Race Results for
US Cup Fontana City National
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MILES CRAWFORD   Belfast Maine1:08:38.54 392643  993 GRUPPO VELO
2 DANNY MOLLINEDA   Santa Ana 1:13:17.33 398140  209 RELAMPAGO RACING

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CECILIO SALAZAR   1:56:13.80  1106 TEAM DREAM BICYCLING
2 LUIS AVINA   2:00:19.46  1104 ENGINE 11
3 ANTHONY PRIORE   2:20:36.00  1016 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 PARKER PRIDGEN   Cadiz, KY1:41:15.05 179897  198 
2565.00 MIKE STEWART   Portland Or2:04:35.16 375757  80 
3 ALVARO ESCOBEDO   2:05:50.58  1116 
DNF HERNAN MONTENEGRO   Santa Monica, CADNF 326746  1112 ANYTIME CREW/SMA

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 NICOLAS MANARY   Highland1:46:09.76 392164  383 DONS BIKES
2 JORGE MOTA   1:51:11.45  88 RED ZONE RACING
3554.28 IGNACIO JIMENEZ   Brea , CA1:51:57.81 355282  93 RED ZONE RACING
4 JOSE ISABELES   1:53:18.04  595 RED ZONE RACING
5568.56 ALAN CARR   Newbury Park, CA1:57:49.46 395995  143 SANTA MONICA MTN CYC
6575.70 MATT BOONE   Fontana, CA2:05:09.54 369063  92 RED ZONE RACING
7 JORGE REQUEJO   2:18:07.00  1117 
8 ISRAEL BOCANEGRA   2:27:00.00  589 
DNF OSCAR GUTIERREZ   DNF  594 RED ZONE RACING
DNF TIMOTHY IP   DNF  956 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GARY B GARMAN   Oak Park, CA1:48:42.52 388931  188 TRIPLE THREAT
2544.55 BRIAN JOHNSON   Beaumont1:48:51.31 376962  120 RYF PERFORMANCE
3 PEDRO GARCIA   1:49:49.75  465 FOUR FIVE RACING
4553.65 MICHAEL HENRY   La Jolla, CA1:52:14.57 370812  34 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
5 LAURIS LIBERTS   1:56:19.73  1113 
6 GERARDO MARTINEZ   1:57:47.48  89 RED ZONE RACING
7567.30 COREY DEMANTY   Aliso Viejo, CA1:57:52.83 393453  463 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
8 ALFREDO MONTEALEGRE   2:03:11.26  593 RED ZONE RACING
9576.40 JACOB TUNG   Death Valley, CA2:11:28.65 157356  974 SANTA CLARITA VELO
10 ENRIQUE HERNANDEZ   2:19:10.00  412 
11 STEVE LOPEZ   2:21:50.00  410 
12 LUIS PEREZ   2:24:19.00  970 RED ZONE RACING

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY WILLIAMS   2:09:38.21  966 
2 MARTIN LEIKARTS   2:12:45.57  477 BIKSES NOST

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRYANT LIKES   Simi Valley, CA1:09:55.36 345896  176 TRIPLE THREAT
2545.00 ROBERT DONOVAN   Los Angeles1:11:22.50 293496  926 KNAPPS CYCLERY
3 CHRIS JONES   1:12:42.41  850 
4555.00 JACK CHOU   Ontario, CA1:13:08.24 167832  876 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
5 SAL MARTINEZ   1:19:54.65  90 RED ZONE RACING
6 RICHARD STOKES   1:21:32.48  554 MEADOWVIEW MOUNTAIN
7570.00 PETER HOUGHTON   Bainbridgeisland, WA1:23:17.29 302055  453 
8575.00 AARON ATKINS   Memphis, TN1:24:23.61 124815  396 DONS BIKES
9580.00 ENRIQUE NAVARRO   Montebello, CA1:40:22.66 380559  925 
10 RUDY SORONGON   1:42:02.61  1115 
11 ROBERT MODICA   2:13:06.45  909 
DNF JAVIER VEGA   Chula Vista, CADNF 266107  1108 VELOZ

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JEFF OLSON   Irvine, CA1:11:59.46 307560  927 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
2547.14 SHAUN CONDON   Santa Barbara, CA1:18:41.81 7533  307 S.C.RACING
3554.28 VICTOR JONES   Yukon, OK1:19:03.21 391486  1114 
4561.42 DAVE DAIN   Rancho Cucamonga1:19:19.65 390990  84 SC VELO
5568.56 DAVID BURRIDGE   Granada Hills, CA1:19:28.66 381177  461 
6 JOE KRIVDA   1:22:09.34  139 
7 TODD HUNSAKER   1:23:56.73  634 
8 ARMANDO GALLEGOS   2:01:56.48  1109 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH WOLFF   1:09:59.83  142 
2545.56 BOBBY WOODS   Agoura Hills, CA1:11:01.97 381654  184 TRIPLE THREAT
3551.12 ROBERT DEFERRANTE   Pasadena, CA1:11:58.51 116494  469 PAA/REMAX
4 JOHN HUNT   1:12:24.90  40 
5 PAT LOGAN   1:16:04.06  478 
6567.80 JOHN SWANSTROM   Studio City, CA1:21:58.87 114894  155 IBP
7573.36 MARK THOME   Missoula, MT1:34:01.27 173433  138 BACKBONE
8578.92 MIKE CURRY   Volente, TX1:36:05.72 83881  1105 ROCKFORM
9 CRAIG COFFIN   1:48:51.38  753 ADVIL
10590.04 Michael Mcghee   San Marcos, CA1:59:27.74 399252  393 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 THOMAS CASSIDY   Sierra Madre, CA1:24:09.89 254091  256 PAA/REMAX
2552.50 RANDY BANALES   Riversideriverside, CA1:27:21.87 349234  583 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
3 RICARDO RUIZ   1:31:49.66  1111 
4577.50 Rick Poleto   Simi Valley, CA1:41:24.74 403676  1082 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
5 BRUCE DOLGIN   2:13:16.00  33 TEAM APE
DNF GREG JACKSON   DNF  1099 
DNF JIM BUSBY   DNF  930 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Aaron Hauck   San Diego, CA1:29:59.60 341386  870 ZUMWALTS
2545.00 K.C. MILLER   Westlake, CA1:33:47.26 136756  234 FAST FRIDAY
3550.00 JACOB BILLINGS   Las Vegas, NV1:38:31.60 252272  162 MCGHIES
4555.00 ANDRE CAMPOS   Orange, CA1:40:17.69 389687  609 SOCAL TRAIL RIDERS
5560.00 LANCE LASPINA   Agoura Hills, CA1:42:05.10 388938  175 TRIPLE THREAT
6 BRYAN BOLT   1:44:23.18  977 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
7570.00 PAUL HUBBELL   Wrightwood, CA1:48:20.26 138340  1083 ALLIANCE
8575.00 STEPHEN DANN   Torrance, CA1:53:32.44 201110  464 
9580.00 AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA1:55:53.05 12903  177 TRIPLE THREAT
10 MICHAEL GROSSO   1:56:57.50  276 GRIPPED RACING
11590.00 JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA1:59:42.75 360303  334 GRIPPED RACING-P/B-D
DNF HEITH MASTERS   Fontana, CADNF 289401  979 CA POOLS
DNF KENT COURTER   North Hills, CADNF 286391  835 The TEAM
DNF STEVEN CARCANO   DNF  597 RED ZONE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.86 COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:00:21.92 281632  215 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
2501.30 NIC JENKINS   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:20.11 355674  734 PRO CYCLING
3513.74 RICHARD HOLEC   Murrieta, CA1:03:11.42 393803  483 
4526.18 JASON ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge1:05:41.09 383212  757 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
5538.62 NOLAN JENKINS   Colorado Springs, CO1:05:44.07 355670  733 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6551.06 AMA NSEK   Ontario1:11:07.30 391693  218 
7563.50 NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA1:21:28.50 319320  66 PAA/REMAX
DNF CHRISTOPHER POLVOORDE   Hemet, CADNF 383022  164 CASINO BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUMBERTO BELTRAN   1:35:24.60  967 AUTO-TEC
2547.14 EVAN CHRISTENSON-MEYER   El Cajon, CA1:37:05.60 400214  351 ZUMWALTS CYCLERY
3554.28 NICOLAS PADILLA   Aliso Viejo1:41:30.03 392769  158 RELAMPAGO RACING/THE
4561.42 Andrew Myrick   Prescott, AZ1:42:31.20 392138  949 AZ DEVO
5 AIDEN YOUNG   1:43:46.20  1102 
6575.70 CLAYTON PUCKETT   Mill Valley, CA1:45:17.95 250399  942 BEAR DEVOLPMENT TEAM
7 LEVI BARRON   2:00:27.92  1085 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
8589.98 MICHAEL SANCHEZ   Downey, CA2:18:50.30 380884  392 
DNF JOHN FEENEY   DNF  950 NRL

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CODY JUTOVSKY   Palm Desert1:35:22.95 382232  362 AMERICAN INTERBANC/C
2556.67 GEOFFREY BARTZ   Bakersfield, CA1:37:04.98 382236  989 BOLTHOUSE FARMS AIAG
3573.34 ADAM ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:41:23.58 383211  1093 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
4 ANDREW POTTORFF   1:55:49.39  838 

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDAN STEYER   1:31:57.61  309 RELAMPAGO RACING/THE
2 KEVIN STEWART   1:35:16.95  1096 ESI GRIPS
3 MATT SMITH   1:43:03.45  105 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
4590.01 PETER PHAM   Santa Ana2:22:21.32 392189  398 TRU CYCLING/JAX BICY
DNF KYLE CONLEY   Woodland HillsDNF 401586  851 
DNF SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CADNF 351922  416 GAERNE

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 TROY TEMPLIN   Burbank, CA1:28:54.80 366547  821 CANNONDALE AMERICAN
2544.55 TIM EATON   Mission Viejo, CA1:29:14.30 294345  913 AMERICAN INTERBANC C
3549.10 JASON DENNEY   Lake Forest, CA1:31:52.10 293640  476 TWO WHEELS ONE PLANC
4553.65 NOLAN KINNE   Spokane, WA1:33:01.58 163532  466 
5558.20 EVAN KINNE   Loma Linda, CA1:35:03.43 152441  255 DONS BIKES
6562.75 ZACH DUEHRING   Huntington Beach1:36:07.85 400580  1088 FELT RACING
7567.30 RUBEN ALVARADO   Cathedral City, CA1:36:18.88 396291  373 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
8571.85 ENRICO CECALA   Santee, CA1:44:17.37 382961  837 
9576.40 DAVID ROSE   Jackson Hole Wy1:44:25.70 397603  1092 
10 LEVI KNUDSON   1:44:27.51  251 
11585.50 DOUG HERRICK   Temecula, CA1:52:29.14 267902  61 VILLAGE DIRTBAGS
12 SEAN BIRNBAUM   1:56:12.04  1080 MCGHIES SKI BIKE & B
DNF EDWARD MCDONALD   San Francisco, CADNF 222851  793 FELT BICYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.74 Matthew Armstrong   Jersey City, NJ1:30:51.72 282296  439 MUSCLE MILK/NP BIKE
2538.85 COREY LUCE   Spreckels, CA1:33:09.54 112720  43 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3543.96 ANDRE CARRIAO   San Francisco, CA1:35:10.93 400518  1030 BEAR DEVELOPMENT
4549.07 JOSHUA WEST   Westminster, CA1:40:08.57 396480  1091 
5554.18 MANUEL LUNA   La Quinta, CA1:45:23.68 184292  1090 CANNONDALE AMERICAN
6 PRIIT UMBSAAR   1:45:35.81  323 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 JEREMY MARZEC   1:46:46.53  1086 SPOKE N WHEEL
8569.51 MICHAEL SZERSZUNOWICZ   Los Angeles, CA1:52:14.30 392451  857 
9 PHILIP GOMEZ   1:52:16.08  624 FULLERTON BIKES
10 BRENTON CARNELIUS   1:55:58.93  407 
11 BENJAMIN WENDORF   2:01:41.60  937 
12589.95 ROEL PEREZ   Fullerton2:03:27.06 245657  86 RED ZONE RACING
DNF JONATHAN CLARK   DNF  963 
DNF JEFFREY MONAGHAN   DNF  328 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
DNF DUSTIN LEWIS   DNF  69 EMPIRE BIKES
DNF CHRIS LONERGAN   San Diego, CADNF 355952  430 SKILZ/SWAMIS
DNF BENJAMIN GOYETTE   Montreal QcDNF 379451  286 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.16 CHRIS LAYTON   Newbury Park, CA1:32:40.99 366383  31 MUSCLE MILK
2543.85 CESAR MORA   Lakeside1:33:15.45 371461  349 VELOZ
3551.54 COREY NEUER   Camarillo, CA1:36:54.17 25935  591 MUSCLE MILK
4559.23 KRISTOFER STEWART   Riverside, CA1:40:39.24 397605  485 
5566.92 MIKE LORD   Chatsworth, CA1:42:06.63 369068  399 AMERICA INTERBANC/CA
6574.61 MANUEL DOBLADO   Anaheim Hills, CA1:42:21.35 308841  881 VELOSPORT/ROCKFORM
7582.30 JEFF STANNERS   Redlands, CA1:50:33.72 33832  823 DONS BIKES
8 CHRIS VERSTEEGH   1:52:57.65  401 HONDA CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.06 MICHAEL DULIN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:54:15.34 189906  667 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHO
2 RICHARD WILHELM   2:06:08.20  257 BIKE RELIGION
3 DAVID LE ANCE   2:13:12.92  737 ROKFORM/VELOSPORT
DNF NOEL TABOR   Lamesa, CADNF 308490  293 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 FELIX NAGELIN   Agoura, CA1:31:50.84 181232  686 
2 KARL LOWRY   1:32:40.32  400 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
3 ADAM MCCAMISH   1:34:24.81  212 DONS BIKES
4548.34 DANIEL EITMAN   Irvine, CA1:34:52.52 76629  44 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
5551.12 BILL SAURO   La Canada, CA1:36:25.42 396419  56 TAMA TRADING COMPANY
6553.90 MIKE OCEGUERA   Azusa, CA1:39:10.38 183840  83 SC VELO
7556.68 OCIEL PEREZ   Coachella, CA1:41:20.90 365703  880 MEXICALIMTB.COM
8559.46 CHRIS GUYER   Pasadena, CA1:46:20.04 187013  582 PAA/REMAX
9562.24 ERICK ALDRICH   Oceanside, CA1:46:34.36 371460  130 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
10 OSCAR MORALES   1:48:52.52  892 
11 MICHAEL KAVANAUGH   1:49:20.23  114 
12570.58 TROY ROSS   Laguna Niguel, CA1:53:13.13 149413  1084 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
13573.36 CHAD RIVETTI   Westlake Village, CA1:53:40.81 212335  652 SERIOUS CYCLING
14 ROBERT SANDOVAL   1:54:28.02  924 TEAM APE/SPY/BAILEY
15578.92 CHRIS SCHAPER   Los Angeles, CA1:54:34.81 271294  441 PAA/REMAX
16581.70 BILL GIDDENS   Lakewood, CA1:56:20.94 173915  82 SC VELO
17584.48 CHRIS COOK   Ossining Ny1:59:12.61 246348  1024 BICYCLE.NET
18587.26 CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   Glendora, CA2:01:27.15 92585  616 SC VELO
19 ANTHONY RIVERA   2:33:36.63  1095 ADELES KIDS
DNF KIRK BAUSCH   Irvine, CADNF 99426  347 AUDI/FELT
DNF SACHA PETANCIC   Dana Point, CADNF 158110  848 Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
DNF SCOTT HARDY   Oak Park, CADNF 389352  174 TRIPLE THREAT
DNF MIGUEL SUTTER   Burbank, CADNF 166968  420 CELO PACIFIC
DNF KURT ROOD   DNF  446 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID GRANT   1:32:26.72  37 
2512.92 MIKE GIROUX   Agoura Hills, CA1:33:06.59 387214  169 TRIPLE THREAT
3518.85 JON FLAGG   Newport Beach, CA1:36:06.76 11778  1079 SURF CITY CYCLERY/ST
4 RENE HERRERA   1:37:56.10  871 ACME RACING
5530.71 WADE ARNOLD   Lakewood, CA1:39:12.84 192502  81 SC VELO
6536.64 JOHN MEISSNER   Hidden Hills, CA1:39:28.86 163191  745 OCR
7542.57 GREGORY BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:39:42.79 348114  532 
8548.50 MICHAEL NASCO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:42:09.80 359059  50 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
9554.43 PAUL HAUCK   Canyon Country, CA1:45:10.30 53255  1070 Santa Clarita Velo
10560.36 DAVID LEE TURNER   Glendale, CA1:46:16.52 251308  539 PAA/REMAX
11566.29 SEAN HICKEY   Monrovia1:52:47.01 394966  67 PAA/REMAX
12572.22 IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA1:54:06.55 365019  35 
13 JOHN CHEN   1:56:39.17  736 FSTRACK RIDERS
14584.08 ROBERT BLUE   Woodland Hills, CA2:02:08.14 110183  440 
15590.01 ANDREW MARKHAM   Aliso Viejo, CA2:03:06.51 165189  723 ROCKFORM/ROCKnROAD
DNF JAMES SABELIS   La Crescenta, CADNF 290011  124 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNF LEE CRANE   CarlsbadDNF 384483  217 SWAMIS
DNF TIM VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CADNF 138867  820 TROUPE RACING CO
DNF CHAD SMART   Corona, CADNF 291314  106 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.43 DAVID CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA1:41:40.43 250553  100 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 ERIC WEBSTER   1:41:59.73  390 BICYCLE NERD
3552.21 ERIC WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ1:47:44.59 140781  976 BICYCLE RANCH
4571.10 MARK TUCKER   San Diego, CA1:48:06.72 362416  425 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
5 YOSHIMI TSUJIO   1:52:04.54  798 HONDA BIKE CLUB
DNF MATTHEW ALLOY   Orange, CADNF 128186  394 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.89 BILL OUELLETTE   Agoura Hills, CA1:39:04.03 104243  183 TRIPLE THREAT
2495.40 SCOTT SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA1:40:23.92 291640  179 TRIPLE THREAT
3505.91 JAY THORNTON   Laguna Beach , CA1:40:27.27 86303  200 LAGUNA CYCLERY
4516.42 LYNN TRIMBLE   San Diego1:43:57.84 377690  340 ALBION BREWING
5526.93 TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA1:46:56.28 183801  178 TRIPLE THREAT
6537.44 GARY STEWART   Oak Hills, CA1:56:18.91 133607  314 ESI GRIPS
7 PATRICK MCCARTHY   1:59:07.69  889 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
8558.46 ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA2:03:06.42 367237  452 METAL MOUNTAIN
9568.97 GARY SCHEIDLER   W Covina, CA2:07:30.17 159348  941 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHO
10579.48 PETER EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA2:07:35.84 220310  274 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
11 RICK GRANT   2:12:22.01  605 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HORACIO RAMIREZ   1:26:11.33  444 BAJA COYOTES
2565.00 ED MUNDY   Chino Hills, CA1:37:13.94 198602  125 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHO
3590.00 STEVE ENGELGAU   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:37:21.90 263284  122 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF HOWARD MILLER   Long Beach, CADNF 49424  854 PARAMOUNT RACING

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15 ALLAN LAFRAMBOISE   Big Bear Lake, CA1:59:17.64 259749  1046 DONS BIKES
2502.92 TIMOTHY SPARKS   Moorpark, CA2:02:50.52 250370  98 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3524.69 SCOTT PENDLETON   Norfolk, VA2:15:17.93 274072  630 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
4546.46 LANCE NICHOLLS   Castaic2:22:23.65 26038  1038 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
5568.23 CRAIG SISINO   Calabasas, CA2:22:34.17 194529  99 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6590.00 CHRIS GRIFFO   Torrance, CA2:25:44.27 180138  668 
DNF MARIO CORREA   Chino Hills, CADNF 192099  738 SOCAL ENDURANCE
DNF PATRICK ELDRIDGE   Santa Clarita, CADNF 10638  766 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.30 DANIEL JOHNSON   Laguna Hills1:23:14.50 394483  118 
2518.23 ZACH PETERSON   Bountiful, UT1:25:17.87 338098  678 KUHL
3542.16 SEAN BELL   Lake Forest, CA1:28:17.11 386466  137 
4566.09 STEFFEN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA1:29:49.56 344974  522 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
5590.02 CARSON BENJAMIN   San Rafael, CA1:33:45.65 386166  945 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA
DNF CHRISTIAN HUSBAND   Corona, CADNF 291064  785 MRI ENDURANCE ELITE
DNF EVAN WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CADNF 255194  987 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF SOREN ANDERSEN   Soquel, CADNF 344972  563 SANTA CRUZ CYCLING C
DNF IMEH NSEK   OntarioDNF 367909  219 
DNF TYLER ONEAL   Richmond, CADNF 395029  643 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
DNF JOSE A RAMOS GRANADOS   Whittier, CADNF 400833  304 AUTO-TEC

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.90 LUCAS NEWCOMB   Nicasio, CA1:18:15.98 318670  981 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
2365.38 SHANE SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA1:18:38.19 287620  581 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
3377.86 LUKE VROUWENVELDER   Chapelhill, NC1:20:57.08 304239  951 CYCLE YOUTH
4390.34 SKYLER TAYLOR   Mill Valley, CA1:21:58.73 271070  965 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA
5402.82 WYATT MYERS   Oak Hills, CA1:22:17.20 352888  264 SIMPLE GREEN/BIKE RE
6415.30 SEAN BENNETT   El Cerrito, CA1:22:26.55 347932  708 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
7427.78 KYLE BLOESSER   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:46.00 293885  568 BMC
8440.26 MATTHEW ERBENTRAUT   Novato, CA1:23:08.70 353650  986 MARIN BIKES
9452.74 SAMUEL BELLO   Spring Valley, CA1:25:21.33 370064  348 VELOZ
10465.22 MARCUS SEGEDIN   Greenbrae, CA1:25:30.68 356586  709 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
11477.70 BEN SPURR   Greenbrae, CA1:25:35.52 358930  579 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
12490.18 MASON SHEA   Austin Tx1:25:51.54 286395  944 COACH AHMADI/BICYCLE
13502.66 JAMES PFLUGHAUPT   Newport Beach, CA1:27:01.36 332006  651 ROKFORM
14515.14 ANDERS NYSTROM   Boise, ID1:27:55.40 281627  957 BOISE YOUNG RIDER DE
15527.62 CAL SKILSKY   Tucson, AZ1:27:55.77 333468  731 AZ DEVO
16540.10 BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:28:08.70 339012  531 
17552.58 TOM FOXX   Felton, CA1:28:18.35 368122  542 SANTA CRUZ JUNIOR CY
18565.06 MATTHEW TURNER   Park City, UT1:29:55.01 379178  685 SUMMIT BIKE CLUB-UT
19577.54 RYAN WARRELL   Nuevo, CA1:40:04.35 343616  387 CASINO BICYCLES
20590.02 FORREST RUSSELL   Big Bear Lake1:58:06.95 383856  330 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF JOSE GERARDO ULLOA   DNF  959 TURBO BICYCLES
DNF GARRETT GERCHAR   Boulder, CODNF 344890  660 BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLI
DNF LANDEN BECKNER   Helena, MTDNF 319138  569 BMC
DNF LIAM EARL   Boise IdahoDNF 251347  982 BYRDS
DNF KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CADNF 359277  310 SOCAL ENDURANCE
DNF IAN STOWE   Santa Cruz, CADNF 321906  1017 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA
DNF DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZDNF 361232  713 AZ Devo

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.59 CHRIS JOHNSON   San Marcos, CA1:52:14.64 246447  504 SHOEBACCA
2527.99 BRIAN GORDON   Corona, CA1:53:40.45 308314  102 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
3540.39 JETT CHANDLER   Salinas, CA1:56:45.81 356601  1028 DOUG CHANDLER PERFOR
4552.79 VU LE   Temple City, CA2:04:17.80 234645  513 INOVATIV
5565.19 NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ2:05:16.28 352702  572 AZ DEVO
6577.59 MARK TINGWALD   Albany2:07:19.69 379625  1050 University of California-Santa Cruz
7589.99 JASON GANDZJUK   Salinas, CA2:08:43.71 366582  305 MBRT/BURNHAM COACHIN
DNF SCOTT WONG   Palos Verdes Estates, CADNF 361361  1036 
DNF DILLEN MAURER   Los Angeles, CADNF 317704  62 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
DNF IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZDNF 353972  548 AZ Devo

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.78 BRODIE STRINGER   Danville1:50:38.24 370456  549 TEAM MUSCLE MILK SPE
2457.68 JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO   Brea, CA1:52:19.24 376132  55 COATES CYCLERY
3476.58 ANTON PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA1:52:56.30 211354  706 SDG/Felt/p.B. IRT
4495.48 HUNTER KEATING   Gilbert, AZ1:53:22.11 305340  813 VASSAGO CYCLES
5514.38 STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA1:53:39.16 199861  450 SKILZ/SWAMIS
6533.28 GARRISON RIOS   La Mesa, CA1:57:47.82 384401  427 VELOZ
7552.18 STEVEN FOGT   Riverside, CA1:59:46.61 207109  493 DONS BIKES
8571.08 KYLE IRETON   Portland, OR2:00:52.49 296055  764 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
9589.98 JAMES PHAM   Tahoe City, CA2:13:09.37 196585  457 SUPACAZ
DNF DANIEL STUART   Davis, CADNF 207649  1020 TEAM LOST COAST BREW
DNF PRESTON GIFFORD   Fullerton, CADNF 343458  474 SHO-AIR/LA HABRA CYC
DNF NICK OSTROVSKY   Newbury Park, CADNF 301771  1047 FAST FRIDAY
DNF CHESTER GILLMORE   Santa Barbara, CADNF 269966  16 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.67 GARETH FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA1:48:50.47 240935  30 MUSCLE MILK
2442.43 STEVE BONIFACE   Irvine, CA1:51:24.46 310781  606 BLACKSTAR RACING
3457.19 BRANDON GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA1:52:17.28 207755  661 BLACKSTAR RACING
4471.95 Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA1:58:58.36 174855  786 SDG
5486.71 ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA2:02:19.17 260239  17 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6501.47 MICHAEL COCKROFT   Alhambra, CA2:04:37.88 315906  312 
7516.23 ANTHONY TINTELNOT   Edwards, CA2:06:27.62 340236  459 VELOVIET
8530.99 LANDON LIBBY   Anchorage Alaska2:07:26.84 308769  1052 DONs BIKES OF RIALTO
9545.75 JOSEPH BRODY   Campbell, CA2:08:08.19 108553  968 Quadzilla Racing
10560.51 RYAN ELTISTE   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:10:10.07 327030  503 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
11575.27 BRANDON HAGY   San Clemente2:11:08.83 359210  32 MUSCLE MILK
12 TREY JARNO   2:28:06.57  324 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF STEPHEN MARSHALL   Big Bear LakeDNF 122108  546 BIKE 4 BOOBS
DNF SERGIO GARCIA   Upland, CADNF 260315  619 COATES RACING TEAM
DNF ARA MOVSESSIAN   Glendale, CADNF 210630  481 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.23 TY KADY   Placentia, CA1:46:26.70 191004  520 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
2366.21 ERIC BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA1:46:34.96 326206  771 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
3382.19 MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA1:53:41.02 287924  71 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
4398.17 DJ Claassen   Chino Hills, CA1:53:45.01 329690  537 FULLERTON BICYCLES
5414.15 TRENT FORD   La Jolla, CA1:53:55.96 360247  227 BLACKSTAR RACING
6430.13 BEN JONES   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:55:08.25 106338  711 VELO HANGAR
7446.11 STUART GONZALEZ   Riverside, CA1:56:34.99 181200  117 BEAR VALLEY BIKES/PO
8462.09 ALEXANDER KRAMER   Los Gatos, CA1:56:52.02 248404  1011 QUADZILLA RACING
9478.07 BRIAN SLAMES   Yorba Linda, CA1:57:56.62 390895  1049 
10494.05 JON SMITH   Los Gatos, CA1:58:12.55 339880  754 QUADZILL RACING
11510.03 JOSH CADY   Culver City, CA2:00:36.25 302582  265 BIKE EFFECT RACING
12526.01 ROBERT SNYDER   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:03:04.17 129745  489 BACKBONE
13541.99 JOSH HAYES   Oceanside, CA2:06:57.43 225593  1003 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
14557.97 DANIEL APPELO   Albuquerque, NM2:06:58.99 207338  1006 SCALO VELOCE
15573.95 NATHAN ADAMS   Dana Point, CA2:08:43.42 366468  261 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
16589.93 DAN ACOSTA   Irvine, CA2:11:51.89 392857  46 
DNF MATT R. SMITH   San Clemente, CADNF 290790  103 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
DNF CHAD WALTON   Hemet, CADNF 278391  325 CAST A SHADOW
DNF BRIAN REES   Hemet, CADNF 175924  249 WILD ROCKIES
DNF DANIEL PEREZ   Corona, CADNF 238167  1034 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF MATT MCCOURTNEY   Woodacre, CADNF 291417  1027 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
DNF JAY LAPLANTE   Redondo Beach, CADNF 384196  529 BIG ORANGE
DNF DAVID SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CADNF 250444  1031 SDG/Felt pb.Irt
DNF GENO MEZA   DNF  107 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.75 ROB MCGEE   San Clemente, CA1:52:29.70 370667  521 BLACKSTAR RACING
2377.90 NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA1:52:54.44 21397  775 FAMILY CYCLING CENTE
3393.05 OLIVER HUTCHINSON   Calabasas, CA1:53:39.68 247748  29 MUSCLE MILK
4408.20 DARIO FREDRICK   San Anselmo, CA1:55:46.01 12329  631 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
5423.35 RYAN COX   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:56:12.85 287269  460 LINKED CYCLING
6438.50 RICH WEIS   Gilbert, AZ1:57:14.14 57466  587 TREK FACTORY RACING
7453.65 BRYAN TAYLOR   Poway, CA1:57:31.23 282178  331 ZUMWALTS BICYCLE CEN
8468.80 TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:26.36 4249  18 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9483.95 DERRIC SWINFARD   Riverside, CA1:59:11.46 289275  156 MRI ENDURANCE ELITE
10499.10 DEAN BRICKER   Palm Desert, CA2:02:21.09 112021  1045 
11514.25 RYAN DAMATO   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:02:50.95 180119  119 LINKED CYCLING
12529.40 PHIL KELLY   Simi Valley, CA2:03:56.96 155728  115 
13544.55 MARK FITZSIMMONS   Felton, CA2:08:48.23 122426  1043 FOX SHOX
14559.70 NIR TAL   Los Angeles, CA2:15:35.53 200441  769 BIKE IMPROV
15574.85 PATRICK BATTEN   Park City, UT2:16:39.76 343758  1009 WHITE PINE RACING
16590.00 MICHAEL FARKAS   Sandiego, CA2:18:16.41 302153  300 AQUAL A12 - SDBC
DNF CHRIS JENKINS   Colorado Springs, CODNF 247590  732 PRO CYCLING
DNF NATE DAVIDSON   San Diego, CADNF 79192  498 SKILZ/SWAMIS

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR SHELDON   1:50:23.68  996 GIANT/FULLERTON BIKE
2412.39 TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA1:55:19.11 210789  492 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
3427.19 ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA1:56:22.17 345730  20 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4441.99 GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:56:54.69 191067  167 TRIPLE THREAT
5456.79 GLENN STANTON   Rancho Mirage, CA1:58:31.15 33835  1032 VELOBUM.COM
6471.59 DERMOT CARROLL   Newbury Park, CA2:01:01.73 6277  94 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 ALEX ESTRADA   2:04:07.37  480 VELOZ
8501.19 GARRY SUMMERS   South Pasadena, CA2:04:34.82 34637  664 BBI-SIC
9515.99 ROBERT KMETZ   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:06:38.59 19419  247 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
10530.79 MARK AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA2:08:30.34 130180  216 FAST FRIDAY
11545.59 RICK MORRIS   Santa Clarita, CA2:10:26.98 25148  272 TEAM BIKE RELIGION/S
12560.39 SEAN SMITH   Laguna Niguel, CA2:13:47.46 115418  150 LINKED CYCLING
13575.19 DERON DODERO   Sandiego, CA2:15:06.95 308179  51 SKILZ/SWAMIS
14589.99 CARLOS ZAMORA   Phoenix, AZ2:19:23.39 52255  975 SWISS AMERICAN RACIN
DNF TY SWARTZ   DNF  104 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
DNF JEFF SANFORD   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 108230  1033 CELO PACIFIC
DNF DAVID SILBERBERG   Canoga ParkDNF 368126  760 OUTER CIRCLE RACING
DNF ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CADNF 24953  19 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF CHAZ MACLAUGHLIN   Dana Point, CADNF 201653  1041 Bike Religion

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.88 DAVID (TINKER) JUAREZ   Whittier, CA1:19:03.35 18332  28 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
2419.09 JOHNNY OMARA   Laguna Niguel, CA1:19:41.98 50872  101 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
3431.30 FRANCISCO VIDAL   Newhall, CA1:30:43.33 289756  22 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4443.51 DAVID TURNER   Murrieta, CA1:31:15.09 36096  1044 TURNER BIKES
5455.72 JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA1:32:49.33 79727  23 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6467.93 DAN TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:33:11.44 183734  171 TRIPLE THREAT
7480.14 TODD BROWN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:33:42.82 48675  1037 
8492.35 RICHARD KIM   Anaheim Hills, CA1:35:58.42 246854  486 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
9504.56 RICHARD BAYLOR   Redondo Beach, CA1:36:11.76 2978  555 BICYCLE RANCH
10516.77 JAMES PUCKETT   Mill Valley, CA1:38:33.44 224571  943 
11528.98 ANDY OSBURN   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:41.12 109601  21 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
12541.19 DAVID STOWELL   San Diego, CA1:39:35.24 170651  1048 CAL-COAST BIKES
13553.40 KENNETH HEALY   Santee, CA1:41:35.52 400832  327 B3 BICYLE STUDIO
14565.61 REGGIE LAMSON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:43:27.42 20250  432 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
15577.82 ALAN MORISSETTE   Redondo Beach, CA1:48:00.80 160306  961 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
16590.03 STEVE HERRERA   Montebello, CA1:59:29.36 148810  758 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHO
DNF Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 254985  95 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.16 RANDY LIECHTY   San Diego, CA1:29:14.40 89462  501 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
2487.21 DEAN SWANK   Crestline, CA1:30:22.02 215598  26 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3508.26 STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA1:37:06.71 32669  24 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4529.31 TED WILLIAMS   Solvang, CA1:38:03.12 378923  25 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5550.36 JAMES ROWTON   La Canada, CA1:38:21.37 371164  756 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/C

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.89 JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA1:34:44.07 167489  96 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 JORGE HERNANDEZ   1:43:34.93  1002 TURBO
3522.95 MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA1:54:06.95 334790  190 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4556.48 FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA1:55:44.50 284459  779 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5590.01 PHILIPPE MINNITI   Canyon Country, CA2:16:49.13 183822  318 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.73 BOB MACY   Temecula1:45:02.34 83829  494 AMERICAN INTERBANC/C
2540.86 STAN FORD   Temcula1:52:11.98 12017  191 SOCAL ENDURANCE
3589.99 DEAN FERRANDINI   Newhall, CA2:21:00.39 11502  781 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT LLAMAS   Montrose, CA1:30:24.68 162224  782 MONTROSE BIKES
2 BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA1:35:10.32 86705  192 
DNF TERRY DAHL   Santa Barbara, CADNF 189437  97 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOMINIC TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA0:41:34.65 331302  187 THRIPLE THREAT CYCLI
2 GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA0:47:58.77 362303  375 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JAG BARTON   Thousand Oaks, CA0:38:38.21 299371  1056 TRIPLE THREAT
2 MITCHELL DANN   0:42:40.32  903 
3573.34 DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA0:44:44.47 362302  515 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
4590.01 JACKSON DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills0:47:55.54 366099  258 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.51 JOSH PETERSON   Bountiful, UT0:35:28.58 338114  1021 KUHL
2542.41 DYLAN FRYER   San Anselmo, CA0:35:32.30 394148  940 WHOLE ATHLETE/SPECIA
3 JORDAN AGUILAR   0:39:03.01  280 
4 JETT AIELLO   0:44:53.49  1100 
5 DYLAN LINDE   0:45:25.01  204 
6 CHRIS MORALES   0:46:45.46  893 

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER RANOA   Murrieta, CA1:48:33.31 240134  510 SOCAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEI ZHAO   Los Angeles, CA1:36:12.58 384258  1101 The TEAM

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNDSEY MCKEEVER   Blacksburg, VA1:23:43.83 293856  1103 THE TEAM SOCALCROSS
2 MADISON ORSULAN   1:57:54.12  1097 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 YENY YERGARA   1:28:25.07  559 
2 REBECCA MITCHELL   1:44:48.60  68 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 CLAUDIA GODINEZ   2:30:20.00  1107 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINA CERVANTES   1:35:25.54  1110 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANN BANALES   2:21:47.00  904 RB

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 EMA SUAREZ   Chula Vista, CA1:16:14.70 399308  350 VELOZ
2565.00 MORGAN TARDY   Tiburon1:17:03.21 401399  983 BEAR DEVELOPMENT
3590.00 HANNAH ECKVAHL   Alta Loma, CA1:21:04.17 270907  208 The TEAM

Women - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASHLEY YOUNG   2:48:08.43  1098 

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KIM RIDGEWAY   Las Vegas, NV1:52:27.41 341558  1081 MCGHIES
2556.67 MEGHAN BROWN   Laguna Niguel, CA2:00:00.81 392220  133 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
3573.34 SAMANTHA ADAMS   Dana Point2:07:26.19 366188  254 
4590.01 SHELLY ROLANDSON   Los Angeles, CA2:12:36.83 360756  262 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
DNF WENDY TIEN   DNF  437 SOCAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA RIVERA   2:16:00.13  867 
2 ELIZABETH EATON   2:20:55.34  275 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
DNF VIKKI APPEL   Pasadena, CADNF 256922  1094 SOCAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACEY COOKE   Redondo Beach, CA1:33:58.89 118722  1089 

Women - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.64 KATE COURTNEY   Kentfield, CA1:03:18.16 307752  973 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
2507.20 HALEY BATTEN   Park City, UT1:05:13.00 343756  1008 WHITE PINE RACING
3520.76 JOSIE NORDRUM   Corte Madera, CA1:08:15.54 320882  954 BEAR DEV
4534.32 EMMA KLINGAMAN   Idyllwild, CA1:14:07.27 319226  620 Cynergy Cycles Racing
5547.88 AVERY MORIN   Roseville, CA1:15:16.29 266914  952 BEAR DEVELOPMENT
6561.44 SARAH OGDEN   Tiburon, CA1:16:43.40 354818  953 BEAR DEVELOPMENT

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.72 ESSENCE BARTON   Thousand Oak, CA1:46:09.13 179924  1055 TRIPLE THREAT
2554.86 MELISSA ROSS   Phoenix, AZ1:53:36.78 212478  947 FASTER PERFORMANCE C
3590.00 ASHLEY STILWELL   Sierravista, AZ2:26:34.14 304903  553 AZ DEVO/BICYCLE RANC
DNF AMANDA NAUMAN   Mission Viejo CaDNF 292922  719 

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.15 ALISON JONES   Laguna Beach, CA1:38:27.64 375116  1054 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
2539.72 LEE-ANN BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ1:44:53.82 246753  534 NATIONWIDE/VELOWORX
3552.29 HEATHER LYMAN   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:46:11.97 349772  1023 
4564.86 AMANDA SCHAPER   Laguna Beach, CA1:50:07.59 270057  980 RITTE RACING
5577.43 KATIE JAY MELENA   Santacruz, CA1:52:04.63 301855  556 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
6590.00 SHANNON HOWELL   Playa Del Rey, CA2:28:05.30 343040  1042 University of Southern California

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JULIA VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA1:42:55.56 156830  964 BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEA
2547.14 HEIDI VOLPE   Topanga, CA1:43:39.90 262291  788 SOCAL ENDURANCE
3554.28 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA1:43:42.56 71481  1040 The TEAM
4561.42 ROBIN KAMINSKY   Redondo Beach, CA1:51:51.75 361130  53 BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON
5568.56 FIONA PETERSEN   Laguna Niguel, CA1:54:17.40 255240  705 SIMPLE GREEN/CYCLES
6575.70 LINDA MCGEE   San Clemente Clemente, CA1:57:40.24 386270  767 BLACKSTAR RACING
7582.84 CYNTHIA MIRANDA   Carlsbad, CA2:00:23.31 345710  140 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8589.98 TRICIA DAVIS   Sedona, AZ2:02:52.32 123782  948 FASTER PERFORMANCE
DNF HEIDI BOWEN   Woodland Hills, CADNF 190382  1035 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARINA AGUILAR   1:18:02.79  672 

Mixed - OPEN - TANDEMS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHIL KELLY   Simi Valley, CA1:23:44.79 155728  647 
1 GINA KELLY   Simi Valley, CA1:23:44.79 310382  647 
2 PAUL HERNANDEZ   Baldwin Park, CA1:56:09.33 15947  1087 The TEAM
2 ALEX CASTRO   1:56:09.33  1087 The TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee