Race Results for
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race
Bedford, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.00 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
2445.43 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   International Christian Cycling Club
3468.86 Chris Degenaars   Plano Tx 358414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4492.29 Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039   One Hour Racing
5515.72 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
6539.15 Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
7562.58 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK 311172   DNA Racing
8586.01 Paul Porterfield   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.37 Matthew Looney   Denison, TX 321926   McKinney Velo Club
2323.21 Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
3330.05 Chuck Hill   Mckinney, TX 151235   McKinney Velo Club
4336.90 Joseph Mitro   Mustang, OK 357347   Team PG13
5343.74 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   FRESH Racing
6350.58 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   Joes Pro Bikes
7357.42 Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   McKinney Velo Club
8364.26 William Hughes   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
9371.10 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX 283161   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
10377.94 Andrew Powell   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
11384.78 Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12391.62 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
13398.46 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
14405.30 Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
15412.14 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
16418.98 William Cearley   Fort Worth, TX 185120   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
17425.82 Chuck Terrell   Santa Fe, TX 375203   
18432.66 Robert Fegtly   Little Rock, AR 374994   LeBorne Development
19439.51 Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
20446.35 P. Brad Altman   Wichita Falls, TX 286689   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
21453.19 Luis Rosero   Justin 365525   Knobbies & Slicks
22460.03 Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   
23466.87 bill viering   Fort Worth 368967   MBBC Racing
24473.71 John Evans   Plano 379315   
25480.55 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
26487.39 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
27494.23 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
28501.07 Brad Jay   Arlington, TX 357494   Joe's Pro Bikes
29507.91 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
30514.75 William Stokes (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 273524   Dog House Racing
31521.59 Val Lincecum   Katy, TX 334312   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
32528.43 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
33535.27 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34542.12 Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
35548.96 Carroll Butler   Kerrville, TX 350210   Joe's Pro Bikes
36555.80 Ian Fox   Wichita Falls, TX 233849   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
37562.64 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012   Rock Fitness Cycling Team
38569.48 Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
39576.32 Luis Ruiz (2 - Cat5)   Magnolia, TX 113308   Northwest Cycling Club
40583.16 lawrence ocampo (3 - Cat5)   Cypress, TX 367301   Northwest Cycling Club
41590.00 Sheldon Parmer   Tomball, TX 339298   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.08 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2297.25 Thomas Bain (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
3330.42 George Heagerty (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
4363.59 Charles Hetrick (4 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5396.76 Spencer Jewell (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 110566   Geri Atrix
6429.93 sam roberts (5 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 275927   Tulsa Wheelmen
7463.10 Ted Larson (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 356046   Mirage
8496.27 Robert Brown (3 - Cat4)   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9529.44 James Themig (6 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo - Men
10562.61 Rodger Price (4 - Cat4)   Paris, TX 269242   Geri Atrix

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.52 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2144.74 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
3160.96 Peter Erdoes (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4177.19 Edwin Braun (3 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
5193.41 Joseph Jakofcich (4 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6209.63 Robert Baatz (1 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7225.85 Derek Whisenhunt (2 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8242.08 marc parlette (3 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
9258.30 Jay Hawkins (5 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10274.52 Joel Hawks (6 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
11290.75 J McCay (7 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12306.97 Jeromie Payne (4 - Cat3)   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
13323.19 Derek Cooley (1 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14339.41 Brent Napier (5 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
15355.64 Jack Stepczynski (6 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
16371.86 Vic Alvarez (7 - Cat3)   San Marcos, TX 270736   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
17388.08 John LaSorsa (8 - Cat2)   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
18404.31 Steve Waters (8 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
19420.53 Rich Dotson (9 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
20436.75 Goran Petrovski (2 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 345668   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
21452.97 Roland SanMiguel (3 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
22469.20 John Emerson (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
23485.42 Danny Rangel (4 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 228745   ThinkFinance Racing
24501.64 Bradley Herle (5 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
25517.86 Matthew DENTON (11 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
26534.09 Michael Brown (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 254910   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
27550.31 Todd Gray (7 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.62 Scott Munroe (1 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
2252.58 James Slauson (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
3278.53 David Billingsly (2 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
4304.49 Scott Giancola (3 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
5330.44 Tom Chitwood (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
6356.40 Robert McCallum (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
7382.35 Jeffry Fene (6 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
8408.31 Walt Hoppensteadt (7 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 16729   Team Soundpony
9434.27 Tom Corradino (1 - Cat4)   Trophy Club, TX 239847   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10460.22 George Steeves (2 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11486.18 Jason Newman (8 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
12512.13 Richard Neill (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 298297   ThinkFinance Racing
13538.09 Clark Shaffer (4 - Cat4)   Dallas 203047   Bat City Cycling
14564.04 Steven Kotar (5 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 264471   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
15590.00 Jimmy Riebe   Weatherford, TX 395501   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolai Brochner      
2124.47 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3139.65 Caleb Fuchs (2 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4154.84 Ryan Dromgoole (3 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
5170.02 mike lalla (4 - Cat1)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6185.21 bob Cummings (5 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7200.39 Nicholas Torraca (6 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Team p/b Bon
8215.58 Nathaniel Beams (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9230.76 Collin Davis (8 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10245.95 John McAllister (9 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
11261.13 Todd Farrell (10 - Cat1)   Keller, TX 103971   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
12276.31 Travis Burandt (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 189171   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
13291.50 Evan Bybee (12 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
14306.68 Greg Hercules (13 - Cat1)   Bryan, TX 260061   PACC
15321.87 Shawn Hodges (14 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
16337.05 Jason Short (15 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   PACC

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.94 Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2134.97 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK 69669   Team Soundpony
3138.99 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
4143.01 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
5147.04 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6151.06 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7155.08 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8159.10 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
9163.13 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10167.15 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11171.17 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing
12175.20 William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   GS Tenzing
13179.22 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
14183.24 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477   DNA Racing
15187.26 Kevin Girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Team Cycle Progression
16191.29 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
17195.31 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18199.33 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19203.36 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20207.38 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21211.40 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
22215.42 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   DNA Racing
23219.45 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Team Undiscovered
24223.47 Richard Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   DNA Racing
25227.49 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
26231.52 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
27235.54 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
28239.56 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
29243.58 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
30247.61 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
31251.63 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX 289626   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
32255.65 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   GP Velotek
33259.68 Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE 336770   Lincoln Industries Cycling
34263.70 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Team Soundpony
35267.72 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
36271.74 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
37275.77 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
37275.77 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
38279.79 andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
38279.79 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
39283.81 Bradley Williams   Riverbank, CA 351510   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
39283.81 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.97 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
2183.56 Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   Dallas BIke Works
3189.15 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4194.74 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
5200.33 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
6205.92 Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849   SimplexQ Racing Team
7211.51 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8217.10 Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   Matrix/RBM
9222.69 Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   DNA Racing
10228.28 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
11233.87 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
12239.46 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
13245.05 Evan East   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14250.65 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   Team Undiscovered
15256.24 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
16261.83 Dillon Wilcox   Dallas, TX 350782   PACC
17267.42 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
18273.01 Ben Williams   Edmond, OK 367746   Team Undiscovered
19278.60 Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
20284.19 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
21289.78 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
22295.37 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
23300.96 Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
24306.55 Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK 352860   DNA Racing
25312.14 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
26317.73 Patrick Emery   Maumelle, AR 313300   SimplexQ Racing Team
27323.32 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
28328.91 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29334.50 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   ThinkFinance Racing
30340.10 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   ThinkFinance Racing
31345.69 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite
32351.28 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33356.87 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
34362.46 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
35368.05 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36373.64 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
37379.23 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
38384.82 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
39390.41 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
40396.00 Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas BIke Works
41401.59 William Clark   Amarillo, TX 203277   
42407.18 Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
43412.77 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   International Christian Cycling Club
44418.36 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
45423.95 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46429.54 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   Dallas BIke Works
47435.14 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
48440.73 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis
49446.32 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.87 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509   SimplexQ Racing Team
2305.27 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   SimplexQ Racing Team
3309.67 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
4314.07 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
5318.47 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
6322.87 Mark Baerd   Fort Worth, TX 360046   
7327.27 joshua carey   Dallas, TX 355394   Mirage
8331.66 Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK 317222   DNA Racing
9336.06 ianrey amuan   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
10340.46 Patrick Shahan   Midland, TX 308561   Texas Tech University
11344.86 Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   DNA Racing
12349.26 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
13353.66 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite
14358.06 Craig Pack   Altus, OK 199078   
15362.46 Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580   Team One Racing Club
16366.85 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   
17371.25 dallas myers   Edmond, OK 342174   DNA Racing
18375.65 B Sternenberg   Amarillo, TX 134045   Team Kordestani Cycling
19380.05 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
20384.45 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
21388.85 Jason Reed   North Little Rock, AR 340924   SimplexQ Racing Team
22393.25 Christopher Holcomb   Amarillo, TX 139123   Team Kordestani Cycling
23397.65 Christopher Rowley   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24402.04 Donald Loveless   Tulsa, OK 349424   Team Soundpony
25406.44 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   360 Sports
26410.84 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR 368511   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
27415.24 Orlando Gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
28419.64 Mark Michael   Iowa Park, TX 91876   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
29424.04 Titan Miller   Altus, OK 347994   
30428.44 Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   Dallas BIke Works
31432.84 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32437.23 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092   Team One Racing Club
33441.63 Andrew Stevens   Oklahoma City, OK 338392   DNA Racing
34446.03 Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
35450.43 Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   Rozik
36454.83 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX 290868   ThinkFinance Racing
37459.23 Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   Team One Racing Club
38463.63 Nathaniel Goodell   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
39468.03 Adir Doliner   Leander, TX 303927   Team Cycle Progression
40472.42 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK 333538   360 Sports
41476.82 Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV 312910   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
42481.22 Joel Saldana   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
43485.62 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
44490.02 Lanny Stanley   Pauls Valley, OK 287585   DNA Racing
45494.42 Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   
46498.82 Tomas Bohm   Little Rock, AR 368550   LeBorne Development
47503.22 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.82 George Rhode   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2358.68 Derek Berry   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
3371.53 William Martin   Nacogdoches 393684   
4384.38 Monte Bennett   Little Elm, TX 358062   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5397.23 David Appleby   Plano, TX 394930   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6410.08 Bryce Billing   Austin, TX 343676   
7422.93 Matthew Herman   Gainesville, TX 320382   
8435.78 Barry Potter   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
9448.64 Johannes Dienemann   Dallas, TX 393947   Mirage
10461.49 Joshua Davis   Plano, TX 388962   
11474.34 Blake Schrader   Hewitt 385231   Jubilee Subaru
12487.19 Kyle Olson   Seguin, TX 395203   
13500.04 Michael Powell   Little Rock, AR 368538   LeBorne Development
14512.89 Howard Chapman   Houston, TX 274984   
15525.74 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
16 Raymond Khoury      
17551.45 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
18564.30 Kirk Whitehead   Oklahoma City, OK 391747   DNA Racing
19577.15 Joseph Penland   Dallas, TX 351094   
20590.00 Steven Haugen   Irving, TX 392981   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.97 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2285.03 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3304.09 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   Comanche Racing
4323.15 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Rockwall Cycling
5342.21 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
6361.27 corie Davis (1 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK 296400   Tom's Bicycles
7380.33 Jeanne Lambert (2 - Cat4)   Coppell, TX 334604   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8399.39 Kathy Weldon (3 - Cat4)   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
9418.45 Melissa Monosoff (4 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 381196   
10437.52 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX 288493   GS Tenzing
11456.58 Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   Colavita Racing
12475.64 Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK 287786   Tom's Bicycles
13494.70 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.
14513.76 Judy Price   Paris, TX 269241   Geri Atrix
15532.82 Kaylee Bazley (5 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   
16551.88 KarenSam Bolen (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 394931   Rockwall Cycling
17570.94 Annie Johnsson (7 - Cat4)   Dallas 393954   Mirage
18590.00 Pamela Downs (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.48 Elizabeth Wilborne   Little Rock, AR 301155   LeBorne Development
2177.93 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (1 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
3195.37 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
4212.82 Camilla Schmitz (2 - Cat2)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
5230.26 Monica Hyslop (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 308370   ThinkFinance Racing
6247.70 Jennifer Wagner (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
7265.15 Kelly Barrientes (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 318634   ThinkFinance Racing
8282.59 Rachel Plessing (2 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358   UNL Cycling
9300.04 Andrea Thomas (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 377931   ThinkFinance Racing
10317.48 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur (3 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
11334.92 Caryn Montague (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
12352.37 Courtney Bach (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001   360 Sports
2 Haley Porterfield   Bertram, TX 353896   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee