Race Results for
Celebrate Anderson! Classic
Anderson, SC
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - H4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helman Roman   Bogota-colombia 380868  450 Paralyzed Veterans Racing

Men - H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rafael Ibarra   Atlanta 263323  351 
2550.00 C. David Swaim   Strasburg, VA 300349  355 
3560.00 Jeff Snover   Evans, GA 349356  354 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
4 ronald griggs     350 
5580.00 Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA 181221  356 
6590.00 Joe Maher   Marietta 419228  352 

Men - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 todd richardson   Morrisville, NC 164841  231 
2550.00 Geoff Hopkins   Fredericksburg, VA 352242  229 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
3560.00 jacob freeland   Asheville 376103  227 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
4 Tim Conner     225 
5580.00 James Heath   Kingsland, GA 380941  228 
6590.00 Michael Parker   Connellysprings, NC 292065  230 

Men - H1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Muscarella   Charlotte Nc 380806  101 
2 Gregory Taylor   Charlotte, NC 380861  100 

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.02 Kevin Geiser   Greenville, SC 424228  500 
2426.69 Kristopher Sally   Greenville 393537  506 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3438.36 Luke Barnett   Greenville, SC 413739  508 
4 Thomas Hengy     509 
5461.70 Colby Poplin   Charleston 396378  512 Clemson University
6 Jermar Brissett     518 
7485.04 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  513 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
8496.71 Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  515 Les Amis
9508.38 Jeff Mrachek   Simpsonville, SC 394470  510 Greenville Spinners Racing
10520.05 Brooks Keys   Greenville, SC 395039  516 Ryobi Outdoor Products
11531.72 Daniel Schumacher   Easley 367250  507 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
12543.39 Dan Murray   Greenville, SC 410606  511 
13555.06 Jason Griffin   Easley, SC 400239  517 Team Roger C Peace
14566.73 Thomas Haedrich   Duncan, SC 395928  501 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
15578.40 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  514 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
16590.07 jonathan hicks   Greer, SC 394020  503 Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.34 Chad Conley   Cartersville 374617  414 
2391.20 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  401 
3398.06 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  422 RTO National
4404.92 Willie Fowlkes   Greenville, SC 380863  404 
5411.78 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  412 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6418.64 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  426 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
7425.50 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  424 Team Mission Source-NGCA
8432.36 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  420 RTO National
9439.22 Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  417 
10446.08 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  415 
11452.94 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  406 Frazier Cycling
12459.80 Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC 173706  427 
13466.66 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  408 Frazier Cycling
14473.52 Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  418 RTO National
15480.38 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  403 KindHuman Cycling Team
16487.24 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  405 Frazier Cycling
17494.10 David Novak Jr   Greenville, SC 236066  421 RTO National
18500.96 Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399  410 
19507.82 James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  419 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
20514.68 Richard Soto   Los Angeles 350710  416 Palmetto Velo
21521.54 Kevin Pergerson   Simpsonville, SC 308679  423 RTO National
22528.40 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  409 Frazier Cycling
23535.26 Chris Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  400 Frazier Cycling Juniors
24542.12 kenneth ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108  425 Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.02 Artem Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  305 
2272.71 Nathaniel Rowe   Atlanta, GA 358683  321 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
3281.40 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  302 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4290.09 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  320 Prima Tappa Cycling
5298.78 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  323 Low Country Racing
6307.47 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX 390600  315 Low Country Cycling Team
7316.16 Zachary King   Fair Play, SC 340200  319 Ryobi Outdoor Products
8324.85 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  318 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9333.54 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  314 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10342.23 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  311 Round Here Racing
11350.92 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  303 Frazier Cycling Juniors
12359.61 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  322 Low Country Racing Elite Team
13368.30 Ezra Ward-Packard   Lake Geneva 320680  317 Team Novo Nordisk Development
14376.99 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  306 
15385.68 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  324 BeckJanitorial.com
16394.37 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  328 
17403.06 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  327 Hincapie Development team
18411.75 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  316 Team Roger C Peace
19420.44 steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  325 
20429.13 Devin Reavis   Elkin, NC 308793  312 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
21437.82 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  300 Port City Velo

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.00 William Nguy (1 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 379060  254 Frazier Cycling
2472.81 David Heath (2 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 383705  252 Frazier Cycling
3496.62 Reece Latham (1 - Cat5)   Roswell 370045  257 Junior Flyers
4520.43 Brooks Wienke (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 393999  255 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5544.24 Matthew Montoya   Taylors, SC 423773  253 

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.02 Eric Calder (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 292939  602 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2491.19 Nicholas Townes (1 - Cat5)   Greer, SC 309052  606 Les Amis
3567.36 DAWSON ASKEW (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  600 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Milne (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 297405  651 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTERS - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.64 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  155 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2175.24 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  126 Lupus Racing Team
3185.84 Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  134 Crosstown Velo
4196.44 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  156 Lupus Racing Team
5207.04 Matt Botting (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  147 Carolina Cycling Team
6217.64 GW Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  137 Velo Voodoo
7228.24 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  153 Peachtree Bikes
8238.84 David Lee (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  129 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9249.44 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  142 Peachtree Bikes
10260.04 Chris Constantin (3 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  125 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11270.64 Brad Parkerson (4 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  159 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12281.24 Gordon Stiel (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  149 Carolina Cycling Team
13291.84 Scott Morris (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  132 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
14302.44 Dustan Barber (2 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 194771  161 RTO National
15313.04 Ricardo Maset (6 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  145 Carolina Cycling Team
16323.64 Aaron Burleson (7 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 187218  175 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
17334.24 Yuans Halaixt (8 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  152 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
18 Tim Joyce     144 
19355.44 Joe Hathcock (3 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  160 Carolina Cycling Team
20366.04 Erik Peterson (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 185968  133 Finish Strong
21376.64 Tommy Jones (5 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  146 Carolina Cycling Team
22387.24 John Martin (6 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 223383  131 Electric City Endurance
23397.84 Kenneth Oglesby (7 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 136262  150 Palmetto Velo
24408.44 Todd Terry (8 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  135 Giordana-Clif Bar
25419.04 Kelsey Oliver (9 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 63809  143 RTO National
26429.64 Mike Helman (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 321948  148 RTO National
27440.24 Kerry Humphrey (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  128 Carolina Cycling Team
28450.84 Keith O'Connell (10 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 140603  151 
29461.44 Darin Marhanka (11 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  130 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
30472.04 Ives VanHeule (11 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 308260  141 RTO National
31482.64 Todd Mion (12 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 50781  157 
32493.24 david hoffman (12 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  127 MOAB Masters Racing
33503.84 Price Howard (13 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 318070  154 RTO National
34514.44 Greg Casteel (1 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  158 Harper Auto

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTERS - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.39 GW Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  561 Velo Voodoo
2345.79 Steve Sperry (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 46890  559 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3363.19 david hoffman (1 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  553 MOAB Masters Racing
4380.59 Randy McCreight (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 51638  558 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5397.99 Bobby Hough (1 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  554 Team Headstrong
6415.39 James Berry (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  550 
7432.79 Andrew Danfy (4 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 76585  552 Spinx Bike Race Team
8450.19 Greg Casteel (2 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  551 Harper Auto
9467.59 joe lehner (5 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  557 Team Headstrong
10484.99 Jim Brown (3 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 188186  562 Spinx Bike Race Team
11502.39 Brian Jones (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  555 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
12519.79 Gregory Jones-Albrecht (6 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 47504  556 

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.95 Ben Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  47 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2115.82 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  40 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
3 Joseph Lewis     33 
4123.56 Brendan Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 253424  49 Lupus Racing Team
5127.43 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  35 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
6131.30 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  15 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
7135.17 Charlie Hough (2 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  60 Hincapie Development team
8139.04 Brian Arne (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  48 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9142.91 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  44 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10146.78 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  13 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
11150.65 Frank Marrs (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  36 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12154.52 Patrick Raines (4 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  38 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
13158.39 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  10 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
14162.26 David Forkner (5 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  27 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
15166.13 ben renkema (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  39 Globalbike Racing
16170.00 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  20 
17173.87 Gerd de Keijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  22 
18177.74 John Butler (2 - Cat2)   Athens Ga 367996  56 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
19181.61 Brendan Cornett (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  16 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
20185.48 Dylan DeGan (8 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  23 
21189.35 Chris Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  45 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
22193.22 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  14 
23197.09 Brian Toone (9 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  43 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
24200.96 Alex Kellum (3 - Cat2)   Clemson, SC 332188  53 Clemson University
25204.83 Fletcher Lydick (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  34 Frazier Cycling
26208.70 robert loomis (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 358544  57 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
27212.57 Carlos norena (6 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  51 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
28216.44 Ben Dilley (7 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150  24 Team Novo Nordisk Development
29220.31 David Goodman (8 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367  30 The 706 Project
30224.18 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  59 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
31228.05 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  19 
32231.92 James Tobias (9 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 319362  42 BeckJanitorial.com
33235.79 Jonathan Bowerman (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 304654  11 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
34239.66 Chad Capobianco (11 - Cat2)   Watkinsville, GA 299925  55 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
35243.53 Scott Edge (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 60  26 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
36247.40 Brandon Pruett (12 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  61 Hincapie Development team
37251.27 Oscar Jimenez (13 - Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  54 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
38255.14 igor rudalev (11 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  41 Lupus Racing Team
39259.01 Winston David (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743  21 The 706 Project
40262.88 James Gotsick (14 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847  50 Lupus Racing Team
41266.75 Spencer Beamer (13 - Cat1)   Knoxville 171151  52 Furman University
42270.62 Matt Brooks (15 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  12 Team Novo Nordisk Development
43274.49 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871  18 
44278.36 Austin Hilliard (16 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  31 Athens Velo Club
45282.23 Peter Eckel (14 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  25 Team Novo Nordisk Development
46286.10 Andrew Raab (15 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 111496  58 CCB Racing
47289.97 Keegan Gilder (17 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 413030  29 

Women - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Cooper-Heath     226 

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.99 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287  480 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2412.55 Kristina Mears   Anderson, SC 428046  479 
3430.11 Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  477 Frazier Cycling
4447.67 Jennifer Wakeman   Taylors, SC 392918  478 
5465.23 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  475 Giordana-Clif Bar
6482.79 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  476 Frazier Cycling

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Harden (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 395236  251 

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Heath (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 406712  603 Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Nguy (1 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA 376192  604 Frazier Cycling

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - JUNIORS - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermar Brissett     700 

Women - PRO/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Patton     206 Team Novo Nordisk
2231.73 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  215 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3249.88 Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  208 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
4268.03 Debbie Milne (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  205 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
5286.18 Stephanie Cucaz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  213 PCP Race Team
6304.33 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270  211 
7322.48 Amie Krasnozon (3 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892  204 Capital Cycling Club
8340.63 Ashlyn Woods (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 330960  207 ExergyTWENTY16
9358.78 Susan Jones - Morgan (2 - Cat1)   Simpsonville, SC 162337  203 Team Zoom
10376.93 Amy Hill (2 - Cat3)   Conway, SC 374759  210 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
11395.08 Samantha Bendt (3 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 376683  200 Mojo Cycles Racing
12413.23 Catherine James (4 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  202 Team Zoom
13431.38 Kathleen McCombs Mitchell (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 94133  212 Team Zoom
14449.53 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420  209 
15467.68 Katherine Ross (3 - Cat1)   Bristol, TN 160047  214 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
16485.83 Elizabeth Brady (5 - Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 294254  201 Team Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee