Race Results for
StarCrossed: A Rapha Super Cross Event
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.95 David Gillam   41:49 378108   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
2449.22 Michael Goodman   Atlanta, GA41:50 60690   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
3451.49 Matthew Sweet   Seattle, WA42:02 169096   
4453.76 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA42:33 285209   Slalom Consulting
5456.03 Andy Campbell   Seattle, WA42:35 385635   Motofish Racing
6458.30 Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA42:45 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7460.57 Max Shalitmontagne   Seattle42:57 359985   Bike Hugger
8462.84 Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa43:00 365582   Cycle U/Apex Racing
9465.11 John Pryor   Seattle, WA43:03 391715   
10467.38 Alex Rice   Seattle, WA43:10 391905   BIKESPORT
11469.65 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA43:11 235592   RAD Racing NW
12471.92 Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA43:15 340950   Fischer Plumbing / Jet City Vel
13474.19 Carsten Belanich   Anacortes, WA43:18 196021   
14476.46 josh tanner   Seattle, WA43:18 218858   Hagens Berman - Society Consult
15478.73 Sven-Erik Nielsen   Seattle, WA43:18 264387   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16481.00 Hugh Klinedinst   Bellingham, WA43:19 179110   Trailhead Racing
17 Robert Smith   43:21   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
18485.54 JEFFREY LYNCH   Seattle, WA43:32 256650   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
19 Bob Grunau   43:43   
20 Joe Gray   43:45   GBCX
21492.35 James Hart   Buckley, WA43:45 339566   
22494.62 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA43:45 367893   Bike sport
23496.89 Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA43:47 269636   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
24499.16 Jason Hansen   Fife, WA43:47 318090   Tacoma Bike Racing
25501.43 Andrew Laughlin   Seattle, WA44:08 390313   Georgetown Brewery
26503.70 Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA44:13 360417   Garage Racing
27 Mark Villegas   44:13   Bike Hugger
28508.24 Jeff Nelson   Everett, WA44:22 283128   Audi
29510.51 Aaron McAdie   Seattle, WA44:22 390535   House Wine Racing
30512.78 Kyle Foss   Seattle, WA44:25 119133   IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
31515.05 Jacob Little   Seattle, WA44:38 381625   Audi
32517.32 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA44:45 356691   Bike Raising
33519.59 Layton Carroll-Novack   Seattle, WA44:49 368622   Cycle U/Apex Racing
34521.86 Sean McGraw   Seattle44:50 385661   Hagens Berman
35 Brian Gunn   45:02   Daryl-Evans Racing
36526.40 David Brunelle   Seattle, WA45:04 360056   PCP Racing
37528.67 David Gilmour   Beverly, MA45:05 169106   Atomic Racing Club
38530.94 Michael McLane   Bellevue, WA45:13 388581   Mr. Crampy's Multisport
39533.21 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA45:55 164156   SCCA/Starbucks
40535.48 Ross Davis   Austin Tx45:56 367880   
41537.75 Jeff Feligno   Geneva Ny45:56 366250   House Wine
42540.02 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA45:57 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
43542.29 ERIK PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA46:02 281375   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
44544.56 Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl46:02 242262   hektic
45 Robert Anderson   46:18   
46549.10 Michael Waring   Wolcott, VT 113571   SET Coaching
47551.37 Jason Ament   Snoqualmie 414485   
48 Christopher Puma      Soft Like Kitten
49555.91 Maxwell Glaze   Bellevue, WA 351808   
50558.18 Jason Gabryshak   Seattle, WA 316672   
51560.45 Andrew Zeigler   Seattle, WA 305925   PCP Racing
52562.72 John Sullivan   Seattle, WA 360029   
53564.99 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA 387433   Blue Roosters
54567.26 Billy O'Sullivan   Seattle, WA 371888   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
55 Unknown Rider      
56571.80 Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA 401360   House Wine
57574.07 David Gaible   Kirkland, WA 388227   
58576.34 Mat Questad   Duvall, WA 391223   Motofish Racing
59578.61 Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA 282773   Gregg's Trek
60580.88 James Bogert   Issaquah, WA 184332   
61583.15 ryan harasimowicz   Bothell, WA 358448   Avanti Racing / Blue Rooster
62585.42 chris leque   Marysville, WA 396848   Housewine racing
63587.69 Justin Kong   Seattle, WA 388837   Raise the Bar
64589.96 Kevin Yarnell   Issaquah, WA 365094   SCCA/Starbucks
DNF Edward Roberts   Seattle, WA 361002   Hup United
DNF Darcy Reno      Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
DNF Isaac Sederbaum   Seattle, WA 412297   Evans School of Public Affairs
DNF Blake Davidson   Seattle, WA 406028   Bike Hugger
DNF Ernest Powers   Seattle, WA 224932   Hagens Berman LLC
DNF William Trask   Kirkland, WA 389151   Hagens Berman - Society Consult
DNF Peter Nelson   Seattle, WA 205257   Bikesport Racing
DNF Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922   Slalom
DNF Ian Colville   Seattle, WA 317784   Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capita
DNF Michael Callahan      
DNF geoffrey murray   Seattle, WA 416349   
DNF Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923   Slalom
DNF Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Kelly Cudworth   Sammamish, WA 302919   NuLeaf Office Solutions
DNF Jacob Roth      
DNF Brian Marr   Seattle, WA 212265   Garage Racing
DNF Zach Houvener   Seattle, WA 383409   Audi

Men - Cat 4-5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.88 Christian Hansen   Boise, ID39:08 49316   Escape Velocity
2438.08 Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA39:09 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
3440.28 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA40:04 135167   Motofish
4442.48 Michael Parrish   Lafayette, CO40:04 220078   GSX Racing
5444.68 Darrin Grund   40:14 378050   Escape Velocity
6 Brian Wong   40:22   Escape Velocity
7449.08 Quinn Dusenberry   Bothell, WA40:29 344730   Blue Rooster
8451.28 Jonathan Castrodale   Seattle, WA40:39 64846   HedonSpeed
9453.48 Chris McNulty   Seattle, WA41:06 330884   Team Wedgie
10455.68 Jeff Reed   Lake Stevens, WA41:15 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11457.88 Denny Bartlett   Seattle, WA41:16 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
12460.08 Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA41:29 359555   Herriott Sports Performance
13462.28 Adam Blexrud   Seattle, WA41:50 3942   
14464.48 Brad Coston   Seattle42:00 389874   House Wine Racing
15466.68 Marc Thomas   Seattle, WA42:09 35361   HSP
16468.88 Darol Tuttle   Tacoma, WA42:12 236488   SCCA/Starbucks
17471.08 Pete Colbeck   Seattle, WA42:20 310604   Fischer Plumbing
18473.28 Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA42:20 125693   Cucina Fresca
19475.48 Dean Sabol   Shoreline, WA42:23 205745   McLeod Construction/Pedal Dynam
20477.68 Michael McGuffin   Mercer Island, WA42:28 331382   Cucina Fresca
21479.88 Breckenridge Cartwright   Seattle, WA42:28 127834   Unattached
22 joshua smith   42:29   planet bike
23484.28 damon gjording   Sammamish, WA42:52 412514   Mr. Crampys
24486.48 Nigel Newby-House   Seattleseattle, WA43:12 391617   Motofish Racing
25488.68 Tom Fryer   Bellingham, WA43:12 256191   Fanatik Bike Co.
26 Mark Ely   43:15   Fischer Plumbing
27493.08 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA43:16 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
28495.28 Kyle Watson   Redmond, WA43:18 278072   Mr Crampy's
29497.48 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA43:24 279900   Robots <3
30499.68 Mike Hanney   Snoqualmie, WA43:27 360720   Attachmate SVVC
31501.88 Pat Miller   Newark, DE43:31 85728   
32 Stephen Bentsen   43:33   20/20 Fuel
33506.28 sven koehler   Seattle, WA43:33 391920   club soda
34 Mike Doherty   43:35   
35 Eric Holm   43:35   
36 Ryan Cousineau   43:43   Escape Velocity
37515.08 Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA43:43 275175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
38517.28 Joel Liefke   Langley, WA43:59 111547   MotoFish
39 William del Valle   44:08   R4C
40521.68 Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA44:11 209896   Broadmark Capital/LWV
41523.88 Craig Goodmansen   Lynnwood, WA44:24 302796   Mcleod/PD Racing
42 Jim Bowes   44:43   Suck It!
43 Simon Chester   44:47   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
44530.48 Steven Moe   Kingston Wa44:49 371791   
45532.68 Roger Hutchison   Bellingham, WA44:51 231064   Pints & Cowbells Racing
46534.88 Chuck Kralovich   Seattle, WA44:51 388756   Soft Like Kitten
47 James Pauly   45:12   Tripleshot Cycling
48539.28 George Romer   Cashmere, WA45:15 30491   
49541.48 Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA45:17 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
50543.68 Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA45:40 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
51545.88 Eric Stobin   Boynton, FL45:57 34210   
52548.08 Brent Willems   Snohomish, WA46:00 412029   Motofish
53550.28 Larry Elliott   Olympia, WA46:04 253010   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
54552.48 Michael Mullen   Seattle, WA46:08 404014   Blue Rooster
55554.68 Brent Hermanson   Snohomish46:08 412031   Motofish racing
56556.88 Guy Maddison   Seattle, WA46:14 388504   2020 fuel
57559.08 John Bennitt   Bellevue, WA 328588   Swift Industries
58561.28 Dave Perkins   Renton 414428   
59 Chris Webb      
60565.68 Mark Daniel   Woodinville, WA 294352   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
61567.88 Dan Davidson   Bellevue, WA 202111   Apex Racing Team
62570.08 Eric Evanson   Bellevue, WA 52583   Suck It!
63572.28 Tim Knudson   Tacoma, WA 151988   Old Town Bicycle
64 billy Ekse      
65576.68 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA 256032   SCCA/Starbucks
66578.88 Karl Bailey   San Luis Obispo 414159   
67581.08 Scott Wiltamuth   Seatle, WA 141605   20/20 Fuel
68583.28 Mark Levine   North Bend, WA 366256   Raise the Bar
69585.48 Jason Barr   Little Rock, AR 414521   
70 Daniel Kogan      
71589.88 Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA 230866   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Chris Hermoso   Seattle, WA 158340   
DNF Robert Rice   Seattle , WA 368567   bikesport
DNF Shawn Bryant      Blue Roosters
DNF Tom Platt   Woodinville, WA 89496   JLvelo Ambassadors
DNF chris Klemczyk   Bothell, WA 415112   Mcleod Construction
DNF David Kimble   Seattle, WA 83561   Super Fast Monkey Hat
DNF Chris Gossard   Seattle, WA 207904   Jet City Velo
DNF Ian Hoffman      Steed / Sugoi
DNF Brett Taylor   Olympia, WA 304071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Steven Markley   Seattle, WA 220022   LWV/Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.83 Cameron Beard   Bend, OR43:23 329962   Bend Endurance Academy
2180.36 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA43:26 329058   Rad Racing NW
3189.89 Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA43:47 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
4199.42 David OBrien   Olympia, WA43:47 251353   Rad Racing NW
5208.95 Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA44:08 225388   US Military Cycling Fueled by F
6218.48 Randy Bott   Everett, WA44:20 221932   HSPCC
7228.01 karl cunningham   Seattle, WA44:33 293139   Georgetown Brewing
8237.54 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi44:35 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing
9247.07 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA44:51 176226   Rad Racing NW
10256.60 Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA44:57 203428   Mafia Racing NW
11266.13 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA44:57 292530   Cycle U/ Apex
12275.66 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT44:59 329144   Hammer Nutrition
13 Wai-Ben Wong   44:59   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
14294.72 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA44:59 215821   First Strike Velo
15 Mike Berkenpas   45:02   Secret Cycles
16313.78 michael brazel   Federal Way, WA45:02 4701   Old Town Bicycle
17323.31 Tyson Lashbrook   Maple Valley, WA45:33 329826   MAFIA Racing Northwest
18332.84 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA45:33 305767   Bikesale.com
19342.37 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA45:36 251552   Slalom Consulting Racing Team
20351.90 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA45:41 172090   Bike Raising
21361.43 Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA45:42 235138   Fischer Plumbing Racing
22370.96 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA45:43 253757   MIT CYCLING Alumni
23380.49 Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA45:47 200231   Vicious Cycle
24390.02 chris adolf   Everett, WA46:26 1204   SCCA/Starbucks
25399.55 Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA46:31 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26409.08 Kevin Andrews   Mukilteo, WA46:44 387753   FSA
27418.61 Noah Trescott   Seattle, WA46:59 316258   Soft Like Kitten / Quiver Bikes
28428.14 Patrick Leonard   Seattle, WA46:59 323764   Soft Like Kitten
29437.67 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA46:59 221895   Ravenna Capital Managment
30447.20 Daniel Hoeppner   Granite Falls46:59 264773   Bicycle Centres of Everett
31 Brandon Thomson   46:59   Speed Theory
32466.26 Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA47:46 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
33475.79 ben corbalis   Portland, OR47:48 184819   PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
34485.32 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA47:50 273331   House Wine Racing
35494.85 Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR47:50 298519   Hutches HD/Bend Dental
36504.38 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA48:32 304664   Recycled Cycles Racing
37513.91 Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA48:32 311183   Slalom Consulting
38523.44 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
39532.97 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle 235532   Cycle U / Apex Racing
40542.50 Dieter Laskowski   Seattle, WA 360182   
41552.03 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA 260766   Garage Racing
42561.56 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549   DougVaskas.com Racing
43571.09 IRA BROWN   Polson, MT 285495   My Wife Inc
44580.62 Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA 209594   Garage
45590.15 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR 241689   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA 332266   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
DNF Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
DNF David Karman   Seattle, WA 88557   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
DNF David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA 287864   BBS
DNF Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   Audi
DNF marcus williams   Seattle, WA 341866   House Wine Racing
DNF Sam Rosenberg   Eugene, OR 278565   Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion
DNF Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   Ravenna Capital
DNF Ayden Young   Olympia, WA 361728   Rad Racing NW
DNF Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536   Slalom Consulting
DNF Jackson Duncan   Carmel, IN 350530   
DNF Cory Bolen   Boise, ID 310662   Team Eastside Cycles
DNF bryan torian   Olympia, WA 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144   Fischer Plumbing
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067   Rad Racing NW
DNF Jay Lamoureux    432910   Tripleshot

Men - Cat 1-5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.83 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR41:47 206349   PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
2242.72 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA42:11 226484   Raleigh/Clement
3248.61 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID43:10 12623   Vertical Earth
4 jason williams   43:10   PCP
5260.39 Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA43:23 82975   Georgetown Brewing
6266.28 Brent Poole   Seattle, WA43:31 330598   Therapeutic Associates Cycling
7272.17 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA43:45 6973   ROAD
8278.06 Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA43:56 271163   blue rooster/sports medicine cl
9283.95 Erik Bowen   Moscow, ID44:37 392124   Palouse Bicycle Racing
10289.84 Joseph Mullan   Tacoma, WA44:57 285152   
11295.73 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA44:59 213076   Alki/Rubicon
12301.62 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA45:33 232855   mudfoot
13307.51 Andrew Francis   Seattle, WA45:33 252564   Soft Like Kitten
14313.40 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA45:37 266765   Hagens Berman
15319.29 Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA45:40 53004   PCP Racing
16325.18 Glenn Soja   Seattle, WA45:43 179693   Pain Cave Productions
17331.07 Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA45:52 331226   Soft Like Kitten
18336.96 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID46:00 97194   
19342.85 Bill Huggins   Seattle, WA46:07 236057   Stanley PCP
20 Tyler Smith   46:07   Nuun Hydration
21354.63 Brian Fornes   Seattle, WA46:26 12032   Hodala
22360.52 Maxwell Kullaway   Seattle, WA46:26 93176   333fab/PCP Racing
23366.41 Jarred Swalwell   Shoreline, WA46:54 136675   
24372.30 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA46:54 179918   HODALA!
25378.19 Josh Cohen   Seattle, WA46:59 285249   Soft Like Kitten
26 Bryan Smith   47:41   
27389.97 Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA47:42 258041   HODALA!
28395.86 Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA47:51 391734   Fischer Plumbing
29401.75 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA47:54 155561   Ragnarok Racing
30407.64 Erik Rath   Seattle, WA47:57 330076   Soft Like Kitten
31413.53 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA48:06 218169   Moots Grass Moots
32419.42 Matt Zanner   San Jose, CA 79300   INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
33425.31 hahn rossman   Seattle, WA 147211   alki rubicon
34431.20 J. Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing
35 Nick Stiritz      
36442.98 Hugh Klinedinst   Bellingham, WA 179110   Trailhead Racing
37 Ashley Stotts      Mighty Riders
38 Atkins Nathan      HODALA
39460.65 Raymond Tse   Seattle, WA 251818   Milstead/Stanley/Pain Cave Prod
40 Peter Graham      
41472.43 lawrence jobe   Seattle, WA 261822   Suck It/Hodala
42478.32 Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA 270556   PCP Racing
43484.21 Jeff Tedder   Portland, OR 302593   Hammer Velo
44490.10 David German   Portland, OR 329396   SuckIt
45 Chevil Knevil      EVIL
46501.88 Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792   Cucina Fresca
47507.77 Paul Calandrella   Boulder Co 218411   Garage Racing
48513.66 Ben Spencer   Seattle, WA 33602   Bike Sport
49519.55 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789   Blue Rooster
50 Greg Dempsey Jr.      
51531.33 Jordan Crump   Seattle, WA 360257   Soft Like Kitten
52537.22 Matt Nascimento   Turlock, CA 218090   Wild Eagle
53543.11 Steven Basden   Portland, OR 195341   Half Fast Velo
54549.00 Matthew Kanaly   Seattle, WA 18486   SuperFastMonkeyHat
55554.89 David Brunelle   Seattle, WA 360056   PCP Racing
56 Ken Austin      The ReCycle Shop Ellensburg
57566.67 Patricia Decker   Seattle, WA 389754   Soft Like Kitten
58572.56 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA 287083   Hagens Berman Cycling
59578.45 Brad Loetel   Seattle, WA 260883   Bikesport
60584.34 Joel Liefke   Langley, WA 111547   Motofish Racing
61590.23 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA 252816   Soft Like Kitten
DNF Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA 283708   bikesport racing
DNF Alex Ebright   Oakland, CA 199960   PCP Racing
DNF Jim Bowes      Suck It!
DNF Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF peter stocker   Seattle, WA 34214   Bikesport
DNF Greg Carmichael      
DNF Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   Funner
DNF greg heath   Bellingham, WA 101545   HODALA!
DNF Robert Higdon      Soft Like Kitten
DNF James Cooke   Seattle, WA 329226   Hodala
DNF Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA 273538   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF DL Byron   Seattle, WA 5761   Bike Hugger
DNF Paul Anderson      Half Fast Velo
DNF Dan Doran   Seattle, WA 268282   HSP
DNF Tim Toyoshima   Seattle, WA 99461   Recycled Cycles
DNF Kelsey Wood   Seattle, WA 238049   HODALA
DNF Anthony Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285755   Husky Cycling
DNF Jamie Stralka   Seattle, WA 271166   Ragnarok Racing
DNF David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551   Alki-Rubicon
DNF Ken Ramirez   Seattle, WA 255649   House wine racing

Men - Cat 1-5 - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.35 Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA32:14 270185   Rad racing NW
2359.81 Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA32:31 351580   Rad Racing NW
3366.27 Benjamin King   Anacortes, WA32:31 284055   Revel Cons/Rad Racing
4372.73 Calder Wood   Anacortes34:23 391836   Rad Racing NW
5 Chris Macleod   34:23   Tripleshot cycling club
6385.65 Brayden Buchanan   Seattle, WA35:13 285748   Rad Racing NW
7392.11 Donovan Birky   Bend, OR35:13 382883   Bend Endurance Academy
8398.57 Baden Kowal   Seattle, WA35:13 412328   Bikesport Racing
9 croix cameron   35:48   Rad Racing NW
10411.49 Forrest Golic   North Bend, WA35:50 388093   Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club
11417.95 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA35:50 326272   Rad Racing NW
12 Thomas Hill   35:50   Tripleshot Cycling Club
13430.87 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA 378713   Rad Racing NW
14437.33 Layton Meyers   Maple Valley, WA 414457   MRM Racing
15443.79 Nathan Morrisson   Kent, WA 347336   Rad Racing
16450.25 Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA 271119   Rad Racing Northwest
17 Unknown Rider      
18463.17 Sky Schroeder   Olympia, WA 302494   Rad Racing NW
19469.63 Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle University
20 Lachlan Fraser      Tripleshot Cycling Club
21482.55 Holden Berg   Arlington, WA 330762   Cycle University
22 Ethan Pauly      Tripleshot Cycling
23495.47 matthew Adolf   Everett, WA 302963   Slalom Consulting Racing
24501.93 Kyle Dickinson   Seattle, WA 329894   Team Rad Racing NW
25 Alex Bennett      Cycle U
26514.85 Logan Roy   North Bend, WA 361997   Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club
27521.31 George Cretu   Redmond, WA 360932   First Strike Velo
28527.77 Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA 357393   Cycle U
29 Sage Parikh      Tripleshot
30540.69 Buchanan Jakob   Santa Barbara, CA 416168   
31 Leander Van de Fen      Bicycle Quarterly
32 Finn Blackburn      Escape Velocity Devo
33 Tyler Wenschhof      Rad Racing NW
DNF Justin King   Woodinville, WA 324838   fischer plumbing
DNF Layton Carroll-Novack   Seattle, WA 368622   Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF Tyler Ekse      
DNF Jakob Buchanan      
DNF Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA 317500   Cycle U
DNF Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476   Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Ben Kosa      NA

Men - Cat 1-5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.35 Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA42:03 137959   Ravenna Capital Management
2196.91 Chris McNeil   42:04 391262   Soul Sportif
3210.47 Dan Vaillancourt   Saco, ME42:07 174967   Team Seven Cycles
4224.03 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS42:08 244716   Cycle City Racing
5237.59 Benji Perin   Seattle, WA42:24 119785   Ravenna Capital
6251.15 Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA42:41 23281   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
7264.71 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA42:46 181824   alki rubicon
8278.27 Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA42:54 310931   Motofish Racing
9291.83 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA42:54 269711   Mafia Racing
10 Cory Forrest   42:55   
11318.95 Justin Romesburg   Mukilteo, WA42:58 269389   Voler / Bicycle Centres
12 Jeremy Dunn   43:22   Mudfoot
13346.07 Rusty Dodge   Bellingham, WA43:25 297179   Fanatik Bike Race Team
14359.63 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA43:36 138067   
15373.19 John Duquette   Shoreline, WA43:44 198396   Alki-Rubicon
16386.75 aaron mickels   Bellingham Wa43:44 284031   jack's/homegrown racing
17400.31 Daisuke Yano   Portland, OR44:29 132690   Speedvagen Cyclocross Team
18413.87 Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA45:41 161850   NA
19 Regan Pringle   46:37   Pro City Racing
20 Ruaraidh Stenson   47:04   Lakemont CC
21454.55 Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA47:07 308514   Garage Racing
22 Unknown Rider   47:21   
23481.67 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA47:37 194218   Bissell
24 Joseph Williams   47:46   Team Williams
25508.79 Jonas Bakkane   Mountlake Terrace, WA48:43 414541   
26522.35 Chris Ragsdale   Seattle, WA48:43 393291   CycleU/Apex
27535.91 Jeremy Bowler   Seattle, WA48:43 269813   Bikesport
28549.47 Theodore Choi   Seattle, WA48:43 388857   Est[e]
29563.03 Martin VanEycke   Tacoma48:43 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
30576.59 Justin Kong   Seattle, WA48:43 388837   Raise the Bar
31590.15 Nick Everington   Sammamish, WA 413783   
DNF Zachary Daab   Seattle, WA 8489   Hup United
DNF Aaron Green      Bikesport
DNF Bryan Smith      Fanatik Bike
DNF Scott Alexander   Bellingham, WA 117712   Fanatik Bike
DNF Scott McGregor      Steed Cycles
DNF Jonathan Harris      Kissing Crows - Vancouver
DNF Brian Schaning   Renton, WA 161933   cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Travis Keen   Seattle, WA 159941   Audi
DNF Garett Heitman   Seattle Wa 15725   BICYCLE CENTRES Everett WA - CL

Men - Cat 1-5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Welbourn   42:13   
2276.69 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA42:42 103745   Audi
3283.08 Michael Benno   Portland, OR42:54 3347   Veloce Racing powered by smith&
4289.47 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID43:17 202427   Vertical Earth
5295.86 Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA43:18 275808   Blue Rooster/SMC
6302.25 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA43:19 18854   Cycle U-Pop Cap
7308.64 Maxwell Kullaway   Seattle, WA43:28 93176   333fab/PCP Racing
8315.03 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA43:47 183614   Garage Racing
9321.42 Todd Allen   Seattle, WA44:07 236437   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10327.81 Martin Turek   North Bend, WA44:42 336434   Audi
11334.20 Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA44:43 260400   Audi
12340.59 Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA44:43 221706   Audi
13346.98 Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM44:44 32168   HDB Masters
14353.37 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX45:08 140978   Georgetown Brewing
15359.76 Parker Lund   Seattle, WA45:11 271548   Mafia Racing NW
16366.15 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA45:11 199374   BikeSport Racing
17372.54 Travis Nease   Redmond, WA45:13 107677   Audi
18378.93 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA45:21 145895   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
19 Brad Collins   45:30   Fraser Valley Road Cycling
20391.71 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA45:31 10304   Keller Rhorback
21398.10 gentry mcgrath   Bellevue, WA45:32 23499   Project 13
22404.49 Tim Wood   Seattle, WA45:40 236278   20/20 Fuel
23410.88 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA45:42 253666   Ravenna Capital Management
24417.27 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA45:45 181380   Ragnarok Racing
25423.66 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA45:53 119001   Garage Racing
26430.05 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA46:17 286550   Audi
27 John Perkins   46:32   Speedtheory
28442.83 brian palen   Seattle, WA46:38 186715   cucina fresca
29449.22 John Alving   Seattle, WA46:39 299088   Cycle U/Apex Racing
30455.61 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA46:40 60117   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31462.00 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA46:41 218169   Moots Grass Moots
32468.39 Peter Hall   Seattle, WA46:49 109675   Blue Rooster/SMC
33474.78 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA47:05 274488   Garage Racing
34481.17 David Karman   Seattle, WA47:08 88557   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
35487.56 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA47:17 12680   Guinness Cycling
36 Brig Seidl   47:23   Team W.A.R.
37500.34 Jeff Reed   Lake Stevens, WA47:27 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38506.73 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA47:50 92171   Cycle U Varsity CX
39513.12 Ben Kaplan   Seattle, WA47:51 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling
40519.51 Darren Dencklau   Seattle, WA47:53 391912   BikeSport Racing
41525.90 Michael Thornton   Issaquah, WA47:54 295555   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
42532.29 Jan Heine   Seattle, WA47:59 88799   Bicycle Quarterly
43 Stephen Benson   48:27   Mafia Racing NW
44545.07 Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA48:43 21766   AUDI
45551.46 John Kiess   Bremerton, WA48:43 19088   
46557.85 Lister Farrar   48:43 406059   Tripleshot Cycling
47564.24 Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA48:43 28784   MotoFish
48570.63 David Parsons   Sammamish, WA48:43 281615   Mr Crampys
49577.02 Scott Cary   Seattle, WA48:43 303103   slalom consulting/Element
50 Jason Ingram   48:43   
51589.80 Dan McGrady   Seattle, WA48:43 388930   Blue Rooster
DNF John Whitenack   Seattle, WA 38046   Team Soft Like Kitten
DNF Paul Beard    404637   SpeedTheory Vancouver
DNF Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA 269636   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
DNF matthew hill   Seattle, WA 131504   Garage Racing
DNF Dan Thorson   Mukilteo, WA 35540   Voler / Bicycle Centres
DNF Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA 221958   Garage Racing
DNF Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
DNF matthew scott   Boise, ID 50296   fiets met slagroom
DNF Ronnie Schmeer   Seattle, WA 31619   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF joshua smith      planet bike
DNF Harrison Magun   Mercer Island, WA 323844   
DNF Rich Blanco      Ragnarok Racing
DNF Derek Leckrone   Steilacoom, WA 284926   Vet Bike
DNF Scott Mares   Portland, OR 48456   VERGE

Men - Cat 1-5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.90 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA39:04 173613   Ragnarok Racing
2264.97 chris adolf   Everett, WA39:04 1204   SCCA/Starbucks
3272.04 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA40:01 85093   Tete De La Course
4279.11 Craig Undem   Seattle, WA40:03 36216   Cycle U
5286.18 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID40:08 97194   
6293.25 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA40:16 180676   Team W.A.R.
7300.32 Robert Downs   Madison, WI40:16 9947   Planet Bike
8307.39 Steve Patton   Moscow, ID40:30 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing
9314.46 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA40:42 285221   Blue Rooster
10321.53 John Wilson   Corvallis, OR40:42 222495   Pacific Power Blue Sky
11328.60 Jim Peot   Woodinville, WA40:45 27679   Fischer Plumbing
12335.67 Jeff Elston   Beaux Arts, WA40:47 303253   Voler/Bicycle Centres
13342.74 J. Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA40:50 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing
14349.81 Ken Harmon   Snoqualmie, WA41:22 360203   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15356.88 Brian Griffin   Pawling, NY41:24 235949   Team Zinetti
16363.95 Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA41:26 20109   20/20 Fuel
17371.02 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT41:56 21552   J and S racing team
18378.09 Bob Ling   Silverdale, WA41:57 55092   Tete de la course
19 Brig Seidl   41:57   Team W.A.R.
20392.23 Conrad Steffens   Seattle, WA42:07 102592   
21399.30 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA42:12 281755   20/20 Fuel
22406.37 Don Wright   Seattle, WA42:16 328910   World Bicycle Relief
23413.44 Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA42:19 214989   Allegro Cyclery
24420.51 Christopher Mendoza   Olympia, WA42:19 132482   Olympia Orthopedic Associates
25427.58 Vern Cole   Kent, WA42:22 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
26434.65 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID42:46 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
27441.72 Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA42:52 186948   Keller Rohrback
28448.79 Peter Emsky   Fall City, WA42:52 128596   Cucina Fresca
29 Kevin Raymond   42:57   Blue Rooster
30462.93 John McHale   Seattle, WA43:12 236928   2020/Fuel
31470.00 Kevin Johnson   Silverdale, WA43:35 387564   Center Cycle Renton
32477.07 Davo Queen   Shoreline, WA44:09 236441   20/20 Fuel
33484.14 Rob Schueler   Carnation, WA44:29 85190   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
34491.21 Ian Searle   Bellevue, WA45:02 357944   Team Double Check
35498.28 tom holmes   Seattle, WA45:11 16611   n/a
36505.35 Robert Milligan   Issaquah, WA45:16 276787   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
37512.42 Tim Tarte   Kirkland, WA45:28 35013   Cyclocrossracing.com
38 Dan Von Seggern      
39526.56 Kevin Beshlian   Seattle, WA 3549   20/20 Fuel
40533.63 Jeff Skov   Tacoma, WA 283288   Old Town Bicycle
41540.70 Al Beauchamp   Auburn, WA 3040   Raise The Bar
42547.77 Dennis Stumpp   Renton, WA 233964   
43554.84 William Peterson   Olympia, WA 368055   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
44561.91 Bill Koonce   Kirkland, WA 19632   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
45568.98 Tim McCormick   Bothell, WA 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
46 Tom O'Connell      
47583.12 Frank Monte Calvo   Mercer Island 392271   
48 Pete Bourgeault      WholeFoods
DNF todd anderson   Kent, WA 1713   none
DNF Craig Burgess   Edmonds, WA 385950   Blue Rooster
DNF Cosmic Miller      TDC/Clif/Shwalbe/Mavic/Oakley
DNF Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792   Cucina Fresca
DNF Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA 85689   AUDI
DNF John Bissell   Edmonds, WA 322638   Blue Rooster
DNF Joel Dodds   Everett, WA 327574   CNW/Bicycle Centre
DNF Peter Wellsman    393442   Pro City Racing
DNF Tim Purcell   Bellevue, WA 45820   Fischer Plumbing Racing/Jet Cit
DNF will fernyhough   Bellevue, WA 151282   fischer
DNF Tom O'Hara   Renton, WA 357905   bikeman
DNF JD Little   Marysville, WA 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Willman   Kirkland, WA 361731   
DNF Jim Peterson   Seattle, WA 272335   HSPCC

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.77 Brian Bressler   Bellingham, WA44:09 378876   The Algea Velo
2362.46 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA44:54 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
3369.15 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA45:00 223558   www.cyclocrossracing.com
4375.84 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA45:01 177547   
5382.53 David Stonich   Seattle, WA45:03 179551   Alki-Rubicon
6389.22 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA45:04 236056   Herriott Sports Performance
7395.91 Peter Tang   Seattle, WA45:24 338864   Jet City Velo
8 Paul Mc Carthy   45:29   Steed Cycles
9409.29 Zack Phillips   Seattle, WA45:52 270556   PCP Racing
10415.98 JC Ramirez   Seattle, WA45:52 388589   
11422.67 Jonathan Sirois   Seattle, WA45:58 345502   Alki Rubicon Racing
12429.36 Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA46:14 161052   OOA Cycling Team
13 brian howard   46:19   
14442.74 Kevin Mehrens   Issaquah, WA46:30 362079   Audi
15449.43 Matt Soja   Seattle, WA46:37 184371   PCP Racing
16456.12 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA46:53 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17462.81 IRA BROWN   Polson, MT47:09 285495   My Wife Inc
18469.50 Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA47:09 381419   Recycled Cycles Racing
19476.19 Clark Rider   Boulder, CO47:14 208260   Alki-Rubicon Racing
20482.88 Michael Marler   Bothell, WA47:22 361136   Slalom Consulting/First Strike
21489.57 Clive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA47:26 290462   Motofish Racing
22496.26 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC47:27 225983   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
23502.95 jose Alfredo Ramirez   Tacoma, WA47:41 169507   tacoma bike racing team
24509.64 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA47:41 266765   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
25516.33 Clinton Seal   Everett, WA47:46 254885   Voler/Bicycle Centres
26523.02 Colin Ferguson   Bellingham, WA47:57 179698   PainCave Cycling
27529.71 Stephen Maluk   Seattle, WA47:58 224388   Etna Brewing / DeSalvo Cycles
28 Athanasios Caramanolis   48:12   
29543.09 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA48:49 219633   PCP Racing
30549.78 Dan Doran   Seattle, WA49:22 268282   HSP
31556.47 rob mcgarty   Seattle, WA49:23 328238   Recycled Cycles Racing
32563.16 ian mullins   Seattle, WA50:35 25391   PCP Racing pb STANLEY / Milstea
33569.85 Andrew Lamb   Mercer Island, WA50:40 56728   Georgetown Brewing
34576.54 Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC50:59 387784   Cucina Fresca
35583.23 Michael Mabale   Kenmore, WA 305845   Soft Like Kitten
36589.92 Marco Desimone   Seattle, WA 113202   Audi
DNF Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA 18674   Old Town Bicycle
DNF Nick Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654   Slalom Consulting
DNF george jackson   Tacoma, WA 256713   Old Town Bicycles
DNF Conal Groom   Seattle, WA 249548   Seattle Rowing Center
DNF Wesley Hodgson   Seattle, WA 358265   Soft Like Kitten
DNF Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176   20/20 Fuel

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.32 steve westover   Seattle, WA45:45 37838   OLD
2353.95 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA45:56 59413   Audi
3357.58 Lee Newkirk   Seattle, WA46:00 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
4361.21 David Hull   Seattle, WA46:00 385567   FreeMotion
5364.84 David LaSarte-Meeks   Seattle, WA46:14 305115   
6368.47 Tobin Copley   46:18 391191   Escape Velocity / dEVo
7372.10 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID46:33 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8375.73 keith heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA46:53 131748   2020fuel
9379.36 john herzog   Seattle, WA47:02 235488   Alki-Rubicon Racing
10382.99 scott whaley   Seattle, WA47:02 347040   fisher plumbing
11386.62 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA47:04 27941   Cyclocrossworld.com
12390.25 Brian Koder   Lacey, WA47:04 210025   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13393.88 Mark Freda   Burton, WA47:04 120989   
14397.51 Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA47:05 288325   Motofish Racing
15401.14 Joe Martin   Redmond, WA47:09 190617   Mafia Racing NW
16404.77 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA47:27 120506   Two Wheeler / Specialized
17408.40 Nick Leggett   Seattle, WA47:35 353188   First Strike Racing/Slalom Cons
18412.03 Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA47:51 76958   Team Cucina Fresca
19415.66 Peter Benarcik   Seattle, WA47:53 305957   Ravenna capital management
20 Drew Hemmingson   47:53   
21 Robert Chew   47:59   West Coast Cycling
22426.55 Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA48:02 293064   Motofish Racing
23430.18 mark portin   Renton, WA48:03 271175   Cucina Fresca
24433.81 Charly George   Mukilteo, WA48:03 358899   Voler Bicycle Centre
25437.44 Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA48:07 52463   Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
26441.07 Gary Ballas   San Jose, CA48:13 2434   Epoch Medical
27444.70 Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA48:17 214617   20/20 Fuel
28448.33 Eric Kamila   Edmonds, WA48:17 323684   
29451.96 David Neubeck   Bellingham, WA48:18 136870   Fanatik Cyclocross Racing Team
30455.59 Roger Burton   Bothell, WA48:21 356781   Blue Roosters
31459.22 Paul Claeys   Bellevue, WA48:24 362192   Cucina Fresca
32462.85 Ryan Kelly   Mukilteo, WA48:36 379379   Voler/Bicycle Centres
33466.48 Michael Black   Seattle, WA48:43 244477   PCP Racing
34470.11 Mark Eamer   Seattle, WA48:48 301856   StepDown Racing
35473.74 Chad Olson   Redmond, WA48:50 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling
36477.37 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA48:51 102809   Fisher Plumbing
37481.00 kevin miller   North Bend, WA48:53 328004   Mafia PBR racing
38484.63 Paul Thompson   Seattle, WA48:59 43383   Keller Rohback
39488.26 Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WA49:04 68078   Voler/Bicycle Center
40491.89 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA49:09 98832   Voler Bicycle Centres
41495.52 matt bergerson   North Bend, WA49:17 135505   Cucina Fresca
42499.15 christopher gay   Seattle, WA49:17 360140   Soft like Kitten
43502.78 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA49:22 13409   PCP Racing
44506.41 Chris Wood   Maple Valley50:01 389465   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
45510.04 Jason Land   Seattle, WA50:01 107699   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
46513.67 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA50:01 190831   Cucina Fresca
47517.30 Robert King   Woodinville, WA50:13 53072   Fischer Plumbing
48520.93 Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA50:35 283708   bikesport racing
49524.56 Loren Pokorny   Mercer Island, WA50:48 97151   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
50528.19 Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA50:49 247449   L'Ecole N 41
51531.82 andrew novikoff   Seattle, WA50:54 115001   ragnarok
52535.45 Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA51:12 306900   Motofish Racing
53 Unknown Rider   51:12   
54542.71 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA53:06 288763   recycled cycles
55546.34 Nathan Webster   Seattle, WA54:10 52142   Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
56549.97 Ken Ramirez   Seattle, WA 255649   Apex / house wine
57553.60 Terry Davis   Auburn, WA 285228   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
58557.23 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119   Ravenna Capitol Management/ Sec
59560.86 Mike Ubezzi   Mercer Island, WA 201788   
60564.49 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132   Bikesport
61568.12 Mike Brown   Duvall, WA 169016   Recycled Cycles
62571.75 David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA 23568   CyclocrossRacing.com
63 peter barrett      Bikesport
64579.01 Brett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984   Cucina Fresca
65582.64 David McBride   North Bend, WA 50291   Hedonspeed
66586.27 Mike Braaten   Lakewood, WA 4537   Old Town Bicycle
67 ER Brown      Viking Sport Seattle
DNF Andy Shirey   Seattle, WA 186942   Audi
DNF Terry Buchanan   Seattle, WA 53812   Hup United
DNF James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952   Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF John Drenning   Seattle, WA 121908   Fischer Plumbing
DNF Greg Awalt   Bainbridge Island, WA 325386   Classic Cycle
DNF greg heath   Bellingham, WA 101545   HODALA!
DNF Neubeck David      Fanatik Cyclocross Racing Team
DNF Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA 12989   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF Paul Dinger   Newcastle, WA 271936   Cucina Fresca
DNF Dominic D'Angelo      Voler / Bicycle Centres
DNF Kevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA 171055   
DNF Jeff Van Mulligen      Atomic Racing / Speed Theory
DNF Erik Olson   Seattle, WA 26714   Cucina Fresca
DNF Trey O'Neal   Salt Lake City, UT 214725   Contender Bicycles
DNF Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA 208734   Sofa Kings Cycling
DNF Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA 236444   Mafia Racing NW

Women - Cat 1-5 - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.67 Margaret Ovenell   40:50 415233   Escape Velocity / dEVo
2537.25 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA42:13 358445   RAD Racing NW
3554.83 Aynslee King   Anacortes42:14 384768   Rad Racing NW
4572.41 Eleanor James   Seattle, WA 297799   CycleU
5589.99 Rebecca Nelson   Seattle, WA 225030   Market Street Cycling Club
DNF Gabrielle Lehnert   Eugene Or 392569   Hutchs/Slocum/Comotion
DNF Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle U

Women - Cat 1-4 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.30 Abby Watson   Portland, OR34:56 303068   Breadwinner
2393.41 Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA35:29 269835   Cycle U Pop Cap
3406.52 Lea Stralka   Seattle, WA35:32 232254   Ragnarok
4419.63 Allison Medellin   Portland35:47 401343   Hammer Velo
5432.74 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA35:48 205987   Recycled Cycles Racing
6445.85 Courtney Gould   Portland, OR35:49 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
7458.96 Stephanie Chase   Portland, OR35:54 261917   Portland Bicycle Studio
8472.07 Jenny Powell   Portland , OR36:03 268579   Breadwinner Cycles
9485.18 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA36:06 120671   Keller Robach
10498.29 jenn levo   Portland, OR36:42 399848   Speedvagen
11511.40 Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC37:05 289220   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
12524.51 Heather VanValkenburg   Vancouver, WA37:13 200293   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
13537.62 Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA37:47 269449   Group health
14550.73 Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA38:32 188239   Alki-Rubicon
15563.84 Emily Rimas   Seattle, WA38:39 198823   Audi
16576.95 Tara O'Brien   Seattle, WA39:40 304810   Spokeswomen/Peterson
17 Carmen Christensen   50:18   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
DNF Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA 87266   Cycle U Varsity
DNF Denni Stobin      
DNF Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA 150851   Motofish Racing

Women - Cat 1-4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.12 Julie Robertson Zivin   Seattle, WA35:48 237676   Recycled Cycles
2 Marni Hambleton   35:58   
3363.68 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA36:11 228151   Zuster Cycling
4374.46 Lori King   Woodinville, WA36:16 108244   Fischer Plumbing/Byrne Invent
5385.24 Karen Todd   36:36 412460   Different Bikes
6396.02 Lee Smith   Seattle, WA36:46 236239   Team Group Health
7406.80 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA37:07 236577   Gregg's Trek Racing
8 Kristi Carver   37:16   Portland Bicycle Studio
9428.36 Robbie Phillips   Seattle, WA37:32 379347   Blue Rooster/SMC
10439.14 Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA37:51 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11449.92 Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA37:51 258469   Peterson Spokeswomen Racing
12460.70 Marne Fox-Barrow   Kirkland38:28 385894   Blue Roosters/Avanti Racing
13471.48 Lori Brazel   Federal Way, WA38:46 306405   Old Town Bicycle
14482.26 Rachel McLain-Rollins   Puyallup, WA39:09 252600   Old Town Bicycle
15493.04 Christie Fix   Seattle, WA39:20 333362   Mafia Racing NW
16503.82 Deenie Robertson   Woodinville, WA39:22 139337   Fischer Plumbing
17514.60 Donna Peters   Seattle, WA40:15 61368   First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18525.38 Melissa Eamer   Seattle, WA40:25 412900   
19536.16 Susan Rowlee   Mill Creek, WA41:45 331556   Mafia Racing NW
20546.94 dawn hassel   Woodinville, WA42:06 412480   Mr Crampy's
21557.72 Jitka Cole   Kent, WA42:09 235552   SCCA / Starbucks
22 Peggy Lee      
23579.28 Sheryl Johnson   Silverdale, WA 412131   Blue Rooster
24590.06 Tammy Preuss   Woodinville, WA 389602   
DNF Amy Philipson   Seattle, WA 381347   Moto Fish
DNF Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA 212912   Voler / Bicycle Centre

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.67 Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx36:06 286351   Gregg's Trek
2383.43 Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA36:11 367868   SCCA/Starbucks
3398.19 Carrie Eller   Seattle, WA36:27 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing
4412.95 Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA36:38 301039   Alki Rubicon Racing
5427.71 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA36:38 333834   SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
6442.47 Shannon Mallory   Bellingham, WA36:44 285753   Fanatik
7457.23 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID37:02 261253   Team Rep
8471.99 Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA37:29 291552   Trailhead Racing
9486.75 Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA37:40 388123   Gregg's Trek Racing
10501.51 alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA37:47 272214   Peterson racing p/b spokeswomen
11516.27 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA37:52 285295   Spokeswomen Racing
12531.03 Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA38:40 364717   Jack's Homegrown Racing
13 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx   38:44   Atomic Racing
14560.55 Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA39:01 342996   Team Group Health
15575.31 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA39:15 236233   Team Group Health
16590.07 Lisa Miller   Seattle, WA41:30 177215   Ragnarok Racing
DNF Lauren Cramer   Olympia, WA 323608   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF STARR WALKER   Richmond 301446   Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Adrienne Moore   Seattle 388610   Team Group Health
DNF Monica DeWald   Seattle, WA 269694   Cucina Fresca
DNF Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586   Zuster Cycling Team
DNF Stephanie Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.64 Morgan Cabot   35:52 378109   Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b
2536.93 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA37:10 336040   Gregg's Trek
3538.22 Hannah Neubeck   Bellingham, WA37:43 323138   Trailhead Racing
4539.51 Lindsay Meyer   Seattle, WA38:09 252772   Seattle Rowing Center
5540.80 Kristen Bell   Northbend, WA38:09 285878   Unattached
6542.09 Mikenzie Matteson   Seattle, WA38:09 414790   
7543.38 Brenna Pauly   38:31 404585   Tripleshot Cycling
8 Tarryn Cote   38:45   VAC - Procity Racing
9545.96 Jenny Emsky   Fall City, WA38:45 235502   Cucina Fresca
10547.25 Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA39:00 271459   Team group health
11548.54 Marcy Sutton   Seattle, WA39:17 383910   Hodala
12 Jennifer McMahon   39:17   Glotman Simpson Cycling
13551.12 Alicia Masiulis   Seattle, WA39:23 414950   
14552.41 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA39:25 235420   Zuster Cycling
15553.70 Amanda Anttila-Oza   Port Orchard Wa39:25 393441   Team Group Health
16554.99 Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA39:38 324610   Team Group Health
17556.28 Sandra Apling   Kirkland, WA39:38 361252   Mafia / FELT / PBR
18557.57 Robin Solinsky   Seattle, WA39:48 377005   TGH
19558.86 Sadie Grossman   Portland, OR40:23 404781   
20560.15 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA40:36 219356   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
21561.44 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA40:45 149252   JL Velo Ambassadors
22562.73 Kelly Davis   Everett, WA41:03 393360   Team Group Health
23564.02 Suzie Hodges   Seattle, WA41:34 328188   Ragnarok
24565.31 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID42:10 340446   University of Idaho
25566.60 Emanuela Agosta   Seattle, WA42:11 364951   Team Group Health
26567.89 stephanie chapin   Mukilteo, WA42:36 412914   
27569.18 Brandelle McIntosh   Renton, WA42:45 414422   
28570.47 Bianca Sealey   Federal Way, WA43:08 412356   
29571.76 Julia Slejko   Boulder Co43:18 412439   Rivet Sports Garage
30573.05 Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA43:18 5475   Team Group Health
31574.34 Sara Rigel   Seattle, WA43:18 359581   Mafia Racing NW
32575.63 JoEllen Wang   Seattle, WA43:18 393220   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 Nicole Hawkinson   44:02   
34578.21 Kayla Dantzler   Lake Tapps, WA44:02 287665   University of WA - ROAD Husky Cycling
35579.50 Mallory Travis   Seattle, WA44:05 408062   
36580.79 Suw Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID44:19 223927   REP (CdA Velo)
37582.08 Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi44:20 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38 Emma Franz   44:20   
39584.66 Leslie Barber   Sammamish, WA45:22 382439   MOTOFISH
40585.95 Hayden Gizinski   Seattle, WA45:38 364755   Cycle U
41587.24 Madeleine Carlson   Seattle, WA45:38 393686   Boat Street Cycle Club
42588.53 Annie Bilotta   Seattle, WA45:38 412014   
43589.82 Amanda Luthy   Seattle, WA57:22 413797   
DNF Rebecca Nelson   Seattle, WA 225030   Bikesport Racing
DNF Jenna Pisel   Seattle, WA 407369   
DNF Alyssa Smith      BlueSteel
DNF Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA 360920   Olympia Orthopedic
DNF Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   RAD Racing NW
DNF Karla Landis      
DNF Cilla Marriott      Cyclocrossracing.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee