Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.96 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  261 SHARE CARE
275.45 Heman Ramirez (1 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  250 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
3 Jose Frank Rodriguez     249 EBP Racing Team
482.43 David Cueli (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 288788  258 EBP Racing Team
585.91 Sebastian Morfin (2 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408  791 Interactive Metronome
6 Ariel Tavarez     243 EBP Racing Team
792.89 Ivan Franco (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet
896.38 Jake Silverberg (4 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  259 Slipstream-Craddock
999.86 Anthony Yaques (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  857 Outcast Racing Team
10103.35 CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  236 T.T.R
11 Juan Dario Merlos     252 LC TRAN SMART
12110.33 Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet
13113.82 Ryan Szabo (4 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 382998  238 Bike America Racing Team
14117.30 Nate Adler (5 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  915 Atlantic Shores Velo
15120.79 Jose Navarro (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 329024  234 Unattached
16124.28 Alexander Gil (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  360 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
17127.77 Garret Moore (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  235 Bike America Racing Team
18131.26 Fredd Matute (8 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  254 Oscar Auto Repair
19134.74 Almo Cattani (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 301471  230 Outcast Racing Team
20138.23 Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  251 Rosebandits
21141.72 Jeffrey Vivo (2 - Cat3)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  880 Guttemplan Coaching
22145.21 Laura Jorgensen (8 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 397657  453 Unattached
23148.69 Paulo Silva (9 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  963 Outcast Racing Team
24152.18 Gunter Hermanni (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  962 EBP
25155.67 Roman Morozov (10 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
26159.16 Mark Stephenson (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  354 Outcast Racing Team
27162.65 Giancarlo Bianchi (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  696 Guttemplan Coaching
28166.13 Luis Zayas (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  248 EBP Racing Team
29169.62 Roslan Rivera (12 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 ZMotion/BikeStreet
30173.11 Christopher Wright (13 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
31176.60 Michael Cedeno (14 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  472 Guttemplan Coaching
DNF Blain Reeves (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Steven Kurth (Cat3)   Palm City, FL 101266  237 Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
DNF Rafael DelSolDominguez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  240 Rossetti
DNF Fred Locascio (Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  462 Unattached
DNF Christian Viera (Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Mosler     253 LC TRAN SMART
DNF Amy Plotkin (Cat2)   Miami, FL 377990  557 Rosebandits
DNF Dan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Israel Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.49 Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  317 Tas Cycling Team
2210.52 Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  871 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
3218.56 Kevin Abbate (2 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  336 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
4226.59 Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  330 T.T.R
5 Hugo Rendon     220 Andante/Patches
6242.65 Abdel Osorio (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  377 Andante/Patches
7250.69 Azari Arrocha (2 - Cat5)   Homestead, FL 349442  495 Andante/Patches
8258.72 William Loheide (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  271 Andante/Patches
9266.75 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  396 Colavita Racing Inc
10274.78 Christian Avila (5 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
11282.82 James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
12290.85 Marco Monteverde (6 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  272 Andante/Patches
13 Leonardo Perez     245 Unattached
14306.91 Carlos Pagan (7 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  575 TOP NOTCH
15314.95 Carlos Prats (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394918  380 Unattached
16322.98 Edwin Placeres (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 395141  246 Unattached
17331.01 David Wubbenhorst (8 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach , FL 366410  257 LC TRAN SMART
18 Darwin Palencia     269 Unattached
19347.08 Jose M Hernandez (5 - Cat5)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  224 Andante/Patches
20355.11 Andrew Macfarlane (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  902 Andante/Patches
21363.14 Rick Avendano (6 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 338024  391 Bike America Racing Team
22371.17 Roberto Lopez (7 - Cat5)   Miami 411747  247 Unattached
23379.21 Cristian Gonzalez (8 - Cat5)   Coral Gables 402040  256 Andante/Patches
24387.24 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 T.T.R
25395.27 Elvis Budhram (10 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 171844  263 Colavita Racing Inc
26403.30 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  260 Andante/Patches
27411.34 Manuel Trujillo (9 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  265 Unattached
28419.37 Roberto Duran (10 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 390964  262 Elite Cycling
29427.40 Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  424 Sun Cycling Team
30435.43 Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  334 Top Dog Cycle
31443.47 Rafael Jimenez (11 - Cat5)   Sunrise, FL 339300  270 GS Palm Beach Garneau
32451.50 Christopher Pupo (12 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 395226  268 Interactive Metronome
33459.53 Ian Hall (13 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 392208  325 Interactive Metronome
DNF Arnie Prieto (Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 413384  239 Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Landrian (Cat5)   Miami, FL 392269  255 Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  333 Tas Cycling Team
DNF Devandra Sahadeo     264 Unattached
DNF Jeff Lamy (Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  266 Unattached
DNF William Conkwright (Cat4)   Delray Beach, FL 317900  267 Revolting Cogs
DNF Armando Garcia (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
DNF Les Ryder (Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Frank Rodriguez     339 EBP Racing Team
2103.16 Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet
3109.09 Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  393 EBP Racing Team
4115.02 Christopher Wright (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5120.95 Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  235 Bike America Racing Team
6126.88 Guillermo Guzman (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  302 Ghost Riders
7132.81 Jose Navarro (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 329024  234 Unattached
8138.74 Juan Carrazana (3 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  231 Unattached
9144.67 Israel Daniel (4 - Cat3)   Miami , FL 365236  227 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
10150.61 Edwin Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 349462  229 Galiz Cycling Team
11156.54 Brent Lucas (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
12162.47 Ransford Robinson (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
13168.40 Christopher Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  721 Cool Beans Racing
14174.33 Esteban Arniella (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  499 Cool Beans Racing
15180.26 Roman Morozov (3 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
16186.19 Jason Simnowitz (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 333696  228 Outcast Racing Team
17192.12 Christian Avila (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
18198.05 Almo Cattani (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 301471  230 Outcast Racing Team
19203.98 Darren Venditti (2 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 276793  232 Miami Bike Shop CO
20209.92 Christian Viera (9 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
21215.85 Roger Phanord (10 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
22221.78 Blain Reeves (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
23227.71 Ricardo Romay (1 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  895 Unattached
24233.64 Gunter Hermanni (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
25239.57 Paulo Silva (8 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  963 Outcast Racing Team
26245.50 Jose A Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
27251.43 Matthew Strongin (11 - Cat3)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  485 Cool Beans Racing
28257.36 Charles Rosenthal (12 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
29263.29 Jason Douglas (2 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  348 Unattached
30269.23 Dan Valdes (9 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.27 Blain Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2107.67 Andrew Macfarlane (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  902 Andante/Patches
3116.07 Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
4124.47 Israel Vera (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
5132.87 Jose Armas (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
6141.26 Cesar Sosa (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  393 EBP Racing Team
7149.66 Carlos Ortiz (4 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
8158.06 Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  395 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9166.46 Charles Rosenthal (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
10174.86 James Woolard (7 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
11183.26 Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  311 Big Wheel
12191.66 Leonardo Miranda (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
13200.06 Jose Molina (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  763 Velo Masters Of Miami
14208.46 German Arango (9 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 Big Wheel
15216.86 Javier Ortiz (10 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
16225.26 James Clossick (11 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
17233.66 Victor Balmaseda (12 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18242.06 Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  783 Ghost Riders
19250.46 Steven Kurth (13 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL 101266  237 Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
20258.85 Les Ryder (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling
21267.25 Hernan Perilla (14 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  954 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Andrew Teixeira (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  892 GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Fred Locascio (Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  462 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.40 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  314 Big Wheel Sunrise
2204.90 Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  201 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3224.41 Renny Ortiz (2 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
4243.91 Richard Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
5263.41 Bryan Crement (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
6282.92 Francisco Vasquez (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
7302.42 Jerzy Pileszczak (2 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 189367  634 Big Wheel Sunrise
8321.92 Robin Samuel (4 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 200022  543 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee