Race Results for
San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar
San Antonio , TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.20 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
2367.84 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
3371.47 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
4375.11 Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   
5378.74 todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
6382.38 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
7386.01 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
8389.65 Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   Team Super Awesome
9393.28 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10396.92 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
11400.55 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
12404.19 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
13407.82 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
14411.46 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
15415.09 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   
16418.73 Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
17422.36 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
18426.00 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
19429.63 Elias Guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364   
20433.27 Connor Simmons (1 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
21436.90 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
22440.54 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   Team Yacht Club
23444.17 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
24447.81 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
25451.44 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
26455.08 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746   Atomic Cycles
27458.71 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
28462.35 Anthony Rosich (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 377279   Team Yacht Club
29465.99 jonathan Pass (3 - Cat4)   Austin 380409   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30469.62 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
31473.26 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
32476.89 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
33480.53 Marciano Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
34484.16 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
35487.80 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
36491.43 JScott King   Austin, TX 19166   Team Embros Racing
37495.07 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.13 Adrian Flores (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 293369   Division One
2398.39 Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
3414.65 Jose Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4430.92 Steven Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
5447.18 Rob Spooner (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 325498   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6 Brad Howard      
7479.71 Kyle Davenport (4 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
8495.98 Chris Trevelise (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
9512.24 Roman Lobkovsky (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
10528.50 Jason Newman (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
11544.77 Corey Moser (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   Team Super Awesome
12561.03 Eduardo Cen   San Marcos, TX 207681   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tallon Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2556.67 Ian Anderson (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 348162   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Noah Kane      
4 Aidan Kane      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.00 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
2300.29 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
3322.57 Kelly Kerby (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
4344.86 Marc Bergeron (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
5367.14 Robert Sisk (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport
6389.43 Robert McGuire (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
7411.72 Timothy Phillips (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
8434.00 Christopher Veum (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9456.29 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
10478.57 Craig Fitzgerald (4 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11500.86 Mark Wiggans (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
12523.14 Juan Salazar (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
13 Greg Hammer      
14567.71 Robert Dole (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
15590.00 Gary Obernolte (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.61 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2291.40 Joey Machado (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3314.19 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4336.97 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5359.76 Martin Soetaert (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   ROL Wheels
6382.55 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
7405.34 John Fleming (3 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8428.12 Frederick Willemsen (4 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9450.91 Corvin Alstot (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10473.70 Kevin OConnell (3 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
11496.49 Philip Johnson (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 90344   Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Collins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   ROL Wheels
2 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.39 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2197.24 Andrew Beres (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
3215.09 Wiley Mosley (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
4232.94 Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5250.79 Nathan Phillips (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 28064   Mark It Zero
6268.63 Steve Dodge (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works
7286.48 Scott Minard (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
8304.33 Stefan Rothe (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   
9322.18 Eric Jordan (4 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
10340.03 Timothy McAfoos (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 227737   
11357.88 Troy Fraske (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   
12375.73 Keith Gumney (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
13393.58 Mark Ashton (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
14411.43 Jimmie Vaughan (9 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.78 jonathan Pass   Austin 380409   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2439.33 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
3451.89 Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
4464.44 Lance Gay   Belton, TX 390048   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5477.00 Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   
6489.55 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7502.11 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
8514.67 Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039   One Hour Racing
9527.22 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
10539.78 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
11552.33 david dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Bike World Racing
12564.89 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Team Yacht Club
13577.44 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Bat City Cycling
14 Carlos Valdes Ruzsgz      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.92 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX 301234   
2 Ryan Campos      
3531.55 Tyler Nutter   Austin, TX 409294   Team Yacht Club
4 Sawyer Brown      
5542.18 Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
6547.49 Kris Elkinton   Austin, TX 415040   
7552.80 Gerard (Gary) Castillo   Georgetown, TX 157714   Violet Crown
8558.12 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013   Team ALS
9563.43 Greg Clark   Dallas 416305   
10568.74 Jason Anderson   San Antonio, TX 119312   
11574.06 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
12579.37 Miguel Ortiz   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Ali Tamari      
14 Brendan Scherman      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.32 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
2515.24 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
3540.16 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   
4565.08 Julie Doheney (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 408100   
5590.00 April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.37 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
2383.56 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing
3403.74 Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes/Revenant
4423.93 Lisa Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5444.12 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Antoinette McCall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356380   
2565.00 Piper Pizzo (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386320   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3590.00 Kari Tate (3 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 392170   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee