Race Results for
US Cup Bonelli Park Pro Triple Crown
Bonelli Park, San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA06:41.15 359277  310 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2552.50 SAM ECKVAHL   Rancho Cucamonga08:01.17 374502  621 The TEAM
3565.00 DOMINIC TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA09:04.07 331302  187 THRIPLE THREAT CYCLI
4577.50 JAG BARTON   Thousand Oaks, CA10:25.46 299371  833 TRIPLE THREAT
5 CONNER MCCLOSKEY   11:53.41  70 
DNF TREVOR MCCUTCHEON   DNF  289 

Men - OPEN - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.72 BOBBY ZIDEK   Chico, CA06:33.89 304633  671 FELT YOUNG GUNS
2536.11 HUNTER KEATING   Gilbert, AZ06:35.05 305340  674 VASSAGO CYCLES
3541.50 GARRISON RIOS   La Mesa, CA06:39.92 384401  427 VELOZ
4546.89 STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA06:42.36 199861  450 SKILZ/SWAMIS
5 ANDREW STALLINGS   06:47.58  787 COVINA VALLEY CYCLER
6557.67 KYLE IRETON   Portland, OR06:48.50 296055  764 ACQUA/AL2/SDBC
7563.05 EDWARD MCDONALD   San Francisco, CA07:06.08 222851  793 FELT BICYCLES
8568.44 NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ07:06.21 352702  572 AZ DEVO
9573.83 BLAKE ROWAN   San Luis Obispo, CA07:10.18 338426  649 
10579.22 IAN WILKEY   Casa Grande, AZ07:11.01 353972  548 
11584.61 BENNY BRECK   Santa Ynez, CA07:16.19 319608  826 DON WITZEL
12 PAUL SANTILLANEZ   08:38.84  725 
DNF cody greer   Sanger, CADNF 309590  160 DOC LESTERS CYCLING

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DANIEL APPELO   Albuquerque, NM06:48.78 207338  535 SCALO VELOCE
2545.56 NICHOLAS DUCHARME   Lake Forest, CA06:49.16 174855  786 SDG/Felt
3551.11 TERRY COOK   Simi Valley07:09.29 389044  168 TRIPLE THREAT
4556.67 NATHAN ADAMS   Dana Point, CA07:11.54 366468  261 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
5 TREY JARNO   07:48.03  324 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6 PRIT UMBSAAR   08:01.74  323 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7 LEONARD PARAISO   09:10.21  543 WARRIOR CYCLING
8 MATTHEW BARELA   09:14.80  544 WARRIOR CYCLING
9 JORGE REQUEJO   10:08.62  834 
10590.00 MICHAEL SEGURA   Alhambra, CA10:53.81 290706  715 
DNF BRIAN REES   Hemet, CADNF 175924  249 
DNF VINCENT OWENS   Fresno, CADNF 242560  783 DOC LESTERS CYCLING
DNF JOSH CADY   Culver City, CADNF 302582  265 BIKE EFFECT RACING
DNF TRINO GONZALES   Ventura, CADNF 129583  296 

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO06:29.85 37549  564 STAN'S NO TUBES ELIT
2548.33 GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA06:44.22 191067  167 TRIPLE THREAT
3556.67 MIKE GIROUX   Agoura Hills, CA07:05.08 387214  169 TRIPLE THREAT
4565.00 STEPHEN SMITH   Montrose , CA07:25.40 33294  677 SMITHSPEED TRAINING
5573.33 MICHAEL NASCO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA07:40.20 359059  50 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
6581.67 BEN CAPRON   San Anselmo, CA07:58.22 6060  623 OSMO
7590.00 SCOTT HYDE   Big Bear Cityb, CA12:44.13 394738  193 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF RICH WEIS   Gilbert, AZDNF 57466  587 TREK FACTORY RACING
DNF ROB MCGEE   San Clemente, CADNF 370667  521 

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 TODD STEPHENSON   Aliso Viejo, CA06:25.03 164458  822 ROKFORM ROCK N ROAD
2550.00 EDWIN BROWN   Santa Barbara, CA07:31.82 260815  818 OPEN AIR BICYCLES-SA
3560.00 BOBBY WOODS   Agoura Hills, CA07:41.41 381654  184 TRIPLE THREAT
4570.00 JEFF TURK   Newbury Park, CA08:59.72 305068  38 
5580.00 BRYAN KNOX   Long Beach, CA10:04.10 308652  816 
6 STEVE BARTON   10:05.58  297 TRIPLE THREAT

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA07:45.21 334790  190 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 JEFF HARBISON   Santa Barbara, CA09:25.73 261067  817 OPEN AIR BICYCLES

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.89 RAPHAEL GAGNE   05:38.86 397691  577 ROCKY MOUTNAIN FACTO
2464.59 SAM SCHULTZ   Missoula, MT05:57.42 164788  TREK FACTORY RACING
3470.29 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL05:59.73 153440  
4475.99 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO06:01.91 270313  14 AMERICAN INTERBANC C
5481.69 MACKY FRANKLIN   Taos06:04.84 215111  628 SANTA FE BREWING-PIV
6487.39 THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA06:04.96 103410  526 TEAM JAMIS
7493.09 COLIN CARES   Boulder, CO06:07.48 216528  659 KENDA/FELT
8498.79 RUSSELL FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO06:07.54 228336  518 TREK FACTORY RACING
9504.49 MITCHELL HOKE   Boulder, CO06:08.01 203760  645 KENDA/FELT
10510.20 CLINTON CLAASSEN   El Dorado Hills, CA06:13.58 278360  517 SANTA CRUZ/FOX
11515.90 COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA06:16.38 302977  633 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12521.60 KALAN BEISEL   Colorado Springs, CO06:16.60 244363  604 ORBEA-TUFF SHED
13527.30 MICHAEL ZANETTI   Santa Rosa06:18.71 358652  575 NORCAL BIKE SPORT/BI
14533.00 PETER GLASSFORD   06:19.09 400677  586 TREK CANADA
15538.70 ELIEL ANTTILA   Mill Valley, CA06:23.78 297164  675 
16544.40 ELLIOT REINECKE   Cardiff, CA06:25.23 152470  502 VELO HANGAR
17550.10 JOEL TITIUS   Corona, CA06:30.40 356595  210 SOCAL ENDURANCE
18555.80 CONNOR MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA06:30.67 279388  735 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
19561.50 RILEY HOWARD   Petaluma, CA06:38.63 256746  654 SANTA CRUZ X-FUSION
20567.20 CASEY COFFMAN   Reno, NV06:38.95 211458  656 FELT/SHIMANO/SR SUNT
21572.90 SAM GROSS   Cave Creek06:50.28 292354  642 NATIONWIDE/VELOWORX
22578.60 DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA06:50.83 15935  52 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
23584.30 COLIN OSBORN   Carbondale, CO06:51.75 210855  584 HONEY STINGER/BONTRA
24590.00 BRAD WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ06:54.42 213645  742 NATIONWIDE/VELOWOX
DNF NATHAN BROWN   Boulder, CODNF 207512  611 SUPERFLY CYCLES/CMS
DNF TJ WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZDNF 135975  726 MOMENTUM ENDURANCE/A
DNF ANTOINE CARON   DNF 439505  658 SPECIALIZED CANADA
DNF ADAM MORKA   Tucson, AZDNF 439556  682 
DNF JEREMIAH BISHOP   Harrisonburg, VADNF 3771  SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
DNF JASON SAGER   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  12 TEAM JAMIS

Women - OPEN - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ESSENCE BARTON   Thousand Oak, CA07:53.31 179924  832 TRIPLE THREAT

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEE-ANN BEATTY   Phoenix, AZ08:07.46 246753  534 NATIONWIDE/VELOWORX
2 WILHELMINA ZUCKERMAN   Mission Viejo, CA08:48.87 338682  830 TROUPE RACING
DNF APRIL MORGAN   Minneapolis, MNDNF 388916  516 FOUNDRY CYCLES

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLOTTE FARRENS   10:42.45  828 

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 CHLOE WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ07:01.30 214920  804 CRANKBROTHERS RACE C
2545.56 JUDY FREEMAN   Littleton Co07:15.03 182719  809 CRANKBROTHERS RACE C
3551.11 KARLEE GENDRON   07:15.99 400682  588 TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN
4556.67 NINA BAUM   Albuquerque, NM07:31.44 180986  811 STANS NO TUBES WOMEN
5562.22 ERICA TINGEY   Salt Lake City, UT07:34.67 245589  808 
6567.78 LARISSA FITCHETT   Silverado, CA07:44.71 274696  511 LOST COAST BREWERY-M
7573.33 ERIN ALDERS   Nevada City, CA07:55.45 196090  533 LIV/GIANT
8578.89 CHRISTINA GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX08:09.55 217750  805 COLONELS/SHOAIR/GIAN
9584.44 JENNA KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA08:27.01 234400  776 
10590.00 VANESSA HUMIC   Long Beach, CA08:29.02 250250  490 STANS NO TUBES/KENDA
DNF LEA DAVISON   Jericho, VTDNF 164014  519 SPECIALIZED RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee