Race Results for
Bear Creek Lake Park Time Trial Series
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.81 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO10:47.6 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2357.65 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO11:01.3 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3382.49 John R Guala   Westminster, CO11:39.1 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4407.33 William Tripp H Wall Wall III   Denver, CO11:46.6 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5432.17 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO11:53.9 224217   Cycleton
6457.01 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO12:12.1 306843   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7481.85 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO12:48.4 158884   Racer X Cycling
8506.69 Alvin J Nordell   Golden, CO13:05.3 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR

Men - SM 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.55 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO12:40.2 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2509.19 Michael Balog   Arvada13:46.4 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
3522.83 Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO14:25.6 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
4536.47 Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO14:28.3 49896   
5550.11 Michael J Dallas   Denver, CO15:17.7 362455   COBRAS
6563.75 john beeler   Arvada16:15.1 368720   

Men - SM 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.22 Charles Perez   Englewood, CO12:45.9 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2500.94 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO12:53.1 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3513.66 Bob Connelly   Denver Co13:17.1 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4526.38 Dick Decker   Lakewood, CO13:57.1 308741   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5539.10 Paul Stranahan   Littleton, CO14:50.5 377906   
6551.82 Laurence Potter   Littleton, CO14:51.3 394355   COBRAS
7564.54 Richard Ferrell   Denver15:25.5 367845   
8577.26 George B Kern   Littleton 15:32.4 412673   
9589.98 Fran Laska   Aurora, CO18:13.7 363943   COBRAS

Men - SM 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.21 Jerry Rome   Denver, CO12:30.1 364536   Local Velo
2455.54 Artie F Acevedo   Denver, CO12:36.9 363568   Local Velo
3463.87 Joe Carcich   Lone Tree, CO12:38.0 362759   Local Velo
4472.20 David Mulica   Denver, CO12:45.4 48181   Local Velo
5480.53 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO12:48.8 24206   Local Velo
6488.86 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO12:49.9 363315   Altitude Cycling
7497.19 Bob Gregory   Denver13:24.5 362891   
8505.52 Mick Randall   Denver13:27.8 367425   
9513.85 Bob Connelly   Denver Co13:36.4 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10522.18 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO13:38.1 333388   
11530.51 Michael E Tappan   Lakewood, CO13:39.0 326062   
12538.84 John Hornick   Littleton, CO13:39.2 92068   Local Velo
13547.17 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO13:57.7 131425   International Christian Cycling Club
14555.50 Tom Dunn   Littleton, CO14:24.7 363253   COBRAS
15563.83 Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO15:26.0 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16572.16 Stephen Selle   Arvada, CO16:20.0 368093   COBRAS
DQ Daniel Recht   Denver, CODSQ 363975   Local Velo

Men - SM 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.20 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO12:35.6 364044   Racer X Cycling
2494.25 David Storey   Franktown, CO12:41.0 201278   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3502.30 Paul Braun   Denver12:46.1 362736   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4510.35 Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO12:47.8 23839   Wilderness Sports
5518.40 Rich Linke   Centennial, CO13:14.5 362593   Altitude Cycling
6526.45 Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO13:21.0 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7534.50 Scott B Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO13:28.9 178865   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8542.55 Robert Fester   Arvada, CO13:44.4 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9550.60 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO13:46.4 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10558.65 Howard Sklar   Boulder, CO13:51.5 339594   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11566.70 Kirk Hufford   Denver13:54.6 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12574.75 John D Unruh   Golden, CO15:28.8 52271   Liberty Cycle, Inc.

Men - SM 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.85 David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.12:10.3 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2471.89 Neal McLaughlin   Centennial, CO12:43.7 364484   Racer X Cycling
3484.93 Robert J Brown   Denver, CO12:51.7 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
4497.97 Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO12:58.5 362481   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5511.01 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO13:10.7 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
6524.05 Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO13:12.8 362710   Local Velo
7537.09 Brent D Ross   Littleton13:27.7 366922   Racer X Cycling
8550.13 Cody R Atkins   Goldengolden, CO13:41.0 386752   
9 Chris Cherry   14:47.1   

Men - SM 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.49 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO11:48.8 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2430.31 Matt T Morgan   Lakewood, CO11:52.6 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3441.13 Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO12:15.0 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com
4451.95 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO12:22.5 360127   Racer X Cycling
5462.77 Mark Flanagan   Lakewood, CO12:33.6 364002   
6473.59 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO12:53.2 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
7484.41 Jeff Warner   Golden Co13:05.9 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
8495.23 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO13:09.2 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.60 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO12:41.9 363987   Racer X Cycling
2559.23 Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO12:45.3 362518   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3581.86 James Bryant   Littleton12:58.7 363890   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.37 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO12:14.6 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2518.34 Connor Livingston   Centennial12:25.3 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
3523.31 Tom Miller   Denver, CO12:27.3 342682   
4528.28 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO12:50.0 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
5533.25 Josh C Swift   Littleton, CO12:50.4 377470   
6538.22 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO12:54.3 271809   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
7543.19 Bradley Draper   Castle Pines, CO13:01.0 288409   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8548.16 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO13:04.6 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9553.13 Tim McAndrew   Arvada, CO13:05.5 400135   thecyclist-lawyer.com
10558.10 Samuel T Taylor   Lakewood, CO13:19.9 383678   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11563.07 Joseph Vrablik   Erie, CO13:23.3 395324   
12568.04 Scott R Shape   Arvada, CO13:35.7 304543   Racer X Cycling
13573.01 Mark Hallstrom   Englewood, CO14:22.9 363298   Racer X Cycling

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.38 William Tripp H Wall Wall III   Denver, CO11:40.3 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2552.92 Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO12:04.9 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3571.46 Vitaliy Margolen   Englewood, CO13:46.8 424684   
4590.00 Ryan Carpenter   Denver, CO15:38.1 414055   

Men - Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.49 Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO12:07.9 363105   
2470.45 Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO12:29.0 286511   Racer X Cycling
3482.41 Paul Combest   Parker, CO12:39.5 364541   IC3Colorado
4494.37 Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO12:43.5 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
5506.33 James Burke   Denver, CO12:51.0 394054   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6518.29 Carl Osterwald   Lakewood, CO13:20.6 367298   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
7530.25 Clayton V Leon   Castle Pines13:44.7 394693   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8542.21 Glenn Cruger   Niwot Co14:07.1 417539   
9554.17 Bradley R Stine   Lakewood14:29.8 413810   
10566.13 Laurence M Boothby   Englewood, CO14:48.7 302880   Racer X Cycling
11578.09 David Kelble   Golden, CO15:50.6 362911   
12590.05 Michael J Schultz   Castle Rock, CO16:00.7 413531   
DQ Henry Fowler   Denver, CODSQ 402801   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Hunter   Conifer, CO14:02.6 311778   Sports Optical Racing Team

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.33 Davis M Robinson   Littleton12:41.7 398126   Altitude Cycling
2559.17 Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen13:16.8 407575   Altitude Cycling
3590.01 Connor R Gravelding   Golden, CO14:17.3 413958   

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.13 Colby Lange   Edwards, CO12:15.7 327650   
2502.83 Reade Warner   Golden Co12:50.3 364511   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3525.53 Davis Livingston   Centennial15:41.1 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
4548.23 Osvaldo Meza   Denver, CO15:42.9 397351   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5570.93 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO16:45.8 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Ricardo Gonzales   Denver, CODNF 397350   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.79 Tate Warner   Golden, CO15:21.7 362752   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2542.63 Ivan Torres Briones   Denver, CO18:38.9 397397   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3554.47 Steven Truesdale Jr.   Highlands Ranch, CO19:04.7 379526   
4566.31 Ian Combest   Parker, CO19:33.3 414190   International Christian Cycling Club
5578.15 Henry Fowler   Denver, CO20:07.4 402801   
6 Joe Fowler   20:42.7   

Women - SW Pro-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO12:39.1 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO12:47.6 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - SW 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Kostner   Lakewood, CO16:55.2 362933   COBRAS

Women - SW 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.09 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO13:10.3 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
2534.04 Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO14:07.9 363670   
3589.99 Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO14:11.9 362784   COBRAS

Women - SW 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO12:46.6 325168   COBRAS
2 Jodi L Peterson   Denver, CO15:32.3 375585   

Women - SW 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.62 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO13:02.7 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2532.63 Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO13:06.5 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
3573.64 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO13:58.3 280895   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO13:01.5 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.60 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO13:05.1 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
2535.38 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO13:30.1 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3546.16 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO13:45.7 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4556.94 Anna Suter   Kittredge, CO14:32.3 276703   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5567.72 Laura M Vance   Lakewood, CO15:00.1 205778   
6578.50 Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO15:06.4 387264   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie K Brown   Arvada, CO16:39.1 387952   

Women - Retro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.62 Megan M Greene   Morrison, CO13:58.3 413978   
2547.18 Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO14:22.2 363248   Twin Peaks Racing
3555.74 Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO15:14.5 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4564.30 Brigitta Voss   Castle Rock, CO15:21.8 413557   
5 Stephanie Fowler   15:49.0   
6581.42 KARA VANHORN   Denver, CO16:08.0 412975   
7589.98 Marlene Zandell   Denver, CO16:09.9 386413   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Quinn   Littleton14:19.0 363110   Altitude Cycling

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Torres Briones   Denver, CO17:46.8 397400   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Gina Kelble   17:52.3   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee