Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA0:51:42 376975  328 Cycle Lodge
99 Jan Goh   0:51:45  364 Croix de Fer
100306.00 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT0:51:45 295014  315 Bethel Cycle
101307.48 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:51:50 146272  316 Essex County Velo (ECV)
102308.96 chris foster   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 279427  324 Cicli Devotion
103310.44 Sean Godley   Medford, MA0:52:00 116051  303 QuadCycles
104311.92 Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA0:52:06 298895  363 minuteman road club
105313.40 Eric Stratton   Brookline0:52:21 299416  375 Geekhouse Bikes
106314.88 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:52:27 261665  244 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
107316.36 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY0:52:43 223736  343 Pawling Cycle & Sport
108317.84 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA0:52:52 325304  358 Stampede!
109319.32 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA0:52:56 269574  236 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
110320.80 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA0:52:59 364878  340 Competitive Edge Cycling
111322.28 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:53:04 350750  204 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
112 Kristopher Doyon   0:53:04  384 
113325.24 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA0:53:19 314516  360 ExpoWheelmen
114326.72 Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT0:54:03 366051  347 Laurel
115328.20 Scott Glowa   Providence, RIlap 221583  318 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
116329.68 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CTlap 178280  370 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
117331.16 John Hawkes   Beverly, MAlap 328964  377 Cyclocrossworld
118332.64 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NYlap 348338  350 Echelon Cycles
119334.12 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NHlap 294839  365 The Velo Resource
120335.60 Brett Champlain   Palisade Colap 389447  314 Rosko Cycles-NYC Velo
121337.08 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NYlap 352676  355 Cicli Devotion
122338.56 Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CTlap 284466  359 Cicli Devotion
123340.04 Grant Halsey   Arlington, MAlap 356793  373 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
124341.52 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAlap 132931  352 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
125343.00 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NYlap 252349  372 Maietta Factory Racing
126344.48 mike golay   Westbrook, MElap 262567  368 Hup United
127345.96 Jerome Guerard   Sterling, MAlap 14359  379 Ride Studio Cafe
128347.44 David Howland   Worcester, MAlap 358599  378 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
129348.92 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RIlap 359511  351 Providence Velo
130350.40 Jeff Muldoon   Bostonlap 378518  382 Landry's Bicycles
DQ Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:48:44 259745  215 Cape Cod Racing/C4/
DNF David Parrillo   North Kingstown, RICycle-Smart 200397  325 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.20 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA0:39:20 373958  1012 Rhode Island School of Design
2212.80 Zachary Curtis   Bridgewater, MA0:39:21 371933  1025 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
3216.40 Chris Wehrly   New York, NY0:39:21 394629  1018 CRCA/Arc Racing Team
4220.00 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:39:34 377864  1010 Laughing dog Cyclery
5223.60 Ted Clark   Winooski, VT0:39:40 396278  1019 Skirack
6227.20 Matthew Tyler   Morristown0:39:51 413326  1021 UMass Bike Coop / ASCO
7230.80 James Hyatt   Brooklyn, NY0:39:56 395471  1029 The 5th Floor
8234.40 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA0:39:57 301686  1052 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9238.00 Roger Young   Brookhaven, NY0:39:58 281887  1049 East End/Kreb Cycle
10241.60 James Hayes   Hope Valley , RI0:40:17 306894  1033 UVM Cycling
11245.20 Smith anderson   Brighton, MA0:40:22 318100  1040 Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
12248.80 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:40:39 391500  1024 Blue Steel Cyclery
13252.40 Maxwell Godbey   Canton, MA0:40:43 342212  1015 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
14256.00 Nat Amato   Easton, PA0:40:45 392088  1050 Never Again Clothing/ sscxwc13philly
15259.60 Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY0:40:48 400024  1044 The 5th Floor
16263.20 David Kozikowski   Bristol, CT0:40:49 405237  1065 Team Edge
17266.80 Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA0:40:52 122984  1008 Landry's Bicycles
18270.40 Max Rome   Cambridge, MA0:41:06 308161  1027 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
19274.00 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:41:07 384949  1030 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
20277.60 Mason Ziedonis   Westborough, MA0:41:17 381537  1031 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
21281.20 Ryan Fisher   Brooklyn, NY0:41:37 404204  1004 CRCA
22284.80 Daniel Lander   Troy, NY0:41:37 396685  1020 RPI
23288.40 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA0:41:46 256199  1003 Chica Sexy
24292.00 David Hall   Brooklyn, NY0:41:49 391571  1001 The 5th Floor
25295.60 Kevin Church   Brighton, MA0:41:52 392620  1153 
26299.20 Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY0:41:52 377947  1009 The 5th Floor
27302.80 Jay Faria   North Kingstown, RI0:41:56 414672  1158 Stedmans Bicycle Co
28306.40 Alexander Gaidis   Wappingers Falls0:41:59 390792  1034 Brown University
29310.00 scott tighe   East Bridgewater0:42:04 390477  1056 
30313.60 Patrick Murphy   Burlington, VT0:42:19 359410  1055 UVM Cycling
31317.20 Ian Kola   Braintree Ma0:42:25 387865  1026 UVM Cycling
32320.80 Scott Burdick   Cambridge0:42:28 391076  1058 MIT Cycling/FXDD
33324.40 Luke Berry   Amherst, MA0:42:33 412696  1048 Laughing Dog
34328.00 Alec Rudd   Somerville, MA0:42:43 395384  1138 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
35331.60 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY0:42:47 295708  1154 Krais XC p/b repacom
36335.20 Calvin Rocchio   Brooklyn, NY0:42:50 412241  1054 Cicli Devotion
37338.80 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA0:42:54 321510  1047 ECV - Essex County Velo
38342.40 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:42:56 301790  1038 BIKEMAN.COM
39346.00 Jeffrey Soderman   Boston, MA0:43:02 316242  1051 
40349.60 Todd Royal   New York, NY0:43:12 284780  1064 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
41353.20 Brendan Longe   Boston, MA0:43:15 394465  1086 Community Bike Racing
42356.80 Lukas Bentel   Providence, RI0:43:19 339234  1078 Rhode Island School of Design
43360.40 Kuat Yessenov   Somerville, MA0:43:22 368377  1081 MIT pb FXDD
44364.00 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA0:43:28 137902  1042 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45367.60 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY0:43:30 354966  1098 Kruis CX
46371.20 Fred Prescott   Townsend0:43:37 381771  1129 Team Spark
47374.80 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY0:43:39 388489  1061 
48378.40 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:43:59 292529  1085 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames
49382.00 Mike Morse   Candia0:44:14 414812  1474 
50385.60 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA0:44:20 307850  1069 STAMPEDE!
51389.20 Jacob Perlmutter   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:23 367847  1068 
52392.80 Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va0:44:24 378978  1046 Team Spark
53396.40 Matthew Li   Somerville, MA0:44:25 289578  1070 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
54400.00 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY0:44:25 292631  1124 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
55403.60 Timothy Schaffer   Hoboken, NJ0:44:49 297840  1100 Columbia University
56407.20 Gennaro Ameno   North Reading, MA0:44:54 403129  1157 
57410.80 Kyle Helson   Providence, RI0:45:01 368664  1116 Providence Velo Club
58414.40 Steve Czerwinski   Somerville, MA0:45:06 354828  1167 STAMPEDE!
59418.00 Paul Tabor   South Boston, MA0:45:14 385808  1087 
60421.60 Geoffrey Tomes   Kew Gardens, NY0:45:14 410575  1092 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
61425.20 Paul Rosenstrauch   Albany Ny0:45:36 309616  1089 Boston Road Club
62428.80 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA0:45:46 236457  1016 Minuteman Road Club
63432.40 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:46:02 157273  1073 CRCA/Arc Racing
64436.00 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA0:46:10 276798  1475 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
65439.60 pete shelby   Cambridge, MA0:46:15 300366  1074 Geekhouse
66443.20 Justin Costa   Providence, RI0:46:22 390317  1107 
67446.80 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY0:46:24 332690  1126 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
68450.40 Tommy Green   Brooklyn0:46:25 408049  1097 
69454.00 Sanford Student   Somerville, MA0:46:58 368467  1149 Providence Velo Club
70457.60 Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA0:47:12 359604  1077 
71461.20 Christopher Kerr   Philadelphia0:47:22 416563  1110 
72464.80 Anthony Saffery   Cambridge, MA0:47:41 386986  1113 Geekhouse
73468.40 Sean Reilly   Warwick Ny0:47:42 287884  1122 Team Slow Bike
74472.00 Nathan Dunbar   Norwalk, CTlap 408479  1103 Kruis CX
75475.60 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MAlap 183600  1119 ECV
76 Nick DiGangi   lap  1123 
77482.80 Robert Lomblad   Brooklyn, NYlap 358458  1104 ciclidevotion.com
78 Jason Laslle   lap  1156 
79490.00 Owen Robbins   Simsbury, CTlap 328772  1114 Geekhouse Bikes
80493.60 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MAlap 361067  1062 Wentworth Cycling Club
81497.20 George Kiwada   Somerville, MAlap 236146  1125 
82 Carl Roberts   lap  1137 
83504.40 David Kahn   New Haven, CTlap 272928  1082 The Devil's Gear/NHBC
84 Trevor Snyder   lap  1106 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
85511.60 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJlap 359611  1099 Somerset Wheelmen
86 Andrew Horten   lap  1159 
87518.80 Sean NOONAN   South Easton, MAlap 393067  1091 Spark BRS
88 Chris Quental   lap  1155 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Buchan   0:39:32  1205 Velocity Cycle & Ski
2258.97 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:40:31 207869  1207 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
3 Peter Jantzen   0:40:32  1202 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4264.53 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY0:40:37 292659  1209 Kissena Cycling Club
5267.31 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:40:38 39456  1217 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
6270.09 Brad Walker   Newton, MA0:40:39 59145  1201 545 Velo
7272.87 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA0:40:48 223392  1206 NEMBA Racing
8275.65 Rich Zachary   Acton, MA0:41:05 131498  1299 Boston Road Club Wheelworks
9278.43 Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:41:28 270126  1218 Stedmans Bicycle Co
10281.21 Joshua Araujo   Wakefield, RI0:41:33 361288  1220 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
11283.99 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY0:42:03 346704  1243 Favata's TRT Bicycles
12286.77 Jack Bell   Putney, VT0:42:13 3228  1253 
13289.55 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0:42:16 212172  1208 Providence Velo Club
14 Mark Damien   0:42:31  1261 Eureka Racing
15295.11 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:42:35 238006  1225 C4 Racing
16 unknown Rider   0:42:41  1101 
17300.67 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:42:41 44238  1219 Kissena Cycling Club
18303.45 Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:42:44 365251  1232 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
19306.23 Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA0:42:47 378207  1392 NEMBA Racing
20309.01 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:42:50 358623  1213 SLIJK velo club
21311.79 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:42:52 187341  1230 Minuteman Road Club - Savages
22 Brian Cole   0:42:54  1222 PVC / Cyclemania
23317.35 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH0:42:57 13869  1210 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
24 David Schwartz   0:43:00  1239 Team Town Cycle
25322.91 Sean Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:43:12 37109  1379 
26325.69 Andrew Wilson   Jersey City, NJ0:43:14 336414  1244 
27328.47 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA0:43:22 131498  1237 Boston Road Club Wheelworks
28 Richard Tobin   0:43:25  1226 union velo
29334.03 Joe Walsmith   Hingham Ma0:43:39 412670  1281 
30336.81 manuel mainardi   Brooklyn, NY0:43:42 364809  1263 CRCA/Arc Racing
31339.59 nathan orie   Matapoisett, MA0:43:56 275257  1242 Competitive Edge Cycling
32342.37 Thomas Catalano   Hamilton, MA0:43:57 270470  926 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
33345.15 Thomas Ricardi   Tolland, CT0:43:57 109904  1371 
34347.93 Eric R Wyzga   East Greenwich, RI0:44:15 411324  1234 
35350.71 Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA0:44:18 351854  1264 Blue Mountain Velo
36353.49 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA0:44:22 291913  1259 Blue Mountain Velo
37 unknown rider   0:44:34  1314 
38359.05 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:44:35 254756  1233 Quad Cycles
39361.83 Paul Goguen   Franklin, MA0:44:36 137116  1373 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
40364.61 Sean Frodyma   Tiverton, RI0:44:57 390974  1266 
41367.39 David Bettridge   Providence, RI0:44:58 385955  1374 Providence Velo Club
42370.17 James Scott   Canton, MA0:45:07 221678  1272 Velocipede Salon
43372.95 Jonathon Jasak   Longmeadow, MA0:45:08 163344  1293 Joes Garage
44375.73 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA0:45:18 200403  1370 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
45378.51 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA0:45:21 9221  1227 Blue Mountain Velo
46381.29 Christopher Borgatti   Byfield, MA0:45:23 377490  1316 Riverside Racing
47384.07 Hugh Ruthven   Mashpee, MA0:45:23 346188  1298 Cape Cod Racing/C4
48 Jose Martinez   0:45:29  1254 545 Velo
49389.63 Jason Carleton   Duxbury, MA0:45:36 6114  1262 
50392.41 Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA0:45:55 385759  1269 C4 Racing
51 unknown Rider   0:45:59  1271 
52397.97 Don Ziniti   Cumberland, RI0:46:08 390573  1364 Bikeworks - Beaupre Electric
53 unknown Rider   0:46:13  1265 
54403.53 patrick gaspar   Waltham, MA0:46:18 301293  1292 545 Velo
55406.31 Michael Maltais   Holden, MA0:46:28 43727  1309 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
56409.09 Thomas Catalano   Hamilton, MA0:46:37 270470  1300 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
57 Unknown Rider   0:46:39  1296 
58414.65 Jose Martinez   Auburndale, MA0:46:42 130539  1308 545 Velo
59417.43 Jack Bell   Putney, VT0:46:43 3228  1307 
60420.21 Kevin Violet   Yarmouth Port, MA0:46:49 399929  1317 Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling
61422.99 patrick sheeley   High Falls, NY0:46:53 346704  1303 Favata's TRT Bicycles
62425.77 nathan orie   Matapoisett, MA0:46:58 275257  1302 Competitive Edge Cycling
63428.55 Michael Oleksak   West Springfield 0:47:05 410660  1343 
64431.33 keith kline   Hummelstown, PA0:47:15 291913  1313 Blue Mountain Velo
65434.11 Martin Senecal   West Springfield, MA0:47:18 32166  1321 Competitive Edge Cycling
66 Unkown Rider   0:47:21  1319 
67439.67 john meegan   Wakefield, RI0:47:21 414845  1390 Stedmans
68442.45 David Symmes   Danvers, MA0:47:27 228672  1327 Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom frames
69445.23 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:47:33 239967  1324 Mystic Velo Club
70 unknown 0   0:47:50  1398 
71450.79 Russ Campbell   Maynard, MA0:48:02 310189  1310 Minuteman Road Club
72453.57 Jay Walsh   Warwick, RI0:48:25 50108  1367 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
73 Pete Sylvester   0:48:26  1393 
74459.13 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:48:35 367156  1369 Cycle Lodge
75461.91 Gary Gluck   Brooklyn, CT0:48:40 359601  1328 Quinebaug Valley Velo
76464.69 shaun daylor   Taunton, MA0:48:46 413163  1380 
77467.47 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH0:48:48 13869  1279 CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness
78470.25 Leigh Knowlton   Medway, MA0:49:07 417999  1388 
79473.03 John Donnellan   Boston, MA0:49:12 9793  1394 
80475.81 ryan larson   Watertown, MA0:51:00 303375  1280 paciific power/blue sky
81 unknown 0   lap  1346 
82481.37 jason carleton   Duxbury, MAlap 6114  1315 
83484.15 Michael Maltais   Holden, MAlap 43727  1255 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
84486.93 Jeff Murray   Hampton, NHlap 361648  1331 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
85489.71 John Fice   Norfolk, MAlap 264712  1323 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
86492.49 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MAlap 133878  1345 BikeBarnRacing.com
87 unknown 0   lap  1351 
88 unknown 0   lap  1337 
89500.83 Max Saunders   Stow, MAlap 387782  1396 Ride Studio Cafe
90 unknown 0   lap  1297 
91506.39 Daniel Kindstrand   Pembroke, MAlap 367276  1389 
92509.17 Stephen Putnam   Weymouth, MAlap 28884  1342 Cycle Lodge
93511.95 Brian Wester   Strafford, PAlap 285234  1283 Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM
94514.73 Kurt Edmonds   Newburyport, MAlap 359990  1329 
95 unknown 0   lap  1288 
96520.29 randall dutton   Tolland, CTlap 110668  1347 Team Horst Sports
97523.07 Rawson Hubbell   Saint Louis, MOlap 16974  1397 
98525.85 Robert Laprel   Framingham, MAlap 308853  1384 
DQ Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI 194693  1312 Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Proulx   0:39:27  559 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
2126.27 Michael Rowell (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA0:39:37 76361  553 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3129.26 Kenny wehn (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:39:58 37549  585 Stan's NoTubes Elite Masters
4132.25 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ0:40:16 136195  551 Finkraft Cycling Team
5135.24 Thomas Price (2 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS0:40:45 28705  588 TREK CXC
6138.23 Don Seib (3 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:41:07 77357  557 BIKEMAN.COM
7141.22 Paul Richard (4 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:41:14 29708  552 Cyclocrossworld
8144.21 Stephan Marcoux   0:41:19 391857  556 Verge
9147.20 Todd Burns (5 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:41:20 202406  561 Nantucket Velo
10150.19 Geoff McIntosh (1 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:41:21 138727  560 Corner Cycle
11153.18 Geoffrey House (2 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA0:41:23 70131  562 Northampton Cycling Club
12156.17 Alec Petro (3 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:41:56 216739  590 Corner Cycle
13159.16 mitchell medeiros (4 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:42:00 143626  571 scottee's westport bicycle
14162.15 Ricky Legault (5 - Cat3)   Sterling, CT0:42:02 20786  573 Ness Team New England
15165.14 Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:42:06 9762  574 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
16168.13 Carl Reglar (6 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:42:06 281196  555 Verge Sport
17171.12 Mark Gunsalus (4 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:42:08 146710  567 Clif Bar / Pactimo
18174.11 Paul Nyberg (7 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:42:29 82305  570 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19177.10 jonathan tarbox (8 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:42:40 282269  564 Expowheelmen
20180.09 Kevin Justice (6 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA0:42:43 18385  604 bikebarnracing.com
21 Patrick Ruane   0:43:05  601 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
22186.07 John Mosher (9 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:43:06 140765  569 Wheelworks Racing
23189.06 Mark Suprenant (7 - Cat3)   Milford, NH0:43:08 76016  580 Team Novo Nordisk
24192.05 keith button (8 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH0:43:09 153475  575 CCB racing
25195.04 Ralf Warmuth (10 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:43:11 231788  584 FinKraft Cycling Team
26198.03 Jeffrey Walker (11 - Cat2)   Tully, NY0:43:17 144931  591 Crankskins.com
27201.02 Mike Belanger (9 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI0:43:18 279343  612 RACING GREYHOUNDS
28204.01 Jim Hilditch (10 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0:43:19 234565  617 RACING GREYHOUNDS
29207.00 alexis arapoff (11 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:43:19 43811  609 BIKEMAN.COM
30209.99 Greg Gorrell (12 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:43:21 221265  598 Feedback Sports
31212.98 Wilson Martinez   Brookline, MA0:43:21 344106  624 Bikes Not Bombs
32215.97 Richard Pirro (12 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:43:32 348614  600 NESS Team New England
33218.96 Bryan Atwood (13 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT0:43:34 2049  581 team edge
34221.95 Todd Kruger (13 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ0:43:35 171530  596 Kim's Bike Shop
35224.94 James Willsey (14 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT0:43:35 116020  582 Burris Logistics
36227.93 Doug Hudson (14 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:43:38 77069  595 Feedback Sports
37230.92 Wade Summers (15 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:43:40 60566  568 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
38233.91 Joel Brown (16 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:43:50 5093  613 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
39236.90 Mike Kavanaugh (15 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT0:43:50 83201  621 Mad River Riders
40239.89 Gary Aspnes (16 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:43:56 208131  578 CCB Racing
41242.88 Tom Horrocks (17 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT0:43:56 16772  592 X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tigers
42245.87 Doug Aspinwall (17 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:43:59 60818  611 Joe's Garage
43248.86 Paul Weiss (18 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:44:00 37617  627 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
44251.85 David Lowe (19 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:44:01 212255  599 Philadelphia Ciclismo
45 Unknown Rider   0:44:01  605 
46257.83 Paul Wojciak (20 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY0:44:16 230224  608 Pawling Cycle and Sport
47260.82 Mark Featherman (21 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:25 60451  589 Guy's Racing
48263.81 Dave Geissert (22 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:44:30 45369  610 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
49266.80 Bob Biese (23 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA0:44:34 40023  618 Team Vortex
50269.79 Steve McGrath (24 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:35 23503  639 NorEast Cycling
51272.78 Carl Wittig (25 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:42 263239  701 Riverside Racing
52275.77 Todd Holland (18 - Cat2)   Amherst, MA0:44:46 16542  603 Northampton Cycling Club
53278.76 John Buchheit (26 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:45:00 240079  614 QuadCycles
54281.75 Donal Gallegos (27 - Cat3)   Mansfield Centre, CT0:45:02 101830  620 Wally's Bicycle Works
55284.74 John Smith (28 - Cat3)   Acton, MA0:45:04 291540  680 Minuteman Road Club
56287.73 thomas hurley (29 - Cat3)   Mattapoisett, MA0:45:13 137127  633 BikebarnRacing.com
57290.72 John McGrath (30 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:45:21 245369  616 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58293.71 Bruce Schwab (31 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME0:45:43 41343  626 OA/Cyclemania
59296.70 Jim Peters (32 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:45:52 46677  655 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
60299.69 Andre Bessette (33 - Cat3)   Woodstock, CT0:45:55 118041  622 Danielson Adventure Sports
61302.68 Michael Hempstead (34 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA0:45:56 211556  678 Northampton Cycling Club
62305.67 Robert Dietrick (35 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0:46:00 204710  597 Minerva Design/GVCC
63308.66 John Witmer (36 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:46:02 114581  640 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
64311.65 TIM CORCORAN (37 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:46:04 7781  647 HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
65314.64 Dennis Dischler (38 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:46:08 303082  660 Wooden Wheels Racing
66317.63 Rolf Windh (39 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:46:26 195200  629 Guy's Racing Club
67320.62 James Walsh (40 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI0:46:34 37098  702 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
68323.61 wayne barlow (41 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH0:46:43 2609  663 Paradise Sports
69326.60 Alan Douglass (42 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:46:43 48846  644 Competetive Edge Cycling
70329.59 David Powell (43 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:47:11 253074  668 Competitive Edge Cycling
71332.58 Donald Catlin (44 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:47:13 60916  682 Team Danbury Audi
72335.57 Christopher Burke (45 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:47:34 5508  619 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
73338.56 Mark Mahoney (46 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT0:47:38 22175  643 Bethel Cycle
74341.55 Tim Metzger (47 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH0:47:42 135286  662 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
75344.54 William Matlack (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:47:45 229702  649 QuadCycles
76347.53 Colin Johannen (2 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:47:45 121178  681 BIKEMAN.COM
77350.52 Ricky Tobin (3 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:47:55 202056  703 Union Velo Club
78 Ron Spencer   0:48:16  654 Velocity Cycle and Ski
79356.50 Kurt Hoff (48 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:22 164391  657 Cicli Devotion
80359.49 Bill Papp (4 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MAlap 285341  687 Seaside Cycle
81362.48 Stuart Olsen (5 - Cat4)   Newburyport, MAlap 162238  694 
82365.47 Mark Robson (49 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CTlap 98848  691 Cycle Smart
83368.46 Gary Snyder (50 - Cat3)   New Hope, PAlap 270006  670 Evolution Racing
84371.45 Denis Niez (6 - Cat4)   Woodbury, CTlap 213043  679 

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.12 Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY0:42:52 262484  906 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
2186.26 Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:42:55 8380  908 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
3191.40 David Corrigan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:42:56 353760  905 Fritz's Bike Shop
4196.54 David Belknap (2 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:43:06 84926  907 Cycle Lodge
5201.68 Eric deRivera (3 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:43:08 236270  904 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
6206.82 Jay Trojan (4 - Cat3)   Lincoln, RI0:43:21 265393  933 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
7211.96 Kevin Callahan (5 - Cat3)   Norwell, MA0:44:17 5860  910 CycleLodge
8217.10 Peter Crowley (6 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA0:44:21 196620  930 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
9222.24 Derek Griggs (7 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:44:28 120116  918 Recycled Sports
10227.38 John Adamik (8 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:44:31 268853  912 Riverside Racing
11232.52 Gary Passler (9 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:44:47 285089  917 Riverside Racing
12237.66 Timothy Shea (10 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:44:52 32365  909 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13242.80 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:45:01 199626  925 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
14247.94 Fafar Bayat (11 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ0:45:14 217865  939 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
15253.08 Matt Moore (12 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:45:28 24938  913 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
16258.22 George Pawle (13 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:45:32 239892  924 Cyclonauts Racers
17263.36 Barry Doubleday (14 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:45:37 116954  942 Cycle Lodge
18268.50 Arthur White (15 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:45:40 37936  936 Team Campmor
19273.64 Dave Beals (4 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:45:40 195095  920 NYCROSS.com/VOmax
20278.78 John Tickle (16 - Cat3)   Warren, RI0:45:45 149145  965 
21283.92 Keith Enderle (17 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:46:00 81300  927 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
22289.06 Marc Tatar (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:46:09 245317  919 Bikeworks/SVC
23294.20 Paul Hayes (2 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:46:14 208218  938 
24299.34 Keith Honda (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:46:23 16659  922 Expo Wheelmen
25304.48 Richard Sachs (6 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA0:46:27 45884  921 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
26309.62 david schachte (18 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI0:46:29 169209  945 Union Velo single speeders
27314.76 James Godbey (3 - Cat4)   Canton, MA 13471  929 545 Velo
28319.90 Joseph Lellman (19 - Cat3)   Florence, MA 66118  940 Northampton Cycling Club
29325.04 Lee Waldman (7 - Cat2)   Wheatridge, CO 36941  948 Feedback Sports
30 Tom Stevens     932 Spin Arts Cycling Team
31335.32 Paul Niehoff (20 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 120408  943 SMCC
32340.46 Michael Cyr (4 - Cat4)   Mansfield Center, CT 146313  984 Storrs center cycle
33345.60 Alan Lesage (21 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190  928 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34350.74 John Weferling (22 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  954 Competitive Edge cycling
35355.88 James Hoard (23 - Cat3)   N.kingstown Ri 16347  957 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
36361.02 Tim Leonard (8 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY 106471  941 NYCROSS.com
37366.16 James Scally (5 - Cat4)   Cotuit, MA 31426  972 Cape Cod Racing
38371.30 Raymond Martin (24 - Cat3)   Boston, MA 161373  962 Union Velo Ltd
39376.44 jesus vazquez (6 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA 245153  946 Bikebarnracing.com
40381.58 Colin Kernan (25 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA 62529  979 Cycle Lodge
41386.72 Ron Grandchamp (26 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI 276617  963 Family Bike Racing
42391.86 Tri Vinh (7 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717  970 Competitive Edge Cycling
43397.00 Lawrence Purtill (8 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  971 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
44402.14 Paul Brais (27 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RIlap 146123  968 Union Velo
45407.28 David Holmander (28 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  969 The Velo Resource
46412.42 Richard Bauch (29 - Cat3)   Califon, NJlap 154757  950 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
47417.56 Stephen Habl (9 - Cat4)   Woonsocket, RIlap 392557  985 Narragansett Bay Wheelman
48422.70 David White (10 - Cat4)   Burlington Vtlap 389960  956 Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.16 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:23:23 333300  135 TEAM EDGE
2227.09 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:23:23 303825  131 Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund
3236.02 Daniel John Vaughn   Horseheads, NY0:24:17 359709  127 Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles
4244.95 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT0:24:49 337556  126 1K2GO/Onion River Sports
5253.88 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:25:08 301613  129 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
6262.81 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:25:34 311002  147 Colavita-Baci U19
7271.74 Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:25:42 361142  145 Clif Bar/Pactimo
8280.67 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:25:45 336584  133 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9289.60 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:26:12 322530  137 NYCROSS.com
10298.53 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:26:32 390089  139 Team Bicycle Alley
11307.46 Tommy Servetas   Loudonville, NY0:27:27 403158  162 NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
12316.39 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT0:28:21 406968  142 RACE CF
13325.32 Thomas Rouffiac   Riverside Ct0:28:23 416632  171 
14334.25 madeleine zygmont   Methuen, MA0:28:54 403945  174 Girls First
15343.18 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:28:57 331620  165 GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat
16352.11 Noah Chabot   Bolton Vt0:29:50 414869  138 ENGVT
17361.04 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:30:00 403124  130 Team Gunsalus
18369.97 Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:31:16 414120  154 Minuteman Road Club
19378.90 Ryley Mosher   Boxborough0:31:19 389782  128 Wheel Works
20387.83 Elizabeth Campbell   Rutland, VT0:31:47 141287  132 Thunderbolts
21396.76 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:32:25 361468  143 QuadCycles
22 Max Lyman   0:32:52  155 Union Cycle
23414.62 Jaymz Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:32:58 411907  173 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
24423.55 Brian Douglass   Wilbraham0:33:00 395048  166 Competitive Edge Cycling
25 beau guenther   0:33:08  148 thunderbolts
26441.41 Trevor August   Pittsford, NY0:33:10 388145  163 Park Ave Bike
27 Unknown Rider   0:33:33  181 
28459.27 Jaden Wise   Belchertown, MA0:35:20 388186  167 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
29468.20 Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:35:47 416238  152 
30477.13 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NHlap 415449  134 
31486.06 Grace Mattern   Rochester, NYlap 414497  159 Nalgene-GVCC
32494.99 Ben Chabot   Bolton, VTlap 416599  179 ENGVT
33503.92 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NHlap 414801  136 
34 Jackson Malone   lap  168 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
35521.78 Sophia Engel   Holliston, MAlap 414121  144 Minuteman Road Club
36530.71 Andrew Scott   Canton, MAlap 324484  180 
37539.64 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MAlap 414210  149 QuadCycles

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.32 Katerina NASH   Truckee, CA0:37:39 188603  103 Luna Pro Team
293.97 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:51 55820  101 Trek Cyclocross Collective
395.62 Helen WYMAN   0:38:10 397617  102 Kona Factory Racing
497.27 Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA0:38:26 275441  113 California Giant Strawberries/ Specializ
598.92 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO0:38:44 143575  109 California Giant/Specialized
6100.57 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA0:38:45 262453  116 Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster
7102.22 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA0:38:54 103270  108 Bob'S Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles
8103.87 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO0:39:03 83337  110 Marin/Spy
9105.52 Maghalie ROCHETTE   0:39:06 407894  118 Cyclocrossworld.Com
10107.17 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:10 200237  105 Cannondale Pb Cyclocrossworld.Com
11108.82 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA0:39:26 240239  111 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
12110.47 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA0:39:38 36345  114 Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizz
13112.12 Mary MCCONNELOUG   Chilmark, MA0:39:49 129285  115 Team Kenda / Stan'S Notubes
14113.77 Caroline MANI   Laguna Beach, CA0:39:59 397655  107 Raleigh / Clement
15115.42 Emma WHITE   Delanson, NY0:40:02 275988  148 Cyclocrossworld.Com
16117.07 Natasha ELLIOTT   0:40:23 397632  120 Rare Vos Racing/Stevens
17118.72 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:40:34 223212  112 Stan'S Notubes Elite
18120.37 Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT0:40:44 324758  117 Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
19122.02 Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA0:40:55 182117  106 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
20123.67 Ellen NOBLE   Kennebunkport, ME0:40:59 282412  122 Trek
21125.32 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA0:41:01 294746  132 Jam Fund / Ncc
22 Carolina GOMEZ-VILLAFANE   0:41:25  155 Team Rambuski Law
23128.62 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA0:41:27 241197  123 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
24130.27 Allison ARENSMAN   Rutherford College, NC0:41:35 307916  125 Sophisticated Living P/B Bob'S Red Mil
25131.92 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY0:41:42 245769  124 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
26133.57 Lori COOKE   Pembroke, MA0:42:08 327598  129 Cycle Lodge
27135.22 Jamie GILGEN   0:42:12 411833  139 Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
28136.87 Catherine STERLING   West Boylston, MA0:42:12 177477  119 Bikeman.Com
29138.52 Lauren DAGOSTINO   Morristown, NJ0:42:21 387679  154 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
30140.17 Jessica KUTZ   Danville Pa0:42:22 269269  142 Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Shebell
31141.82 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY0:42:41 280476  121 House Industries/Richard Sachs/Rgm
32143.47 Nicole PISANI   Portland, ME0:42:44 303505  140 Healthy Kids Happy Kids
33145.12 Vicki BARCLAY   State College, PA0:42:46 356693  150 Stan'S Notubes Women'S Elite Team
34146.77 Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT0:43:07 330656  130 Cyclocrossracing.Com
35148.42 Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ0:43:15 349844  159 Team Yacht Club
36150.07 Melody CHASE   Portsmouth, NH0:43:16 215433  147 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
37151.72 Stephanie WETZEL   Fryeburg, ME0:43:29 350758  152 Paradise Racing
38153.37 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA0:43:30 281925  138 Jam Fund / Ncc
39155.02 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO0:43:38 156279  145 Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
40156.67 Jocelyn MAULDIN   Watertown, MA0:43:52 272175  156 Nebc P/B Cycleloft
41158.32 Jessie DUPPLER   Portsmouth, NH0:44:01 257497  136 Trek Portsmouth
42159.97 Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA0:44:07 291056  143 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
43161.62 Katrina BAUMSTEIGER   San Luis Obispo, CA0:44:48 2947  141 Team Rambuski Law
44163.27 Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE0:45:23 329074  149 Wooden Wheels Racing
45164.92 Stephanie THOMPSON   Brooklyn, NY2L 163887  133 Wd Racing / Nyc Velo
46166.57 Melissa LAFLEUR   West Warwick, RI2L 333286  157 Bonk! Support
47168.22 Amy BREYLA   New Castle, DE2L 122825  135 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
48169.87 Patricia DOWD   Bozeman, MT2L 262121  146 Cyclocrossworld.Com
49171.52 Abigail ISOLDA   Brooklyn, NY2L 333528  137 Nycross.Com P/B Vomax
50173.17 Katrina NIEZ   Woodbury, CT2L 59378  134 Central Wheel/ Ghcc
51 Jordan DUB   2L  151 Keough Cyclocross
DNS Rebecca WELLONS   Hudson, MA 165493   Seaside Cycle
DNS Stacey SPENCER      Phillips Brewing Company/Code Performance Wear
DNS Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  126 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
DNF Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA 299758  144 Cuppow/Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Gabriella Durrin    397658  104 Rapha-Focus
DNF Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA 302050  127 Cycle Lodge
DNF Vickie MONAHAN   Wethersfield, CT 311059  131 Rare Vos Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.76 Melissa Seib (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME0:33:25 301705  726 BIKEMAN.COM
2154.20 Alisa allegrini (2 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA0:33:26 389668  727 Nantucket Velo
3 Melissa Houde   0:33:37  882 
4161.08 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:33:56 325382  732 Blue Steel Cyclery
5164.52 Katina Walker (3 - Cat3)   Tully, NY0:34:12 31408  775 Crankskins.com
6167.96 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:34:23 126878  786 Destination Cycling
7171.40 Jennifer Nordhem (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:39 376359  782 Pink Rhino Racing
8174.84 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:34:50 261012  730 GPM Sport
9178.28 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:34:52 381950  742 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
10181.72 Michele Smith   Burlington, MA0:34:59 127315  735 Hup United
11185.16 Rachel Rubino (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:35:00 389555  780 King Kog / Rosko
12188.60 Emily Phillips   Medford, MA0:35:01 342992  731 Ladies First Racing
13192.04 Cathy Rowell (6 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA0:35:08 146312  729 Blue Steel Cyclery
14195.48 Anna Milton (7 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA0:35:15 302207  728 Ladies First Racing
15198.92 dana prey (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:35:17 254508  751 pedalpowertraining.com
16202.36 Milica Wren (9 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:35:17 346122  733 STAMPEDE!
17205.80 Lauren LeClaire (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:35:18 346230  750 pedalpowertraining.com
18209.24 Katy Steudel (11 - Cat3)   Mineral Point Wi0:35:19 273645  784 Team Pegasus
19 Anna Mumford   0:35:24  806 Rockstar/Signature Cycles
20216.12 Kirsten Begg-Swider (12 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:35:40 3174  754 Blue Steel Cyclery
21219.56 Leslie Timm (13 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:35:50 369472  752 Ladies First Racing
22223.00 Jane Anna Chapman (14 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:36:03 331224  777 QuadCycles
23226.44 Brenda Bahnson (15 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:36:07 79762  739 HUP United
24 Jane Sheridan   0:36:10  839 
25233.32 Tara Vessella (16 - Cat3)   Lyons0:36:10 363238  779 
26236.76 Diane Conway (17 - Cat3)   Rye, NH0:36:26 120228  746 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
27240.20 Dana Cooreman (18 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY0:36:35 295363  755 mission in Motion
28243.64 Julie Tracy (19 - Cat3)   Boston0:36:38 399488  821 B2C2 P/B Boloco
29247.08 Karen Nash (20 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH0:36:46 64385  791 CCB Racing
30250.52 Sheridan Bauman (1 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:36:46 401040  807 Central Wheel
31253.96 Julia Sperry (21 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT0:36:50 330148  794 Cyclocrossracing.com
32257.40 Nathalie Anderson (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:36:51 293412  795 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
33260.84 Meghan Owens (2 - Cat4)   Richmond0:37:12 399327  809 Ladies First Racing
34264.28 Jen Audia (23 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA0:37:16 349508  783 
35267.72 Anne August (24 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY0:37:21 78222  790 Park Ave Bike Shop
36271.16 robin shea (25 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY0:37:29 59757  776 LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle
37274.60 Shane Ferro (26 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:37:31 277407  756 CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
38278.04 Susan Lynch (27 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:37:32 225308  860 Union Velo
39281.48 Clare Zecher (3 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT0:37:33 310470  797 RVR - Rare Vos Racing
40284.92 Paige Williams (4 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT0:37:42 376695  883 Farm Team Cycling
41288.36 jennifer defalco (28 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ0:37:53 276427  760 NJ/NY Colavita Women
42291.80 Kyra Kenwood (5 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY 222906  802 LiveLoveVelo/Carl Hart
43295.24 Kelly Dietrick (29 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0:37:57 260313  788 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
44298.68 Jennifer Franko Dudek (30 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA0:38:09 284389  801 Kelpius Cycling
45302.12 Carol-Lynn Mills (6 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:38:13 320308  793 KruisCXp/bRepucom
46305.56 Kristin Beville (31 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:38:18 358598  761 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
47309.00 Alie Giaime (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny0:38:21 364682  768 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
48312.44 Nathalie Poirier (8 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:38:24 413941  812 THE VELO RESOURCE
49315.88 Lauren Twombly (9 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ0:38:44 390782  822 NJ/NY Colavita Women's team
50319.32 Danielle White (32 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:38:45 390256  823 
51322.76 Patricia Brownell (10 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA0:39:08 309821  762 E3TS / Landry's Bicycles
52326.20 Isabelle Cote (11 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc0:39:10 397345  841 KruisCX p/b Repucom
53329.64 Anne Rock (Maurer) (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:12 30250  769 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
54333.08 Melissa Page (34 - Cat3)   Warwick, RI0:39:44 376662  798 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team/Apex Tech
55336.52 Sheri Hampshire (12 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:39:55 385799  813 JRA Cycles
56339.96 Sandy Noble (35 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME0:39:56 149798  814 base 36
57343.40 Regina Legge (13 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:40:02 415018  834 
58346.84 Nicole Hildebrand (14 - Cat4)   Ellington, CT0:40:05 295289  766 Expo Wheelmen
59350.28 Meredith Uhl (36 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:07 350972  816 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
60353.72 Heidi Baks (15 - Cat4)   Poughkeepsie, NY0:40:31 278614  804 Pawling Cycle & Sport
61357.16 Kristine Alach (16 - Cat4)   Easton Ma0:40:33 414509  835 Laughing Dog
62360.60 Julianne Oberle (37 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA0:40:38 269237  757 pedalpowertraining.com
63364.04 Ellen Reichel (17 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY0:40:51 318970  819 Babylon Bike
64367.48 Briana Heintzelman   Emmaus0:41:05 417692  844 Unattached
65370.92 Jessica Rockson (38 - Cat3)   Sandwich, MA0:41:11 375775  832 CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
66374.36 Laura Kernan (18 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA0:41:22 359187  829 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
67377.80 Lyn McCabe (39 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT0:41:25 295891  773 Central Wheel/GHCC
68381.24 Sara Melikian (40 - Cat3)   Wilbraham0:41:25 389391  818 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
69384.68 Oksana Miller (19 - Cat4)   New York0:41:26 386078  865 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
70388.12 Karen Lynn (20 - Cat4)   South Hadley0:41:38 409797  817 unattached
71391.56 Fanny Bourdais (21 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:41:41 359291  828 KruisCX p/b Repucom
72395.00 Elizabeth McDonough (41 - Cat3)   Cranston, RI0:41:43 355686  864 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
73398.44 Rachel Horwitz (22 - Cat4)   Falmouth, MA0:42:05 388861  772 Cape Cod Racing/C4
74401.88 Theresa Ridgway   Newburyport 0:42:21 418983  875 
75405.32 Karen Purtill (23 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:42:32 401189  881 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
76408.76 Jacqueline Pasek-allen (24 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA0:42:44 343652  842 Laughing dog
77412.20 Tamara Bonn (42 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:42:53 302533  758 STAMPEDE!
78415.64 Elaine DeBitetto (25 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:42:55 245785  838 Hup United
79419.08 Jennifer Runo (26 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:43:22 393756  848 pedalpowertraining.com
80422.52 Nancy Gomes (27 - Cat4)   Franklin 391232  830 Landry's Bicycles
81 brynn powell   lap  831 
82429.40 Frances Steen (28 - Cat4)   Providence, RIlap 370032  866 Brown Cycling Team
83 Unknown Rider   lap   
84436.28 Victoria Bocash (29 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RIlap 391231  820 EVVERGE
85439.72 Lesli Cohen (30 - Cat4)   Worcester, MAlap 412817  825 Cyclismas
86443.16 Kathy Martin (31 - Cat4)   Watertown, MAlap 239879  851 Ride Studio Cafe
87446.60 Rebecca Lehmann (32 - Cat4)   Weare, NHlap 259634  771 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
88450.04 Michele Archambault (33 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAlap 279503  847 Ride Studio Cafe
89453.48 Alyssa Crowther   Northampton, MAlap 183242  859 
90456.92 Tracey Cohen (34 - Cat4)   Tiverton, RIlap 386792  850 
91460.36 Julie Lockhart (35 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  759 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee