Race Results for
San Antonio Cyclocross, it's a Bexar
San Antonio , TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.92 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
2360.16 Ryan Wohlrabe (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
3366.39 Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
4372.63 Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   The University of Texas at Austin
5378.87 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
6385.10 todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
7391.34 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
8397.58 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
9403.81 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
10410.05 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
11416.29 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
12422.53 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
13428.76 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14435.00 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15441.24 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
16447.47 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
17453.71 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
18459.95 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
19466.18 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
20472.42 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
21478.66 Anthony Rosich (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 377279   Team Yacht Club
22484.89 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
23491.13 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
24497.37 Juan Salazar (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven
25503.60 JScott King   Austin, TX 19166   Team Embros Racing
26509.84 Marciano Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
27516.08 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746   Atomic Cycles
28522.32 Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.38 Spencer Brown (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   
2408.72 Steven Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
3435.06 Corey Moser (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   Team Super Awesome
4461.40 Chris Trevelise (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
5487.74 Rob Spooner (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 325498   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6514.08 Jason Newman (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
7540.42 Kyle Davenport (5 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.11 Tallon Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2 Noah Kane      
3 Ty Ehuan      
4 Aidan Kane      
5 Ethan Foxworth      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.32 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2297.57 Marc Bergeron (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
3313.82 Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4330.06 Kelly Kerby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
5346.31 Timothy Phillips (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 271555   FG Law Racing
6362.55 Robert Cornes (2 - Cat3)   Schertz, TX 220889   Bike World Racing
7378.80 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
8395.05 Jeffrey Shelton (2 - Cat4)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
9411.29 Jason Schwab (3 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 109710   
10427.54 Jeffrey Shelton (4 - Cat4)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
11443.78 Matt Lutz (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 21886   
12460.03 Christopher Veum (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13476.28 Warren Woodbury (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
14492.52 Robert Sisk (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport
15508.77 James Engle (5 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
16525.02 Mark Fraske (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194267   
17 Greg Hammer      
18557.51 Mark Wiggans (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
19573.75 Richard Kinsey (8 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 157782   Bicycle-Heaven
20590.00 Juan Salazar (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 258564   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.27 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2295.83 Kevin Barton (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
3311.39 Joey Machado (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4326.95 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5342.51 David Parker (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
6358.07 Doug Foxworth (3 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
7373.63 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8389.19 Jimmie Vaughan (3 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
9404.75 Corvin Alstot (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10420.31 Michael VanRandwyk (5 - Cat3)   Manor, TX 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
11435.87 Frederick Willemsen (6 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12451.43 Philip Johnson (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 90344   Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
13466.99 John Miller (7 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven
14482.55 Kevin OConnell (4 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
15498.11 Oliver Bond (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16513.67 Mark Berthiaume (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17529.23 Jamie Mitchell (9 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
18544.79 Gregory McCrea (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.16 John Bartle (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2518.30 John Collins (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   ROL Wheels
3567.45 M Chris Thibodeau (3 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.18 Kevin Fish (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2208.37 Stefan Rothe (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   
3232.56 Andrew Beres (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
4256.74 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5280.93 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
6305.12 Nathan Phillips (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 28064   Mark It Zero
7329.31 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works
8353.50 Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737   
9377.69 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
10401.88 Robert Kane (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
11426.07 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
12450.26 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.16 Lance Gay   Belton, TX 390048   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2469.10 Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
3479.04 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
4488.99 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
5498.93 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX 367596   787 Racing
6508.87 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
7518.81 Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039   One Hour Racing
8528.75 David Callahan   Cedar Park, TX 322840   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9538.70 John Kirtley   Austin, TX 351624   
10548.64 Robert Gould   Austin, TX 274263   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11 David Knight      
12 Carlos Valdes      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tyler Nutter   Austin, TX 409294   Team Yacht Club
2547.14 Ross Spruiell   Austin, TX 242985   
3554.29 Greg Clark   Dallas 416305   
4561.43 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   
5568.57 Gerard (Gary) Castillo   Georgetown, TX 157714   Violet Crown
6 Brian James      
7582.86 Brad Spooner   Zeeland, MI 373000   
8590.00 Miguel Ortiz   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.15 April Wright (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works
2518.13 Jessica Braun (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 367014   Trek Midwest Team
3530.11 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   
4542.09 Amanda Chance (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 408427   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5554.07 Shannon Moak (4 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
6566.04 Emily Upshaw (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 393012   Northwest Cycling Club
7578.02 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
8 Cherie Schurner      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.75 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   River City Market Racing
2433.57 Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes/Revenant
3456.39 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4479.21 Lisa Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5502.03 Theresa Slauson (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Antoinette McCall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356380   
2556.67 Gillian Marvin (2 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 396182   
3573.33 Piper Pizzo (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386320   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4590.00 Kari Tate (4 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 392170   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak (1 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee