Race Results for
Miller Chill CX
Bloomginton, IL
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.97 Sean Hyser   Normal, IL 392117   
2232.46 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299   312/Little Ades
3252.95 dan eiten   Peru, IL 237182   Illinois Valley Cycling Association
4273.44 Neil Fortner (1 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card Cycling
5293.93 Jon Kiner (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6314.42 matthew jarrett (2 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 397504   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7334.91 troy brown (2 - Cat4)   Decatur, IL 391945   
8355.40 chris sweet (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, IL 330234   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9375.89 Brandon Beehner (3 - Cat4)   Normal Il 378855   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10396.38 Tom Keller (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington 390448   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11416.87 Rory Polk (5 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 303493   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS scott achterberg   Metamorametamora, IL 418400   
DNS Kyle French (Cat3)   Champaign 390179   Wild Card Cycling
DNS Joshua Knight   Gridley, IL 412217   
DNS Nicholas Silvestri (Cat4)   Elmwood Park, IL 285815   
DNS Dan Taube (Cat5)   Normal, IL 390356   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.80 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2354.02 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3441.24 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4528.46 Bruce Tyler   San Antonio, TX 155383   
DNS scott achterberg   Metamorametamora, IL 418400   
DNS Thomas Tom Nevills   Bourbonnais, IL 169634   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL 348050   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.53 Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299   312/Little Ades
2218.06 Aaron Higley (2 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 376532   Wild Card Cycling
3242.59 Daniel Eiten (1 - Cat1)   Peru, IL 237182   Illinois Valley Cycling Association
4267.12 Nicholas Ramirez (2 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5291.65 Neil Fortner (1 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 356128   Wild Card Cycling
6316.18 Aaron Fader (2 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 104452   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7340.71 Nathan Bridges (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington 416739   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8365.24 Evan Blankenship (4 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386458   Spin City
9389.77 Paul DeKeersgieter (5 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 343694   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10414.30 Craig Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL 54850   Scarlet Five
DNF Chris Curran (Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.42 Kyle French   Champaign 390179   Wild Card Cycling
2297.03 mike wolford   Bloomington, IL 392107   
3305.65 Chris Daniels   Bloomington, IL 391059   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4314.27 Jack Klekamp   Washington, IL 418334   
5322.88 Andrew Young   Decatur, IL 310448   
6331.50 Tom Keller (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington 390448   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7340.12 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8348.73 Brandon Beehner (2 - Cat4)   Normal Il 378855   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9357.35 Robert Clark (3 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 382039   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10365.97 Jon Kiner (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 245393   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11374.58 Nathan Shaw   Bloomington, IL 386211   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12383.20 Vicken Chalian (5 - Cat4)   Hudson, IL 368771   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13391.82 tatnai burnett   Ann Arbor 402250   
14400.43 Michael Zaleski   Normal 399734   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15409.05 Kalib Jackson   North Pekin, IL 388640   Little Ades
16417.67 Luke Feeney   Monticello, IL 392022   
17426.28 David Ford (1 - Cat5)   Normal, IL 417065   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18434.90 Thomas Tom Nevills (6 - Cat4)   Bourbonnais, IL 169634   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19443.52 Kevin Loseke   Bloomington, IL 390123   
20452.13 Nicholas Silvestri (7 - Cat4)   Elmwood Park, IL 285815   
21460.75 Andrew Moody (2 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 392293   
22469.37 Don Fogler (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 87383   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23477.98 Rory Polk (8 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 303493   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24486.60 Joshua Knight   Gridley, IL 412217   
25495.22 Jeffrey Turner (9 - Cat4)   Danville 392785   Wild Card Cycling
26503.83 Kevin Gann   Bloomington, IL 418539   
27512.45 don hiles   Champaign, IL 392235   
28521.07 Jeff Phelps   Normal, IL 392111   
29529.68 matt lawson (10 - Cat4)   Waynesville, IL 392233   
30538.30 Jerry Porter (11 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776   Peoria Bicycle Club
31546.92 Dan Taube (4 - Cat5)   Normal, IL 390356   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32555.53 Damon Dusin   Bloomington, IL 418290   
33564.15 Tim Meador   Bloomington, IL 419148   
34572.77 Colin Haley (5 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 391380   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
35581.38 Rick Lindquist   Bloomington, IL 414227   
36590.00 Alejandro Fuentes   Miami, FL 125932   
DNS troy brown (Cat4)   Decatur, IL 391945   
DNF Scott Davis (Cat5)   Bloomington, IL 373900   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Karl Crapse (Cat4)   Rantoul, IL 227487   Wild Card Cycling

Women - Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.88 Melinda Higley (1 - Cat3)   Champaign 379584   Wild Card Cycling
2451.07 Beverly Enslow (2 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540   Hammer Nutrition
3470.26 Romanie Walter (1 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 418098   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4489.45 Anina Blankenship (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5508.64 Jane Smith (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 386216   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6527.83 ELAINE LAGODA (3 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 392207   Peoria Bicycle Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Jonas Rowell   Chillicothe, IL 406270   Chillicothe Xtreme Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee