Race Results for
360 Cup
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.22 Brian West   Boone 171534  325 Cycle City Racing
2244.56 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  324 Cycle City Racing
3267.90 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  323 Slimenundgrossen
4291.24 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  326 University of Kansas
5314.58 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  318 VCRC Factory Racing
6337.92 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  322 360 Racing
7361.26 Dustin Riat   Lawrence, KS 416424  321 University of Kansas
8384.60 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  317 Osceola Velo Club
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  320 GP Velotek

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.78 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  45 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2163.45 Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Boone 171534  28 Cycle City Racing
3174.12 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  37 Crossniacs
4184.79 Benjamin Stover (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  29 GP Velotek
5195.46 Bradley Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 213844  30 Slimenundgrossen
6206.13 Austin Elser (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  41 GP Velotek
7216.80 Jason Knight (5 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  46 Ethos Racing
8227.47 David Neidinger (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  39 Cycle City Racing
9238.14 Joseph Fox (7 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  32 Cycle City Racing
10248.81 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  42 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
11259.48 Wesley Boyce (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  34 Cycle City Racing
12270.15 Isaac Jonas (9 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  44 Localcycling.com
13280.82 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  47 Twin Six
14291.49 Adam Keck (10 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  43 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15302.16 Andrew Lyles (11 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  40 Cycle City Racing
16312.83 Aaron Sims (12 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  31 Cycle City Racing
17323.50 Todd Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  36 
DNF JP Brocket (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  35 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.57 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  732 University of Kansas
2368.40 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  733 KU Cycling Team
3384.23 Tim Herre (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 395254  736 Big D Cycling
4400.06 nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  746 Cycle City Racing
5415.89 Alexander Blair (2 - Cat4)   Papillion 396558  749 
6431.72 Adam Trunnell (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 361157  735 GP Velotek
7447.55 Michael Reardon (4 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285  734 
8463.38 Gianni DeAngelo (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City 380123  745 Localcycling.com
9479.21 Paul Campo (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 399356  740 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10495.04 Brett Hogan (6 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 261421  742 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11510.87 Hart Sanders (7 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 341196  750 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12526.70 Edward Tuttle (2 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 414750  747 
13542.53 levon weaver (8 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 328702  751 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14558.36 Garrett Dyck   Topeka, KS 416533  737 
15 Ryan Adams     744 
16590.02 Jason Puett (9 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389769  748 
DNF Dustin Riat (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 416424  743 University of Kansas

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.68 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  963 Cycle City Racing
2284.14 mark schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592  969 MidwestVelo
3297.60 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  952 Localcycling.com
4311.06 John Derby   Lawrence Ks 390111  970 GP Velotek
5324.52 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  964 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6337.98 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  967 
7351.44 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  962 Cycle City Racing
8364.90 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  961 Localcycling.com
9378.36 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  965 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
10391.82 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  957 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
11405.28 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  960 Midwest Cycling Community KC
12418.74 Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS 288570  953 Cycle City Racing
13432.20 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  968 GP Velotek
14445.66 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  956 Slimenundgrossen
15459.12 robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  958 Localcycling.com
16472.58 Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496  955 Tailwind Cyclists
17486.04 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  966 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Stephan Bumann   Kansas City, MO 406532  959 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.11 Rick Moseley   Shawnee Mission, KS 416535  881 
2430.10 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  874 
3446.09 Sean Gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  877 
4 David Lafond     875 
5478.07 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  883 Localcycling.com
6494.06 Russ Jones   Lees Summit, MO 415487  871 
7510.05 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  879 GP Velotek
8526.04 Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  873 Blue River Bicycle Club
9542.03 Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  876 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10558.02 Tom Kelter   Olathe, KS 413667  880 
11574.01 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  878 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12590.00 Rolfe McCoy   Chillicothee, MO 390153  872 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.67 John Jones (1 - Cat2)   Bolivar, MO 142781  460 My Wife, Inc
2246.04 Tyler Henson (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  452 Slimenundgrossen
3268.41 Eric Burch (3 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  449 Bicycle Shack Racing
4290.78 Josh Taylor (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  450 Slimenundgrossen
5313.15 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  453 Big D Cycling
6335.52 David Romisch (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  457 GP Velotek
7357.89 william nash (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 285572  463 
8380.26 Kurt Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  462 
9402.63 Mark Kern (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  458 KCOI Boulevard
10425.00 Christopher Thomas (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  461 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Michael Yeager (Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  451 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.70 Paul Fancher (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  518 Big D Cycling
2241.20 D Douglas Long (2 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  512 360 Racing
3253.70 James Clevenger (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  501 Big D Cycling
4266.20 Dan Hansen (3 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  509 360 Racing
5278.70 Doug Obershaw (4 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  517 360 Racing
6291.20 James Shiflett (5 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  513 360 Racing
7303.70 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  500 Trek Cyclocross Collective
8316.20 William Pitt (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 196186  507 Slimenundgrossen
9328.70 Brian Williams (6 - Cat3)   Paola, KS 109839  502 Slimenundgrossen
10341.20 Tim Bergman (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  508 Localcycling.com
11353.70 Harold Parker (4 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  511 360 Racing
12366.20 Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  516 Big D Cycling
13378.70 Jon Parker (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  514 KCOI Boulevard
14391.20 Michael Berning (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  515 KCOI Boulevard
15403.70 Mark Breeding (2 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  510 Localcycling.com
16416.20 Todd Bellem (10 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  519 
DNF Randall Crist (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 223634  503 Greenstreet Velo Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.74 Richard Pearson (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  693 Team Kaos Cycling
2369.17 John Wentling (1 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  699 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3388.60 Samuel Perkins (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 46974  695 
4408.03 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  698 Ethos Racing
5427.46 David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  696 360 Racing
DNF Erik Elving (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 278375  694 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.01 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  605 Osceola Velo Club
2519.47 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  606 KCOI U20
3589.93 Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  607 KCOI U20

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.12 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  202 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
2203.76 Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  211 Crossniacs
3228.40 Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  208 JETCycling
4253.04 Lindsay Lorenz (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  207 Slimenundgrossen
5277.68 Wanda Simchuk (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  209 Women's Free State Racing
6302.32 Julie Higgins (5 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  204 Women's Free State Racing
7326.96 Allison Adams (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  206 360 Racing
8351.60 Rebecca Williams (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  200 Localcycling.com
9376.24 Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 364981  205 
10400.88 Emily Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 301828  210 360 Racing
DNF Katherine Kelter (Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  201 GP Velotek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Karen Pritchard   Prairie Village, KS 416495  267 
2550.00 jenny wisecook   Gardner Ks 410902  268 
3560.00 Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  270 Women's Free State Racing
4570.00 Pam Nurrie   Shawnee Mission, KS 406980  271 Blue River Bicycle Club
5580.00 Meghan Tuttle   Lawrence, KS 411908  269 Women's Free State Racing
6 Melissa Sanderson     272 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.61 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  388 Localcycling.com
2508.84 Jennifer Barr (1 - Cat4)   Parkville, MO 379005  391 Cycle City Racing
3587.07 Emily Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  390 Women's Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  933 Ethos Racing
2 Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  932 KCOI U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee