Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.24 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  218 Dogfish Racing Team
2210.30 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  240 Dogfish Racing Team
3217.36 Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228  204 
4224.41 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360  221 Off the Front Racing
5231.47 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  222 Maplewood Bicycle
6238.53 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  233 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7245.59 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  234 Dogfish Racing Team
8252.64 Chris Keller   Saint Louis, MO 316664  247 South City Cycling Club
9259.70 Colin Meadows   Saint Louis, MO 210258  224 
10266.76 Brandon Janosky   Saint Louis, MO 416855  246 
11273.82 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090  215 Quantum Mesa Cycles
12280.88 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174  228 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13287.93 Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO 319512  237 South City Cycling Club
14294.99 Alan Ebert   Saint Louis, MO 318664  227 South City Cycling Club
15302.05 Derek B. Fox   Columbia, MO 338444  217 
16309.11 Jacob Buchowski   Saint Louis, MO 406280  239 
17316.16 John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405  226 South City Cycling Club
18323.22 Jason Roche   Saint Louis, MO 389132  230 Mike's Bikes STL
19330.28 Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736  242 Off the Front Racing
20337.34 Michael Foust   Saint Louis, MO 416733  953 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
21344.40 Derek Christison   Hannibal Mo 339952  238 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22351.45 Mark Spreitler   St Louis, MO 314106  213 
23358.51 Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  282 South City Cycling Club
24365.57 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079  214 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Ryan Blackburn     245 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26379.69 Eric Price   Alton, IL 341156  244 DeathRow Velo
27386.74 Dave Sandberg   Wildwood, MO 397093  211 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28393.80 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692  220 Korte Hammer Down Racing
29400.86 Scott Dreher   Saint Louis, MO 10011  236 
30407.92 Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  229 Dogfish Racing Team
31414.97 Robert Kusterer   Saint Louis, MO 318716  232 
32422.03 Brad Gutting   Saint Louis, MO 379925  231 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33429.09 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  201 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
34436.15 Stephen Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386197  206 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
35443.21 Matt McGinn   Ballwin, MO 417450  243 
36450.26 Kevin Aubuchon   Saint Louis, MO 368702  223 
37 David Heuring     203 
38464.38 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO 243393  235 
39471.44 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO 382712  216 
40478.49 Reno Peterson   Saint Charles, MO 387958  119 
41485.55 Bobby French   Ballwin, MO 383000  248 Pfoodman Racing
42 Taylor March     210 Dogfish Racing Team
43499.67 Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO 181125  207 Pfoodman Racing
44506.73 Dale Cira   Saint Louis, MO 330080  219 
45513.78 Michael Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224162  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
46520.84 Ted Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015  202 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
47 Robert Wilson     208 
DNF Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707  241 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.07 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo 365051  159 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2190.84 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  139 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3197.62 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  130 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4204.39 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224  138 Team Seagal
5211.16 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  121 
6217.93 Michael Morgan   Columbia, MO 335098  127 Big Tree Cycling
7224.71 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  106 Pfoodman Racing
8231.48 Jason Torbitzky   Saint Louis, MO 361851  162 
9238.25 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  141 Team Seagal
10245.02 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  132 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11251.80 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765  116 Dogfish Racing Team
12258.57 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  136 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13265.34 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  103 ICCC-St. Louis
14272.11 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  134 Dogfish Racing Team
15278.89 Stewart Munson   Saint Louis, MO 25442  117 
16285.66 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  102 ICCC-St. Louis
17292.43 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  107 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18299.20 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  185 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19305.98 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  110 
20312.75 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008  113 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21319.52 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180  125 Dogfish Racing Team
22326.30 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367  104 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23 Galen Johnson     172 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
24339.84 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  124 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Tyler Cordia     128 
26353.39 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  109 Pfoodman Racing
27360.16 William Hickman   Saint Louis, MO 392158  118 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28366.93 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  115 
29373.70 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  135 Quantum Mesa Cycles
30380.48 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  142 Pfoodman Racing
31387.25 Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996  131 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32394.02 Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039  126 Team Magnus
33 Scott Melies     140 
34407.57 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095  137 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
35414.34 Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO 291448  123 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433  108 Pfoodman Racing

Men - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.84 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  26 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2146.78 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  27 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3151.72 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  33 
4156.66 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  Dogfish Racing Team
5161.61 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  14 Dogfish Racing Team
6166.55 Ronald Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  35 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7171.49 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  31 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
8176.43 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  36 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9181.37 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  30 Gateway Cycling Club
10186.31 Matt Davidson   Ballwin, MO 206493  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11191.25 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  Dogfish Racing Team
12 Justin Bowen     32 
13201.14 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  13 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14206.08 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  28 Quantum Mesa Cycles
15211.02 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  37 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16215.96 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  38 Gateway Cycling Club
17220.90 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312  Team Noah Foundation
18225.84 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812  34 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19230.79 Jesse Maggard   Columbia, MO 283998  23 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
20235.73 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818  40 Quantum Mesa Cycles
21240.67 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  18 Veda Cycling
22245.61 Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO 237038  22 Off the Front Racing
23250.55 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  24 Quantum Mesa Cycles
24255.49 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  29 Team Seagal
25 Galen Johnson     50 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
DNF Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  25 
DNF Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  Pfoodman Racing
DNF Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  39 Bissell ABG Cycling

Mixed - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.98 Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166  782 
2309.98 Michelle Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386087  720 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3323.98 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  723 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4337.98 Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO 158319  767 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Lauren Vasquez     773 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6365.98 Heather Johnson   Saint Louis, MO 173372  777 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7379.98 Michelle Thomas   Clayton, MO 390221  111 ORIGIN Performance
8 Angie Petroff     772 
9 Claire Reinbold     778 
10421.99 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989  859 Pfoodman Racing
11 Karen Spreitler     770 
12449.99 Erin Fuselier   St Louis, MO 383939  768 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13463.99 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  721 
14477.99 Jaime Cohen   St Louis, MO 395063  769 
15 Deb Siewing     781 
16505.99 Lisa White   Saint Louis, MO 320724  793 Pfoodman Racing
17 Dawnya Gebhard     709 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Kristin Kopp     722 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
19548.00 Lisa Kay Dattilo   Saint Louis, MO 389779  583 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20562.00 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  112 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21576.00 Melissa Link   Saint Louis, MO 414008  779 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22590.00 Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998  791 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Karen Proper   Saint Louis, MO 417452  771 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Mixed - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.92 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  688 
2275.69 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890  693 
3290.45 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  600 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4305.22 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559  690 
5319.98 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  687 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6334.75 Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580  692 Pfoodman Racing
DNF Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  950 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.20 JD Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 361393  852 Off The Front
2419.51 David Marlow   Ballwin, MO 324264  853 Pfoodman Racing
3440.82 Casey Lang   Saint Louis, MO 416974  858 
4462.13 Grant Morey   Saint Charles, MO 417455  857 
5483.44 Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412  854 
6504.75 Stiles Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 415117  856 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Atticus Jones     874 
8547.38 Jackson Proper   Saint Louis, MO 417453  861 
9568.69 Jeremy Roberts   Wildwood, MO 382306  851 International Christian Cycling
10590.00 Michael Bobelak Jr.   Ballwin, MO 329474  863 Pfoodman Racing
DNF Jack Lake     862 South City Cycling Club
DNF Hayden Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 417454  855 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.34 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  404 ICCC-St. Louis
2266.19 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637  406 Off The Front
3282.03 Chris Wirick   St Louis, MO 159576  402 Velo Force
4297.88 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  408 Velo Force
5313.72 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  414 Pfoodman Racing
6329.57 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  413 Pfoodman Racing
7345.41 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  409 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Scott Melies     410 
9377.10 Elizabeth Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234  411 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10392.95 Charles Mayden   Alton, IL 261763  416 
11408.80 Steve Helberg   St. Louis Mo 401796  415 
12 Rick Truttmann     407 
13 Gene Ronchette     403 
14 Darrell Ballinger     412 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.50 Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  347 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2199.90 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312  337 Team Noah Foundation
3214.31 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  333 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4228.71 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  324 Dogfish Racing Team
5243.11 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  327 Pfoodman Racing
6257.51 Tim Pike   St. Charles 386385  323 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7271.91 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  331 Pfoodman Racing
8286.31 Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228  322 
9 Duane Tepen     557 
10315.11 Matthew Hartman   Saint Louis, MO 328804  326 SpokedSTL
11329.51 Matt Dale   Saint Louis, MO 383564  330 SpokedSTL
12 Craig Basler     325 
13 Cody Jones     334 
14372.71 Mike Naylor   Alton, IL 413888  302 DeathRow Velo
15387.11 Ted Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015  301 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16401.51 Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433  335 Pfoodman Racing

Mixed - First Timers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.98 Michael Foust   Saint Louis, MO 416733  558 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 David Heuring     500 
3 Eric Burkard     560 
4 Deb Siewing     556 
5541.19 Christine Samuelson   St Charles, MO 400525  559 
6 Meredith March     555 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee