Race Results for
Tahoe Fat Tire Festival and Nor-Cal DH Champs
Olympic Valley, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jackson Miers   Reno00:41:43:180 381416  639 Get Real/RW JUNIORS
2548.33 Preston White   Renoreno, NV00:41:44:180 416822  642 Get Real Nutrician
3 Nick Cioci   00:46:59:190  658 
4 Matthew Nugent   00:48:26:930  657 
5 Stefan Beckmann   00:50:54:930  632 
6581.67 Jake Lee   Santa Barbara, CA01:00:54:220 402652  655 Elite bicycles
7 Will Grace   01:31:16:240  633 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.49 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA01:51:58:430 196952  354 Northstar/Giant
2562.75 Robert Welge   Sacramento02:22:53:250 380398  357 Welge Automotive
3590.00 TERRY VACHON   Reno, NV02:03:42:200 257474  356 TAMBA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tew   01:31:09:240  427 Welge Automotive

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Page   02:22:20:700  84 Audi Cycling
2 Grae Van Hooser   02:27:13:700  83 Rudy Project

Men - Pro - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA02:03:06:680 278360  57 Santa Cruz / Fox
3 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV02:20:07:460 34787  93 Velo Reno

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV01:45:31:810 307192  635 Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV02:04:30:810 307201  634 Yackle Brothers Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV02:23:26:720 186698  70 Folsom Bike
2556.67 Stephen Berg   Reno, NV02:28:31:460 328078  69 Ride Giant-Ride Northstar
3573.33 David Harwin   Reno, NV02:28:42:720 380370  215 Reno Wheelmen
4590.00 Jason Winkler   Berkeley, CA02:35:58:720 272910  62 ODI/ Oxygen For Energy
DNF Hyland Fisher   Chico, CA02:03:09:670 180101  68 Hyland Fisher - Vegan Athlete

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.91 Troy Deibert   Truckee, CA02:14:43:670 382234  74 
2524.69 Sean Whelan   Tahoe City, CA02:23:23:710 97052  92 Whole Athlete
3546.46 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV02:25:15:720 318518  71 Ride Giant/Ride Northstar
4568.23 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA02:37:47:470 177571  73 Team Roaring Mouse
5 cary shales   02:46:56:720  77 
DNF paul miers   Reno, NV00:35:39:570 111682  75 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Blake Bockius   Truckee, CA02:29:27:710 80585  82 Ride Giant Northstar
2 Tim Walker   02:37:21:460  81 Non Stop Cleaning/Sierra Cyclesmith
3 Mike Warren   02:39:58:720  79 Velo Fratello/Bay Equity

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Bedient   Incline Village, NV01:13:35:700 354192  423 GetReal Nutrition
2 Ian Meintjes   Reno, NV01:18:25:950 379190  424 Get Real Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lee   01:46:59:940  241 Audi Cycling
2 Alec Connon   02:11:47:730  361 
3590.00 Robert Noyes   Boulder, CO02:17:38:980 26331  242 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV01:01:49:880 169582  213 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Caine   01:51:46:950  218 
2 Michael Botelho   01:58:24:700  214 
3565.00 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV02:06:15:950 239684  217 Hub Coffee Cycling Team p/b TCR
4 Joe Ziemann   02:14:18:710  360 Lehigh Cycling
5 Russell Sammon   02:30:50:010  216 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Anderson   01:52:05:200  346 NorNev
2 Michael Habicht   01:55:49:200  349 
3573.33 Craig Manning   Sparks, NV01:58:45:450 396679  348 Titus Bikes/DSP Racing
4 Michael Medina   02:10:02:480  347 Lead Out Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Price   02:11:03:220  351 Eastside Cycling
2565.00 Montie Milner   Reno, NV02:27:38:490 176313  350 Reno Wheelmen
3 Eric Blodgett   02:30:38:490  353 Northern Sierra endurance training

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.62 Tate Meintjes   Reno, NV01:18:56:230 392991  638 Get Real Junior Cycling Team
2560.31 Zach Waymire   Sparks, NV01:48:02:270 405622  641 Get Real Nutrition
3590.00 Austin Smith   Reno, NV00:34:57:190 386083  630 GetReal Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark David   01:18:44:370  531 
2 Michael Lewis   01:22:35:100  530 Autometrix
3573.33 Reynaldo Vieira   San Francisco, CA01:23:59:360 356877  529 Lombardi
4 Marcos Tavares   01:35:19:380  543 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kevin Gnusti   Oakland, CA01:25:39:360 189896  534 Sports Basement
2 John Reyher   01:31:10:360  532 
3565.00 Dennis Crespo   Redwood City, CA01:31:34:370 382552  533 
4 Edward Atkins   01:36:06:380  535 Mighty Mobile Bike Repair
5 Moss Caballero   02:13:33:170  536 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daniel Russ   Aptos, CA01:26:29:360 30899  537 
2 Joe Blanchard   01:30:29:360  541 
3 Doug Ward   01:33:14:370  538 
4577.50 Bary Dahlberg   Truckee, CA01:37:31:380 409301  355 Reno Wheelmen
5 Leroy Dominquez   02:09:34:160  544 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Genevieve Evans   Carnelian Bay, CA02:01:37:560 389150  113 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
2565.00 Sian Turner   Truckee, CA02:11:46:830 306583  111 
3 Lindsay Chirdon   02:14:27:570  110 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Milner   Reno, NV00:48:35:190 379019  636 Get Real / Reno Wheelmen
2 Emily Harris   00:51:50:210  643 

Women - Pro - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lesley Paterson   San Diego, CA02:12:19:690 293451  112 Scott

Women - Cat 2 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Meghan Kelley   Crystal Bay, NV01:27:32:960 403745  430 
2 Valerie Alexander   01:28:08:970  433 Action Watersports
3560.00 Erica Krimmel   Santa Cruz, CA01:29:33:710 253947  431 Donner Lake Safari
4570.00 Lyndsay Mckeever   Blacksburg, VA01:31:19:220 293856  429 The TEAM SoCalCross
5580.00 Rhonda Serr   Reno01:34:37:250 278473  432 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6 Anna Caine   01:46:27:250  428 

Women - Cat 3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Mcguirk   01:57:28:280  656 Donner Laake Safari
2 Tanya Seidel   02:00:16:020  654 
3590.00 Debbie Wood   Tempe, AZ01:30:26:990 38851  644 All Mountain Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee