Race Results for
Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park
Rochester, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.05 Raphael GAGNE   0:58:18.92 397691  17 ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
2105.47 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA00:05.7 228238  TEAM RAPHA-FOCUS
3109.89 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA00:33.2 281380  12 JAM FUND / NCC
4114.31 Evan MCNEELY   01:16.4 397698  NORCO FACTORY TEAM
5118.73 Andrew WATSON   01:51.4 397684  19 NORCO FACTORY TEAM
6123.15 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA01:56.8 317662  27 
7127.57 Michael VAN DEN HAM   01:58.5 393196  13 CYCLE-SMART
8131.99 Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA02:13.2 305773  20 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
9136.41 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC02:31.3 220597  CARPEDIEM RACING
10140.83 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO02:32.0 191242  16 
11145.25 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA03:00.9 302977  34 BREAKAWAY RACING-PA
12149.67 Andrew L'ESPERANCE   03:24.0 397694  NORCO FACTORY TEAM
13154.09 Derrick ST JOHN   03:37.4 397676  STEVENS RACING-THE CYCLERY
14158.51 Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA03:43.8 196503  39 BIKEREG.COM/CANNONDALE
15162.93 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA03:44.5 52534  18 UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
16167.35 Dan TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY03:57.8 79102  HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
17171.77 Samuel O'KEEFE   Baltimore, MD04:02.4 254864  21 CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC
18176.19 Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NY04:10.2 397683  VAN DESSEL
19180.61 Joshua DILLON   Stowe, VT04:19.9 174590  26 BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB
20185.03 Peter GLASSFORD   04:33.5 400677  30 
21189.45 Adam ST GERMAIN   Burlington, VT05:24.9 193706  37 ENGVT
22193.87 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY05:39.5 264739  14 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
23198.29 Adam FARABAUGH   Owego Ny05:44.3 238217  29 UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
24202.71 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA@1 lap 172135  31 EMBROCATION/GAULZETTI CICLI
25207.13 Cory BURNS   Watertown, NY@2 laps 133640  25 
26211.55 Alexandre VIALLE   @2 laps 407309  40 ESPRESSO SPORT
27215.97 Tom BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI@2 laps 179205  24 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
28220.39 Adam YORK   Okemos Mi@2 laps 210584  43 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
29224.81 Conor O'BRIEN   Washington, DC@3 laps 211103  15 STEVENS RACING PB THE CYCLERY
30229.23 Stephen BASSETT   Knoxville, TN@3 laps 257316  23 SOPHISTICATED LIVING/BOBS RED MILL
31 Jon ERGUIN DORRONSORO   @3 laps  28 ANORGA KULTUR K.E.
32238.07 Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA@4 laps 327318  32 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
33242.49 Oliver VRAMBOUT   Bayport, MN@4 laps 121438  41 
34246.91 Kailin WATERMAN   Oakland, CA@5 laps 391421  42 
35251.33 Donald SNOOP JR   Beverly, MA@6 laps 82776  36 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
36255.75 Austin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY@6 laps 295654  35 
DNF Paul MESI   Raleigh , NC 281614  33 FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
DNF Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583  UCI CT: TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
DNF Nicholas KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA 203439  11 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF Matthew TIMMERMAN   Bethel, CT 35613  38 
DNF Jesse KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA 229606  22 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA 250645  UCI CT/WPT: TEAM OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY 135665  10 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.69 Mark Walters   Webster, NY0.016840277777778 414033  270 CRANKSKINS.COM
2452.56 GLEN WALLACE   Geneseo, NY0.017446412035497 414325  268 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/ LCC
3459.43 MATT SMITLEY   Rochester, NY0.017555671300215 409832  265 FULL MOON VISTA
4466.31 JESSE CORUM   Rochester0.017770717597159 398416  252 TWIN LINE VELO/DICK IDE HONDA
5473.18 MICHAEL SERVE   Rochester Ny0.017823148147727 402062  263 TWINLINEVELO/GVCC/DICK IDE
6480.05 Trevor Wolf   Buffalo, NY0.018196759257989 312626  271 0
7486.92 BRIAN CALVASINA   Brighton Ny0.018212152775959 414378  251 THE BIKE ZONE
8493.79 MICHAEL ORTMAN   Buffalo, NY0.018599189817905 414112  259 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
9500.67 ROBERT MCMANMON   Austin, TX0.018757523146633 396909  257 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
10507.54 TREVOR RITCHIE   Rochester, NY0.018971296296513 417169  261 PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
11 ERIC WALTERS   0.019871180556947  269 PARK AVE BIKE
12 GREGG SARGIS   0.020393634258653  262 0
13528.15 CHRISTOPHER BOOKMAN   Hornell, NY0.020408912037965 413942  250 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
14535.02 BILL REESE   Apalachin, NY0.020719907406601 402265  260 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
15541.90 MATTHEW COSTUROS   North Tonawanda, NY0.021486342593562 413462  253 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
16548.77 RYAN LUBBA   Liverpool, NY0.022395254629373 416262  256 0
17555.64 SHAWN SMITH   Buffalo Ny0.022444097223342 415102  264 0
18562.51 ANTHONY R MUECKL   Buffalo0.022744675923605 399920  258 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
19569.38 Brandon Vulaj   Rochester, NY0.022867824074638 411878  276 0
20576.26 MICHAEL GAROFOLO   Rochester, NY0.023142476849898 416398  254 0
21 Scott Macrae   0.024142708331055  273 0
22 PHILIP VAN PEURSEM   0.018299074072274  266 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim McLure   0.028657060189289  324 0
2361.00 JONATHAN SIUTA   Sanborn, NY0.029450231486408 379553  315 0
3370.54 JASON QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY0.029739467594482 360311  313 TEAM TOWPATH
4380.08 DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY0.030001273153175 359709  321 CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES
5389.62 RICK DALTON   Rochester, NY0.030203125003027 340222  301 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY
6399.16 MARSHALL DEENEY   Fairport, NY0.030431134262471 365359  302 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA
7408.71 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY0.030694444445544 302861  307 MELLO VELO/BTB
8418.25 STEPHEN RAPP   Elmira Heights0.03080590278114 309770  314 ROGUE RACE TEAM
9427.79 ANDREW PIERCE   Elmira Ny0.03097708333371 399566  312 ROGUE RACE TEAM
10437.33 GERALD DUNN   Penfield, NY0.031156134260527 283526  305 DORSCHEL/REED EYE
11446.87 DAVID HANSEN   Elmira, NY0.031302314819186 284362  308 ROGUE RACE TEAM
12456.42 Todd Ford   Morgan Hill0.031371064818813 378340  326 0
13465.96 SCOTT MOONEY   Rochester, NY0.031418750004377 291456  311 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
14475.50 MIKE DISPENZA   Rochester, NY0.031472800932534 208961  304 CANADAIGUA NATIONAL BANK /GVCC
15485.04 BENJAMIN HAUER   Buffalo, NY0.031766666666954 389660  309 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
16494.58 TYLER SWEETING   Webster, NY0.031951388889865 268220  316 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
17504.12 ETHAN JOHNSON   Buffalo, NY0.032045370375272 362185  310 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
18513.67 ADAM TROST   East Aurora, NY0.03231666667125 272987  320 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
19523.21 AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY0.032519560190849 200543  303 TEAM ROG
20532.75 CRAIG GOETZMANN   Skaneateles, NY0.032526967595913 360866  306 0
21542.29 JEFFREY SWING   Rochester, NY0.032764120376669 163566  317 0
22551.83 BRUCE WOLCOTT   Canandaigua, NY0.032785416668048 311270  322 TEAM ROG
23561.37 OWEN WOOD   Rochester, NY0.03302812500624 53673  323 TEAM ROG
24570.92 DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY0.033120023152151 380463  318 EMPIRE BREWINGSYRACUSE BICYCLE
25580.46 DAVID CARDARELLI   Tonawanda, NY0.034866550930019 223395  300 0
26590.00 DAVID TAYLOR   Pittsford, NY0.02834652778256 282675  319 TEAM PFD

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.47 IAN KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA0.024824189815263 285756  234 KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS P/B FELT BICYCLE
2208.72 AARON JOHNSON   Oswego, NY0.025560300928191 108276  233 OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
3223.97 ALEC HOOVER   Stone Ridge0.025586458330508 387921  231 FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES
4239.21 ERIC INGALSBE   Amherst, NY0.025840046291705 387892  232 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
5254.46 ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA0.026078240742208 390937  228 CYCLEWORKS
6269.71 ERIK GRIMM   Pittsford, NY0.026526041663601 167781  230 FULL MOON VISTA
7284.96 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY   Rochester, NY0.026604976854287 279759  236 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
8300.21 COSMO CATALANO   Hartford, CT0.02690995370358 199287  222 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
9 THOMAS PESCE   0.026996759261237  238 ESPRESSO SPORTS
10330.70 ANDREW REIMANN   Bloomfield, NJ0.027019675922929 349848  239 TEAM YACHT CLUB
11345.95 MATTHEW SHOEMAKER   Brunswick, ME0.027298958331812 164358  240 GPM SPORT
12361.20 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY0.027438888886536 303474  244 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
13376.45 ERIC GIEHL   Webster, NY0.027734374998545 286375  226 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
14391.69 PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY0.027970949071459 211238  237 QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
15406.94 DAVID SILLOWAY   Rochester, NY0.028255555553187 119410  241 THE BIKE ZONE
16422.19 MARTIN COFFEY   Buffalo Grove, IL0.02859664351854 392074  223 TEAM TOWPATH
17437.44 GREGG GRIFFO   Rochester, NY0.02920254629862 249028  229 TEAM ROG
18452.69 GRAHAM MARSH   Rochester, NY0.029625694442075 301368  235 MAC5 BIKES
19467.93 BRIAN BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY0.029803819445078 101432  220 TOM'S PRO BIKE
20483.18 JESSE BULMAN   Palmyra, NY0.024884259259259 298056  221 TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA

Men - jr 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magnus Sheffield   0.017409953703464  277 0
2527.23 TREVOR AUGUST   Pittsford, NY0.018794791671098 388145  281 PARK AVE BIKE
3 AJ AUGUST   0.020682986112661  280 PARK AVE BIKE
4590.00 Grace MATTERN   Rochester, NY0.023129976849305 414497  275 0

Men - master 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.08 LANCE JOHNSON   Amherst, NY0.026224537032249 283421  353 ZIPPY RACING
2280.11 SCOTT HANNAN   Trumansburg, NY0.026808101851202 63754  352 EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3303.14 Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY0.026928356477583 56580  356 Pointway Performance
4326.17 JASON DELLILO   Baldwinsville, NY0.027604745366261 144900  351 BIKE LOFT EAST
5349.20 CORY KUHNS   Victor Ny0.027642129629385 376524  354 GVCC/TEAM ROG
6372.23 JACK PELTZ   Rochester, NY0.028463194445067 243212  355 FULL MOON VISTA
DNF JOHN COMPTON   Burdett, NY0.020721180553664 7509  350 ROGUE RACE TEAM

Men - master 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.50 GEOFFREY HOUSE   Great Barrington, MA0.026553240735666 70131  371 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
2231.35 PAUL NYBERG   Goshen, CT0.027011574071366 82305  373 HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
3250.20 JONATHAN TARBOX   Windsor, CT0.0270412036989 282269  375 EXPOWHEELMEN
4269.05 DAVID FASO   Cazenovia, NY0.027502662036568 11315  368 BIKE LOFT EAST
5287.90 GREGORY DRUMM   Chittenango, NY0.028141087961558 181712  365 EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
6306.75 JIM NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY0.028279629630561 331260  372 TEAM 2 CYCLING
7325.59 THOMAS EMRICH   Henrietta, NY0.028720370370138 85533  367 TRAILBLAZERS RACING
8344.44 BRYAN BLAKE   Brewerton, NY0.028892476846522 214701  361 TEAM 2 CYCLING
9363.29 CHRISTOPHER FULLER   East Aurora, NY0.02977650462708 81765  369 SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLING TEAM
10382.14 CHRIS DE LANCEY   Walworth, NY0.030609259258199 46444  363 TEAM ROG/GVCC
11400.99 STEVE BURDETTE   Big Flats, NY0.031812037035706 279283  362 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
12419.84 GREGORY GRAY   Rochester, NY0.03225833333272 176098  370 TEAM ROG
13438.68 GERALD VISCONTI   Fultonny0.026765972223075 360731  376 OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
14457.53 Scott Bass   Rochester, NY0.028681481482636 2825  274 0

Men - master 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.88 GREG BRETT   Webster, NY0.030036921292776 255428  380 GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2369.60 RICHARD SACHS   Warwick, MA0.031517592593445 45884  385 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
3385.33 JERON DREW   Westfalls, NY0.031800810182176 307831  382 INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING
4401.06 CRAIG WALTON   Richmond, MA0.032307060180756 145763  386 BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
5416.79 Richard Camping   Victor, NY0.027805787038233 344084  387 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY
6432.52 DAVID BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY0.029953009259771 5597  381 TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC
DNF JACK PITTROF   Geneseo, NY0.03251793981326 360360  384 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACE TEAM/LCC
DNF ALLEN GRIECO   Pittsford, NY0.0076862268469995 417141  383 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.97 DAN STAFFO (1 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY0.024805208333419 149684  209 VERGE SPORT / HANDLEBARS CYCLING CO.
2285.81 CRAIG MATTERN (2 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY0.025143749997369 41747  204 NALGENE-GVCC
3315.66 Stephen Pierce (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0.025463657402724 300212  205 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
4345.51 DAVID YACOBELLI (3 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY0.02561886573676 80453  299 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5 JAMIE SCHUMAN   0.026713657403889  207 TEAM905 PB STEELMARK BUSINESS SERVICES
6405.20 COREY KNOWLES (1 - Cat2)   Hamburg, NY0.02696018518327 275435  203 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
7435.05 JONATHAN SIUTA (1 - Cat4)   Sanborn, NY0.028529745366541 379553  208 0
8464.90 Trevor Wolf (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY0.030009027774213 312626  242 0
9494.74 ALEX ELKINS (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY0.030607291664637 308617  201 TRYON BIKE
10524.59 Christopher Tirone (4 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY0.025376041667187 35645  210 0
11554.44 KARL RUBECK (2 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY0.027006828699086 413611  206 0
12584.29 SHAWN FARWELL (3 - Cat5)   Corning, NY0.027653009259666 192169  202 0

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.21 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA0:45:48.88 36345  102 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
2110.80 Maureen BRUNO ROY   Arlington, MA00:04.3 103270  101 BOB'S RED MILL P/B SEVEN CYCLES
3116.39 Natasha ELLIOTT   00:51.9 397632  105 RARE VOS RACING-STEVENS
4121.98 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA01:03.5 213558  103 TEAM CF
5127.57 Emma WHITE   Delanson, NY01:16.2 275988  126 CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD
6133.16 Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT01:27.4 324758  104 
7138.75 Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA02:16.7 325788  112 
8144.34 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA02:37.7 241197  107 TENET RACING
9149.93 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA02:51.6 302050  127 CYCLE LODGE
10155.52 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY02:54.9 280476  106 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
11161.11 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY03:23.1 245769  108 FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
12166.70 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ03:30.6 289723  111 COLAVITA RACING
13172.29 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA03:39.0 294746  113 JAM FUND / NCC
14177.88 Victoria BARCLAY   State College, PA03:40.0 356693  114 STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TEAM
15183.47 Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ03:51.3 349844  115 TEAM YACHT CLUB
16189.06 Jessica SNYDER   Rochester, NY04:02.7 259811  123 
17194.65 Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT04:54.0 330656  110 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
18200.24 Jamie GILGEN   05:55.0 411833  118 BLACKSMITH CYCLE
19 Antje THAMM   07:13.9  124 INVITA-FCV
20211.42 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA08:28.4 281925  117 JAM FUND / NCC
21217.01 Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA@1 lap 291056  121 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
22222.60 Kelly PATERSON   Troy, MI@2 laps 241369  122 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
23 Siobhan KELLY   @2 laps  119 ADRENLINERACER/TO WHEELS
24233.78 Jordan DUBE   Beverly, MA@3 laps 320592  116 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF Marine LEWIS     120 
DNF Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  109 BICYCLE THERAPY

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Hill   0.029275347224029  325 0
2 KATE KLONICK   0.029668518523977  330 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.05 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY0.030060879624216 31818  393 FULL MOON VISTA
2349.40 BONNIE R SYMES (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY0.031200925921439 349564  395 CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
3368.74 ANNE AUGUST (2 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY0.026991319442459 78222  390 PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
4388.09 LAINE SEFICK (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY0.027175925926713 376399  394 TEAM ROG
5407.43 ARI CHEREMETEFF (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY0.027334375001374 389334  391 PARK AVE BIKE
6426.78 KELLY DIETRICK (4 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY0.028078009258024 260313  392 MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee