Race Results for
360 Cup
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.22Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  325 Cycle City Racing
2244.56Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  324 Cycle City Racing
3267.90Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  323 Slimenundgrossen
4291.24Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  326 University of Kansas
5314.58Matthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661  318 VCRC Factory Racing
6337.92William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  322 360 Racing
7361.26Dustin Riat   Lawrence, KS 416424  321 University of Kansas
8384.60Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  317 Osceola Velo Club
DNFDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  320 GP Velotek

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.78Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  45 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2163.45Brian West (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City Mo 171534  28 Cycle City Racing
3174.12Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  37 Crossniacs
4184.79Benjamin Stover (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  29 GP Velotek
5195.46Bradley Sullivan (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 213844  30 Slimenundgrossen
6206.13Austin Elser (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  41 GP Velotek
7216.80Jason Knight (5 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  46 Ethos Racing
8227.47David Neidinger (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  39 Cycle City Racing
9238.14Joseph Fox (7 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  32 Cycle City Racing
10248.81Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  42 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
11259.48Wesley Boyce (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 296180  34 Cycle City Racing
12270.15Isaac Jonas (9 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  44 Localcycling.com
13280.82Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  47 Twin Six
14291.49Adam Keck (10 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  43 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15302.16Andrew Lyles (11 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  40 Cycle City Racing
16312.83Aaron Sims (12 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  31 Cycle City Racing
17323.50Todd Simchuk (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 124909  36 
DNFJP Brocket (Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  35 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.57Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  732 University of Kansas
2368.40Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  733 KU Cycling Team
3384.23Tim Herre (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 395254  736 Big D Cycling
4400.06nathan shay   Lawson, MO 355690  746 Cycle City Racing
5415.89Alexander Blair (2 - Cat4)   Papillion 396558  749 
6431.72Adam Trunnell (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 361157  735 GP Velotek
7447.55Michael Reardon (4 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285  734 
8463.38Gianni DeAngelo (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City 380123  745 Localcycling.com
9479.21Paul Campo (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 399356  740 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10495.04Brett Hogan (6 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 261421  742 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11510.87Hart Sanders (7 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 341196  750 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12526.70Edward Tuttle (2 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 414750  747 
13542.53levon weaver (8 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 328702  751 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14558.36Garrett Dyck   Topeka, KS 416533  737 
15Ryan Adams     744 
16590.02Jason Puett (9 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389769  748 
DNFDustin Riat (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 416424  743 University of Kansas

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.68Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  963 Cycle City Racing
2284.14mark schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592  969 MidwestVelo
3297.60Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  952 Localcycling.com
4311.06John Derby   Lawrence Ks 390111  970 GP Velotek
5324.52Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  964 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6337.98Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  967 
7351.44benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  962 Cycle City Racing
8364.90Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  961 Localcycling.com
9378.36Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  965 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
10391.82Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  957 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
11405.28Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  960 Midwest Cycling Community KC
12418.74Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS 288570  953 Cycle City Racing
13432.20David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  968 GP Velotek
14445.66Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  956 Slimenundgrossen
15459.12robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  958 Localcycling.com
16472.58Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS 112496  955 Tailwind Cyclists
17486.04James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  966 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNFStephan Bumann   Kansas City, MO 406532  959 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.11Rick Moseley   Shawnee Mission, KS 416535  881 
2430.10Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  874 
3446.09Sean Gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  877 
4David Lafond     875 
5478.07Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  883 Localcycling.com
6494.06Russ Jones   Lees Summit, MO 415487  871 
7510.05Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  879 GP Velotek
8526.04Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  873 Blue River Bicycle Club
9542.03Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  876 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10558.02Tom Kelter   Olathe, KS 413667  880 
11574.01Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  878 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12590.00Rolfe McCoy   Chillicothee, MO 390153  872 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.67John Jones (1 - Cat2)   Bolivar, MO 142781  460 My Wife, Inc
2246.04Tyler Henson (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  452 Slimenundgrossen
3268.41Eric Burch (3 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 135858  449 Bicycle Shack Racing
4290.78Josh Taylor (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  450 Slimenundgrossen
5313.15Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  453 Big D Cycling
6335.52David Romisch (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  457 GP Velotek
7357.89william nash (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 285572  463 
8380.26Kurt Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  462 
9402.63Mark Kern (4 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  458 KCOI Boulevard
10425.00Christopher Thomas (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 265069  461 Black Sheep Cartel
DNFMichael Yeager (Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 54479  451 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.70Paul Fancher (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  518 Big D Cycling
2241.20D Douglas Long (2 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  512 360 Racing
3253.70James Clevenger (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  501 Big D Cycling
4266.20Dan Hansen (3 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  509 360 Racing
5278.70Doug Obershaw (4 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  517 360 Racing
6291.20James Shiflett (5 - Cat3)   Meadville, MO 268348  513 360 Racing
7303.70Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  500 Trek Cyclocross Collective
8316.20William Pitt (3 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 196186  507 Slimenundgrossen
9328.70Brian Williams (6 - Cat3)   Paola, KS 109839  502 Slimenundgrossen
10341.20Tim Bergman (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  508 Localcycling.com
11353.70Harold Parker (4 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  511 360 Racing
12366.20Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  516 Big D Cycling
13378.70Jon Parker (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  514 KCOI Boulevard
14391.20Michael Berning (9 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 159028  515 KCOI Boulevard
15403.70Mark Breeding (2 - Cat4)   Independence, MO 224993  510 Localcycling.com
16416.20Todd Bellem (10 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263  519 
DNFRandall Crist (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 223634  503 Greenstreet Velo Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.74Richard Pearson (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  693 Team Kaos Cycling
2369.17John Wentling (1 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  699 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3388.60Samuel Perkins (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 46974  695 
4408.03Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  698 Ethos Racing
5427.46David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  696 360 Racing
DNFErik Elving (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 278375  694 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.01Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  605 Osceola Velo Club
2519.47Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  606 KCOI U20
3589.93Isaiah Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 389348  607 KCOI U20

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.12Kelly Fisher-Goodwin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  202 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
2203.76Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939  211 Crossniacs
3228.40Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  208 JETCycling
4253.04Lindsay Lorenz (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  207 Slimenundgrossen
5277.68Wanda Simchuk (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 124910  209 Women's Free State Racing
6302.32Julie Higgins (5 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  204 Women's Free State Racing
7326.96Allison Adams (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 175162  206 360 Racing
8351.60Rebecca Williams (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  200 Localcycling.com
9376.24Lynn Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 364981  205 
10400.88Emily Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 301828  210 360 Racing
DNFKatherine Kelter (Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  201 GP Velotek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karen Pritchard   Prairie Village, KS 416495  267 
2550.00jenny wisecook   Gardner Ks 410902  268 
3560.00Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  270 Women's Free State Racing
4570.00Pam Nurrie   Shawnee Mission, KS 406980  271 Blue River Bicycle Club
5580.00Meghan Tuttle   Lawrence, KS 411908  269 Women's Free State Racing
6Melissa Sanderson     272 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.61Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  388 Localcycling.com
2508.84Jennifer Barr (1 - Cat4)   Parkville, MO 379005  391 Cycle City Racing
3587.07Emily Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  390 Women's Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  933 Ethos Racing
2Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  932 KCOI U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee