Race Results for
Tuesday Night Cross
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.16Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN0.018633796296296 244650   Crossniacs
2169.33Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN0.018713043981481 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
3176.49Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN0.019292430555556 102633   
4183.65Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.019598252314815 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
5190.81montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN0.019602627314815 285560   Twin Six
6197.97Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN0.019643472222222 200784   
7205.14Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN0.019736516203704 49810   Birchwood/GIS
8212.30Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN0.019741469907407 326564   
9219.46Ted Loosen   Minneapolis, MN0.019872361111111 225180   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10226.62Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN0.020152037037037 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11233.79Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN0.020220069444444 360474   Synergy
12240.95Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN0.020250150462963 245341   Peace Coffee Racing
13248.11Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0.020284490740741 198104   KCOI Boulevard
14255.27Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN0.020443402777778 147521   Kenwood Racing
15262.43Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN0.020451863425926 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
16269.60Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN0.020466863425926 194324   Kenwood Racing
17276.76Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN0.020554039351852 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18283.92Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN0.020914074074074 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
19291.08Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN0.021140416666667 134220   Kenwood Racing
20298.25Adam Grafa   Minneapolis, MN0.021172800925926 309212   Birchwood/GIS
21305.41Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN0.021208483796296 328058   Angry Catfish
22312.57Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN0.021260717592593 177126   All-City
23319.73Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN0.021456388888889 200623   Kenwood Racing
24326.89Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN0.021518831018519 360269   
25334.06Chris Rogers   Lauderdale, MN0.021561875 236791   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
26341.22Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN0.018644398148148 269355   
27348.38Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN0.018685347222222 227969   Crossniacs
28355.54Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd0.018876643518519 326712   All-City
29362.71Jamison Beisswenger   Columbia Heights, MN0.018914560185185 262606   Peace Coffee Racing
30369.87Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN0.019053969907407 312526   Freewheel Bike
31377.03Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN0.019127407407407 212056   Crossniacs
32384.19Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN0.019172337962963 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
33391.35John Bryant   St Paul, MN0.019373923611111 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34398.52Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN0.019498483796296 359   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
35405.68Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL0.019555405092593 91451   Wheel Fast Racing
36412.84Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN0.019575081018519 232145   Kenwood Racing
37Jon Dicus   0.019926550925926   
38427.16Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN0.019994305555556 200781   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
39434.33Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN0.020099340277778 324062   
40441.49David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN0.020366342592593 69239   Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
41448.65John Hoch   Minneapolis, MN0.021172303240741 313730   Birchwood/GIS
42Aleksandr Bashlov   0.018695717592593   
43462.98Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN0.010677858796296 149743   Kenwood Racing
44470.14Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN0.0054001736111111 266342   Twin Six
45477.30Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN0.0058312615740741 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
DNFChris Ames   Minneapolis, MN0.017960914351852 151387   Freewheel Bike
DNFBenjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN0.0065875925925926 295908   Freewheel Bike
DNFBruce Porter   Woodbury, MN0.0031509490740741 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.74Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN0.029653125 244650   Crossniacs
2161.80Innokenty Zavyalov (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.029788460648148 319002   Minnesota Cycling Team
3167.86Marcus Bush (1 - Cat2)   Minneapoilis, MN0.03034994212963 293091   
4173.92Josh Bauer (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.030521747685185 377510   
5179.98Brendan Bellew (3 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.03075150462963 313010   Angry Catfish
6186.04Charles Simacek (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.030887083333333 230406   Freewheel Bike
7192.10Ethan Furois (5 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN0.031034699074074 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
8198.16Paul Harrison (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.031036331018519 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9204.22Adam Staufenberg (7 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0.031199872685185 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10210.28Isaac Young (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.031225208333333 326552   
11216.34Keith Bianchi (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.031431481481481 188055   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
12222.40Peter Olejniczak (10 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN0.031480104166667 185493   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13228.46Matthew Prior (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031582337962963 388901   
14234.52Ed Alpasa (2 - Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN0.031635 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15240.58Sam Berkland (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031742152777778 389986   All-City
16246.64Bryan Rhody (4 - Cat3)   Edina, MN0.031774918981481 282644   Peace Coffee Racing
17252.70Benjamin Cox (5 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN0.031843356481481 313208   
18258.76Bryan Hill (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031874837962963 315814   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
19264.82Dave Fetters (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.032278055555556 266342   Twin Six
20270.88Douglas Swanson (3 - Cat1)   Minnetonka, MN0.032423020833333 102633   
21276.94Eric Boyles (12 - Cat2)   Anoka0.032442638888889 376993   Behind-Bars/LGR
22283.00Chris Van Ert (7 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.03246005787037 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
23289.06Todd Thurmes (8 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.032567025462963 340342   Freewheel Bike
24295.12Brian Koeneman (13 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN0.032637106481481 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
25301.18Andy Reichert (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.029654143518519 49810   Birchwood/GIS
26307.24Matt Nelson (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.029719363425926 245341   Peace Coffee Racing
27313.30Brian Gaines (10 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.029754097222222 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
28319.36Aaron Shaw (11 - Cat3)   Rogers, MN0.029759895833333 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29325.42Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN0.0300034375 326564   Minnesota Cycling Team
30331.48Jason Fife (15 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.0302128125 198104   KCOI Boulevard
31337.54Charles Townsend (12 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN0.030676111111111 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32343.60Brian Kozicki (13 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN0.030759293981481 164415   Top Natchez Racing
33349.66Jeremy Ames (14 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031126481481481 285970   Angry Catfish
34355.72William Dick (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.031239837962963 360265   Top Natchez Racing
35361.78Daniel Boyles (16 - Cat3)   Ramsey, MN0.03276625 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
36367.84Stephen Wilson (17 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN0.029706238425926 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
37373.90Ted Clausen (18 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd0.030184791666667 326712   All-City
38379.96Jamison Beisswenger (19 - Cat3)   Columbia Heights, MN0.019538541666667 262606   Peace Coffee Racing
DNFJoshua Schwantes (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.022207488425926 134220   Kenwood Racing
DNFPeter Anderson (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN0.018608240740741 227969   Crossniacs
DNFChris Anderson (Cat3)   Maple Grove, MN0.011279652777778 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFSteven Pippin (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.012285925925926 103461   G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFAdam Grafa (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.0093366435185185 309212   Birchwood/GIS
DNFTerra James (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.0065619907407407 281803   The Fix Studio
DNFOliver Vrambout (Cat1)   Bayport, MN7.87 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
DNFCorey Coogan Cisek (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN10.146 261947   The Fix Studio

Men - Cat 4/5 - Men Cat 4 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.58Scott Kassekert   Minneapolis0.019587465277778 402803   
2318.30Robert Ferris   Minneapolis , MN0.019709247685185 270588   
3322.02Trent Luger   Edina, MN0.020219166666667 386182   Balance Cycling
4325.75Patrick Parish (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN0.020340648148148 406576   
5329.47Tim Savre   St Paul, MN0.020544976851852 371826   Freewheel Bike
6333.19Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN0.020557881944444 378752   
7336.91mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN0.020605092592593 412858   Behind-Bars/LGR
8340.63Aaron Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020667847222222 237085   
9344.36Brian Malarski (2 - Cat4)   Chicago Il0.020682106481481 68091   Omnium Bike Shop
10348.08Bruce Porter (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN0.020791261574074 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11351.80Samuel Westlake (4 - Cat4)   Farmington0.020946643518519 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12355.52Wyatt Furois (5 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN0.021013298611111 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
13Evan Giannovie   0.021053958333333   
14362.96Evan Heisler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021150092592593 361166   
15366.69Jameson McGuine (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.021281979166667 388734   Top Natchez Racing
16370.41Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN0.021287060185185 361301   
17374.13Seth Peterson   Bismarck, ND0.021294780092593 62449   
18377.85Nathaniel Shea (8 - Cat4)   Edina, MN0.021314027777778 274359   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19381.57Andrew Holien (9 - Cat4)   Virginia Minnesota0.021370393518519 386297   
20385.30Justin Patch (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.0215159375 413354   
21389.02Jason Davis (11 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021544456018519 412940   
22392.74Kevin Brandt (12 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN0.021562928240741 350762   
23Chris Erickson   0.021571469907407   
24400.18Nick Boulton (13 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN0.021673541666667 359607   Synergy
25403.91Joel Swenson   Bloomington0.021674791666667 382734   All-City
26407.63Benjamin Johnson (14 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.021688321759259 295908   Freewheel Bike
27411.35Ken Earley (15 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021747685185185 381525   
28415.07Michael Younes   St Louis Park, MN0.021820266203704 391006   
29418.79Nick Watts (16 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0.021841203703704 352930   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
30422.51Mike LaChance (2 - Cat5)   Edina, MN0.021843657407407 20087   
31426.24Morgan Pease   Minneapolis, MN0.021878611111111 405891   
32429.96Mark Westlake (17 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN0.021881585648148 37824   Silver Cycling
33433.68Michael Groskreutz (3 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.021891041666667 413592   
34437.40Nick Gordon (18 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN0.022060844907407 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
35441.12Peter Akimoto (4 - Cat5)   St. Paul0.022129305555556 92847   All-City
36444.85Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN0.022160023148148 390956   
37448.57David Smith (19 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.022614976851852 407682   St Goose Bike Team
38452.29Logan Spader (20 - Cat4)   Chaska, MN0.022844895833333 403339   
39456.01Matthew Appleman (21 - Cat4)   Robbinsdale, MN0.019702534722222 160003   
40459.73Jacob Nelson (22 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MN0.019743240740741 270742   Behind-Bars/LGR
41Jeff Grant   0.019746284722222   
42467.18Aaron Collins (23 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.019856354166667 375461   Top Natchez Racing
43470.90Corey Soderquist (24 - Cat4)   Andover, MN0.019951631944444 414657   St Goose Bike Team
44474.62Seth Downs (5 - Cat5)   Eden Prairie, MN0.019973981481481 406265   
45478.34Keith Johnson (25 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.020008263888889 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
46Chris Petersen   0.020057534722222   
47485.79Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN0.020089282407407 324062   
48489.51Cole Herrmann (26 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020117407407407 361697   
49493.23John Bryant (27 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN0.020178252314815 42615   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50496.95David Cecchi   Edina, MN0.020253240740741 389982   
51Geoff Egerman   0.020342361111111   
52504.40Adam Vail (28 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.020522719907407 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
53508.12Scott Shore (29 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.020538391203704 311726   Birchwood/GIS
54511.84Tim Staloch (30 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.02055025462963 413996   
55CJ Marayda   0.020569421296296   
56519.28Jacob Garrison (6 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN0.020650520833333 414495   Lucid Racing
57523.01Tony Miller (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.020733738425926 413622   
58526.73Max Becker (31 - Cat4)   Minneapolis0.020826238425926 393036   St Goose Bike Team
59530.45John Hoch (32 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021054236111111 313730   Birchwood/GIS
60534.17James VanSloun (33 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021121967592593 348396   Birchwood/GIS
61537.89Kent Furois (34 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN0.021129490740741 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
62541.62Bruce Cochran   St Paul, MN0.021399097222222 156568   
63John Young   0.021687719907407   
64549.06Ellis Nordhougen (35 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.021740474537037 361303   Crossniacs
65Kolen Graham   0.02175525462963   
66Keith Frolhing   0.021861759259259   
67Tom Moran   0.019461550925926   
68563.95Pete Johnson (36 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN0.019703240740741 387518   Freewheel Bike
69567.67Cyrus Nordhougen (8 - Cat5)   Minneapolis0.019722997685185 410894   
70Jeff Schmieg   0.020329641203704   
71James Ludlow   0.020974074074074   
72578.83Shawn Stufft   Minneapolis, MN0.021904594907407 101443   
73582.56Gabe VanSloun (9 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN0.021564131944444 414554   
74586.28Dylen Wetteland (37 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN0.0099391782407407 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
75590.00Ben Oney   Minneapolis, MN0.018164456018519 416228   
DNFDaniel Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.23April Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.021228587962963 388916   All-City
2205.28Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0.0213359375 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
3232.33Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.021478784722222 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4259.38Corey Coogan Cisek (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN0.021486273148148 261947   The Fix Studio
5286.43Megan Barr (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.019087766203704 378225   Twin Six
6313.48Terra James (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0.019560115740741 281803   The Fix Studio
7340.53Emily Bramel (2 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN0.019697569444444 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8367.58Stacy Kalemkiarian (3 - Cat3)   Stillwater0.020374351851852 355070   The Fix Studio
9Jenna Stauffer   0.019661435185185   
10421.69Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN0.020502094907407 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11448.74Valerie McGoldrick (2 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN0.020851736111111 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12Brianna Melford   0.021301215277778   
13502.84Rebecca Westlake   Farmington, MN0.021310601851852 37825   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee