Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.16 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN0.018633796296296 244650   Crossniacs
2169.33 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN0.018713043981481 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
3176.49 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN0.019292430555556 102633   
4183.65 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.019598252314815 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
5190.81 montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN0.019602627314815 285560   Twin Six
6197.97 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN0.019643472222222 200784   
7205.14 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN0.019736516203704 49810   Birchwood/GIS
8212.30 Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN0.019741469907407 326564   
9219.46 Ted Loosen   Minneapolis, MN0.019872361111111 225180   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10226.62 Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN0.020152037037037 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11233.79 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN0.020220069444444 360474   Synergy
12240.95 Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN0.020250150462963 245341   Peace Coffee Racing
13248.11 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0.020284490740741 198104   KCOI Boulevard
14255.27 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN0.020443402777778 147521   Kenwood Racing
15262.43 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN0.020451863425926 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
16269.60 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN0.020466863425926 194324   Kenwood Racing
17276.76 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0.020554039351852 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18283.92 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN0.020914074074074 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
19291.08 Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN0.021140416666667 134220   Kenwood Racing
20298.25 Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN0.021172800925926 309212   Birchwood/GIS
21305.41 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN0.021208483796296 328058   Angry Catfish
22312.57 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN0.021260717592593 177126   All-City
23319.73 Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN0.021456388888889 200623   Kenwood Racing
24326.89 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN0.021518831018519 360269   
25334.06 Chris Rogers   Lauderdale, MN0.021561875 236791   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
26341.22 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0.018644398148148 269355   
27348.38 Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN0.018685347222222 227969   Crossniacs
28355.54 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd0.018876643518519 326712   All-City
29362.71 Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN0.018914560185185 262606   Peace Coffee Racing
30369.87 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN0.019053969907407 312526   Freewheel Bike
31377.03 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN0.019127407407407 212056   Crossniacs
32384.19 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN0.019172337962963 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
33391.35 John Bryant   St Paul, MN0.019373923611111 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34398.52 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN0.019498483796296 359   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
35405.68 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL0.019555405092593 91451   Wheel Fast Racing
36412.84 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN0.019575081018519 232145   Kenwood Racing
37 Jon Dicus   0.019926550925926   
38427.16 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN0.019994305555556 200781   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
39434.33 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN0.020099340277778 324062   
40441.49 David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN0.020366342592593 69239   Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
41448.65 John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN0.021172303240741 313730   Birchwood/GIS
42 Aleksandr Bashlov   0.018695717592593   
43462.98 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN0.010677858796296 149743   Kenwood Racing
44470.14 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN0.0054001736111111 266342   Twin Six
45477.30 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN0.0058312615740741 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN0.017960914351852 151387   Freewheel Bike
DNF Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN0.0065875925925926 295908   Freewheel Bike
DNF Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN0.0031509490740741 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.74 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN0.029653125 244650   Crossniacs
2161.80 Innokenty Zavyalov (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.029788460648148 319002   Minnesota Cycling Team
3167.86 Marcus Bush (1 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN0.03034994212963 293091   
4173.92 Josh Bauer (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.030521747685185 377510   
5179.98 Brendan Bellew (3 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.03075150462963 313010   Angry Catfish
6186.04 Charles Simacek (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.030887083333333 230406   Freewheel Bike
7192.10 Ethan Furois (5 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN0.031034699074074 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
8198.16 Paul Harrison (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.031036331018519 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9204.22 Adam Staufenberg (7 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0.031199872685185 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10210.28 Isaac Young (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.031225208333333 326552   
11216.34 Keith Bianchi (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.031431481481481 188055   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
12222.40 Peter Olejniczak (10 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN0.031480104166667 185493   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13228.46 Matthew Prior (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031582337962963 388901   
14234.52 Ed Alpasa (2 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN0.031635 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15240.58 Sam Berkland (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031742152777778 389986   All-City
16246.64 Bryan Rhody (4 - Cat3)   Edina, MN0.031774918981481 282644   Peace Coffee Racing
17252.70 Benjamin Cox (5 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN0.031843356481481 313208   
18258.76 Bryan Hill (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031874837962963 315814   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
19264.82 Dave Fetters (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.032278055555556 266342   Twin Six
20270.88 Douglas Swanson (3 - Cat1)   Minnetonka, MN0.032423020833333 102633   
21276.94 Eric Boyles (12 - Cat2)   Anoka0.032442638888889 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
22283.00 Chris Van Ert (7 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.03246005787037 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
23289.06 Todd Thurmes (8 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.032567025462963 340342   Freewheel Bike
24295.12 Brian Koeneman (13 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN0.032637106481481 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
25301.18 Andy Reichert (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.029654143518519 49810   Birchwood/GIS
26307.24 Matt Nelson (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.029719363425926 245341   Peace Coffee Racing
27313.30 Brian Gaines (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.029754097222222 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
28319.36 Aaron Shaw (11 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN0.029759895833333 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29325.42 Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN0.0300034375 326564   Minnesota Cycling Team
30331.48 Jason Fife (15 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.0302128125 198104   KCOI Boulevard
31337.54 Charles Townsend (12 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN0.030676111111111 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32343.60 Brian Kozicki (13 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN0.030759293981481 164415   Top Natchez Racing
33349.66 Jeremy Ames (14 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031126481481481 285970   Angry Catfish
34355.72 William Dick (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031239837962963 360265   Top Natchez Racing
35361.78 Daniel Boyles (16 - Cat3)   Ramsey, MN0.03276625 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
36367.84 Stephen Wilson (17 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN0.029706238425926 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
37373.90 Ted Clausen (18 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd0.030184791666667 326712   All-City
38379.96 Jamison Beisswenger (19 - Cat3)   Columbia Heights, MN0.019538541666667 262606   Peace Coffee Racing
DNF Joshua Schwantes (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.022207488425926 134220   Kenwood Racing
DNF Peter Anderson (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.018608240740741 227969   Crossniacs
DNF Chris Anderson (Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN0.011279652777778 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Steven Pippin (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.012285925925926 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Adam Grafa (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.0093366435185185 309212   Birchwood/GIS
DNF Terra James (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.0065619907407407 281803   The Fix Studio
DNF Oliver Vrambout (Cat1)   Bayport, MN7.87 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Corey Coogan Cisek (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN10.146 261947   The Fix Studio

Men - Cat 4/5 - Men Cat 4 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.58 Scott Kassekert   Minneapolis0.019587465277778 402803   
2318.30 Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN0.019709247685185 270588   
3322.02 Trent Luger   Edina, MN0.020219166666667 386182   Balance Cycling
4325.75 Patrick Parish (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis0.020340648148148 406576   
5329.47 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0.020544976851852 371826   Freewheel Bike
6333.19 Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN0.020557881944444 378752   
7336.91 mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN0.020605092592593 412858   Behind-Bars/LGR
8340.63 Aaron Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020667847222222 237085   
9344.36 Brian Malarski (2 - Cat4)   Chicago Il0.020682106481481 68091   Omnium Bike Shop
10348.08 Bruce Porter (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN0.020791261574074 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11351.80 Samuel Westlake (4 - Cat4)   Farmington0.020946643518519 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12355.52 Wyatt Furois (5 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN0.021013298611111 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
13 Evan Giannovie   0.021053958333333   
14362.96 Evan Heisler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021150092592593 361166   
15366.69 Jameson McGuine (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.021281979166667 388734   Top Natchez Racing
16370.41 Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN0.021287060185185 361301   
17374.13 Seth Peterson   Bismarck, ND0.021294780092593 62449   
18377.85 Nathaniel Shea (8 - Cat4)   Edina, MN0.021314027777778 274359   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19381.57 Andrew Holien (9 - Cat4)   Virginia Minnesota0.021370393518519 386297   
20385.30 Justin Patch (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.0215159375 413354   
21389.02 Jason Davis (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021544456018519 412940   
22392.74 Kevin Brandt (12 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN0.021562928240741 350762   
23 Chris Erickson   0.021571469907407   
24400.18 Nick Boulton (13 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN0.021673541666667 359607   Synergy
25403.91 Joel Swenson   Bloomington0.021674791666667 382734   All-City
26407.63 Benjamin Johnson (14 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.021688321759259 295908   Freewheel Bike
27411.35 Ken Earley (15 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021747685185185 381525   
28415.07 Michael Younes   St Louis Park, MN0.021820266203704 391006   
29418.79 Nick Watts (16 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0.021841203703704 352930   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
30422.51 Mike LaChance (2 - Cat5)   Edina, MN0.021843657407407 20087   
31426.24 Morgan Pease   Minneapolis, MN0.021878611111111 405891   
32429.96 Mark Westlake (17 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN0.021881585648148 37824   Silver Cycling
33433.68 Michael Groskreutz (3 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.021891041666667 413592   
34437.40 Nick Gordon (18 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN0.022060844907407 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
35441.12 Peter Akimoto (4 - Cat5)   St. Paul0.022129305555556 92847   All-City
36444.85 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN0.022160023148148 390956   
37448.57 David Smith (19 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.022614976851852 407682   St Goose Bike Team
38452.29 Logan Spader (20 - Cat4)   Chaska, MN0.022844895833333 403339   
39456.01 Matthew Appleman (21 - Cat4)   Robbinsdale, MN0.019702534722222 160003   
40459.73 Jacob Nelson (22 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MN0.019743240740741 270742   Behind-Bars/LGR
41 Jeff Grant   0.019746284722222   
42467.18 Aaron Collins (23 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.019856354166667 375461   Top Natchez Racing
43470.90 Corey Soderquist (24 - Cat4)   Andover, MN0.019951631944444 414657   St Goose Bike Team
44474.62 Seth Downs (5 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN0.019973981481481 406265   
45478.34 Keith Johnson (25 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.020008263888889 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
46 Chris Petersen   0.020057534722222   
47485.79 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN0.020089282407407 324062   
48489.51 Cole Herrmann (26 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020117407407407 361697   
49493.23 John Bryant (27 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0.020178252314815 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50496.95 David Cecchi   Edina, MN0.020253240740741 389982   
51 Geoff Egerman   0.020342361111111   
52504.40 Adam Vail (28 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.020522719907407 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
53508.12 Scott Shore (29 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020538391203704 311726   Birchwood/GIS
54511.84 Tim Staloch (30 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.02055025462963 413996   
55 CJ Marayda   0.020569421296296   
56519.28 Jacob Garrison (6 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN0.020650520833333 414495   Lucid Racing
57523.01 Tony Miller (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.020733738425926 413622   
58526.73 Max Becker (31 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.020826238425926 393036   St Goose Bike Team
59530.45 John Hoch (32 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021054236111111 313730   Birchwood/GIS
60534.17 James VanSloun (33 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021121967592593 348396   Birchwood/GIS
61537.89 Kent Furois (34 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN0.021129490740741 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
62541.62 Bruce Cochran   St Paul, MN0.021399097222222 156568   
63 John Young   0.021687719907407   
64549.06 Ellis Nordhougen (35 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021740474537037 361303   Crossniacs
65 Kolen Graham   0.02175525462963   
66 Keith Frolhing   0.021861759259259   
67 Tom Moran   0.019461550925926   
68563.95 Pete Johnson (36 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.019703240740741 387518   Freewheel Bike
69567.67 Cyrus Nordhougen (8 - Cat5)   Minneapolis0.019722997685185 410894   
70 Jeff Schmieg   0.020329641203704   
71 James Ludlow   0.020974074074074   
72578.83 Shawn Stufft   Minneapolis, MN0.021904594907407 101443   
73582.56 Gabe VanSloun (9 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.021564131944444 414554   
74586.28 Dylen Wetteland (37 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN0.0099391782407407 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
75590.00 Ben Oney   Minneapolis, MN0.018164456018519 416228   
DNF Daniel Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.23 April Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.021228587962963 388916   All-City
2205.28 Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0.0213359375 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
3232.33 Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.021478784722222 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4259.38 Corey Coogan Cisek (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.021486273148148 261947   The Fix Studio
5286.43 Megan Barr (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.019087766203704 378225   Twin Six
6313.48 Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.019560115740741 281803   The Fix Studio
7340.53 Emily Bramel (2 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN0.019697569444444 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8367.58 Stacy Kalemkiarian (3 - Cat3)   Stillwater0.020374351851852 355070   The Fix Studio
9 Jenna Stauffer   0.019661435185185   
10421.69 Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN0.020502094907407 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11448.74 Valerie McGoldrick (2 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN0.020851736111111 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Brianna Melford   0.021301215277778   
13502.84 Rebecca Westlake   Farmington, MN0.021310601851852 37825   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee