Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.24 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN00:24:51 149743  71 Kenwood Racing
2159.39 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN00:24:51 211174  100 Angry Catfish
3167.54 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN00:25:13 266342  534 Twin Six
4175.68 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN00:25:24 285560  Twin Six
5183.83 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN00:25:41 46700  519 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6191.98 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN00:26:00 118619  528 Hup United
7200.13 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN00:26:11 31734  78 Mt. Borah Epic Team
8208.27 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN00:26:17 49810  512 Birchwood/GIS
9216.42 Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN00:26:18 348946  44 Freewheel Bike
10224.57 Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:23 16228  507 Angry Catfish
11232.72 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN00:26:40 230802  65 Peace Coffee Racing
12240.87 Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN00:26:46 245341  517 
13249.01 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN00:27:09 147521  89 Kenwood Racing
14257.16 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN00:27:09 194324  94 Kenwood Racing
15265.31 Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN00:27:19 264020  537 Twin Six
16273.46 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN00:27:19 378752  61 
17281.61 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN00:27:26 149700  515 Minnesota Cycling Team
18289.75 Chris Rogers   Lauderdale, MN00:27:36 236791  62 Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
19297.90 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN00:27:50 177126  74 All-City
20306.05 Dwight Skinner   Minneapolis, MN00:27:51 326624  36 
21314.20 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN00:27:54 358801  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22322.35 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN00:28:01 360269  68 
23 Gregorio Ramiraz   00:28:03  97 
24338.64 Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN00:28:04 309212  90 Birchwood/GIS
25346.79 David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT00:28:13 50233  79 
26354.94 Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN00:28:22 134220  88 Kenwood Racing
27363.09 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN00:28:44 243510  87 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28371.23 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN00:28:57 359  34 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
29379.38 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN00:29:13 232145  20 The Fix Studio
30387.53 Jon Dicus   Minneapolis, MN00:29:36 417447  91 
31395.68 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN00:29:47 297849  76 Gopher Wheelmen
32 Craig Rittner   00:29:48  64 
33411.97 Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN00:24:58 295908  77 Freewheel Bike
34420.12 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd00:24:59 326712  521 All-City
35428.27 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN00:25:30 246498  72 Birchwood/GIS
36436.42 John Bryant   St Paul, MN00:25:42 42615  55 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37444.56 Michael Brown   San Mateo, CA00:25:58 219737  80 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
38452.71 Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN00:26:00 29349  98 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39460.86 John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN00:26:13 313730  38 Birchwood/GIS
40469.01 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN00:26:26 324062  506 
41477.16 Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd00:24:52 196896  70 Minnesota Cycling Team
42485.30 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN00:05:28 223690  28 Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.61 Innokenty Zavyalov (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:32 319002  522 Minnesota Cycling Team
2146.60 Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat1)   Bayport, MN00:32:44 121438  53 
3151.59 Samuel Bramel (1 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN00:32:57 291951  56 Gopher Wheelmen
4156.58 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN00:32:58 261006  101 Minnesota Cycling Team
5161.57 Owen Thoele (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:24 211174  100 Angry Catfish
6166.56 Devin OBrien (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:33 319334  104 
7171.56 Keven Kvalsten (4 - Cat2)   Robbinsdale, MN00:33:35 149743  71 Kenwood Racing
8176.55 Charles Simacek (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:38 230406  96 Freewheel Bike
9181.54 Josh Bauer (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:55 377510  105 
10186.53 Brendan Bellew (7 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN00:33:57 313010  84 Angry Catfish
11191.52 Christopher Smith (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:34:00 118619  528 Hup United
12196.51 Ed Alpasa (1 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN00:34:25 160673  81 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13201.50 Robert Holmberg (9 - Cat2)   Waverly, MN00:34:31 294463  95 Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
14206.49 Dave Fetters (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:34:35 266342  534 Twin Six
15211.48 Peter Olejniczak (11 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN00:34:45 185493  102 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16216.47 Scott Kassekert (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis00:34:57 402803  99 
17221.47 Tim Savre (3 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN00:35:07 371826  329 Freewheel Bike
18226.46 Chris Van Ert (4 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN00:35:08 230802  65 Peace Coffee Racing
19231.45 Sam Berkland (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:15 389986  107 All-City
20236.44 Matthew Prior (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:18 388901  516 
21241.43 Tim Werts (7 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN00:35:19 388001  82 Hollywood Cycles
22246.42 Chris Burg (8 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN00:35:19 348946  44 Freewheel Bike
23251.41 Marcus Bush (12 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN00:35:45 293091  523 Synergy
24256.40 Matt Nelson (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:36:19 245341  517 
25261.39 Brian Kozicki (10 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN00:36:33 164415  85 Top Natchez Racing
26266.38 Adam Staufenberg (13 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:36:47 146505  103 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27271.38 Andy Reichert (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:36:53 49810  512 Birchwood/GIS
28276.37 Jennifer Nowlin (15 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:36:54 281920  108 The Fix Studio
29281.36 Robert Ferris (11 - Cat3)   Minneapolis , MN00:37:00 270588  86 
30286.35 Corey Coogan Cisek (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:53 261947  75 The Fix Studio
31291.34 Joshua Schwantes (16 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN00:32:55 134220  88 Kenwood Racing
32296.33 William Dick (12 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:33:15 360265  106 Top Natchez Racing
33301.32 Ryan Carlson (13 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN00:33:23 264020  537 Twin Six
34306.31 Ted Clausen (14 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd00:34:13 326712  521 All-City
35311.30 Brian Gaines (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:35:06 244626  92 Gopher Wheelmen
36316.29 Chris Anderson (16 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN00:25:52 366326  83 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
37321.29 Adam Grafa (17 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:14:12 309212  90 Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.99 Max Severson   Minneapolis, MN00:26:35 376529  58 
2321.73 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN00:27:00 378752  61 
3325.48 Jameson McGuine (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis00:27:05 388734  14 Top Natchez Racing
4329.22 Samuel Westlake (2 - Cat4)   Farmington00:27:29 375888  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Seth Peterson   00:27:39  31 
6336.71 Bruce Porter (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN00:27:46 358801  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7340.45 Steve Bailey (4 - Cat4)   Rochester, MN00:27:47 379632  29 
8344.19 Patrick Parish (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis00:27:59 406576  42 
9347.94 Brian Malarski (5 - Cat4)   Chicago Il00:28:06 68091  511 Omnium Bike Shop
10351.68 Evan Heisler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:12 361166  508 
11355.43 Ken Earley (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:12 381525  505 
12359.17 Andrew Holien (8 - Cat4)   Virginia Minnesota00:28:25 386297  22 
13362.91 Dwight Skinner (9 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:25 326624  36 
14366.66 Nick Watts (10 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:28:29 352930  30 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15370.40 Eric Thoerner (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:39 264225  27 Birchwood/GIS
16374.14 Aaron Blumke   Saint Cloud, MN00:28:51 415523  
17377.89 Michael Groskreutz (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:51 413592  19 
18381.63 Justin Patch (12 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:28:53 413354  
19385.37 Nick Gordon (13 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN00:29:08 364797  35 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
20389.12 Michael Pasdo (14 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:29:14 380540  52 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21392.86 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN00:29:15 390956  10 
22 Kevin Ehlert   00:29:19  47 
23400.35 Logan Spader (15 - Cat4)   Chaska, MN00:29:25 403339  24 
24 Jeff Grant   00:29:35  21 
25407.83 Mark Westlake (16 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:29:43 37824  Silver Cycling
26411.58 Seth Downs (3 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN00:29:53 406265  15 
27415.32 Morgan Pease   Minneapolis, MN00:30:01 405891  525 
28419.07 James VanSloun (17 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:30:05 348396  49 Birchwood/GIS
29422.81 Adam Vail (18 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:30:06 388426  32 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
30 Chris Petersen   00:30:18  16 
31430.30 Rob Williams (4 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:20 414532  39 
32434.04 Ryan Coogan (19 - Cat4)   St Louis Park, MN00:30:26 328336  37 Twin Six
33437.78 Joel Swenson   Bloomington00:30:32 382734  54 All-City
34441.53 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:39 324062  506 
35445.27 Dylen Wetteland (20 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN00:30:45 379053  40 Gopher Wheelmen
36 Chris Graham   00:30:45  
37 Michael Lack   00:31:20  12 
38456.50 Max Becker (21 - Cat4)   Minneapolis00:31:35 393036  41 St Goose Bike Team
39460.24 John Bryant (22 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN00:31:46 42615  55 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40463.99 Mikael Ellingson   Hopkins, MN00:31:50 417464  60 
41467.73 David Smith (23 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:06 407682  33 St Goose Bike Team
42 Michael Holman   00:26:35  23 
43475.22 Kalen Graham (5 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:26:43 416374  13 
44478.96 Brian Simon   San Anselmo, CA00:26:55 32737  43 
45 Dave Cecchi   00:26:58  67 
46486.45 John Hoch (24 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:00 313730  38 Birchwood/GIS
47 Eric Schleppenbach   00:27:03  63 
48 Paul Petersen   00:27:16  17 
49497.68 Theodore Halvorson (25 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:25 388804  11 
50501.42 Robert Vigil (26 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN00:27:27 223690  28 Minnesota Cycling Team
51505.17 David Haerle (27 - Cat4)   Cottage Grove, MN00:27:39 244834  25 Loon State Cyclists
52508.91 Patrick Ward (28 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:27:53 318444  50 
53 John Young   00:28:53  46 
54516.40 Pete Johnson (29 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN00:29:50 387518  509 Freewheel Bike
55520.14 Anthony Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN00:30:24 384819  524 Angry Catfish
56523.88 Gabe VanSloun (6 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:32:11 414554  48 Birchwood/GIS
57527.63 Cole Herrmann (30 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:10:47 361697  45 
58531.37 Nick Boulton (31 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN00:04:51 359607  59 Synergy
59535.11 Ben Oney (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN00:05:02 416228  18 
60538.86 Aaron Collins (32 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN00:05:03 375461  51 Top Natchez Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.27 Terra James (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN00:29:34 281803  73 The Fix Studio
2300.06 Heather Edwards-Thoerner (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:29:48 112633  513 Birchwood/GIS
3325.85 Megan Barr (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:25:01 378225  66 Twin Six
4351.64 Lee Penn (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:25:50 194317  93 Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
5377.43 Emily Bramel (2 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN00:25:56 346420  57 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6403.21 Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:29:02 388767  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7429.00 Jennifer Mettler (2 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN00:30:19 388904  69 
8454.79 Valerie McGoldrick (3 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN00:25:30 302230  26 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9480.58 Rebecca Westlake (4 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN00:28:04 37825  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee