Race Results for
Village Volkswagen River Gorge
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.02 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC00:10:18.200 292939  47 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2534.96 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:10:26.600 313306  44 Trace Bikes
3543.90 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA00:10:31.100 357029  48 Frazier Cycling Juniors
4552.83 Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland, TN00:10:46.200 402674  42 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5561.77 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA00:10:55.600 383705  46 Frazier Cycling
6570.71 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN00:11:18.400 324600  49 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7579.65 Lane Hollis   Dalton Ga00:12:39.900 407662  45 
8588.59 Jacob Kuper   Gallatin, TN00:12:52.200 411316  43 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.05 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA00:09:32.900 320480  40 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2552.70 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN00:09:43.000 330500  37 Trace Bikes
3571.35 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN00:10:03.600 351532  41 Trace Bikes
4590.00 Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN00:10:08.300 371703  38 MOAB

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.38 Jonathan Jacob (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:07:44.900 226733  190 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2287.53 Shawn Gravois (2 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL00:07:50.400 230009  191 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3300.68 Anders Swanson (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:07:53.700 251156  184 Litespeed-BMW
4313.83 Nicolas Lefrancois   Alpharetta, GA00:08:00.500 412560  187 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
5326.98 Michael Olheiser (4 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL00:08:02.900 133375  199 CashCall Mortgage
6340.13 Christopher Brown (5 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:08:06.900 5048  198 Litespeed-BMW
7353.28 Scott Newberry (1 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN00:08:07.200 298377  219 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8366.43 Charles Planet   Alpharetta, GA00:08:14.200 412559  192 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
9379.58 Payne Griffin (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:08:19.100 355374  212 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10392.73 john king (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:08:21.000 303793  215 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11405.89 Jonathan Brown (4 - Cat2)   Covington, TN00:08:21.800 255591  217 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
12419.04 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co00:08:28.900 378871  183 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
13432.19 James Tobias (5 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC00:08:31.000 319362  208 BeckJanitorial.com
14445.34 Peter Eckel (6 - Cat1)   Shreveport La00:08:31.400 168532  189 Team Novo Nordisk Development
15458.49 Matthew Brooks (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA00:08:35.400 249788  204 Team Novo Nordisk Development
16471.64 Andrew Bailey (7 - Cat2)   Piney Flats, TN00:08:36.700 282272  201 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17484.79 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA00:08:38.900 385931  197 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
18497.94 Zachary Hoover (8 - Cat2)   Chattanooga00:08:41.400 296838  214 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
19511.09 Amos Harvey (9 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA00:08:51.300 298681  213 Round Here Racing
20524.24 Dustin Cottle (7 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA00:08:55.200 305586  202 Team Novo Nordisk Development
21537.40 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA00:08:58.700 386805  193 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
22550.55 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA00:08:58.800 400419  185 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
23563.70 Benjamin Dilley (10 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE00:09:09.100 308150  209 Team Novo Nordisk Development
24576.85 Robert Berghel (11 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN00:09:18.900 306836  203 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
25590.00 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA00:09:45.300 401642  195 Team Novo Nordisk Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.43 Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:08:30.400 287349  846 SVMIC Cycling
2499.66 Robert Binkley (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:08:34.100 3720  848 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
3538.89 Steven Carpenter (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:08:40.000 54521  849 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
4578.12 Jeffrey Licciardello (2 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA00:08:44.600 222452  850 Team Mission Source-NGCA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.50 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:08:37.700 287349  336 SVMIC Cycling
2478.38 chris winter   Jackson, TN00:08:43.700 358277  335 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3489.25 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL00:08:45.800 284757  333 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
4500.13 Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN00:08:48.000 357475  323 Harper Auto
5511.01 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN00:08:49.200 272407  324 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6521.88 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva00:08:51.500 320680  334 Team Novo Nordisk Development
7532.76 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA00:08:51.800 343550  330 Depaula Racing
8543.64 Christopher Coslow   Louisville, KY00:09:16.900 323130  322 Team Louisville
9554.51 Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN00:09:19.000 364921  331 I AM Racing
10565.39 Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA00:09:25.000 380037  325 
11576.27 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC00:09:25.100 307679  320 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12587.14 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN00:09:32.500 307593  326 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.54 Louis Leclerc (1 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA00:08:37.100 321974  700 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2457.76 Madison Joiner (1 - Cat3)   Milan, TN00:08:42.500 18103  704 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3470.98 Christopher Withers (2 - Cat4)   Perkins, GA00:09:03.900 308291  713 
4484.21 Joseph Lambert (3 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN00:09:10.000 248151  706 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5497.43 Thomas Knopp (2 - Cat3)   Signal Mtn, TN00:09:11.300 59273  705 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
6510.66 Matthew Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:09:21.400 301078  712 Gran Fondo Racing
7 John Sillery   00:09:34.700  710 
8537.10 Robert Dodd (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:09:35.600 40072  701 Gran Fondo Racing
9550.33 Randy McKinnon (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN00:09:42.100 341470  708 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10563.55 Octavio Subia (6 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN00:09:57.100 358037  729 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11576.78 Riccardo Cannone (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:10:01.900 197945  707 NashvilleCyclist.com
12590.00 Robert Heath (7 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA00:10:19.900 190848  703 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.01 Tony Adair (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN00:08:50.100 299220  789 SVMIC Cycling
2499.34 Timothy Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:09:26.700 50441  780 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3510.67 Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN00:09:38.600 298503  782 Gran Fondo Racing
4522.01 George Clark (2 - Cat4)   Rineyville, KY00:09:45.600 309229  786 Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc.
5533.34 Michael Bradford (3 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA00:09:50.900 224387  778 
6544.67 Brian Mahoney (4 - Cat4)   Powell, TN00:09:51.400 368510  783 Harper Auto
7556.00 Scott Chen (5 - Cat4)   Nashville00:10:13.000 357969  787 Team Gran Fondo
8567.34 Thomas King (6 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN00:10:35.000 216711  785 Harper Auto
9578.67 Eddy Koonce (7 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN00:11:02.400 381339  784 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10590.00 Charles Ponder (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA00:11:09.600 362367  781 Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.12 Ralph Schmook (1 - Cat3)   Evensville, TN00:09:30.500 70151  797 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
2555.41 Thomas Gee (2 - Cat3)   Paris, TN00:09:41.000 13000  798 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3572.71 Charles Weber (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:10:25.800 181466  795 Harper Auto
4590.00 Kenneth Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:12:02.400 383035  796 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.78 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN00:08:45.300 218285  465 Team Bikes and Moore
2475.26 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA00:08:48.600 321974  475 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3486.73 Jimmy Humston   Nashville, TN00:08:57.500 385951  471 Treehouse Racing
4498.20 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS00:09:07.200 353678  468 The Bike Crossing
5509.68 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN00:09:09.400 326754  470 Team Bikes and Moore
6521.15 Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN00:09:13.900 309069  472 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7532.63 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:09:21.100 382968  467 Gear Up Cycles
8544.10 Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn00:09:24.000 376576  469 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9555.58 Will Owens   Chattanooga, TN00:09:27.300 358714  466 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10567.05 Alex Free   Starkville, MS00:09:43.200 379438  474 The Bike Crossing
11578.53 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN00:09:55.100 384784  464 Ride615 Development
12590.00 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN00:09:59.200 356621  463 Gran Fondo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Jackson   Collierville , TN00:08:57.400 352450  502 
2543.85 Jeremy Gruber   Chattanooga, TN00:09:18.000 401132  514 
3547.69 Steven Toby   Somerset00:09:26.300 372502  513 Southern Express
4551.54 Ben Milcarek   Suwanee, GA00:09:27.800 408616  507 
5555.38 Adrian Martin   Fingertennessee00:09:31.900 410709  506 
6559.23 David Jones   Joelton, TN00:09:47.500 407738  503 Ride615 Development
7563.08 Drew Streip   Chattanooga, TN00:10:02.300 412625  511 
8566.92 Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA00:10:02.900 395321  501 
9570.77 David Schnakenberg   Alpharetta, GA00:10:23.100 400837  510 
10574.62 Rusty Ramsey   Benton00:10:27.900 412413  509 
11578.46 Tony Armour   Dalton Ga.00:10:31.200 413213  508 
12582.31 Charles Ponder   Atlanta, GA00:10:41.300 362367  500 Reality Bikes
13586.15 Scott Thomas   Chattanooga Tn00:10:56.600 396116  512 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14590.00 Eric Mantooth   Ft Oglethorpe, GA00:11:57.100 412692  505 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.03 Amy Phillips (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:09:04.100 337516  160 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2422.03 Alison Brown (1 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS00:09:44.000 311965  397 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3434.02 Amanda Ragle (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, TN00:09:44.700 314570  161 Team Belladium
4446.02 Cali Ewing (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:09:52.900 309200  396 Team Belladium
5458.02 Shannon Dawkins (3 - Cat3)   Red Bank, TN00:10:00.800 156892  399 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6470.02 Catherine Dewberry (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN00:10:01.800 330172  159 Team Belladium
7482.02 Tina Locklear (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA00:10:07.200 333532  395 PCP Race Team
8494.01 Martha Lowe (5 - Cat3)   Dover, TN00:10:10.300 382969  394 Gear Up Cycles
9506.01 Stephanie Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN00:10:20.000 254020  393 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
10518.01 Jessica Christensen (6 - Cat3)   Kingston Springs , TN00:10:21.300 379218  398 I AM Racing
11530.01 Rachel Hart (7 - Cat3)   Hendersonville00:10:31.700 381263  418 I AM Racing
12542.01 Elizabeth Brucken (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:10:48.600 307246  413 
13554.01 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN00:10:49.300 209407  417 
14566.00 Nicole Bock (2 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL00:10:49.600 291612  412 
15578.00 Cathi Swanson (3 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN00:11:16.100 262493  414 
16590.00 Morgan Miller (4 - Cat4)   Charleston, TN00:12:00.600 323042  416 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Heath (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA00:11:31.300 406712  35 Frazier Cycling
2 Abigail Dodd (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:13:03.000 371686  36 Gran Fondo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Emily Strange   Jackson00:11:10.300 412604  32 
2565.00 Madeleine Haney (1 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA00:11:15.100 361133  33 Frazier Cycling
3590.00 Katherine Eckrote (2 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA00:12:50.400 314442  34 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee