Race Results for
2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKE
Crystal, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Clydesdale - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9520.34 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Top Natchez Racing
10556.51 Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN 326564   
13600.00 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985   All-City X Fulton Racing
14600.00 William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
15 Reed Maleick      
17600.00 Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN 375461   Top Natchez Racing
23600.00 Joel Benton   Minneapolis, MN 417875   
25600.00 Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Aaron Blumke   Saint Cloud, MN 415523   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.74 Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN 293091   Synergy
2 Samuel Berkland      
3179.90 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   All-City X Fulton Racing
4192.98 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   
5206.06 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560   Twin Six
6219.14 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677   Hollywood Cycles
7232.22 Matt Reeve   Minneapolis, MN 359150   
8245.30 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
11 Jason Fife      
12297.62 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
16349.94 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
18376.10 ANDREW KARRE   Saint Paul, MN 163541   
19389.18 Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN 321766   CycloCarbon
20402.26 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21415.34 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145   Power Fix CX
22 Richard OKNICK      
24454.58 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Ron Williams      
DNF Ben Doom      
DNF Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734   All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Joshua Holst   Minneapolis, MN 117059   
DNF Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN 230406   Freewheel Bike
DNF Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Michael Groskreutz   Minneapolis, MN 413592   
DNF Philip Carlton      

Men - Cat 1/2 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.48 Eric Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 150540   Mt. Borah Epic Team
2127.54 Patrick Lemieux (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3132.60 Dominic Talerico (3 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 385899   Angry Catfish
4137.66 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Power Fix CX
5142.72 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Minnesota Cycling Team
6147.78 Josh Bauer (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 377510   THC
7152.84 Josey Weik (3 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   Red Zone Cycling
8 Daniel Enns      
9162.96 Owen Thoele (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Angry Catfish
10 matthew allen      
11173.08 Devin OBrien (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
12178.14 Oliver Vrambout (4 - Cat1)   Bayport, MN 121438   
13183.20 Zach Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
14188.26 Innokenty Zavyalov (5 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
15193.32 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575   Union Velo Club
16198.38 John Thompson (6 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849   Mt. Borah Epic Team
17203.44 Jesse Rients (7 - Cat1)   Shakopee, MN 147524   Trek Cyclocross Collective
18208.50 Eric Boyles (7 - Cat2)   Anoka 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
19213.56 Ryan Marsel (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
20218.62 Samuel Bramel (9 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 291951   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
21223.68 Jay Henderson (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Hollywood Cycles
22228.74 Paul Harrison (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.17 Eric Brekke   St. Paul, MN 173988   Omnium Racing
2222.00 Matthew Kurke   Rochester, MN 243687   
3227.83 Anders Nienstaedt   Iron Mountain Mi 393349   
4 Samuel Berkland      
5239.49 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
6245.32 Peter Olejniczak   Roseville, MN 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7251.15 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
8256.98 Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9262.81 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   
10268.64 Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN 388901   
11274.47 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
12280.30 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Crossniacs
13286.13 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
14291.96 Kevin Guiney   Minneapolis, MN 389137   
15297.79 Max Severson   Minneapolis, MN 376529   
16303.62 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
17309.45 Chris Fischer   Minneapolis, MN 327300   Synergy
18315.28 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN 297161   
19321.11 Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN 361301   
20326.94 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274   Omnium Racing
21332.77 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
22338.60 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904   
23344.43 Michael Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450   
24350.26 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
25356.09 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN 315814   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121   Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
DNF Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN 333156   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN 361998   THC
DNF Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   Twin Six
DNF Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN 390956   
DNF Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
DNF Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN 388001   THC
DNF Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   
DNF Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509   5Nines Cycling
DNF mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN 412858   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.88 Michael Theiler (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 368462   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
2303.49 Christian Sundquist (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 407742   
3 David Smith      
4312.71 Samuel Westlake (3 - Cat4)   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5317.32 Nick Watts (4 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 352930   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
6321.93 Nat McIntyre (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360271   Category 6 Racing Squad
7326.54 Michel Dalal (6 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN 42458   
8331.15 Jacob Nelson (7 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MN 270742   Behind-Bars/LGR
9335.76 Jeff Damm (8 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360269   
10340.37 Morgan Pease   Minneapolis, MN 405891   
11344.98 Joel Swenson   Bloomington 382734   All-City X Fulton Racing
12349.59 Ken Earley (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 381525   
13354.20 Trek Malarski (10 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn 389774   Omnium Racing
14358.81 Todd Trembley (11 - Cat4)   Faribault, MN 217961   
15363.42 Dustin Skarda (12 - Cat4)   South Saint Paul, MN 352834   Omnium Racing
16368.03 Rob Naramore (13 - Cat4)   Shakopee, MN 260998   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
17372.64 Bruce Porter (14 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18377.25 Kevin Brandt (15 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762   
19381.86 Mark Westlake (16 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN 37824   SilverCycling
20386.47 Paul Inkala (17 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
21391.08 Christian Huseby (18 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 346510   Omnium Racing
22395.69 Brad Ingles   Saint Paul, MN 387389   
23400.30 Andrew Heikes (19 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 305978   Omnium Racing
24404.91 Loren Gordon (20 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 364796   
25409.52 Michael Groskreutz (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 413592   
26414.13 Mark Overgaard (21 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   County Cycles
27418.74 Brian Malarski (22 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 68091   Omnium Racing
28423.35 Rob Williams (2 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN 414532   
29427.96 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN 16693   Peace Coffee Racing
30 Charlie Puttonen      
31437.18 Eric Thoerner (23 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 264225   Birchwood/GIS
32441.79 Theodore Halvorson (24 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 388804   
33446.40 Daniel Burkhardt (25 - Cat4)   Naperville 365180   
34451.01 Chris Petersen (3 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 416375   
35455.62 Todd Fawcett (26 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 296468   Synergy
36460.23 Trevor Murphy (4 - Cat5)   Eagan 184017   Lucid Racing
DNF jason davis      
DNF Patrick Lalley   Sioux Falls, SD 389545   Queen City Cycling
DNF Justin Atkinson      
DNF Evan Heisler (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 361166   
DNF Andrew Holien (Cat4)   Virginia Minnesota 386297   
DNF Philip Carlton      
DNF Joel Beach (Cat4)   Bloominton, MN 413504   Peace Coffee Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.70 Jennifer Nowlin (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   Power Fix CX
2156.42 Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
3169.14 Corey Coogan Cisek (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Power Fix CX
4181.86 Kelly Catlin (3 - Cat2)   Arden Hills 383424   NorthStar Development Cycling
5194.58 Stacy Kalemkiarian (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater 355070   The Fix Studio
6207.30 April Morgan (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 388916   
7220.02 Anya Malarski (5 - Cat2)   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
8232.74 Meredith Rambow (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 304746   Birchwood/GIS
9245.46 Heather Edwards-Thoerner (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS
10258.18 Rebecca Ireland (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 400432   Birchwood/GIS
11270.90 Terra James (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   The Fix Studio
12283.62 Cori Pepelnjak (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 413391   
13296.34 Megan Barr (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 378225   Twin Six

Women - Cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.58 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN 327888   Mt. Borah Epic Team
2419.57 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3444.56 Kate Braun   Lakevillel, MN 416635   
4469.55 Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940   
5494.54 Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN 232875   
6519.53 Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee