Race Results for
Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Omnium by Fat Frogs
Capron, VA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Tom Richeson (Cat3)   Montpelier, VA 58074  150

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.35 Cameron Holland (1 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527  369 JRVS
2296.98 Jerry Hadley (1 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  434 Rogue Velo
3312.61 James Brookshire (1 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 276390  342 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4328.24 Adam Croft (2 - Cat3)   Toano, VA 306523  366 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
5343.88 Tim Shockley (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  365 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNS Dave Chamblin (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 6580  398 Carytown Bicycle Co.
DNS Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA 211869  400 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.77 Terry Turner (1 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  157 Carytown
2398.32 Michael Seek (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 123810  109 Rogue Velo Racing
3424.86 kevin horvath (2 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 143936  108 Greenbrier Pawn Stars
4451.41 daniel gibson (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  107 757cxTrek
5477.95 Antonio Campos (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  267 Fat Frogs Racing
6504.50 Tom Vaquera (2 - Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  238 Rogue Velo Racing
7531.05 Anthony Bream (3 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 337926  28 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Andres De Marchena (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  106 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.66 Robert Suydam (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433  130 Carytown Bicycle Company
2246.30 Scott Paisley (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 27092  119 Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
3262.94 Tim Powell (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876  127 Team Novo Nordisk
5296.23 Frank Smith (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  129 RunRideRace
6312.87 Brent Williamson (3 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA 38442  148 Run Ride Race
7329.51 John Messersmith (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  124 Altius Cycling Team
8346.15 Jason Lloyd (4 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  123 Rogue Velo Racing
9362.79 Michael McMahon (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  149 TPC p/b Contes VB
DNS vincent heivilin (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 75647  121 TPC p/b Contes VB

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.07 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  345 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
2284.67 Chris Scales (1 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 174691  37 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3302.26 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118  361 
4319.86 Grayson Brookshire (2 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 258439  341 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5337.45 Sam Winters (3 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  348 Dire Wolf Racing
6355.05 Eric Crandell (4 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 334202  349 Rogue Velo Racing
7372.64 Eric Puffenbarger (5 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 282760  367 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
8390.24 Chris Lloyd (6 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 332566  31 Rogue Velo Racing
9407.83 Christian Sheridan (7 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388  346 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
10425.43 John Messersmith (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  124 Altius Cycling Team
11443.02 Jonathan Nisbet (9 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 57118  300 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12460.62 Daniel Hockenberger (1 - Cat4)   West Point, VA 230688  269 James River Velo Sport
13478.21 Joshua Goyet (10 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  343 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14495.81 Jason Lloyd (11 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  123 Rogue Velo Racing
15513.40 Tom Vaquera (2 - Cat4)   Chesapeake 393576  238 Rogue Velo Racing
DNS phillip johnson (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 252681  344 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNF Adam Croft (Cat3)   Toano, VA 306523  366 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
DNF john emanuel (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 326742  360 Carytown Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.94 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552  232 Endorphin Fitness
2416.74 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130  235 Richmond Bicycle Studio
3426.54 Alan Dawkins (1 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 276653  225 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4436.34 Jason Wood (2 - Cat4)   Williamsburg Va 351188  240 Big Poppi
5446.14 Ben Beck (3 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  218 Rogue Velo Racing
6 roy caris     242 ROGUE VELO RACING
7465.74 Westyn Wilhelm (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 406408  249 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8475.54 Jason Hopkins (5 - Cat4)   Henrico, VA 270247  243 Design Physics Racing
9485.34 Ian King (6 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 359893  244 Norfolk Bicycle
10495.14 Antonio Campos (7 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  267 Fat Frogs Racing
11504.94 Doug Hight (8 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 339848  228 Fat Frogs Racing
12514.74 Daniel Hockenberger (9 - Cat4)   West Point, VA 230688  269 James River Velo Sport
13524.54 Matthew Cox (10 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 413706  223 
14 Andy McKay     246 Rogue Velo Racing
15544.14 Richie Langley (11 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  245 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
16553.94 Casey Fulton (12 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 338102  68 Rogue Velo Racing
17563.74 Jason Bradford (13 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  241 Fat Frogs Racing
18573.54 Nathan Ayers (14 - Cat4)   Glen Allen Va 268808  217 Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
DNS Steve Knott (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 189141  248 Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
DNS Chris Caton (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314  222 Rogue Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally McMahon (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  41 TCP Promote
2 Jennie Hadley (2 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  69 ROGUE VELO RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.92 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  154 Rouge Velo Racing
2381.77 Paula Smith (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 91924  59 River City Women's Racing/CSM
3437.63 Jennie Hadley (2 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  69 ROGUE VELO RACING
4493.49 Jane Seymour (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  63 Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Mary Anne Snavely (Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260  60 Altius Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.07 Mason Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 294895  45 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2384.30 Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  47 Rogue Velo Racing
3404.52 Paula Smith (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 91924  59 RCWR
4424.75 Katie Simmons (3 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 223678  48 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5444.97 Sonya Richeson (4 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VA 265448  70 RCWR
DNS Sharon Leary (Cat4)   Prince George, VA 272994  46 Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.44 Sonya Richeson   Montpelier, VA 265448  70 RCWR
2536.33 Debbie Taylor   Chesapeake, VA 416443  68 Fat Frogs Racing
3554.22 Tami Cole   Virginia Beach, VA 325254  64 ROGUE VELO RACING
4572.11 Dulcey Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 390458  66 Rogue Velo Racing
5590.00 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA 298843  65 ROGUE VELO RACING

Mixed - OPEN - Single Speed - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  152 Rogue Velo Racing
2 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580  151 Carytown Bicycle Co.

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.15 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  21 Rogue Velo Racing
2500.45 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365  Rogue Velo Racing
3521.75 Logan Hight   Virginia Beach  412000  Fat Frogs Racing
4543.04 Christopher Carey   Chesapeake, VA 334240  20 Fat Frogs Racing
5564.34 Anna Powell   Richmond, VA 413474  10 Altius
6 Charlotte Hadley     24 Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.67 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  36 Dire Wolf Racing
2396.54 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  31 Rogue Velo Racing
3417.41 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552  33 Endorphin Fitness
4438.28 Matthew Piper   Richmond, VA 281536  32 Endorphin Fitness
5459.15 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307  34 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Adam Glymph   Chesterfield, VA 319118  35 Richmond Bicycle Studio
DNF Tyler Glymph     27 Richmond Bicycle Studio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee