Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.97Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  214 Jamis Sutter Home
2Jose Frank Rodriguez     339 EBP Racing Team
382.27Patrick Sansbury (1 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  642 Unattached
4Juan Dario Merlos     388 LC TRAN SMART
590.57Roslan Rivera (1 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 ZMotion/BikeStreet
694.72Oscar Mauricio Henao (2 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  362 ZMotion/BikeStreet
798.87Fredd Matute (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  361 Unattached
8103.01Shane Braley (4 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL 139426  205 Champion System
9107.16Raul Bello (5 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  328 ZMotion/BikeStreet
10111.31Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  212 Interactive Metronome
11115.46Nicholas Garcia (1 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 389353  992 Interactive Metronome
12119.61Joel Rierson (6 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL 29856  203 Garneau Florida
13123.76John P Gilbert (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale 347582  11 Interactive Metronome
14127.91CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  202 Melody Farms
15132.05Nate Adler (3 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  915 Atlantic Shores Velo
16136.20Kevin Eggart (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  394 Cool Beans Racing
17140.35Steven Mlujeak (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  407 Graner-Stradalli Cycle
DNFLeandro Contreras (Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  389 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFJeffrey Vivo (Cat3)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  880 Guttemplan Coaching
DNFJohn Durango (Cat1)   Medellin Colombia 275539  213 Durango Bikes
DNFYip Tsang (Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.75Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  334 Top Dog Cycle
2212.08Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  317 Tas Cycling Team
3221.41Abdel Osorio (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  377 Andante/Patches
4230.74Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  330 T.T.R.
5240.07Kevin Abbate (2 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  336 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6249.40Jeff Lamy (3 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  372 Unattached
7258.74Marco Monteverde (4 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  223 Andante/Patches
8268.07Azari Arrocha (2 - Cat5)   Homestead, FL 349442  225 Andante/Patches
9277.40Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  373 Andante/Patches
10286.73Francisco Ruiz (5 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  219 Unattached
11296.06Jason Montalvo (3 - Cat5)   Deerfield Beach, FL 393980  204 Unattached
12305.39William Loheide (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  874 Andante/Patches
13314.72Roberto Lopez (4 - Cat5)   Miami 411747  221 Unattached
14Esteban Lettieres     218 Unattached
15333.38Peter Moore (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179003  207 Unattached
16342.71Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  396 Colavita Racing Inc
17352.05Stephen Hunter (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 185096  211 Unattached
18361.38Armando Garcia (8 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
19370.71Tom Redpath (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa 338264  210 US MILITARY CYCLING
20380.04Cristian Gonzalez (6 - Cat5)   Coral Gables 402040  222 Andante/Patches
21389.37Abdel Salas (10 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  871 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
22398.70Les Ryder (11 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling
DNFKevin Grimes (Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 405476  206 Cool Beans Racing
DNFNathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL 367471  208 Interactive Metronome
DNFRonny Lopez     215 Unattached
DNFSebastian Rodriguez   Boulder, CO 364224  216 LC TRAN SMART
DNFHugo Rendon     220 Andante/Patches
DNFDevandra Sahadeo     226 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.32Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
2107.65Todd Sanders (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  390 ZMotion/BikeStreet
3114.98Leandro Contreras (2 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  389 ZMotion/BikeStreet
4Juan Dario Merlos     388 LC TRAN SMART
5Jose Frank Rodriguez     339 EBP Racing Team
6136.96Victor Herrera (1 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  385 Alligator's Cycling Team
7144.29Julio Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  386 Ibike Sub Zero
8151.62Samuel Sanchez (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 393154  383 Galiz Cycling Team
9158.95Greg Cousins (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  767 Morgan Stanley Cycling
10166.28Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  393 EBP Racing Team
11173.61Nelson Trujillo (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
12180.94Garret Moore (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  631 Bike America Racing Team
13188.26Ken Schofield (7 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  990 ZMotion/BikeStreet
14195.59Mauricio Valenzuela (3 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  441 Unattached
15202.92Christian Avila (2 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
16210.25Christian Viera (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
17217.58Christopher Wright (8 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18224.91Darren Venditti (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 276793  392 Miami Bike Shop CO
19232.24Kevin Channer (4 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 164776  504 Bike America Racing Team
DNFGuillermo Guzman (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  302 Ghost Riders
DNFRansford Robinson (Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
DNFIvan Franco (Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.75Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  31 ZMotion/BikeStreet
293.02Steven Mlujeak (2 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  407 Graner-Stradalli Cycle
3101.28Wills Powell (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 69855  310 Bike America Racing Team
4109.54Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
5117.81Blain Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
6126.07Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  387 GS Palm Beach Garneau
7134.33Stephen Tannenbaum (3 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  274 Unattached
8142.59Leonard Hall (4 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  396 Colavita Racing Inc
9150.86Glenn Schneider (2 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  397 Ibike/Pink Panthers
10159.12Gustavo Ferrer (3 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
11167.38Cesar Sosa (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  393 EBP Racing Team
12175.64Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
13183.91Carlos Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
14192.17Wallie Martinez (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
15200.43Scott Wood (8 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  395 ZMotion/BikeStreet
16208.69Hernan Perilla (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
17216.96Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  311 Big Wheel
18225.22IIdebrando Torres (1 - Cat5)   772 7773250 370246  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
19233.48Leonardo Miranda (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
20241.74Brent Lucas (10 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
21250.01Paul Lincoln (11 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
22258.27Andrew Teixeira (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  892 GS Palm Beach Garneau
23266.53Sheila Cousins (6 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  384 Morgan Stanley Cycling
24274.79Bruce Keno (12 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  844 ZMotion/BikeStreet
25283.06Romina Mok (13 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  382 Unattached
26291.32Fred Locascio (14 - Cat3)   Plantation, FL 61439  462 Unattached
27299.58James Clossick (15 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
28307.84James Woolard (16 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
29316.11Les Ryder (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  552 All 4 Cycling
DNFKen Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  990 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFAndrew Macfarlane (Cat4)   Miami, FL 357815  902 Andante/Patches
DNFTodd Sanders (Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  390 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFMilton Behrens (Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  409 Pink Panther
DNFVictor Balmaseda (Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFJose Molina (Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  763 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFJavier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
DNFPeter Carlos (Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  399 EBP Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.33Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  314 Big Wheel Sunrise
2231.67Francisco Vasquez (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
3253.02Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
4274.36Jorge Leon (1 - Cat3)   Miami 160763  398 Velo Masters Of Miami
5295.70David Kroupa (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  835 ZMotion/BikeStreet
6317.04Nelson Molina (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 49578  18 Galiz Cycling Team
DNFRobin Samuel (Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 200022  543 Unattached
DNFFitzroy Craig (Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  201 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFPaul Perry (Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  456 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee