Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.10 Patrick Sansbury (1 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  642 Unattached
276.98 Yosvany Falcon (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  261 SHARE CARE
3 Jose Frank Rodriguez     279 EBP Racing Team
480.74 Hernan A Ramirez (1 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  293 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
582.61 Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  278 EBP Racing Team
684.49 Jake Silverberg (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  289 Slipstream-Craddock
786.37 Michael Cedeno (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  472 Guttemplan Coaching
888.25 Mark Stephenson (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  354 Outcast Racing Team
990.13 Roslan Rivera (4 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 ZMotion/BikeStreet
1092.01 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  292 T.T.R
1193.89 Ryan Szabo (5 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 382998  277 Bike America Racing Team
1295.77 Andres Alayon (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 320912  285 Interactive Metronome
1397.65 Fredd Matute (4 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  295 Oscar Auto Repair
1499.52 Frankie Gonzalez (7 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  212 Interactive Metronome
15101.40 Nate Adler (8 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  915 Atlantic Shores Velo
16103.28 Garret Moore (9 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  235 Bike America Racing Team
17105.16 Oscar Mauricio Henao (5 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  362 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18107.04 Luis Zayas (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  288 EBP Racing Team
19108.92 David Cueli (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 288788  290 EBP Racing Team
20110.80 Yip Tsang (8 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet
21112.68 Blain Reeves (10 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Roman Morozov (Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Wallie Martinez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Fred Locascio (Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  462 Unattached
DNF Steven Mlujeak (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  407 Graner-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Nicholas Garcia (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 389353  286 Interactive Metronome
DNF Ariel Tavarez     309 EBP Racing Team
DNF Dan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Raul Bello (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  328 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.32 Armando Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
2179.11 Rafael Jimenez (1 - Cat5)   Sunrise, FL 339300  291 GS Palm Beach Garneau
3188.91 Jose A Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
4198.70 Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  424 Sun Cycling Team
5208.49 Azari Arrocha (2 - Cat5)   Homestead, FL 349442  225 Andante/Patches
6218.28 Carlos Fuentes (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  317 Tas Cycling Team
7228.08 Abdel Salas (3 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  871 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
8237.87 Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  300 T.T.R
9247.66 Abdel Osorio (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  377 Andante/Patches
10 Hugo Rendon     220 Andante/Patches
11267.25 Osvany Huerta   Miami, FL 292710  287 Unattached
12 Leonardo Perez     284 Unattached
13286.83 Elvis Budhram (5 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  263 Colavita Racing Inc
14296.63 Kevin Grimes (4 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 405476  298 Cool Beans Racing
15306.42 Cristian Gonzalez (5 - Cat5)   Coral Gables 402040  132 Andante/Patches
16316.21 Christian Avila (6 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
17326.00 Manuel Trujillo (6 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  299 Unattached
18335.80 William Loheide (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  135 Andante/Patches
19345.59 Christopher Pupo (7 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 395226  137 Interactive Metronome
20355.38 Marco Monteverde (8 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  131 Andante/Patches
21365.18 Jorge Herrera (8 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  551 Tas Cycling Team
22374.97 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 T.T.R
23 Devandra Sahadeo     134 Unattached
24394.55 Les Ryder (9 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling
DNF Jason Douglas (Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  283 Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  333 Tas Cycling Team
DNF Bladimir Linares (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 393839  296 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Roberto Lopez (Cat5)   Miami 411747  297 Unattached
DNF Mateo Sanchez (Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL 347326  133 Williams Racing Academy
DNF Enzo Aguilar   Miami, FL 336910  136 Unattached
DNF serge Augustin (Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  244 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Frank Rodriguez     279 EBP Racing Team
2107.92 Victor Herrera (1 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  385 Alligator's Cycling Team
3116.65 Guillermo Guzman (1 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  302 Ghost Riders
4125.37 Jerry Cabrera (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 300328  276 Outcast Racing Team
5134.09 Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  235 Bike America Racing Team
6142.81 Ransford Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
7151.53 Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8160.25 Yip Tsang (2 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9168.98 Stephen Tannenbaum (3 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  274 Unattached
10177.70 Christopher Corrigan (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  721 Cool Beans Racing
11186.42 Roman Morozov (3 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
12195.14 Esteban Arniella (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  499 Cool Beans Racing
13203.86 Almo Cattani (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 301471  273 Outcast Racing Team
14212.58 Cesar Sosa (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  278 EBP Racing Team
15221.30 Julio Rojas (7 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  956 Ibike Sub Zero
16230.03 Ricardo Romay (1 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  895 Unattached
17238.75 Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
18247.47 Jason Simnowitz (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 333696  228 Outcast Racing Team
19256.19 Darren Venditti (2 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 276793  232 Miami Bike Shop CO
DNF Edixon Rodriguez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  275 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Dan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
DNF Andrew Teixeira (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  892 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Charles Rosenthal (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.63 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  407 Graner-Stradalli Cycle
2104.49 Nivio Diaz (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  387 GS Palm Beach Garneau
3111.36 Jose Armas (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
4118.23 Carlos Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
5125.09 Israel Vera (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
6131.96 Andrew Teixeira (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  892 GS Palm Beach Garneau
7138.83 Damian Paulete (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394211  282 Unattached
8145.69 Wallie Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
9152.56 Charles Rosenthal (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
10159.42 Peter Aldridge (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  281 Unattached
11166.29 Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  311 Big Wheel
12173.16 Brent Lucas (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
13180.02 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  280 PC CAR TRADE
14186.89 Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  783 Ghost Riders
15193.75 Stephen Tannenbaum (7 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  274 Unattached
16200.62 Leonardo Miranda (3 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
17207.49 Edixon Rodriguez (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  275 Big Wheel Sunrise
18214.35 Javier Ortiz (9 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
19221.22 Fred Locascio (10 - Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  462 Unattached
20228.09 Hernan Perilla (11 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
21234.95 Jose Molina (12 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  763 Velo Masters Of Miami
22241.82 Gustavo Ferrer (4 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23248.68 Andrew Macfarlane (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  902 Andante/Patches
24255.55 James Clossick (13 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
25262.42 Blain Reeves (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
26269.28 Les Ryder (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling
DNF James Woolard (Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Paul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNF IIdebrando Torres (Cat5)   772 7773250 370246  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF German Arango (Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 T.T.R

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.60 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  314 Big Wheel Sunrise
2219.86 Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  201 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3249.11 Renny Ortiz (2 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
4278.37 Francisco Vasquez (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
5307.63 Rolando Hurtado (2 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
6336.88 Jonathan Creavalle (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  970 Flying Ace Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee