Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.24Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN00:24:51 149743  71 Kenwood Racing
2159.39Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN00:24:51 211174  100 Angry Catfish
3167.54Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN00:25:13 266342  534 Twin Six
4175.68montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN00:25:24 285560  Twin Six
5183.83Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN00:25:41 46700  519 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6191.98Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN00:26:00 118619  528 Hup United
7200.13Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN00:26:11 31734  78 Mt. Borah Epic Team
8208.27Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN00:26:17 49810  512 Birchwood/GIS
9216.42Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN00:26:18 348946  44 Freewheel Bike
10224.57Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:23 16228  507 Angry Catfish
11232.72Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN00:26:40 230802  65 Peace Coffee Racing
12240.87Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN00:26:46 245341  517 
13249.01Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN00:27:09 147521  89 Kenwood Racing
14257.16Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN00:27:09 194324  94 Kenwood Racing
15265.31Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN00:27:19 264020  537 Twin Six
16273.46Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN00:27:19 378752  61 
17281.61Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN00:27:26 149700  515 Minnesota Cycling Team
18289.75Chris Rogers   Lauderdale, MN00:27:36 236791  62 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
19297.90Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN00:27:50 177126  74 All-City
20306.05Dwight Skinner   Minneapolis, MN00:27:51 326624  36 
21314.20Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN00:27:54 358801  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22322.35Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN00:28:01 360269  68 
23Gregorio Ramiraz   00:28:03  97 
24338.64Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN00:28:04 309212  90 Birchwood/GIS
25346.79David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT00:28:13 50233  79 
26354.94Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN00:28:22 134220  88 Kenwood Racing
27363.09Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN00:28:44 243510  87 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28371.23Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN00:28:57 359  34 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
29379.38Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN00:29:13 232145  20 The Fix Studio
30387.53Jon Dicus   Minneapolis, MN00:29:36 417447  91 
31395.68Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN00:29:47 297849  76 Gopher Wheelmen
32Craig Rittner   00:29:48  64 
33411.97Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN00:24:58 295908  77 Freewheel Bike
34420.12Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd00:24:59 326712  521 All-City
35428.27Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN00:25:30 246498  72 Birchwood/GIS
36436.42John Bryant   St Paul, MN00:25:42 42615  55 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37444.56Michael Brown   San Mateo, CA00:25:58 219737  80 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
38452.71Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN00:26:00 29349  98 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39460.86John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN00:26:13 313730  38 Birchwood/GIS
40469.01Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:26 324062  506 
41477.16Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd00:24:52 196896  70 Minnesota Cycling Team
42485.30Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN00:05:28 223690  28 Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.61Innokenty Zavyalov (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:32 319002  522 Minnesota Cycling Team
2146.60Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat1)   Bayport, MN00:32:44 121438  53 
3151.59Samuel Bramel (1 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN00:32:57 291951  56 Gopher Wheelmen
4156.58Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN00:32:58 261006  101 Minnesota Cycling Team
5161.57Owen Thoele (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:24 211174  100 Angry Catfish
6166.56Devin OBrien (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:33 319334  104 
7171.56Keven Kvalsten (4 - Cat2)   Robbinsdale, MN00:33:35 149743  71 Kenwood Racing
8176.55Charles Simacek (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:38 230406  96 Freewheel Bike
9181.54Josh Bauer (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:55 377510  105 
10186.53Brendan Bellew (7 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN00:33:57 313010  84 Angry Catfish
11191.52Christopher Smith (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:34:00 118619  528 Hup United
12196.51Ed Alpasa (1 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN00:34:25 160673  81 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13201.50Robert Holmberg (9 - Cat2)   Waverly, MN00:34:31 294463  95 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
14206.49Dave Fetters (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:34:35 266342  534 Twin Six
15211.48Peter Olejniczak (11 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN00:34:45 185493  102 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16216.47Scott Kassekert (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis00:34:57 402803  99 
17221.47Tim Savre (3 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN00:35:07 371826  329 Freewheel Bike
18226.46Chris Van Ert (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN00:35:08 230802  65 Peace Coffee Racing
19231.45Sam Berkland (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:15 389986  107 All-City
20236.44Matthew Prior (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:18 388901  516 
21241.43Tim Werts (7 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:35:19 388001  82 Hollywood Cycles
22246.42Chris Burg (8 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN00:35:19 348946  44 Freewheel Bike
23251.41Marcus Bush (12 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN00:35:45 293091  523 Synergy
24256.40Matt Nelson (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:36:19 245341  517 
25261.39Brian Kozicki (10 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN00:36:33 164415  85 Top Natchez Racing
26266.38Adam Staufenberg (13 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:36:47 146505  103 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27271.38Andy Reichert (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:36:53 49810  512 Birchwood/GIS
28276.37Jennifer Nowlin (15 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:36:54 281920  108 The Fix Studio
29281.36Robert Ferris (11 - Cat3)   Minneapolis , MN00:37:00 270588  86 
30286.35Corey Coogan Cisek (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:53 261947  75 The Fix Studio
31291.34Joshua Schwantes (16 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:32:55 134220  88 Kenwood Racing
32296.33William Dick (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:15 360265  106 Top Natchez Racing
33301.32Ryan Carlson (13 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN00:33:23 264020  537 Twin Six
34306.31Ted Clausen (14 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd00:34:13 326712  521 All-City
35311.30Brian Gaines (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:06 244626  92 Gopher Wheelmen
36316.29Chris Anderson (16 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:25:52 366326  83 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
37321.29Adam Grafa (17 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:14:12 309212  90 Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.99Max Severson   Minneapolis, MN00:26:35 376529  58 
2321.73Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN00:27:00 378752  61 
3325.48Jameson McGuine (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis00:27:05 388734  14 Top Natchez Racing
4329.22Samuel Westlake (2 - Cat4)   Farmington00:27:29 375888  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5Seth Peterson   00:27:39  31 
6336.71Bruce Porter (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN00:27:46 358801  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7340.45Steve Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Rochester, MN00:27:47 379632  29 
8344.19Patrick Parish (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN00:27:59 406576  42 
9347.94Brian Malarski (5 - Cat4)   Chicago Il00:28:06 68091  511 Omnium Bike Shop
10351.68Evan Heisler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:12 361166  508 
11355.43Ken Earley (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:12 381525  505 
12359.17Andrew Holien (8 - Cat4)   Virginia Minnesota00:28:25 386297  22 
13362.91Dwight Skinner (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:25 326624  36 
14366.66Nick Watts (10 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:28:29 352930  30 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15370.40Eric Thoerner (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:39 264225  27 Birchwood/GIS
16374.14Aaron Blumke   Saint Cloud, MN00:28:51 415523  
17377.89Michael Groskreutz (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:51 413592  19 
18381.63Justin Patch (12 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:53 413354  
19385.37Nick Gordon (13 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN00:29:08 364797  35 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
20389.12Michael Pasdo (14 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:29:14 380540  52 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21392.86Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN00:29:15 390956  10 
22Kevin Ehlert   00:29:19  47 
23400.35Logan Spader (15 - Cat4)   Chaska, MN00:29:25 403339  24 
24Jeff Grant   00:29:35  21 
25407.83Mark Westlake (16 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:29:43 37824  Silver Cycling
26411.58Seth Downs (3 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN00:29:53 406265  15 
27415.32Morgan Pease   Minneapolis, MN00:30:01 405891  525 
28419.07James VanSloun (17 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:30:05 348396  49 Birchwood/GIS
29422.81Adam Vail (18 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:30:06 388426  32 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
30Chris Petersen   00:30:18  16 
31430.30Rob Williams (4 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:20 414532  39 
32434.04Ryan Coogan (19 - Cat4)   St Louis Park, MN00:30:26 328336  37 Twin Six
33437.78Joel Swenson   Bloomington00:30:32 382734  54 All-City
34441.53Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:39 324062  506 
35445.27Dylen Wetteland (20 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN00:30:45 379053  40 Gopher Wheelmen
36Chris Graham   00:30:45  
37Michael Lack   00:31:20  12 
38456.50Max Becker (21 - Cat4)   Minneapolis00:31:35 393036  41 St Goose Bike Team
39460.24John Bryant (22 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:31:46 42615  55 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40463.99Mikael Ellingson   Hopkins, MN00:31:50 417464  60 
41467.73David Smith (23 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:06 407682  33 St Goose Bike Team
42Michael Holman   00:26:35  23 
43475.22Kalen Graham (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:43 416374  13 
44478.96Brian Simon   San Anselmo, CA00:26:55 32737  43 
45Dave Cecchi   00:26:58  67 
46486.45John Hoch (24 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:00 313730  38 Birchwood/GIS
47Eric Schleppenbach   00:27:03  63 
48Paul Petersen   00:27:16  17 
49497.68Theodore Halvorson (25 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:25 388804  11 
50501.42Robert Vigil (26 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN00:27:27 223690  28 Minnesota Cycling Team
51505.17David Haerle (27 - Cat4)   Cottage Grove, MN00:27:39 244834  25 Loon State Cyclists
52508.91Patrick Ward (28 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:53 318444  50 
53John Young   00:28:53  46 
54516.40Pete Johnson (29 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:29:50 387518  509 Freewheel Bike
55520.14Anthony Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:24 384819  524 Angry Catfish
56523.88Gabe VanSloun (6 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:11 414554  48 Birchwood/GIS
57527.63Cole Herrmann (30 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:47 361697  45 
58531.37Nick Boulton (31 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:04:51 359607  59 Synergy
59535.11Ben Oney (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:05:02 416228  18 
60538.86Aaron Collins (32 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:05:03 375461  51 Top Natchez Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.27Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN00:29:34 281803  73 The Fix Studio
2300.06Heather Edwards-Thoerner (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:29:48 112633  513 Birchwood/GIS
3325.85Megan Barr (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:25:01 378225  66 Twin Six
4351.64Lee Penn (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:25:50 194317  93 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
5377.43Emily Bramel (2 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN00:25:56 346420  57 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6403.21Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:29:02 388767  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7429.00Jennifer Mettler (2 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN00:30:19 388904  69 
8454.79Valerie McGoldrick (3 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN00:25:30 302230  26 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9480.58Rebecca Westlake (4 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:28:04 37825  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee