Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.41Patrick Sansbury (1 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  642 Unattached
284.62Alejandro Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  978 EBP Racing Team
387.83Ryan Szabo (2 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 382998  975 Bike America Racing Team
491.04Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  972 Unattached
594.25Julio Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  956 Ibike Sub Zero
697.46Peter Carlos (2 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  963 
7100.67Nelson Trujillo (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
8103.88Kevin Eggart (5 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  394 Cool Beans Racing
9107.09Fernando Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
10Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
11113.51Heman A Ramirez (6 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  974 Unattached
12116.72Luis Rios (7 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  959 Unattached
DQYoelkis Aira (Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  923 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFStephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  957 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFMatthew Long (Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 43904  968 Cool Beans Racing
DNFJonathan Creavalle (Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  970 Flying Ace Cycling Club
DNFAriel Tavarez     973 EBP Racing Team
DNFMike Szabo (Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 34874  976 Bike America Racing Team
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
DNFBlain Reeves (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFJames Clossick (Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.15Ruben Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  941 Unattached
2151.84CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz   Miami, FL 366100  984 Melody Farms
3164.53Michael Lum (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 396927  692 Top Dog Cycle
4177.22William Conkwright (2 - Cat4)   Delray Beach, FL 317900  982 Revolting Cogs
5189.91Amelio Fundora (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  960 Velo Masters Of Miami
6202.60Armando Garcia (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  569 Tas Cycling Team
7215.29Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  981 Top Dog Cycle
8227.98Jose A Rodriguez (5 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
9240.67Nelson Rolo (6 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  865 Colavita Racing Inc
10253.36Elvis Budhram (7 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  985 Colavita Racing Inc
11266.05Manuel Trujillo (2 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  977 Unattached
12278.74Francisco Ruiz (8 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  986 Unattached
13Luis Fernando Medina     983 Unattached
14304.12James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  677 Bike America Racing Team
15316.81Les Ryder (9 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  673 All 4 Cycling
16329.50Larry Bolano (10 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  980 TOP NOTCH
17342.19Carlos Pagan (11 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  575 TOP NOTCH
18354.88Rene Jimenez (3 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 400784  979 TOP NOTCH
19367.57Jose Maldonado (12 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  908 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.62Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
293.51Gustavo Ferrer (1 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
398.40Paulo Silva (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  893 Outcast Racing Team
4103.29Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
5108.18Shannon Malmquist (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 58174  953 Florida Velodrome Association
6113.07Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
7117.96Guillermo Guzman (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  952 Ghost Riders
8122.85Blain Reeves (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9127.74Richard Diaz (4 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
10132.63Fernando Garcia (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
11137.52Christopher Wright (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  957 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
DNFRicardo Romay (Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  895 Unattached
DNFStephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFIvan Chavez (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 399596  955 Unattached
DNFJulio Rojas (Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  956 Ibike Sub Zero
DNFLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  959 Unattached
DNFRoman Morozov (Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  190 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.51Blain Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2103.84Andrew Teixeira (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  892 GS Palm Beach Garneau
3110.17Gustavo Ferrer (3 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
4116.50Armando Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  569 Tas Cycling Team
5122.83Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  969 GS Palm Beach Garneau
6129.16Luis Camacho (1 - Cat5)   Cumming, GA 216909  958 Unattached
7135.49Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
8141.82Charles Rosenthal (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
9148.15Scott Wood (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  536 ZMotion/BikeStreet
10154.48Jose Armas (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
11160.81Brent Lucas (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
12167.14Carlos Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
13173.47James Woolard (7 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  677 Bike America Racing Team
14179.80Leonardo miranda (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
15186.13Mark Lim (8 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  964 ZMotion/BikeStreet
16192.46Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17198.79Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  558 Big Wheel
18205.12Les Ryder (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  673 All 4 Cycling
19211.45Hernan Perilla (10 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
20217.78Jonathan Creavalle (11 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  970 Flying Ace Cycling Club
21224.11Amelio Fundora (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  960 Velo Masters Of Miami
22230.44James Clossick (12 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
23236.77Amy Plotkin (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 377990  557 Rosebandits
24243.10Timothy Bascombe (13 - Cat3)   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 215898  961 Unattached
25249.43Leonel Rodriguez (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  783 Ghost Riders
26255.76Peter Carlos (14 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  963 EBP
27262.09Javier Ortiz (15 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
28268.42Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
29274.75Meaghan Bryan (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 378103  962 Rosebandits
30281.08Hernan Ramirez (4 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 197408  971 Unattached
31287.41Damian Paulete (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394211  98 Unattached
32293.74Betty Long (5 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 179868  966 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.47Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  570 Big Wheel Sunrise
2200.82Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  905 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3211.17Robin Samuel (2 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 200022  543 Unattached
4221.52Francisco Vasquez (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
5231.87Bryan Crement (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
6242.22Renny Ortiz (4 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
7252.57Jorge Leon (3 - Cat3)   Miami 160763  965 Velo Masters Of Miami

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee