Race Results for
Rally In The Valley
Weldon Springs, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Timm   1.09.45   
2552.50 Grant Collins   Bothell, WA1.13.46 388226   
3 Dylan Maltz   1.28.27   
4 Trent Maassen   1.53.08   
5 Zach Gibbs   2.43.56   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO2.07.55 302154   Ethos Racing
2 Mark Devine   Kansas City, MO2.21.54 201804   Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO2.04.26 307039   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2565.00 John McDaniel   Festus, MO2.16.59 23373   
3590.00 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO2.38.43 221886   
DNF Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO1.44.43 277604   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO0.56.48 299757   Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO2.09.59 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
2 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO2.11.24 77370   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.19 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO2.10.11 22939   
2514.39 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO2.20.43 1287   DRJ Racing
3539.60 Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO2.28.04 296876   
4564.80 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO2.38.02 21455   Bell & Company Mountain Biking
5590.00 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO2.58.21 210547   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bryce Mihalevich   Jefferson City, MO1.35.01 301698   University of Missouri-Columbia
2 Mike Bufka   1.40.52   
3 Andy Grueninger   1.44.36   
4 Jeremiah Feldmann   1.47.34   
5590.00 Eli Molloy   Jerseyville, IL1.55.41 384156   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Grant Boschert   Wright City, MO1.32.56 392487   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Lars Valin   1.36.38   
3 Zachary Tangemah   1.36.47   
4 Chris Thiele   1.38.08   
5560.00 Tim Tracy   Thousand Oaks, CA1.43.44 35844   
6565.00 Jon Anderhalter   Saint Charles, MO1.45.22 390353   
7570.00 Christian Hon   St Louis1.48.58 382947   Topanga Creek Bicycles
8 Ben Erschen   1.52.38   
9 David Archer   1.57.26   
10 Matt Olmsted   1.59.27   
11 Scott Lime   2.03.43   
DNF Brett Bowling   1.03.46   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Greg Ott   Dardenne Prairie, MO1.37.08 380482   
2544.17 Matt Johnson   Festus, MO1.38.02 382499   
3 Bryan Gary   1.44.27   
4552.50 Phil Collins   Wildwood1.46.51 383310   
5 Joe Campbell   1.48.43   
6560.83 Steven Timm   Wildwood, MO1.50.57 296649   
7 Craig Mueller   1.52.02   
8569.17 Matthew Schumacher   Wildwood, MO1.59.07 379873   
9 Don Brown   2.04.00   
10577.50 Will Scherff   Saint Charles, MO2.04.01 380598   
11581.67 Curtis Denham   Trenton Mo2.06.29 285671   
12585.83 Greg Schwarz   Grover, MO2.18.49 379989   
13590.00 Chris Nugent   Ballwin, MO2.18.49 289039   
DNF Jon Fogel   Webster Groves, MO1.54.23 193581   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Grimm   1.35.14   
2548.33 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO1.40.18 32919   
3556.67 Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO1.48.28 67697   
4 Rick George   1.50.23   
5573.33 Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri1.50.30 379609   
6581.67 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO1.55.08 29363   
7590.00 Art Clervi   Mexico, MO2.05.36 383551   
DNF Tom Eisenbeis   0.57.02   
DNF David Willis   Ellisville, MO1.54.17 383410   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Campbell   Minneapolis, MN0.52.55 313222   
2 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO0.54.52 361393   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0.49.51 259024   
2543.33 Tommy Vanasch   Belleville Il0.49.56 383347   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 James Reed   0.50.48   
4550.00 Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO0.51.53 383616   
5 Aj Long   0.53.13   
6 Casey Oliver   0.54.29   
7 Steve Shekell   0.54.37   
8 Michael Skowyra   0.56.35   
9566.67 Ben Rivers   Saint James, MO0.58.38 406733   
10 Dana Gaubatz   1.00.40   
11 David Heberstech   1.00.47   
12 Carey Macklin   1.02.39   
13580.00 Ryan Makurat   St Charles, MO1.05.09 267226   
14 Marc Girouard   1.05.45   
15 Max Norris   1.18.35   
16 Cord Moody   1.22.14   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hooten   0.54.21   
2552.50 jeffrey long   Saint Louis, MO1.01.13 382154   
3 Josh Groh   1.06.20   
4 John Locut   1.06.31   
5 Josh Mcdanel   1.22.24   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Schuessler   0.53.11   
2 Paul Hon   0.54.13   
3 Paul Rydlund   0.55.55   
4558.75 Karl Guth   Saint Charles, MO0.57.53 384002   
5565.00 Chip Self   St. Louis, MO0.58.26 259461   
6571.25 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo1.05.13 382000   
7 Jason Lodes   1.07.00   
8583.75 Scott Vaccaro   Kirkwood, MO1.12.58 347688   Pfoodman Racing
9 Shawn Darnell   2.00.15   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ken Debeer   Florissant, MO0.57.41 8979   
2565.00 Steve Carr   Ofallon, IL1.02.34 384115   
3 Steve Cate   1.02.34   

Women - Kids - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO1.09.35 365989   Pfoodman Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO1.54.07 313326   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2556.67 Anne Stevens   Saint Louis, MO2.07.57 403324   
3 Brianna Overby   2.13.05   
4 Karen Einig   2.22.35   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bethany Himel   Ofallon, IL1.07.10 279981   
2 Willa Figua   1.09.06   
3 Julie Carr   2.27.35   

Mixed - Singlespeed - Senior - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mitch Johnson   Ballwin, MO1.35.33 18011   
2556.67 David Dalessio   Saint Peters, MO1.36.08 403475   
3573.33 Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO1.45.50 177662   
4590.00 Luke Newport   Saint Peters, MO1.51.04 379780   
DNF Jim Davis   1.38.22   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee