Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.29 Sebastian Morfin (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408  791 Interactive Metronome
270.63 Roslan Rivera (2 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 ZMotion/BikeStreet
372.97 Giancarlo Bianchi (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  696 Guttemplan Coaching
475.31 Rafael DelSolDominguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  355 Rossetti
577.65 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
679.99 Fredd Matute (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  361 Unattached
782.33 Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  366 UCL Elite
884.67 Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  338 EBP Racing Team
987.01 Oscar Mauricio Henao (4 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  362 ZMotion/BikeStreet
1089.35 Michael Cedeno (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  472 Guttemplan Coaching
1191.69 Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet
1294.03 Mark Stephenson (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  354 Outcast Racing Team
1396.37 Jose Frank Rodriguez   Miami, FL 424332  339 EBP Racing Team
1498.71 Nate Adler (6 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  915 Atlantic Shores Velo
15101.05 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  364 Melody Farms
16103.39 Anthony Yaques (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  857 Outcast Racing Team
17105.73 Jeffrey Vivo (4 - Cat3)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  880 Guttemplan Coaching
18 Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
19110.41 Garret Moore (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  631 Bike America Racing Team
20112.75 ashton Hulscher (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  400 Cool Beans Racing
21115.09 Leonardo Martinez (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  357 Team Cocos
22117.43 Blain Reeves (10 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
23119.77 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  310 Bike America Racing Team
24122.11 Alexander Gil (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  360 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25124.45 Roman Morozov (8 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
26126.79 Raul Bello (9 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  328 ZMotion/BikeStreet
27129.13 Gunter Hermanni (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
28131.47 Luis Zayas (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  363 EBP Racing Team
DNF Alejandro Garcia (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  368 EBP Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Yariel Bermudez (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  359 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Fernando Garcia (Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.79 Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  871 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
2119.11 William Loheide (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  874 Andante/Patches
3125.43 Abdel Osorio (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  377 Andante/Patches
4131.75 Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  358 Galiz Cycling Team
5138.07 Orelvis Martinez (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  333 Tas Cycling Team
6144.39 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  997 Galiz Cycling Team
7150.71 Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  577 Tas Cycling Team
8157.03 Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  330 Unattached
9163.35 Kevin Abbate (5 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  336 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
10169.67 Jeff Lamy (6 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  372 Unattached
11175.99 Cristian Gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Coral Gables 402040  666 Unattached
12182.31 Kevin Grimes (3 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 405476  370 Cool Beans Racing
13188.63 James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
14194.95 Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  424 Sun Cycling Team
15201.27 Jorge Regalado (7 - Cat4)   Miami Fl 395098  473 Unattached
16207.59 Manuel Trujillo (4 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  369 Unattached
17213.91 Jose Hernandez (5 - Cat5)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  375 Unattached
18220.23 Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  334 Top Dog Cycle
19226.55 Carlos Pagan (8 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  575 TOP NOTCH
20232.87 Sean Herring   Deerfield Beachdeerfield Beach, FL 410323  367 TOP NOTCH
21239.19 Marco Monteverde (9 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  378 Andante/Patches
22245.51 Carlos Prats (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394918  380 Unattached
23251.83 Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
24258.15 Carlos Castellsnos (10 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  371 Unattached
25264.47 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  325 Colavita Racing Inc
26270.79 Roberto Lopez (7 - Cat5)   Miami 411747  365 Unattached
27277.11 Armando Garcia (11 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
28283.43 Omar Torres   Brooklyn, NY 423059  374 Sun Cycling Team
29289.75 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  373 Andante/Patches
30 Rodolfo Mejia     353 Unattached
31302.39 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 Big Wheel
32308.71 David Abusiewiez (12 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 278686  381 Andante/Patches
33315.03 Azari Arrocha (8 - Cat5)   Homestead, FL 349442  376 Andante/Patches
34321.35 Les Ryder (13 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  313 All 4 Cycling
35327.67 Ivan Landrian (9 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 392269  351 Unattached
36333.99 Matthew Hernandez (10 - Cat5)   Miami 411118  379 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.60 Jose Frank Rodriguez   Miami, FL 424332  339 EBP Racing Team
280.26 Christopher Wright (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
384.92 Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  338 EBP Racing Team
489.58 Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  631 Bike America
594.24 Roman Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
698.90 Guillermo Guzman (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  302 Ghost Riders
7103.56 Ledy Alonso (3 - Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  344 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8108.22 Mauricio Valenzuela (4 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  441 Unattached
9112.88 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
10117.54 Shannon Malmquist (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 58174  346 Florida Velodrome Association
11122.20 Brent Lucas (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
12126.86 Wills Powell (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 69855  310 Bike America Racing Team
13131.52 Fernando Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
14136.18 Ricardo Romay (1 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  895 Unattached
15140.84 Christian Viera (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
16145.50 ashton Hulscher (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  400 Cool Beans Racing
17 Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
18154.82 Leonard Hall (9 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  342 Colavita Racing Inc
19159.48 Christian Avila (2 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
20164.14 Richard Diaz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
21168.80 Ransford Robinson (11 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
22173.46 Gunter Hermanni (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
23178.12 Jose A Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
24 Reynaldo Brito     347 Unattached
25187.44 Erick Hernandez (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 187712  341 Florida Velodrome Association
DNF Alejandro Garcia (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  484 EBP Racing Team
DNF Dan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNF michael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  829 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
DNF Jason Douglas (Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  348 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.90 Israel Vera (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
2107.40 Roger Phanord (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
3110.90 Peter Aldridge (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  349 Unattached
4114.40 Wallie Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
5117.90 Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  352 EBP Racing Team
6121.40 Milton Behrens (4 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  409 Pink Panther
7124.90 Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  536 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8128.40 Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  311 Big Wheel
9131.90 Javier Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
10135.40 Brent Lucas (7 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
11138.90 Bruce Keno (8 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  844 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12142.40 James Woolard (9 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
13145.90 Leonard Hall (10 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  325 Colavita Racing Inc
14149.40 Victor Balmaseda (11 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15152.90 Leonardo Miranda (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
16156.40 German Arango (12 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 Big Wheel
17159.90 Romina Mok (13 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  345 Unattached
18163.40 Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  783 Ghost Riders
19 Todd Michael Switzer     343 Unattached
20170.40 James Clossick (14 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
21173.90 Jose Armas (15 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
22177.40 Gustavo Ferrer (3 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23180.90 Carlos Ortiz (16 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
24184.40 Armando Garcia (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
25187.90 Blain Reeves (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
26191.40 Carlos Mulet (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 71326  350 Unattached
27 Ildebrendo Torres     306 Big Wheel Sunrise
28198.40 Omelio Rufin (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 297191  776 Pro Cycling Miami
29201.90 Les Ryder (4 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  313 All 4 Cycling
DNF Shane Smith (Cat4)   Weston, FL 303737  907 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.85 Francisco Vasquez (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
2175.43 Mauricio Mosquera (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  314 Big Wheel Sunrise
3191.01 Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  905 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4206.59 Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
5222.17 Richard Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
6237.75 Bryan Crement (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
7253.33 Rolando Hurtado (3 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
8268.91 David Kroupa (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  835 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9284.49 Jerzy Pileszczak (2 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 189367  634 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee